Back to list

Results

1965 Nordic Championships
SWE Stockholm
March 26, 1965 - March 27, 1965

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 PALM Kerstin 1946 F SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
2 BRYNGELSON-NILSSON Annika 1946 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
3 CHRISTENSEN M 1900 F DEN
4 RUDHOLM Birgitta 1946 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
5 BOSTRÖM Christina 1947 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
6 VAGN-LARSEN Vibeke 1974 F DEN
9 EDLUND Ingrid 1900 F SWE LUGI Lund (SWE)

Foil Women's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SWEDEN       SWE
1 N PALM Kerstin 1946 F SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
1 N BRYNGELSON-NILSSON Annika 1946 F SWE
1 N RUDHOLM Birgitta 1946 F SWE
2 N DENMARK       DEN
2 N CHRISTENSEN M 1900 F DEN
2 N VAGN-LARSEN Vibeke 1974 F DEN
3 N FINLAND       FIN

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 BJERCH-ANDRESEN Henning 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
2 MIDLING-JENSEN F 1900 M NOR
3 SUNDBERG Per 1949 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
4 APPELROTH Lars 1900 M FIN
5 JACOBSON Hans 1947 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
6 KNUTZEN Peter 1900 M NOR
9 RUBIN Henric 1947 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
12 LINDHOLM Björn 1948 M SWE FKC Karlskrona (SWE)

Foil Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NORWAY       NOR
1 N BJERCH-ANDRESEN Henning 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
1 N KNUTZEN Peter 1900 M NOR
1 N MIDLING-JENSEN F 1900 M NOR
2 N SWEDEN       SWE
2 N SUNDBERG Per 1949 M SWE
2 N JACOBSON Hans 1947 M SWE
2 N RUBIN Henric 1947 M SWE
3 N FINLAND       FIN
3 N APPELROTH Lars 1900 M FIN
4 N DENMARK       DEN

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JACOBSON Hans 1947 M SWE
2 N BRANDELS Ulf 1947 M SWE
3 N SVENSSON Per 1946 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
4 N VON KOSS Jan Christopher 1945 M NOR
5 N NOURAMA M 1900 M FIN
6 N MØRCH Claus T Jr. 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
9 N FALK Thomas 1900 M SWE

Epee Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SWEDEN       SWE
1 N JACOBSON Hans 1947 M SWE
1 N SVENSSON Per 1946 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
1 N BRANDELS Ulf 1947 M SWE
2 N NORWAY       NOR
2 N VON KOSS Jan Christopher 1945 M NOR
2 N MØRCH Claus T Jr. 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
3 N FINLAND       FIN
3 N NOURAMA M 1900 M FIN
4 N DENMARK       DEN