Back to list

Results

23. World Championships 2019
EGY Cairo
October 5, 2019 - October 11, 2019

Sabre Women's V70 Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BROWN Silvia 1947 F GBR
2 N FRITH Vivien Ena 1947 F GBR
3 N CHANNING Oksun Gemin 1947 F USA
3 N GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
5 N MANNINO Anna 1948 F USA
6 N SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
7 N HANAMOTO Claire 1949 F USA
8 N LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
9 N O'LEARY Ellen 1941 F USA
10 N GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
11 N TACHIBANA Yoshiko 1941 F JPN
12 N KITAMI Motoko 1941 F JPN
13 N SCHWARZ Sandra 1948 F AUS
14 N SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia 1945 F GBR
15 N HAMANN Annegret 1944 F GER TSC Eintr. Dortmund (GER)

Sabre Women's V60 Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MAZOROL Lydia 1959 F USA
2 N DU Min Yi 1959 F AUS
3 N EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
3 N ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE (FRA)
5 N STARKS-FAULKNER Jenette 1954 F USA
6 N CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
7 N RUNYAN Heidi 1955 F USA
8 N CONCONI Maria-Teresa 1958 F ITA
9 N TANAKA Akiko 1956 F JPN
10 N BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
11 N JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
12 N CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
13 N BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
14 N CAMERIN Margherita 1959 F ITA
15 N ALBINI Adriana 1955 F ITA
16 N AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
17 N MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
18 N AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
19 N WALLS Yvonne Elizabeth 1952 F GBR
20 N PORTER Linda 1951 F AUS
21 N BUDDE Margit 1953 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
22 N BOTH Petra 1958 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
23 N REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
24 N RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
25 N ROBINSON Lyn 1959 F GBR
26 N SOSNOWSKA Aniela 1952 F POL
27 N BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)

Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
2 N DAVIDSON Beth 1969 F GBR
3 N ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline 1969 F GBR
3 N PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
5 N LEVEQUE Isabelle 1969 F FRA DIJON ASPTT (FRA)
6 N NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
7 N SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara 1964 F USA
8 N FOLEY Eileen 1969 F USA
9 N TALAMO Concetta 1967 F ITA
10 N JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf (GER)
11 N ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
12 N SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
13 N LO MUZIO Gabriella 1966 F ITA
14 N REIMERS Gesche 1969 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
15 N BARBIER Anne Laure 1965 F FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
16 N MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
17 N KAISER Linda 1963 F ITA CS Genova Scherma (ITA)
18 N CHIARI Astrid 1967 F AUT UW Wien (AUT)
19 N GLUCK Myriam 1965 F USA
20 N FUHRMANN Ulrike 1963 F POL
21 N CLANCY Caroline 1962 F GBR
22 N MARTIN CID Maria Del Mar 1963 F ESP
23 N YEUNG Melissa 1969 F AUS
24 N GANGNEUX Catherine 1969 F FRA
25 N MAYER Claudia 1968 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
26 N SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels (AUT)
27 N STOCCO Monica 1964 F ITA
28 N NISHIOKA Yoko 1967 F JPN
29 N UMEYAMA Yuko 1967 F JPN

Sabre Men's V70 Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CARMINA Riccardo 1948 M ITA
2 N BROWN Richard 1949 M USA
3 N AUSSEDAT Bernard 1943 M FRA
3 N SBARBARO Philip 1945 M USA
5 N COHEN Richard 1947 M GBR
6 N COMPTON Michael 1946 M GBR
7 N OSBALDESTON William D 1940 M GBR
8 N MAINKA Andrzej 1949 M POL
9 N YAMADA Koh 1947 M JPN
10 N MIMATA Hideyo 1947 M JPN
11 N NEGRO Francesco Eugenio 1944 M ITA
12 N PRECHTL Hanns 1943 M GER Nürnberger FC (GER)
13 N AREFIEV Oleg 1949 M RUS
14 N PREGOWSKI Jerzy 1947 M POL
15 N BARON Peter 1942 M GBR
16 N NETTINGSMEYER Wolf 1937 M GER TG Herford (GER)
17 N FRANK Wolfgang 1946 M SUI SEVM Vevey (SUI)
18 N MASON William 1948 M CAN
19 N BIANCHINI Victor 1938 M USA
20 N MIYASAKA Takemi 1947 M JPN
21 N HAMBARZUMIAN Heik 1949 M USA
22 N VILLIGER Jörg 1944 M SUI FECB Baden (SUI)
23 N KITANO Toshio 1946 M JPN
24 N SHALABI Ahmed 1949 M EGY
25 N PANZ Marian 1940 M POL
26 N CAPPELLI Ferdinando 1938 M ITA
27 N GARMONSWAY Allan 1944 M NZL
28 N ELSHIMY Mohamed Gamaleldin 1933 M EGY
F 1st round AFTANDILOV Gari 1939 M RUS

Sabre Women's 150+ Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
1 N BROWN Silvia 1947 F GBR
1 N WALLS Yvonne Elizabeth 1952 F GBR
1 N NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
1 N MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
1 N FRITH Vivien Ena 1947 F GBR
1 N DAVIDSON Beth 1969 F GBR
2 N GERMANY       GER
2 N REIMERS Gesche 1969 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
2 N JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf (GER)
2 N JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
2 N HAMANN Annegret 1944 F GER TSC Eintr. Dortmund (GER)
2 N GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
2 N BUDDE Margit 1953 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
3 N USA       USA
3 N SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara 1964 F USA
3 N PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
3 N MAZOROL Lydia 1959 F USA
3 N MANNINO Anna 1948 F USA
3 N CHANNING Oksun Gemin 1947 F USA
3 N EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
4 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
4 N YEUNG Melissa 1969 F AUS
4 N SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
4 N DU Min Yi 1959 F AUS
4 N PORTER Linda 1951 F AUS
4 N SCHWARZ Sandra 1948 F AUS
5 N FRANCE       FRA
5 N BARBIER Anne Laure 1965 F FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
5 N ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE (FRA)
5 N LEVEQUE Isabelle 1969 F FRA DIJON ASPTT (FRA)
5 N LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
5 N CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
6 N ITALY       ITA
6 N BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
6 N TALAMO Concetta 1967 F ITA
6 N LO MUZIO Gabriella 1966 F ITA
6 N GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
6 N CAMERIN Margherita 1959 F ITA
7 N JAPAN       JPN
7 N TACHIBANA Yoshiko 1941 F JPN
7 N NISHIOKA Yoko 1967 F JPN
7 N MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
7 N AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
7 N CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN

Sabre Men's V60 Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUNYAN Joshua 1958 M USA
2 N KAS Geza 1958 M FRA
3 N BUSI Paolo 1959 M ITA
3 N FEIRA CHIOS Alberto 1959 M ITA
5 N PAROLI Giulio 1952 M ITA
6 N GUEBLE Jeffrey 1959 M USA
7 N YUNG Wang Yip 1950 M HKG
8 N PREIS Paul 1955 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
9 N ANTINORO Enrico 1955 M ITA
10 N SAYGIN Alexander 1956 M RUS
11 N STREB Joseph 1952 M USA
12 N KOSINSKI Jerzy 1955 M POL
12 N SLONOV Sergey 1952 M RUS
14 N MURAKI Kazumi 1951 M JPN
15 N JAMGOTCHIAN Thierry 1958 M FRA KREMLIN CSA (FRA)
16 N TAILLANDIER Jean Francois 1956 M FRA
17 N KASTOR Jacaeber 1955 M USA
18 N COULTER Barry 1957 M GBR
19 N MORRIS Carl 1951 M GBR
20 N PREVETT Christopher 1954 M GBR
20 N KAINZ Ernst 1959 M AUT TSV Speyer (GER)
22 N AZLAG Abdelkebir 1952 M MAR
23 N JAKUBEK Zygmunt 1957 M CAN
24 N SHIMANAKA Shunro 1950 M JPN
25 N KONWINSKI Grzegorz 1953 M POL
25 N MAFTOUH Abderrahim 1956 M MAR
27 N KWONG Yat Ping Francis 1957 M HKG
28 N CHENG On Ki Angel 1958 M HKG
29 N RENNICK Robert 1953 M CAN
30 N FOX Stephen 1950 M GBR
31 N TSANG Hon Kin Albert 1951 M HKG
32 N IIDA Toshihiko 1956 M JPN
33 N SCHOTTE Jörg 1958 M GER FR Nürnberg (GER)
34 N PEEV Konstantin 1959 M BUL
35 N GABER Mohamed Shaaban 1953 M EGY

Sabre Men's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LUNDBORG Mark 1960 M USA
2 N LANCIOTTI Stefano 1967 M ITA
3 N EMMERICH Oliver 1967 M ITA
3 N VIDOVSZKY Tamas 1964 M USA
5 N MATT George 1962 M USA
6 N WRASE Hartmut 1966 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
7 N BECKER William 1965 M USA
8 N AYDAROV Alexander 1969 M RUS
9 N CARLUCCI Filippo 1964 M ITA
10 N KIKUCHI Masaaki 1969 M JPN
11 N ROWLANDS Duncan 1966 M GBR
12 N LAPSHIN Sergey 1966 M RUS
13 N AGAPOV Oleg 1968 M RUS
14 N BEM Michel 1961 M FRA MAISONS ALF (FRA)
15 N KONDOH Masayoshi 1967 M JPN
16 N BENFENATI Paolo 1964 M ITA
17 N BOTTECCHIA Godefroid 1963 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
18 N GAJDA Leszek 1965 M POL
19 N POUPART Jerome 1962 M FRA KREMLIN CSA (FRA)
20 N KASSIMOV Farhad 1964 M AZE
21 N BERGER Svend 1968 M GER MTV Mainz (GER)
22 N PRUDOVSKI Dimitri 1965 M GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
23 N THOMAS Ceri 1969 M GBR
24 N HALBACH Jürgen 1967 M GER SSV Schrobenhausen (GER)
25 N DUBROUKIN Aleh 1963 M BLR
26 N HOWES Peter 1964 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
27 N DE FRANCISCO Cesar 1964 M ESP
28 N DEMETRASHVILI Sergo 1964 M GEO
29 N CYMBALUK David 1967 M CAN
30 N MEI Jian 1969 M CHN
31 N REJAS TRIGO Marcelo 1964 M BOL
32 N ESTEVES Jorge 1966 M POR
33 N BILIMOFF Igor 1963 M FRA PARIS ESCRIM (FRA)
34 N LEI Sheng 1964 M CHN
35 N TAYCHENACHEV Mikhail 1965 M RUS
36 N DOROSH Dale 1964 M CAN ANTIBES (FRA)
37 N OSSOWSKI Wojciech 1961 M POL
38 N KABISH Khaled 1960 M EGY
39 N BOWD Neil 1965 M GBR
40 N ROGERSON Keith 1964 M POR
41 N TANIOS Roger 1965 M LBN
42 N FOSTER George 1965 M AUS
43 N VAN DER WEIDE Rick 1962 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
44 N VAN STERKENBURG Nico 1964 M NED
45 N ORTIZ Robert 1969 M BOL
46 N EL-SHERBINY Hosam 1960 M EGY
47 N ONO Satoshi 1968 M JPN
47 N UNSAL Ethem Altan 1960 M TUR
49 N TAKANO Michisuke 1965 M JPN
F 1st round MALEEKAEW Chiratthikorn 1964 M THA

Foil Women's V70 Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 N ARSKAYA Nadejda 1945 F RUS
3 N GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
3 N PALM Kerstin 1946 F SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
5 N STEVENS Joanne 1948 F USA
6 N MAYOROVA Liubov 1948 F RUS
7 N PAYNE A Kristin 1940 F GBR
8 N ALLARDICE Jane 1949 F AUS
9 N HALSTED Clare 1948 F GBR
10 N ROSENFELD Madelon 1949 F USA
11 N GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
12 N UFF Susan 1948 F GBR
13 N MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
14 N WILLARD Antoinette 1948 F FRA PARIS TA (FRA)
15 N CAWTHORN Muriel 1949 F USA
16 N SCHIRMER Martine 1948 F FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
17 N HENDRICKS Judith 1945 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
18 N RECKLING Diane 1942 F USA
19 N NICOLOSI Maria 1944 F ITA
20 N GRANDE Maria Luisa 1943 F ITA
21 N SCHWARZ Sandra 1948 F AUS

Foil Women's V60 Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N STARKS-FAULKNER Jenette 1954 F USA
2 N CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
3 N GLASSER CARETTE Veronique 1958 F FRA REIMS CE (FRA)
3 N TANAKA Akiko 1956 F JPN
5 N BALLARD Annabelle 1955 F AUS
6 N GRANDE Laura 1954 F ITA
7 N WALTERS Anne-Marie 1954 F USA
8 N HALE Caron 1959 F GBR
9 N CHERNOVA Ludmila 1957 F RUS
10 N AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
11 N ANDERSON Sheila 1956 F GBR
12 N MERRITT Elizabeth 1959 F USA
13 N AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
14 N JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
15 N DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha 1959 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
16 N DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
17 N COL Maria Franca 1954 F ITA
18 N DELACOUR Brigitte 1952 F FRA ST DENIS HOT (FRA)
19 N BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
20 N ELIN Dominique 1959 F FRA AMIENS CE (FRA)
21 N MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
22 N OFFERLE Judith 1951 F USA
23 N BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
24 N ZHDANOVA Tatiana 1956 F RUS
25 N WHEELBAND Marilyn 1954 F GBR MK Musketiri (CRO)
26 N LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
27 N YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
28 N ZHANG Lina 1955 F CHN
29 N ULM Renate 1957 F GER TV Augsburg (GER)
30 N SCHELBERT Doris 1956 F GER VFL St. Augustin (GER)
31 N MOUADEB Nezha 1955 F MAR
32 N MUSTAFA MOURAD Maha 1952 F EGY
33 A SADNI Nezha 1955 F MAR

Foil Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RODIONOVA Inessa 1969 F RUS
2 N BENUCCI Elena 1969 F ITA
3 N WELTZIEN Silke 1967 F GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
3 N ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
5 N LATTANZIO Maria Grazia 1967 F ITA
6 N TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
7 N SHAGINYAN Anait 1968 F RUS
8 N GINDERT-WULFF Roswitha 1966 F GER SB DJK Rosenheim (GER)
9 N CHALON Nathalia 1968 F SUI SEN Neuchâtel (SUI)
10 N CARTER Jane 1967 F USA
11 N BAXENDALE Amanda 1967 F GBR
12 N BISSON Benedicte 1965 F FRA ROANNE CER (FRA)
13 N BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny 1960 F AUS
14 N THOMAS Marion 1966 F GBR
15 N O'CONNELL Kate 1969 F GBR
16 N LANSKOVA Maya 1969 F RUS
17 N MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
18 N CHEUNG Suet Lai 1969 F HKG
19 N NUTT Abigail 1969 F AUS
20 N YUMOTO Maya 1968 F JPN
21 N BOTELHO Lynn 1963 F USA
22 N HENNIG Bonnie 1965 F USA
23 N HENKE Anja 1967 F NED
24 N XING Youhua 1962 F CHN
25 N SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
26 N SARACINO Enza 1963 F ITA
27 N FOX Viveka 1962 F USA
28 N WIENS Varpu 1966 F FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat (FIN)
29 N ITSUKI Mikiko 1963 F JPN
30 N GAD Yasmine 1965 F EGY
31 N SALEH Hanan 1967 F EGY
32 N ARCHER Kati 1960 F GBR
33 N NISHIOKA Yoko 1967 F JPN
34 N AZIN Francesca 1962 F ITA
35 N OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 F BRA CMPR Parana (BRA)
36 N MEFERRAH Mona 1969 F EGY
A 1st round WULF Annette 1969 F GER TV Ingolstadt (GER)

Sabre Men's 150+ Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N ANTINORO Enrico 1955 M ITA
1 N PAROLI Giulio 1952 M ITA
1 N NEGRO Francesco Eugenio 1944 M ITA
1 N LANCIOTTI Stefano 1967 M ITA
1 N EMMERICH Oliver 1967 M ITA
1 N CARMINA Riccardo 1948 M ITA
2 N GERMANY       GER
2 N WRASE Hartmut 1966 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 N SCHOTTE Jörg 1958 M GER FR Nürnberg (GER)
2 N PREIS Paul 1955 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
2 N PRECHTL Hanns 1943 M GER Nürnberger FC (GER)
2 N NETTINGSMEYER Wolf 1937 M GER TG Herford (GER)
2 N BERGER Svend 1968 M GER MTV Mainz (GER)
3 N USA       USA
3 N VIDOVSZKY Tamas 1964 M USA
3 N SBARBARO Philip 1945 M USA
3 N RUNYAN Joshua 1958 M USA
3 N BROWN Richard 1949 M USA
3 N GUEBLE Jeffrey 1959 M USA
3 N LUNDBORG Mark 1960 M USA
4 N JAPAN       JPN
4 N KIKUCHI Masaaki 1969 M JPN
4 N MURAKI Kazumi 1951 M JPN
4 N KONDOH Masayoshi 1967 M JPN
4 N MIMATA Hideyo 1947 M JPN
4 N YAMADA Koh 1947 M JPN
4 N SHIMANAKA Shunro 1950 M JPN
5 N RUSSIA       RUS
5 N FRANCE       FRA
5 N SLONOV Sergey 1952 M RUS
5 N SAYGIN Alexander 1956 M RUS
5 N LAPSHIN Sergey 1966 M RUS
5 N AYDAROV Alexander 1969 M RUS
5 N AFTANDILOV Gari 1939 M RUS
5 N TAILLANDIER Jean Francois 1956 M FRA
5 N KAS Geza 1958 M FRA
5 N BILIMOFF Igor 1963 M FRA PARIS ESCRIM (FRA)
5 N BEM Michel 1961 M FRA MAISONS ALF (FRA)
5 N AUSSEDAT Bernard 1943 M FRA
5 N AREFIEV Oleg 1949 M RUS
7 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
7 N THOMAS Ceri 1969 M GBR
7 N ROWLANDS Duncan 1966 M GBR
7 N PREVETT Christopher 1954 M GBR
7 N COULTER Barry 1957 M GBR
7 N COHEN Richard 1947 M GBR
7 N BARON Peter 1942 M GBR
8 N POLAND       POL
8 N OSSOWSKI Wojciech 1961 M POL
8 N GAJDA Leszek 1965 M POL
8 N KONWINSKI Grzegorz 1953 M POL
8 N KOSINSKI Jerzy 1955 M POL
8 N PREGOWSKI Jerzy 1947 M POL
8 N MAINKA Andrzej 1949 M POL
9 N CANADA       CAN
9 N JAKUBEK Zygmunt 1957 M CAN
9 N DOROSH Dale 1964 M CAN ANTIBES (FRA)
9 N RENNICK Robert 1953 M CAN
9 N MASON William 1948 M CAN
9 N CYMBALUK David 1967 M CAN

Foil Women's 150+ Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N ARSKAYA Nadejda 1945 F RUS
1 N ZHDANOVA Tatiana 1956 F RUS
1 N SHAGINYAN Anait 1968 F RUS
1 N RODIONOVA Inessa 1969 F RUS
1 N MAYOROVA Liubov 1948 F RUS
1 N CHERNOVA Ludmila 1957 F RUS
2 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
2 N THOMAS Marion 1966 F GBR
2 N PAYNE A Kristin 1940 F GBR
2 N HALSTED Clare 1948 F GBR
2 N HALE Caron 1959 F GBR
2 N BAXENDALE Amanda 1967 F GBR
2 N ANDERSON Sheila 1956 F GBR
3 N USA       USA
3 N WALTERS Anne-Marie 1954 F USA
3 N STEVENS Joanne 1948 F USA
3 N STARKS-FAULKNER Jenette 1954 F USA
3 N BOTELHO Lynn 1963 F USA
3 N CARTER Jane 1967 F USA
3 N RECKLING Diane 1942 F USA
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
4 N LATTANZIO Maria Grazia 1967 F ITA
4 N DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
4 N CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
4 N BENUCCI Elena 1969 F ITA
4 N NICOLOSI Maria 1944 F ITA
5 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
5 N ALLARDICE Jane 1949 F AUS
5 N BALLARD Annabelle 1955 F AUS
5 N SCHWARZ Sandra 1948 F AUS
5 N BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny 1960 F AUS
5 N NUTT Abigail 1969 F AUS
6 N FRANCE       FRA
6 N WILLARD Antoinette 1948 F FRA PARIS TA (FRA)
6 N SCHIRMER Martine 1948 F FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
6 N GLASSER CARETTE Veronique 1958 F FRA REIMS CE (FRA)
6 N BISSON Benedicte 1965 F FRA ROANNE CER (FRA)
6 N AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
7 N GERMANY       GER
7 N ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
7 N WELTZIEN Silke 1967 F GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
7 N SCHIFFMANN Ute 1946 F GER Post SV Nürnberg FA (GER)
7 N JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
7 N GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
7 N DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha 1959 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
8 N JAPAN       JPN
8 N TANAKA Akiko 1956 F JPN
8 N TACHIBANA Yoshiko 1941 F JPN
8 N ITSUKI Mikiko 1963 F JPN
8 N AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
8 N MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
9 N FINLAND       FIN
9 N WIENS Varpu 1966 F FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat (FIN)
9 N SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
9 N LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)

Foil Men's V70 Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CAUSTON Brian 1945 M GBR
2 N PATTERSON Jan 1947 M USA
3 N MIMATA Hideyo 1947 M JPN
3 N ZIJLSTRA Koos 1947 M NED
5 N IDE Eiichi 1947 M JPN
6 N PURDIE Richard 1949 M AUS
7 N HAMBARZUMIAN Heik 1949 M USA
8 N PRECHTL Hanns 1943 M GER Nürnberger FC (GER)
9 N AFTANDILOV Gari 1939 M RUS
10 N PAUL Graham 1947 M GBR
11 N KAWAGUCHI Daizo 1946 M JPN
12 N TYSON Julian 1949 M USA
13 N ZULIANI Giulio 1945 M ITA
14 N SESSIONS Adrian 1946 M USA
15 N SZENTKIRALYI Istvan 1943 M HUN
16 N FONTANA Jean-Francois 1947 M FRA MONTPEL UC (FRA)
17 N MÜNSTER Reinhard 1941 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
18 N CHUBAROV Vladimir 1949 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
19 N HARDEN Paul 1946 M GBR MK Musketiri (CRO)
20 N MIYASAKA Takemi 1947 M JPN
21 N CAPPELLI Ferdinando 1938 M ITA
22 N SEPPÄNEN Ilkka 1943 M FIN Saimaan Säilät (FIN)
23 N BRADBURY Michael John 1945 M GBR
24 N EZZAT Abbas 1946 M EGY
25 N THORESON Gary 1949 M NZL
26 N VISSER Hans 1935 M GER TV Emden (GER)
27 N WEISZ Gaby 1942 M CAN
28 N HAZEM ZEINELABDIN Ahmed 1943 M EGY
29 N SCHOLZ Jürgen 1947 M GER Pulheimer SC (GER)
30 N ASKJAER-FRIIS Peter 1947 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
31 N ANDRIADZE Nikoloz 1943 M GEO
32 N COLOMBO Giovanni 1943 M ITA MK Musketiri (CRO)
33 N LEGROS Eric 1949 M FRA ST DENIS CS (FRA)
34 N SHALABI Ahmed 1949 M EGY
35 N ROBERT Jean Francois 1949 M FRA ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
36 A SOUHAIL Ayoub 1936 M LBN
37 N KRISTBERGS Fritz 1945 M CAN
38 N ABATI Giovanni 1938 M ITA
39 N CHREN Dominik 1941 M CZE

Foil Men's V60 Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N WEDGE Paul 1955 M GBR
2 N BLASCHKA Robert 1958 M AUT StLFC Graz (AUT)
3 N DOURAGHY Jamshid 1959 M USA
3 N TROIANO John 1959 M GBR
5 N LAWRENCE John 1956 M USA
6 N LECUYER Francois 1958 M FRA FONTAINBL CS (FRA)
7 N DARRICAU Henri 1955 M USA
8 N TIBERI Francesco 1954 M ITA
9 N UMEZAWA Kenichi 1957 M JPN
10 N GALVAN Maurizio 1954 M ITA
11 N ÅKERBERG Thomas 1959 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
12 N CONTREPOIS Didier 1959 M FRA DIJON ASPTT (FRA)
13 N VANNUCCI Antonio 1958 M ITA
14 N SHVARTS Yury 1958 M RUS
15 N BALLARD Mark 1953 M CAN
16 N GORBACHEVSKIY Sergey 1959 M RUS
17 N STREB Joseph 1952 M USA
18 N BRINKMANN Hans-Georg 1956 M GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck (GER)
19 N LEE Philip 1957 M IRL
20 N SCHAUM Berthold 1951 M GER FK Hannover (GER)
21 N YAMAZAKI Yutaka 1953 M JPN
22 N PAVLOVIC Robert 1959 M CRO
22 N STEINFORT Frank 1957 M GER Eintracht Duisburg (GER)
24 N MEDHURST Michael 1956 M GBR
25 N SAGE Richard 1959 M GBR Lansdowne FC (GBR)
26 N GRISONI Michel 1959 M FRA ST PIERRE ES (FRA)
27 N DEZSO Tibold 1959 M HUN
28 N KLUGE Frank 1959 M GER DFC Düsseldorf (GER)
29 N DELACOUR Patrick 1952 M FRA ST DENIS HOT (FRA)
30 N PENTEK Tamas 1958 M HUN
31 N BELLI Leonardo 1957 M ITA
32 N HINOSHITA Kenichi 1951 M JPN
33 N HIRUKAWA Koichi 1953 M JPN
34 N LEONOV Sergey 1958 M RUS
35 A RONCALI Marcelo Bruno 1958 M ARG
36 N KWONG Yat Ping Francis 1957 M HKG
37 N KAINZ Ernst 1959 M AUT TSV Speyer (GER)
38 N NAHI Mohamed 1951 M MAR
39 N HABOUSSI Ahmed 1951 M MAR
40 N ZINOVIEV Nikolay 1958 M RUS
41 N TSANG Hon Kin Albert 1951 M HKG
F 1st round GABER Mohamed Shaaban 1953 M EGY

Foil Men's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DOUSSE Christian 1960 M SUI CAL Lausanne (SUI)
2 N PETERS Peer Uwe 1967 M GER TG Münster (GER)
3 N WYSZYNSKI Marek 1968 M USA
3 N HUERTO Stephane 1961 M FRA MULHOUSE FC (FRA)
5 N VILLADONIGA Jesus Manuel 1967 M ESP
6 N DI RUSSO Fabio 1969 M ITA
7 N TYSHCHENKO Andrey 1969 M AUS
8 N TARASOV Igor 1964 M RUS
9 N FOELLMER Oliver 1968 M USA
10 N VORONKEVICH Alexander 1965 M RUS
11 N MCKAY Michael 1967 M GBR
12 N SORANAKA Kenji 1968 M JPN
13 N MISHAGIN Vasiliy 1962 M RUS
14 N KAJBJER Ola 1969 M SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
15 N COVANI Carlos Enrique 1967 M ARG
16 N KIKUCHI Masaaki 1969 M JPN
17 N DAVIS Donald 1966 M USA
18 N OLIVARES Frets 1965 M USA
19 N ERMAN Thierry 1964 M FRA QUETIGNY AS (FRA)
20 N PETERSTRAND Ola 1965 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
21 N KONDOH Masayoshi 1967 M JPN
22 N TAKEDA Naoki 1962 M JPN
23 N SZUBA Francois 1964 M FRA CESSON (FRA)
24 N CHIKIN Vladimir 1965 M RUS
25 N JACOBY Udo 1964 M GER Eintracht Duisburg (GER)
26 N CODON MIRAVALLE Roberto 1965 M ESP
27 N COLINO Guillermo Mariano 1966 M ARG
28 N BELL Christopher 1968 M AUS
29 N CAPELLINI Fabrizio 1961 M ITA
30 N DEMEER Regis 1964 M FRA
31 N GRIFFIN Adrian 1967 M GBR
32 N BRANDT Jesper 1966 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
33 N MAHRAN Walld 1969 M EGY
34 N KIY Jeffrey 1965 M GBR
35 N RAEKER Hans Martin 1965 M GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck (GER)
36 N MALACHOW Alexander 1963 M GER Eintracht Duisburg (GER)
37 N ELHUSSEINY Abdelmoneim 1966 M EGY
38 N DE SANTIS Michele 1961 M ITA
39 N BAILLACHE Paul 1965 M GBR
40 N JEINER Simon 1963 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
41 N PULEGA Roberto Andrea Enzo 1969 M ITA
42 N DEMETRASHVILI Sergo 1964 M GEO
43 A TURKVAN Brent 1963 M CAN
44 N NEHMEDO Yasser 1967 M EGY
45 N ASPLUND Janne 1966 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
46 N VAN DER WEIDE Rick 1962 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
47 N PRINCE Michael 1962 M AUS
48 N PEREZ ILLANES Jose Carlos 1967 M ESP
48 N BROSNAN Gerald 1964 M IRL
50 N RUSZKAI Frank 1962 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)

Foil Men's 150+ Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N ABATI Giovanni 1938 M ITA
1 N ZULIANI Giulio 1945 M ITA
1 N TIBERI Francesco 1954 M ITA
1 N GALVAN Maurizio 1954 M ITA
1 N DI RUSSO Fabio 1969 M ITA
1 N CAPELLINI Fabrizio 1961 M ITA
2 N USA       USA
2 N WYSZYNSKI Marek 1968 M USA
2 N PATTERSON Jan 1947 M USA
2 N LAWRENCE John 1956 M USA
2 N HAMBARZUMIAN Heik 1949 M USA
2 N FOELLMER Oliver 1968 M USA
2 N DOURAGHY Jamshid 1959 M USA
3 N JAPAN       JPN
3 N YAMAZAKI Yutaka 1953 M JPN
3 N UMEZAWA Kenichi 1957 M JPN
3 N SORANAKA Kenji 1968 M JPN
3 N IDE Eiichi 1947 M JPN
3 N KONDOH Masayoshi 1967 M JPN
3 N MIMATA Hideyo 1947 M JPN
4 N RUSSIA       RUS
4 N SHVARTS Yury 1958 M RUS
4 N MISHAGIN Vasiliy 1962 M RUS
4 N GORBACHEVSKIY Sergey 1959 M RUS
4 N AFTANDILOV Gari 1939 M RUS
4 N TARASOV Igor 1964 M RUS
5 N GERMANY       GER
5 N SCHAUM Berthold 1951 M GER FK Hannover (GER)
5 N RAEKER Hans Martin 1965 M GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck (GER)
5 N BRINKMANN Hans-Georg 1956 M GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck (GER)
5 N CHUBAROV Vladimir 1949 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
5 N PETERS Peer Uwe 1967 M GER TG Münster (GER)
5 N PRECHTL Hanns 1943 M GER Nürnberger FC (GER)
6 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 N CAUSTON Brian 1945 M GBR
6 N WEDGE Paul 1955 M GBR
6 N TROIANO John 1959 M GBR
6 N MCKAY Michael 1967 M GBR
6 N HARDEN Paul 1946 M GBR MK Musketiri (CRO)
6 N GRIFFIN Adrian 1967 M GBR
7 N FRANCE       FRA
7 N CONTREPOIS Didier 1959 M FRA DIJON ASPTT (FRA)
7 N SZUBA Francois 1964 M FRA CESSON (FRA)
7 N ROBERT Jean Francois 1949 M FRA ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
7 N LECUYER Francois 1958 M FRA FONTAINBL CS (FRA)
7 N FONTANA Jean-Francois 1947 M FRA MONTPEL UC (FRA)
7 N DEMEER Regis 1964 M FRA
8 N EGYPT       EGY
8 N SHALABI Ahmed 1949 M EGY
8 N NEHMEDO Yasser 1967 M EGY
8 N GABER Mohamed Shaaban 1953 M EGY
8 N EZZAT Abbas 1946 M EGY
8 N ELHUSSEINY Abdelmoneim 1966 M EGY

Epee Women's V60 Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOCAB Elizabeth 1952 F USA
2 N FISCHER Dagmar 1957 F GER USC München (GER)
3 N BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
3 N CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
5 N CHERNOVA Ludmila 1957 F RUS
6 N MARTIN Annick 1952 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
7 N MARINI Maria-Adelaide 1959 F ITA
8 N YOUNG Valerie 1959 F GBR
9 N RUNOLD Jeannette 1959 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
10 N ELIN Dominique 1959 F FRA AMIENS CE (FRA)
11 N DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
12 N JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
13 N AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
14 N VON MURALT Doris 1953 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
15 N DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha 1959 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
16 N CRAIG Victoria 1959 F AUS
17 N HOFFMANN Ibolya 1953 F HUN
18 N GORDET Christina 1956 F USA
19 N NYLUND Johanna 1953 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
20 N REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
21 N RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
22 N TELLES Anna 1953 F USA
23 N KOLCZONAY Ernone Judit 1955 F HUN
24 N LEIGHTON Louise 1958 F USA
25 N IAKOVLEVA Sania 1951 F RUS
26 N MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
27 N LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
28 N BALLARD Annabelle 1955 F AUS
29 N PICCININO Joelle Rosanna 1957 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
30 N TAIT Margaret 1959 F GBR
31 N YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
32 N GRIBACHEVA Lilia 1953 F RUS
33 N SYME Catherine 1958 F AUS
34 N SEGGIE Julie 1956 F AUS
35 N BARON Janet 1952 F GBR
36 N CRUZ Myra Carmelita 1953 F PHI

Epee Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
2 N NUTT Abigail 1969 F AUS
3 N BJÖRK Pia 1966 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
3 N BOROWA Ewa 1965 F ITA CS Nedo Nadi Salerno (ITA)
5 N TALLROTH-KOCK Lena 1964 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
6 N HAUTERVILLE Marlene 1968 F FRA VAUREAL (FRA)
7 N CHALON Nathalia 1968 F SUI SEN Neuchâtel (SUI)
8 N ALLES Renate 1969 F GER TSG Friesenheim (GER)
9 N ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
10 N HOHLBEIN Frauke 1962 F GER EFG Essen (GER)
11 N CHARROY Carole 1968 F FRA LUNEVILLE CE (FRA)
12 N PAGNY Florence 1969 F FRA LISIEUX CE (FRA)
13 N HESKETT Ingrid 1967 F GBR
14 N DE GROOTE Annica 1969 F SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
15 N CANO DIOSA Rosa Maria 1965 F ESP
16 N HO Ka Lai 1968 F HKG
17 N TOTEMEIER Ann Marie 1969 F USA
18 N ELSENBACH Christiane 1969 F GER DFC Düsseldorf (GER)
19 N BONATO Iliana Diana 1967 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
20 N ONIYE Margarette 1966 F GBR
21 N BUDDEN Sarah 1968 F GBR
22 N VIOLATI Flaminia 1967 F ITA
23 N CHEUNG Suet Lai 1969 F HKG
24 N OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
25 N SHIN Yuri 1967 F JPN
26 N DUCHNOWSKI Claire 1967 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
27 N HIBBERT Jacqueline 1965 F GBR
28 N ZAFFT Sharrie 1968 F USA
28 N ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
30 N ASHER Valerie 1960 F USA
31 N YEUNG Melissa 1969 F AUS
32 N SOITIALA Paula 1963 F FIN Hyvinkään Miekkailijat (FIN)
33 N COSTA Claudia 1962 F BRA BTC Barroca (BRA)
34 N BUGALLO Araceli 1966 F ESP
35 N WARVSTEN Kerstin 1963 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
36 N GABELLA Barbara 1969 F ITA Brianza Scherma (ITA)
37 N STROHMEYER-EDER Hildegard 1966 F AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
38 N OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 F BRA CMPR Parana (BRA)
39 N WIENS Varpu 1966 F FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat (FIN)
40 N GRIGOREVA Elena 1966 F RUS
41 N HUZEL Lisa 1967 F CAN
42 N MATSUBARA Yukari 1963 F JPN
43 N TUOMINEN Maija 1963 F FIN Pyhän Olavin Miekkailijat (FIN)
44 N WOLF Lisa 1966 F USA
45 N GAD Yasmine 1965 F EGY
46 N LIO Lai Peng 1963 F HKG
47 N SANCHEZ-EMDEN Marta 1967 F PUR
48 N YAMAGUCHI Yumie 1969 F JPN
49 N YAMAMORI Rieko 1961 F JPN
50 N OKERE Bernadette 1966 F NGR

Epee Men's V60 Individual B
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SCHMIDT-THOMÉE Georg 1959 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
2 N MAHLER Hans-Michael 1959 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
3 N ROMANELLI Carlo 1955 M ITA
3 N SICOT Bertrand 1959 M FRA
5 N KERNOHAN Hugh Deans 1958 M GBR
6 N BARVESTAD Peter 1956 M SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
7 N RINGEISSEN Francois 1951 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
8 N BALLARD Mark 1953 M CAN
9 N DRAGONETTI Walter 1957 M USA
10 N STOCK Jean 1955 M BEL CS La Maison de l'Escrime (BEL)
11 N SPANO Umberto 1959 M ITA
12 N ZAGORULKO Alexandr 1958 M RUS
13 N CHARTIER Francois 1958 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
14 N FISCHER Volker 1950 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
15 N PAVLOVIC Robert 1959 M CRO
16 N HYDE John-David 1957 M GBR
17 N DESCHAMPS Michel 1959 M BEL RCSC CEE Charleroi (BEL)
18 N SANADA Yuji 1957 M JPN
19 N MALLETT Neal 1957 M GBR
20 N HENZLER Thomas 1953 M USA
21 N BREEDVELT Joop 1953 M NED s.v. M.V.O. (NED)
22 N ABDURAGIMOV Kazbek 1959 M RUS
23 N IWAMATSU Takashi 1959 M JPN
24 N ALEXANDER Charles 1954 M USA
25 N GAUDRY Francois 1950 M FRA NEVERS CE (FRA)
26 N BLIEMEGGER Klaus 1956 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
27 N BADE Jan 1955 M FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33 (FIN)
28 N HALMOS Andras 1957 M HUN
29 N VERES Istvan 1959 M HUN
30 N AMEZTOY Juan 1956 M ESP
31 N ÅKERBERG Thomas 1959 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
32 N POSNOV Alexander 1952 M RUS
33 N ARTHURS David 1958 M CAN
34 N HANIN Gabriel 1955 M SUI FGK Küssnacht (SUI)
35 N WIKSTRÖM Ulf 1958 M SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
36 N OSVATH Peter 1953 M AUS
37 N ELFVERSON Göran 1955 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
38 N MARINO Giuseppe 1952 M ITA
39 N ROSSI Pier Luigi 1958 M BUR CACHAN (FRA)
40 N TAYLOR Daryl 1952 M USA
41 N STANBURY Jonathan P 1951 M GBR
42 N HINOSHITA Kenichi 1951 M JPN
43 N SZCZESNY Jacek 1956 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
44 N SUGA Yoshitsugu 1959 M JPN
45 N BELLI PAOLO 1958 M ITA
46 N ORSI Guillermo Jose 1959 M ARG
47 N CHAN How Way Kenneth 1959 M HKG
48 N EL FALJI Abdelaziz 1953 M MAR
49 N SARKISOV Artem 1957 M GEO
50 N TÖRÖK Gabor 1952 M GER Wiesbadener FC (GER)
51 N VAN ERVEN Spencer 1958 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
52 N CHENG On Ki Angel 1958 M HKG
53 N BOLE Vladimir 1957 M RUS
54 N SCHULZ Andrew 1952 M CAN
55 N MCDONNELL Michael 1957 M CAN
56 N KAINZ Ernst 1959 M AUT TSV Speyer (GER)
57 N PARRA Francisco 1959 M ESP
58 N PEEV Konstantin 1959 M BUL
59 A NASR Saleh 1957 M EGY

Epee Women's V70 Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 N UFF Susan 1948 F GBR
3 N KALLUS Diane H. 1946 F USA
3 N SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
5 N LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
6 N AHER Bonnie 1948 F USA
7 N GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
8 N EIRITZ Ingrid 1942 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
9 N GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
10 N POLKKO Seija 1947 F FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
11 N SCHIFFMANN Ute 1946 F GER Post SV Nürnberg FA (GER)
12 N HENDRICKS Judith 1945 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
13 N ALLARDICE Jane 1949 F AUS
14 N MAYOROVA Liubov 1948 F RUS
15 N HAMANN Annegret 1944 F GER TSC Eintr. Dortmund (GER)
16 N CHANNING Oksun Gemin 1947 F USA
17 N ESTRADA Anna 1949 F USA
18 N SCHWARZ Sandra 1948 F AUS
19 N SEHEULT Carole 1942 F GBR
20 N YANO Yukiko 1942 F JPN
21 N MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
22 N CAPRONI Maria 1943 F ITA
F 1st round SCHIRMER Martine 1948 F FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)

Epee Men's V70 Individual C
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PURDIE Richard 1949 M AUS
2 N GOOSSENS Bruno 1946 M USA
3 N BENA Jean Jacques 1949 M FRA CADETS ESSON (FRA)
3 N ROBERT Jean Francois 1949 M FRA ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
5 N SPAHN Jeffrey 1949 M USA
6 N BROWN Andrew 1949 M GBR
7 N KASATOV Alexander 1948 M RUS
8 N MÜNSTER Reinhard 1941 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
9 N MANDRIOLI Dino 1949 M ITA
10 N TYSON Julian 1949 M USA
11 N PRECHTL Hanns 1943 M GER Nürnberger FC (GER)
12 N SCHARPFF Lars 1949 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
13 N SCHÖLß Michael 1947 M GER TV Ingolstadt (GER)
14 N IDE Eiichi 1947 M JPN
15 N VALÄR Peter 1943 M SUI AFZ Zürich (SUI)
16 N PAAKKANEN Heikki 1948 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
17 N BLIN Raoul 1944 M FRA ORNON ESCR (FRA)
18 N KUR Friedrich 1940 M GER USC München (GER)
19 N CAUSTON Brian 1945 M GBR
20 N VITSAS Jannis 1939 M NED
21 N SVENSSON Per 1946 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
22 N JOHNSON Ralph 1948 M GBR
23 N OKUDERA Michihiro 1943 M JPN
24 N VAN DER GRINTEN Toon 1949 M NED KMSV (NED)
25 N RAMERO Richard 1948 M FRA ST AUBAN (FRA)
26 N DÄHLER Walter 1949 M SUI FGK Küssnacht (SUI)
27 N OSWALD Gerd 1949 M GER USC München (GER)
28 N BERTOLINI Marco 1949 M ITA
29 N ASKJAER-FRIIS Peter 1947 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
30 N DZHANTIMIROV Khristophor 1941 M RUS
31 N BANDO Kazuo 1947 M JPN
32 N DUFFY Gerald 1947 M USA
33 N BEEKHUIZEN Gerrit 1949 M NED KMSV (NED)
34 N KAWAGUCHI Daizo 1946 M JPN
35 N OSBALDESTON William D 1940 M GBR
36 N THORESON Gary 1949 M NZL
37 N TORAN Giovanni 1947 M ITA
38 A BAGHDADI Marouf 1940 M EGY
39 N SEPPÄNEN Ilkka 1943 M FIN Saimaan Säilät (FIN)
40 N SIMMONS Howard 1941 M CAN
41 N RIEDL Norbert 1945 M AUS
42 N KRISTBERGS Fritz 1945 M CAN
43 N SANTOS Frederico 1937 M POR
44 N ANDRIADZE Nikoloz 1943 M GEO
45 N TAU Bac 1938 M CAN
A 1st round BUONGIARDINO Simonpaolo 1947 M ITA

Epee Men's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GUY Michel 1966 M FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
2 N QUANZ Guido 1966 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
3 N BRUDY-ZIPPELIUS Thomas 1968 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
3 N MARKUS Daniel 1967 M GER USC München (GER)
5 N CODON MIRAVALLE Roberto 1965 M ESP
6 N GRAND D'HAUTEVILLE Eric 1967 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
7 N CERRONI Marco 1967 M ITA
8 N NORMILE Jon 1967 M USA
9 N LARSSON Richard 1967 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
10 N CHATELUS Gautier 1967 M FRA PARIS UC (FRA)
11 N BELOUSOV Evgeny 1966 M RUS
12 N CALAMBE Thierry 1967 M FRA
13 N WACQUEZ Francois 1967 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
14 N WATRALL Rick 1961 M USA
15 N COVANI Carlos Enrique 1967 M ARG
16 N GRABHER Gernot 1966 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
17 N FALCK-YTTER Jan 1961 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
18 N CARTILLIER Luc 1964 M AUS
19 N DOUSSE Christian 1960 M SUI CAL Lausanne (SUI)
20 N HESS Alexander 1966 M GER Aachener FC (GER)
21 N ZIELINSKI Dariusz 1969 M POL
22 N WENDT Carl-Henrik 1964 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
23 N TIVENIUS Jan 1961 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
24 N PUSTOVIT Oleksandr 1967 M UKR
25 N SUZUKI Keiju 1962 M JPN
26 N DI BELLA Alessandro 1965 M ITA
27 N BAKER Jeremy 1965 M GBR
28 N CHRISP Tom 1967 M GBR Wingerworth FC (GBR)
29 N SJÖDAHL Fredrik 1963 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
30 N OLIUNIN Alexander 1966 M RUS
31 N PESMAN Marcus 1968 M AUS
32 N PINK Simon 1964 M GBR
33 N YATSENKO Ihor 1967 M UKR
34 N HIRNER Wolfgang 1967 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
35 N BONSIGNORE ZANGHI' Riccardo 1965 M ITA
36 N SCHUELER Thomas 1964 M SUI CER Romont (SUI)
37 N REES Daniel 1964 M USA
38 N FRANK Thomas 1966 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
39 N VILLADONIGA Jesus Manuel 1967 M ESP
40 N REZNIKOVICH Leonid 1968 M MLT Chelsea Fencing Club (GBR)
41 N ISMAIL Yasser 1965 M EGY
42 N ZAWALICH Leszek 1969 M POL
43 N ELTAWIL Amr 1969 M EGY
44 N SUVEG Bela 1962 M CAN
45 N DEUCHER Joseph 1969 M USA
46 N SOMERS Jan 1961 M NED Rheydter TV (GER)
47 N SIMOVSKIKH Sergey 1965 M RUS
48 N FENOGLIO Marco 1967 M ITA
49 N KATZLBERGER Florian 1963 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
50 N ARTEAGA Jesus 1964 M ESP
51 N CHARLESWORTH Bruno 1961 M AUS
51 N GURI LOPEZ Alberto 1964 M ESP
53 N PRIME John E 1969 M GBR
54 N STOUTLAND Geir 1964 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
55 N DEMETRASHVILI Sergo 1964 M GEO
56 N MUNN Stephan 1962 M IRL Haverstock FC (GBR)
57 N MOUNIR Ayman 1967 M EGY
58 N ASPLUND Janne 1966 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
59 N YAMASHITA Koiti 1969 M BRA SSJE Sao Jorge (BRA)
60 N KHAKIMOV Ilshat 1965 M RUS
61 N SAMY Elsayed 1968 M EGY
62 N TAKIZAWA Hiroyuki 1968 M JPN
63 N BADZI Abdelouahed 1964 M MAR
64 N PIETINEN Jukka 1962 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
65 N PARTE Aidan 1967 M IRL
66 N TAM Chau Long 1968 M HKG
67 N HUANG Yiming 1965 M CHN
68 N ABED Hazem 1966 M KSA
69 N ISHII Kazuyoshi 1968 M JPN
70 N VAN DEN BERG Paul 1962 M NED s.v. M.V.O. (NED)
71 N TANAKA Koichi 1961 M JPN
F 1st round CHRISTENSEN Stig 1965 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
F 1st round CSIKOS Attila 1962 M HUN EVVK (HUN)

Epee Women's 150+ Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N BOROWA Ewa 1965 F ITA CS Nedo Nadi Salerno (ITA)
1 N GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
1 N GABELLA Barbara 1969 F ITA Brianza Scherma (ITA)
1 N DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
1 N CAPRONI Maria 1943 F ITA
1 N CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
2 N GERMANY       GER
2 N ALLES Renate 1969 F GER TSG Friesenheim (GER)
2 N SCHIFFMANN Ute 1946 F GER Post SV Nürnberg FA (GER)
2 N HOHLBEIN Frauke 1962 F GER EFG Essen (GER)
2 N GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
2 N FISCHER Dagmar 1957 F GER USC München (GER)
2 N JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
3 N USA       USA
3 N ZAFFT Sharrie 1968 F USA
3 N TOTEMEIER Ann Marie 1969 F USA
3 N KOCAB Elizabeth 1952 F USA
3 N KALLUS Diane H. 1946 F USA
3 N AHER Bonnie 1948 F USA
3 N GORDET Christina 1956 F USA
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N CHARROY Carole 1968 F FRA LUNEVILLE CE (FRA)
4 N SCHIRMER Martine 1948 F FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
4 N LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
4 N PAGNY Florence 1969 F FRA LISIEUX CE (FRA)
4 N AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
4 N MARTIN Annick 1952 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
5 N SWEDEN       SWE
5 N ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
5 N RUNOLD Jeannette 1959 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
5 N EIRITZ Ingrid 1942 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
5 N BJÖRK Pia 1966 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
6 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
6 N NUTT Abigail 1969 F AUS
6 N SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
6 N SYME Catherine 1958 F AUS
6 N SCHWARZ Sandra 1948 F AUS
6 N OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
6 N CRAIG Victoria 1959 F AUS
7 N FINLAND       FIN
7 N LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
7 N TALLROTH-KOCK Lena 1964 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
7 N SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
7 N SOITIALA Paula 1963 F FIN Hyvinkään Miekkailijat (FIN)
7 N POLKKO Seija 1947 F FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
7 N NYLUND Johanna 1953 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
8 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
8 N YOUNG Valerie 1959 F GBR
8 N BARON Janet 1952 F GBR
8 N HESKETT Ingrid 1967 F GBR
8 N UFF Susan 1948 F GBR
8 N MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
8 N ONIYE Margarette 1966 F GBR
9 N JAPAN       JPN
9 N YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
9 N SHIN Yuri 1967 F JPN
9 N YANO Yukiko 1942 F JPN
9 N MATSUBARA Yukari 1963 F JPN

Epee Men's 150+ Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N GOOSSENS Bruno 1946 M USA
1 N DRAGONETTI Walter 1957 M USA
1 N WATRALL Rick 1961 M USA
1 N TAYLOR Daryl 1952 M USA
1 N SPAHN Jeffrey 1949 M USA
1 N NORMILE Jon 1967 M USA
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N WACQUEZ Francois 1967 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
2 N SICOT Bertrand 1959 M FRA
2 N RINGEISSEN Francois 1951 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
2 N RAMERO Richard 1948 M FRA ST AUBAN (FRA)
2 N CHATELUS Gautier 1967 M FRA PARIS UC (FRA)
2 N BENA Jean Jacques 1949 M FRA CADETS ESSON (FRA)
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N MANDRIOLI Dino 1949 M ITA
3 N BELLI PAOLO 1958 M ITA
3 N BONSIGNORE ZANGHI' Riccardo 1965 M ITA
3 N FENOGLIO Marco 1967 M ITA
3 N ROMANELLI Carlo 1955 M ITA
3 N TORAN Giovanni 1947 M ITA
4 N SWEDEN       SWE
4 N ELFVERSON Göran 1955 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
4 N BARVESTAD Peter 1956 M SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
4 N WENDT Carl-Henrik 1964 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
4 N SVENSSON Per 1946 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
4 N SCHARPFF Lars 1949 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
4 N LARSSON Richard 1967 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
5 N GERMANY       GER
5 N BRUDY-ZIPPELIUS Thomas 1968 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
5 N SCHÖLß Michael 1947 M GER TV Ingolstadt (GER)
5 N SCHMIDT-THOMÉE Georg 1959 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
5 N QUANZ Guido 1966 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
5 N PRECHTL Hanns 1943 M GER Nürnberger FC (GER)
5 N FISCHER Volker 1950 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
6 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
6 N PURDIE Richard 1949 M AUS
6 N CARTILLIER Luc 1964 M AUS
6 N CHARLESWORTH Bruno 1961 M AUS
6 N OSVATH Peter 1953 M AUS
6 N RIEDL Norbert 1945 M AUS
7 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
7 N JOHNSON Ralph 1948 M GBR
7 N PRIME John E 1969 M GBR
7 N PINK Simon 1964 M GBR
7 N OSBALDESTON William D 1940 M GBR
7 N MALLETT Neal 1957 M GBR
7 N KERNOHAN Hugh Deans 1958 M GBR
8 N JAPAN       JPN
8 N ISHII Kazuyoshi 1968 M JPN
8 N KAWAGUCHI Daizo 1946 M JPN
8 N SANADA Yuji 1957 M JPN
8 N SUZUKI Keiju 1962 M JPN
8 N SUGA Yoshitsugu 1959 M JPN
8 N IDE Eiichi 1947 M JPN
9 N RUSSIA       RUS
9 N ABDURAGIMOV Kazbek 1959 M RUS
9 N BELOUSOV Evgeny 1966 M RUS
9 N DZHANTIMIROV Khristophor 1941 M RUS
9 N ZAGORULKO Alexandr 1958 M RUS
9 N KASATOV Alexander 1948 M RUS
9 N SIMOVSKIKH Sergey 1965 M RUS
10 N CANADA       CAN
10 N SUVEG Bela 1962 M CAN
10 N KRISTBERGS Fritz 1945 M CAN
10 N MCDONNELL Michael 1957 M CAN
10 N SCHULZ Andrew 1952 M CAN
10 N SIMMONS Howard 1941 M CAN
11 N FINLAND       FIN
11 N SEPPÄNEN Ilkka 1943 M FIN Saimaan Säilät (FIN)
11 N ASPLUND Janne 1966 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
11 N BADE Jan 1955 M FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33 (FIN)
11 N PAAKKANEN Heikki 1948 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
11 N PIETINEN Jukka 1962 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
12 N NETHERLANDS       NED
12 N BREEDVELT Joop 1953 M NED s.v. M.V.O. (NED)
12 N SOMERS Jan 1961 M NED Rheydter TV (GER)
12 N VAN DEN BERG Paul 1962 M NED s.v. M.V.O. (NED)
12 N VITSAS Jannis 1939 M NED
12 N VAN DER GRINTEN Toon 1949 M NED KMSV (NED)
12 N VAN ERVEN Spencer 1958 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
13 N GEORGIA       GEO
13 N ANDRIADZE Nikoloz 1943 M GEO
13 N SARKISOV Artem 1957 M GEO
13 N DEMETRASHVILI Sergo 1964 M GEO
14 N EGYPT       EGY
14 N ISMAIL Yasser 1965 M EGY
14 N GABER Mohamed Shaaban 1953 M EGY
14 N BAGHDADI Marouf 1940 M EGY
14 N ELTAWIL Amr 1969 M EGY