World Championships Veterans - Epee Women's V50 Individual

Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
Oct 5, 2019 - Oct 11, 2019 | World Championships Veterans | Cairo
1 N TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
2 N NUTT Abigail 1969 F AUS
3 N BJÖRK Pia 1966 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
3 N BOROWA Ewa 1965 F ITA CS Nedo Nadi Salerno (ITA)
Oct 8, 2018 - Oct 14, 2018 | World Championships Veterans | Livorno
1 N ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
2 N DUCHNOWSKI Claire 1967 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
3 N BOROWA Ewa 1965 F ITA CS Nedo Nadi Salerno (ITA)
3 N VAN DER VEEN Ynet 1967 F NED Schermacademie Zair (NED)
Oct 16, 2017 - Oct 21, 2017 | World Championships Veterans | Maribor
1 MARX Leslie 1967 F USA
2 ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
3 BOROWA Ewa 1965 F ITA CS Nedo Nadi Salerno (ITA)
3 FICHTEL Bettina 1966 F GER TSG Friesenheim (GER)
Oct 11, 2016 - Oct 16, 2016 | World Championships Veterans | Stralsund
1 STROHMEYER-EDER Hildegard 1966 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
2 GYIURKAN Judit 1965 F HUN
3 MILANOLI Luisa 1966 F ITA PRO VERCELLI (ITA)
3 TRAN Christine 1959 F FRA ROUEN CE (FRA)
Oct 20, 2015 - Oct 25, 2015 | Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen | Limoges
1 OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
2 BOROWA Ewa 1965 F ITA CS Nedo Nadi Salerno (ITA)
3 ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
3 TALLROTH-KOCK Lena 1964 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
Oct 21, 2014 - Oct 26, 2014 | Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen | Debrecen
1 HOHLBEIN Frauke 1962 F GER Neusser SV (GER)
2 OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
3 APPAVOUPOULLE Pascale 1964 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
3 SOITIALA Paula 1963 F FIN Hyvinkään Miekkailijat (FIN)
Oct 1, 2013 - Oct 6, 2013 | Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen | Varna
1 HOHLBEIN Frauke 1962 F GER Neusser SV (GER)
2 CHERNOVA Ludmila 1957 F RUS
3 CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
3 GORDET Christina 1956 F USA
Oct 17, 2012 - Oct 21, 2012 | Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen | Krems
1 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
2 CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
3 ASHER Valerie 1960 F USA
3 FISCHER Dagmar 1957 F GER USC München (GER)
Sep 27, 2011 - Oct 2, 2011 | World Championships Veterans | Porec
1 KOCAB Elizabeth 1952 F USA
2 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 CHERNOVA Ludmila 1957 F RUS
3 SMITH Kate 1955 F GBR
Sep 28, 2010 - Sep 29, 2010 | World Championships Veterans | Porec
1 CRAIG Victoria 1959 F AUS
2 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 BOSCO Marianne 1954 F USA
3 ZHDANOVA Tatiana 1956 F RUS
Sep 24, 2009 - Sep 25, 2009 | World Championships Veterans | Moscow
1 CHERNOVA Ludmila 1957 F RUS
2 SMITH Kate 1955 F GBR
3 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 STOIBER Iris 1959 F GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
Oct 2, 2008 - Oct 3, 2008 | Championnats du Monde Veterans | Limoges
1 RIMGAILIENE Rasa 1955 F LTU
2 KIRCHEIS Astrid 1955 F GER 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf (GER)
3 FISCHER Dagmar 1957 F GER USC München (GER)
3 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
Sep 14, 2007 - Sep 15, 2007 | World Championships Veterans | Sydney
1 MARTIN Annick 1952 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
2 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 STILL GONSALVES Sally 1956 F USA
Sep 1, 2006 - Sep 2, 2006 | World Championships Veterans | Bath
1 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
2 SMITH Kate 1955 F GBR
3 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
3 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
Sep 2, 2005 - Sep 3, 2005 | World Championships Veterans | Tampa
1 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 NÄGELE Brigitte 1951 F GER MTV Ludwigsburg (GER)
3 HALSTED Clare 1948 F GBR
3 KALLUS Diane H. 1946 F USA
Sep 3, 2004 - Sep 4, 2004 | World Championships Veterans | Krems
1 JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
2 MARTIN Annick 1952 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
3 KALLUS Diane H. 1946 F USA
3 REAM Jann 1952 F USA
Sep 5, 2003 - Sep 7, 2003 | Championnats du Monde Veterans | Limoges
1 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 NÄGELE Brigitte 1951 F GER
3 HALSTED Clare 1948 F GBR
3 MARTIN Annick 1952 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
Aug 31, 2002 - Sep 2, 2002 | World Championships Veterans | Tampa
1 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 HALSTED Clare 1948 F GBR
3 KALLUS Diane H. 1946 F USA
3 TANAKA Yumiko 1949 F JPN
Sep 1, 2001 - Sep 2, 2001 | Championnats du Monde Veterans | Martinique
1 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 BILLIAUWS Gerda 1944 F BEL
3 GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER
3 MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
Aug 25, 2000 - Aug 27, 2000 | World Championships Veterans | Godollo
1 GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER
2 KALLUS Diane H. 1946 F USA
3 GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
3 HENDRICKS Judith 1945 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
Aug 25, 1999 - Aug 29, 1999 | World Championships Veterans | Siofok
1 GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER
2 HENDRICKS Judith 1945 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
3 COOKSEY Janet 1940 F GBR
3 MARTIN Brigitte 1944 F FRA PARIS GRP (FRA)