World Championships Cadets/Juniors - Epee Men's U20 Team

Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
Apr 3, 2021 - Apr 11, 2021 | World Championships | Cairo
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N GUROV Kirill 2002 M RUS SKA St. Petersburg (RUS)
1 N LOMAGA Egor 2002 M RUS
1 N SARKISYAN Artem 2004 M RUS
1 N UDOVICHENKO Aleksey 2003 M RUS
2 N USA       USA
2 N KUMASHI Mihir 2002 M USA
2 N LAWSON Nicholas 2002 M USA
2 N MATVEEV Valentin 2001 M USA
2 N SZAPARY Tristan 2001 M USA
3 N EGYPT       EGY
3 N ABDELBAKY. A Amr 2002 M EGY
3 N ELSAYED Mohamed 2003 M EGY
3 N RAMADAN Ibrahim 2001 M EGY
3 N YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
4 N UKRAINE       UKR
4 N HOIDA Daniil 2001 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
4 N KOSHMAN Nikita 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
4 N MYKYTENKO Dmytro 2002 M UKR
4 N TROFYMENKO Pavel 2001 M UKR
Apr 6, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019 | World Championships | Torun
1 N HUNGARY       HUN
1 N ANDRASFI Tibor 1999 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
1 N BENDE Bence 1999 M HUN Szombathely (HUN)
1 N KOCH Mate Tamas 1999 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
1 N NAGY David 1999 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
2 N USA       USA
2 N EWART Stephen 1999 M USA
2 N HERBST Isaac 2002 M USA
2 N MECKE Cedric 2000 M USA
2 N PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan 2000 M USA
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N CONTREPOIS Simon 1999 M FRA TOULON VAR (FRA)
3 N JUBAULT Samuel 1999 M FRA CONFLANS PLM (FRA)
3 N NGUEFACK Lilian 1999 M FRA BRON (FRA)
3 N PHILIPPE Arthur 1999 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
4 N RUSSIA       RUS
4 N KOROVIN Igor 2000 M RUS
4 N RUDYKH Daniil 1999 M RUS
4 N SHVELIDZE Dmitrii 2001 M RUS
4 N SPIRIN Mikhail 2000 M RUS
Apr 1, 2018 - Apr 10, 2018 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Verona
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 ANDRASFI Tibor 1999 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
1 DEBNAR Gergely 1998 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
1 KOCH Mate Tamas 1999 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
1 NAGY David 1999 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 CONTREPOIS Simon 1999 M FRA TOULON VAR (FRA)
2 MIDELTON Luidgi 1998 M FRA PETIT BOURG (FRA)
2 NGUEFACK Lilian 1999 M FRA BRON (FRA)
2 PHILIPPE Arthur 1999 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 ITALY       ITA
3 BUZZACCHINO Gianpaolo 1999 M ITA CATANIA SCHERMA (ITA)
3 CUOMO Valerio 1998 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
3 DI VEROLI Davide 2001 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
3 PAOLINI Giacomo 1998 M ITA CS Forlivese (ITA)
4 ISRAEL       ISR
4 GALPER Stanislav 1999 M ISR Maccabi Jerusalem (ISR)
4 PIZENBERG Jacob 1999 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
4 YARINOVSKY Tomer 2001 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
Apr 1, 2017 - Apr 10, 2017 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Plovdiv
1 ITALY       ITA
1 BUZZACCHINO Gianpaolo 1999 M ITA CATANIA SCHERMA (ITA)
1 CUOMO Valerio 1998 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
1 MARTINI Cosimo 1997 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo (ITA)
1 VISMARA Federico 1997 M ITA
2 POLAND       POL
2 BIELEC Maciej 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
2 LUBIENIECKI Wojciech 1999 M POL PTG Sokol Mielec (POL)
2 MICHALAK Damian 1999 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
2 STASZULONEK Bartosz 1997 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 ANDRASFI Tibor 1999 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
3 ESZTERGALYOS Patrik 1997 M HUN OMS-Tata (HUN)
3 KOCH Mate Tamas 1999 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
3 SIKLOSI Gergely 1997 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
4 USA       USA
4 EWART Stephen 1999 M USA
4 JOHNSON Wesley 1997 M USA
4 WILSON Sean 1999 M USA
4 YOO Justin 1997 M USA
Apr 1, 2016 - Apr 10, 2016 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Bourges
1 ITALY       ITA
1 CANZONERI Davide 1998 M ITA TOISE (ITA)
1 CUOMO Valerio 1998 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
1 RISICATO Gabriele 1996 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo (ITA)
1 VISMARA Federico 1997 M ITA
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 BAKOS Balint 1997 M HUN Szombathely (HUN)
2 BANYAI Zsombor 1996 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
2 ESZTERGALYOS Patrik 1997 M HUN OMS-Tata (HUN)
2 SIKLOSI Gergely 1997 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
3 CHINA       CHN
3 CHEN Zhaohao 1996 M CHN
3 LAN Minghao 1996 M CHN
3 WANG Zijie 1996 M CHN
4 USA       USA
4 MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
4 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 1996 M USA
4 SIMMONS Ariel 1996 M USA
4 YOO Justin 1997 M USA
Apr 1, 2015 - Apr 9, 2015 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Tashkent
1 GERMANY       GER
1 BELLMANN Lukas 1995 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
1 BITSCH Peter 1996 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
1 BRAUN Rico 1997 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
1 UNTERHAUSER Samuel 1997 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 BOUILLOT Hippolyte 1995 M FRA PARIS GRP (FRA)
2 CANNONE Romain 1997 M FRA COLMAR SR (FRA)
2 DORIGO Clement 1997 M FRA AMIENS CE (FRA)
2 LOPEZ POURTIER Nelson 1995 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 BANYAI Zsombor 1996 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
3 CHO TAEUN Sandor 1995 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
3 ESZTERGALYOS Patrik 1997 M HUN OMS-Tata (HUN)
3 SIKLOSI Gergely 1997 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
4 SPAIN       ESP
4 BARGUES Manuel 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
4 FABREGAT Angel 1996 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
4 IBANEZ Alvaro 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
4 PEREIRA Yulen 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
Apr 3, 2014 - Apr 12, 2014 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Plovdiv
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 BANYAI Zsombor 1996 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
1 BERTA Daniel 1994 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
1 CHO TAEUN Sandor 1995 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
1 HAMAR Balazs 1995 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
2 SPAIN       ESP
2 FABREGAT Angel 1996 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
2 IBANEZ Alvaro 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
2 PEREIRA Yulen 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
2 SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ Guillermo 1994 M ESP SAE-M (ESP)
3 KOREA       KOR
3 JEONG Dongju 1994 M KOR
3 JUNG Byeungchan 1995 M KOR
3 MA Segeon 1994 M KOR
4 ISRAEL       ISR
4 BOGDANOV Alexander 1994 M ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
4 FREILICH Yuval Shalom 1995 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
4 POZDNYAKOV Maxim 1997 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
4 VINNICKY Ariel 1995 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
Apr 6, 2013 - Apr 15, 2013 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Porec
1 ITALY       ITA
1 CIMINI Gabriele 1994 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo (ITA)
1 ESPOSITO Simone 1993 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
1 FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
1 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 BANYAI Zsombor 1996 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
2 BERTA Daniel 1994 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
2 GARZO Zsombor 1993 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
2 KISS Gergo 1993 M HUN ZVE (HUN)
3 SPAIN       ESP
3 BARGUES Manuel 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
3 IBANEZ Alvaro 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
3 PEREIRA Yulen 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
3 SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ Guillermo 1994 M ESP SAE-M (ESP)
4 CHINA       CHN
4 SUN Dongdong 1994 M CHN
4 SUN Jiajie 1996 M CHN
4 SUN Qi 1993 M CHN
4 ZHANG Yu 1996 M CHN
Mar 31, 2012 - Apr 8, 2012 | Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors | Moscow
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 ANOKHIN Vadim 1992 M RUS Dinamo-Kazan (RUS)
1 BIDA Sergey 1993 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
1 GLAZKOV Nikita 1992 M RUS MGFSO (RUS)
1 KALININ Alexey 1992 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 ESPOSITO Simone 1993 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
2 FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
2 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
2 VALLOSIO Andrea 1992 M ITA
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 JUNG Byeungchan 1995 M KOR
3 KIM Gihyeon 1992 M KOR
3 PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
4 N CHINA       CHN
4 JIANG Chenyang 1992 M CHN
4 LI Zhen 1992 M CHN
4 XU Shenhua 1992 M CHN
Mar 26, 2011 - Apr 6, 2011 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Mer Morte
1 ITALY       ITA
1 BINO Gabriele 1991 M ITA
1 FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
1 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
1 VALLOSIO Andrea 1992 M ITA
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 FILE Matyas 1991 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
2 GYORGYI Levente-Tamas 1991 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
2 HAMAR Balazs 1995 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
2 SUTO David 1991 M HUN DVE (HUN)
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 FONSON Erwan 1991 M FRA
3 JERENT Daniel 1991 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
3 MAYA Sylvain 1992 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 ZERBIB Ken-Elie 1993 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
4 SWITZERLAND       SUI
4 KUHN Georg 1992 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
4 NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
4 OBERSON Philippe 1992 M SUI BFC Basel (SUI)
4 PIREK Valentin 1992 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
Apr 3, 2010 - Apr 4, 2010 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Baku
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 FILE Matyas 1991 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
1 GYORGYI Levente-Tamas 1991 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
1 HANCZVIKKEL Mark 1990 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
2 ITALY       ITA
2 BINO Gabriele 1991 M ITA
2 BRUTTINI Lorenzo 1991 M ITA
2 CONCILIO Francesco 1990 M ITA
2 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
3 SWITZERLAND       SUI
3 BORSKY Peer 1990 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
3 GAUTHIER Simon 1990 M SUI SESAF Fribourg (SUI)
3 NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
3 STAUB Florian 1990 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
4 UKRAINE       UKR
4 DYACHENKO Vsevolod 1991 M UKR
4 MAKIIENKO Ievgen 1991 M UKR
4 SHEVCHENKO Maksym 1990 M UKR
4 SYMONENKO Oleksiy 1991 M UKR
Apr 5, 2009 - Apr 6, 2009 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Belfast
1 ITALY       ITA
1 CIPRIANI Andrea 1989 M ITA Fechtzentrum Berlin (GER)
1 FERRARIS Luca 1989 M ITA
1 GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA
1 SCHIAVINA Riccardo 1989 M ITA
2 UKRAINE       UKR
2 BOREYKO Denys 1989 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
2 HEREY Anatolii 1989 M UKR
2 MAKIIENKO Ievgen 1991 M UKR
2 PONOMARENKO Yaroslav 1989 M UKR
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 BUDAI Daniel 1989 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
3 FILE Matyas 1991 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
3 GYORGYI Levente-Tamas 1991 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
3 HANCZVIKKEL Mark 1990 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
4 KOREA       KOR
4 JUNG Sungkug 1989 M KOR
4 KIM Yun Tae 1991 M KOR
4 SONG Jae Ho 1990 M KOR
Apr 6, 2008 - Apr 7, 2008 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Acireale
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 GAISIN Ramil 1988 M RUS
1 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
1 VELIKANOV Alexander 1988 M RUS
2 CHINA       CHN
2 JIAO Yunlong 1988 M CHN
2 WANG Feng 1988 M CHN
2 YI Ye 1988 M CHN
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 BÖJTE Szabolocs Jozsef 1992 M TUR BVSC 2 (HUN)
3 BUDAI Daniel 1989 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
3 PETERDI Andras 1988 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
4 UKRAINE       UKR
4 BOREYKO Denys 1989 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
4 HEREY Anatolii 1989 M UKR
4 MAKIIENKO Ievgen 1991 M UKR
Apr 13, 2007 - Apr 14, 2007 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Belek
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
1 TOROPYGIN Serguey 1987 M RUS
1 VELIKANOV Alexander 1988 M RUS
2 SWITZERLAND       SUI
2 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
2 LAMON Sebastien 1987 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
2 MESSMER Tobias 1988 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 BUDAI Daniel 1989 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
3 CSOBO David 1987 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
3 SZENYI Peter 1987 M HUN MTK (HUN)
4 ISRAEL       ISR
4 BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
4 KRAITS Maxim 1988 M ISR
4 PROKHOROV Dmytry 1990 M ISR
Apr 9, 2006 - Apr 10, 2006 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Taeback City
1 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
1 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
1 GRYAZNOV Dmitriy 1985 M KAZ
1 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
1 PANTELEEV Sergey 1986 M RUS
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
2 BONDAR Leonid 1986 M RUS
2 MORGOEV Vseslav 1986 M RUS
2 TOROPYGIN Serguey 1987 M RUS
3 GERMANY       GER
3 FLIERL Emanuel 1988 M GER TG Rohrbach (GER)
3 LAUNER Steffen 1986 M GER SV Böblingen (GER)
3 MARKOVICS Thomas 1990 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
3 MUTZE Maximilian 1987 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 ITALY       ITA
4 BERTINETTI Roberto 1986 M ITA Fechtzentrum Berlin (GER)
4 BERTOLAZZI Massimiliano 1987 M ITA
4 MUNZONE Edoardo 1988 M ITA
4 TRAGER Matthew 1988 M ITA
Mar 23, 2005 - Mar 24, 2005 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Linz
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
1 BONDAR Leonid 1986 M RUS
1 GADIEV Ruslan 1987 M RUS
1 MORGOEV Vseslav 1986 M RUS
2 NORWAY       NOR
2 BACKER Fredrik 1987 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
2 ERTZEID Thomas 1986 M NOR Bergens FK (NOR)
2 TARKOVSKIJ-HEMMINGHYTT Alexandr 1986 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 BLASZYCK Alexandre 1988 M FRA
3 PENSO-TSAI Adrien 1986 M FRA
3 RICHER Jeremy 1987 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
3 SICOT Bastien 1985 M FRA NIMES SE (FRA)
4 SPAIN       ESP
4 ALVARADO HERNANDEZ Mario 1985 M ESP
4 ESPANA David 1986 M ESP
4 FONT Jordi 1985 M ESP
Apr 1, 2004 - Apr 2, 2004 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Plovdiv
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
1 MORGOEV Vseslav 1986 M RUS
1 RADOUGINE Igor 1984 M RUS
1 N ZOBNISEV Evgeni 1984 M KGZ
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 N GILLES Geoffrey 1987 M FRA NEVERS CE (FRA)
2 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
2 MOUTOU Jeremy 1984 M FRA
2 SICOT Bastien 1985 M FRA NIMES SE (FRA)
3 POLAND       POL
3 ADAMEK Michal 1987 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
3 KOSTKA Karol 1986 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
3 MIKOLAJCZAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
4 KOREA       KOR
4 HWANG Jung-Ho 1986 M KOR
4 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
4 N MYUNG Yun-Suk 1900 M KOR
4 SHIN Dong Jun 1984 M KOR
Apr 4, 2003 - Apr 13, 2003 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Trapani
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 CANU Mathieu 1983 M FRA
1 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
1 MOUTOU Jeremy 1984 M FRA
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 PANTELEEV Sergey 1986 M RUS
2 RADOUGINE Igor 1984 M RUS
2 STROUTCHKOV Andrei 1983 M RUS
2 TIKHOMIROV Alexey 1983 M RUS
3 POLAND       POL
3 ADAMEK Dariusz 1983 M POL
3 BÖNISCH Pawel 1983 M POL
3 MIKOLAJCZAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
4 KOREA       KOR
4 KIM Dong-Hawan 1985 M KOR
4 KIM Wonjin 1984 M KOR
4 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
Apr 1, 2002 - Apr 2, 2002 | World Championships Cadets/Junios | Antalya
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 CANU Mathieu 1983 M FRA
1 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
1 ROBEIRI Ulrich 1982 M FRA
1 SICOT Bastien 1985 M FRA NIMES SE (FRA)
2 GERMANY       GER
2 ACKERMANN Norman 1983 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 FETZER Tillmann 1982 M GER
2 HAPP Sebastian 1983 M GER SV Böblingen (GER)
2 LOVAS Bojan 1982 M GER TSV Laupheim (GER)
3 CHINA       CHN
3 FEI Zheng-Wei 1982 M CHN
3 GU Qin 1983 M CHN
3 TUO Tong 1984 M CHN
4 KOREA       KOR
4 KIM Kyoung-Suk 1982 M KOR
4 KIM Wonjin 1984 M KOR
4 SON Ki-Sun 1983 M KOR
Apr 9, 2001 - Apr 10, 2001 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Gdansk
1 ITALY       ITA
1 BAGLIETTO Andrea 1984 M ITA
1 FALCINI Giacomo 1981 M ITA
1 MENCACCI-NICOLO Emanuel 1981 M ITA
1 TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
2 POLAND       POL
2 BÖNISCH Pawel 1983 M POL
2 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
2 PETRASZEK Marek 1981 M POL
2 SOBIERAJ Michal 1981 M POL
3 GERMANY       GER
3 ACKERMANN Norman 1983 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 FETZER Tillmann 1982 M GER
3 PFEIFFER Jens-Steffen 1981 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
3 SCHMITT Martin 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 FRANCE       FRA
4 JAN Francois 1981 M FRA
4 ROBEIRI Ulrich 1982 M FRA
Apr 18, 2000 - Apr 19, 2000 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | South Bend
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 BOISSE Eric 1980 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
1 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
1 JAN Francois 1981 M FRA
1 JEANNET Fabrice 1980 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
2 POLAND       POL
2 BENISZ Pavel 1900 M POL
2 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
2 SOBIERAJ Michal 1981 M POL
2 WIERCIOCH Adam 1980 M POL
3 UKRAINE       UKR
3 CHUMAK Dmytro 1980 M UKR
3 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
3 REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
3 YATSYK Ernest 1984 M UKR
4 KOREA       KOR
4 JUNG Seunghwa 1981 M KOR
4 KIM Min 1982 M KOR
4 LEE Hyun-Woo 1900 M KOR
Mar 30, 1999 - Apr 5, 1999 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Keszthely
1 POLAND       POL
1 BÖNISCH Pawel 1983 M POL
1 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
1 SOBIERAJ Michal 1981 M POL
1 WIERCIOCH Adam 1980 M POL
2 UKRAINE       UKR
2 CHUMAK Dmytro 1980 M UKR
2 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
2 KHVOROST Maksym 1982 M UKR
2 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
3 USA       USA
3 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
3 SOLOMON Benjamin 1983 M USA
3 THOMPSON Soren 1981 M USA
3 VIZCAYNO Wilfredo jr. 1981 M PHI
4 SPAIN       ESP
4 CANTO Ignacio 1981 M ESP
4 CASTANEDA-CORTES Juan 1980 M ESP
4 FONT Marc 1981 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
Apr 6, 1998 - Apr 13, 1998 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Valencia
1 POLAND       POL
1 MOTYKA Adam 1981 M POL
1 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
1 SOBIERAJ Michal 1981 M POL
1 WIERCIOCH Adam 1980 M POL
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 HORVAT Arpad 1981 M HUN
2 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
2 TOTH Andras 1979 M HUN
3 SWITZERLAND       SUI
3 FISCHER Marcel 1978 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
3 KAUTER Michael 1979 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
3 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
4 FRANCE       FRA
4 JEANNET Fabrice 1980 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
4 LUCENAY Jean-Michel 1978 M FRA
4 MEYNADIER Julien 1979 M FRA