Medals

National Championships
2 0 1

Results last 48 month

Results

International Championships
Rank Date Competition
110 4/2/22 / 4/10/22 Dubai World Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Championships
Rank Date Competition
27 3/3/22 / 3/7/22 Novi Sad European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 3/3/22 / 3/7/22 Novi Sad European Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
International Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
148 2/19/22 / 2/20/22 Winterthur World Cup of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
69 2/12/22 / 2/13/22 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
223 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
34 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
120 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
102 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Individual
17 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Team
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
8 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U20 Team
1 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
3 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 5/22/21 / 5/23/21 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
29 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
12 5/8/21 / 5/9/21 Zürich Championships of Switzerland U17/U20 Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
7 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Men's U17 Team
1 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
7 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 9/5/20 / 9/6/20 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Foil Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
17 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U20 Individual
14 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
14 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
16 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
10 3/6/21 Lausanne Tournoi de selection Epee Men's U17 Individual
24 9/5/20 / 9/6/20 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 2/8/20 / 2/9/20 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Men's U14 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 1/18/20 / 1/19/20 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 5/25/19 / 5/26/19 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
3 5/25/19 / 5/26/19 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Men's U14 Team
8 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U12 Team
2 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
2 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U14 Team
2 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 5/19/18 / 5/20/18 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
2 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
6 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Luzern Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
Rank Date Competition
16 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
12 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U14 Individual
24Q 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U14 Individual
13 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U14 Individual
12 3/10/18 / 3/11/18 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
14 10/21/17 / 10/22/17 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Women's U10 Team
2 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Women's U12 Team
2 3/4/17 / 3/5/17 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 12/3/16 / 12/4/16 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U10 Team
3 12/3/16 / 12/4/16 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
2 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 10/22/16 / 10/23/16 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 10/22/16 / 10/23/16 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 4/30/16 / 5/1/16 Neuchâtel CNJ Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U10 Team
1 3/19/16 / 3/20/16 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Men's U10 Team
3 3/5/16 / 3/6/16 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U10 Individual
8 1/23/16 / 1/24/16 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 12/5/15 / 12/6/15 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U10 Team
2 10/17/15 / 10/18/15 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 9/26/15 / 9/27/15 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 9/12/15 / 9/14/15 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Open U12 Team
2 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Geneva Tournoi de Sélection Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 10/21/17 / 10/22/17 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Open U12 Team
Rank Date Competition
9 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Team
14 3/24/18 / 3/25/18 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
17 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Genève Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 3/25/17 / 3/26/17 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 10/1/16 / 10/2/16 Genf Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual

Match results

 

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

Season 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020
Wins Round 57 24 28
Losses Round 41 7 7
Wins Elimination direct 24 13 13
Losses Elimination direct 13 4 4
Total hits 868 343 348
Average hits winning Round 4.93 (4.91 / 4.96) 5 (5 / 5) 4.96 (5 / 4.93)
Average hits losing Round 2.39 (2.29 / 2.53) 2.86 (3.33 / 2.5) 2.57 (3 / 2)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 14.75 (15 / 14.65) 12.85 (13.2 / 12.63) 12 (12 / 12)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.38 (9.5 / 11.14) 9 (11 / 8.33) 8.75 (8.67 / 9)

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Title Competition
371 0.00 2022 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual
500 0.00 2021 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
23 25.00 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
110 25.00 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
18 30.00 2021 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
2 1120.00 2021 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
5 240.00 2021 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
22 250.00 2021 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
11 34.00 2020 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
1 320.00 2020 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
10 290.00 2020 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
1 160.00 2020 Circuit National Foil U14 Individual
2 1240.00 2019 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
28 182.00 2018 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.