Back to list

Results

World Cup
CUB Havanna
June 17, 1999 - June 20, 1999

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 BAU Sabine 1969 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 WEBER Monika 1966 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
3 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE (HUN)
4 SCHIEL Gesine 1976 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 TRILLINI Giovanna 1970 F ITA
6 BIANCHEDI Diana 1969 F ITA
7 ANGAD-GAUR Indra 1974 F NED AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
8 GRANBASSI Margherita 1979 F ITA
9 BAUER Simone 1973 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
10 KÖNIG Rita 1977 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
11 ZIMMERMANN Felicia 1975 F USA
12 MAHONEY Julie 1978 F CAN
13 BACIGALUPO Martina 1978 F ITA
14 DUSSU Migsey 1972 F CUB
15 BENITEZ RAMIREZ Adlin 1977 F CUB
16 SHIMADA Miwako 1972 F JPN
17 VELITCHKO Olga 1965 F RUS
18 SMART Erinn 1980 F USA
19 MCINTOSH Fiona 1960 F GBR
20 DIAZ Idoris 1974 F CUB
21 RIBOT LAUGOY Ariagne 1977 F CUB
22 TORRES TORRES Sandra 1979 F VEN
23 BECKINGHAM Elisabeth 1968 F GBR
24 VARGAS SANCHEZ Yasnay 1978 F CUB
25 TRUJILLO Lismait 1975 F CUB
26 GORGUET SIMONT Odalys 1973 F CUB
27 KUBO Noriko 1972 F JPN
28 COMPANY LA O Misleydis 1982 F CUB
29 KERSHAW Debbie 1977 F GBR
30 SMITH Eloise 1978 F GBR
31 ARAI Yuko 1973 F JPN
32 CARBONE Alejandra-A. 1975 F ARG
33 SEVASTYANOVA Nelly 1973 F KAZ
34 NUNEZ Cecilia 1977 F MEX
35 ESTEVA Cecilia 1977 F MEX
36 CASTILO ACOSTA Yunia 1900 F CUB
37 JONES Melanie 1971 F USA
38 ZAPATA Josefa 1960 F MEX
39 GONZALES Sully 1900 F CUB
40 GONZALEZ PARRA Isabel 1979 F VEN
41 AVANZA Tatiana 1900 F MEX
42 SIMMEN Selina 1985 F GER OSC Potsdam (GER)
43 SURDU Lavinia 1900 F CAN
44 ALFORD April 1900 F USA
45 GARDE-TSCHERTOK Anne-Cathrine 1970 F DEN
46 VERDUGUEZ Vivian 1978 F BOL
47 ROUX LAM Jeanette Arline 1981 F PAN
48 DONOHUE Carol 1962 F USA
48 SOYER Zehra Elif 1900 F USA

Foil Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GREGORY Elvis 1971 M ITA CS Roma (ITA)
2 CHA Sang Yup 1972 M KOR
3 GOLUBITSKY Sergei 1969 M UKR
3 WIENAND Wolfgang 1972 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
5 TUCKER Rolando 1971 M CUB
6 KIM Young Ho 1971 M KOR
7 PEROJO Raul 1974 M CUB
8 KIM Nam Jong 1974 M KOR
9 GARCIA PEREZ Oscar 1966 M CUB
10 GOMES Joao 1975 M POR
11 FERRARI Jean-Noel 1974 M FRA NICE OGC (FRA)
12 LHOTELLIER Patrice 1966 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
13 PUCCINI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
14 GOHY Cedric 1975 M BEL
15 RODRIGUEZ Carlos Eduardo 1978 M VEN
16 MERCIER Antoine 1977 M FRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
17 SANZO Salvatore 1975 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
18 LUDWIG Michael 1972 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
19 RÖMER Uwe 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
20 ZENNARO Matteo 1976 M ITA
21 SALBRECHTER Gerd 1975 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
22 CHUNG Kwang-Suk 1973 M KOR
23 AMORE Gian-Marco 1971 M ITA
24 PLUMENAIL Lionel 1967 M FRA
25 ANDERSEN-PRYCE Rama 1973 M DEN Frederiksberg Slots FK (DEN)
26 BREUTNER Richard 1979 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
27 BEAUDAN Nicolas 1975 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
28 PATTERSON BETANCOURT Eddy 1972 M FRA PARIS TA (FRA)
29 GARDE-TSCHERTOK David 1970 M DEN
30 FALCHETTO Marco 1973 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
31 GUERRA Jose-Francisco 1968 M ESP
32 DEEV Andrei 1978 M RUS
33 BIßDORF Ralf 1971 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
34 CROSTA Daniele 1970 M ITA
35 WARZYCHA Pawel 1971 M GER
36 CHEVTCHENKO Dimitri 1967 M RUS
37 BOIDIN Franck 1972 M FRA
38 MAGNI Gabriele 1973 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
39 MENENDEZ Javier 1981 M ESP
40 WIART Renaud 1971 M FRA CHAMPIGNY MA (FRA)
41 KRÜGER Johannes 1979 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
42 ARTEAGA KESSEL Daymar 1981 M CUB
43 SANDERS Paul 1968 M NED
44 LEFEBVRE Tristan 1976 M FRA GONESSE (FRA)
45 KOENIG Gregory 1978 M FRA
46 BERNARD Yann 1971 M CAN
47 GONZALEZ Ignacio 1970 M CUB
48 ROBIN Jean yves 1977 M FRA
49 CRESPO Andres 1968 M ESP
50 DEVINE Peter 1976 M USA
51 KIM Hyung-Sup 1973 M KOR
52 WENDT Joachim 1962 M AUT UFC Wien (AUT)
53 MCKENZIE Donnie 1960 M GBR
54 GARCIA DELGADO Javier 1976 M ESP
55 BAYER Cliff 1977 M USA
56 O'RELLY ROMAN Abraham 1979 M CUB
57 SCHLECHTWEG Christian 1976 M GER
58 TEITSSON Ragnar-Torfi 1979 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)
59 PERRITT Simeon 1978 M CAN
60 FRIESS Erick 1977 M FRA
61 KELLNER Dan 1976 M USA
62 ICHIGATANI Hiroki 1969 M JPN
63 BEL Christophe 1970 M FRA
64 MCCLAIN Michael Sean 1975 M USA
66 N LONGENBACH Zaddick 1971 M USA
67 N YUSUKE Acki 1900 M JPN
68 N SCHACHE Lars 1976 M GER TV Markkleeberg (GER)
69 N WEIBEL Jerome 1976 M FRA
70 N SUAREZ Rafael 1972 M VEN
71 N DELEUIL Fabien 1973 M FRA CABRIES OC (FRA)
72 N GUILBERT Nicolas 1975 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
73 N MARCHETTI Leandro 1974 M ARG
74 N TINKLOH Jann 1977 M GER
75 N DA SILVA Enrique 1976 M VEN
76 N ÅKERBERG Peter 1960 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
77 N GARCIA Hermenegildo 1968 M CUB
78 N BEEVERS James 1979 M GBR
79 N DUPREE Jedediah 1979 M USA
80 N BARBOSA Juan 1971 M ARG
81 N OKANO Takashi 1977 M JPN
82 N BROUILLET Mathieu 1973 M CAN
84 N TIOMKIN Jonathan 1979 M USA
85 N CHERUBINO Gianmarco 1977 M ESP
86 N CHUMACERO HERNANDEZ Edgar 1980 M MEX
87 N MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
88 N PERRITT Elya 1976 M CAN

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
2 SZALAY Gyoengyi 1968 F HUN Balaton (HUN)
3 GARCIA SOTO Miraida 1969 F CUB
3 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
5 MORESSEE-PICHOT Sophie 1962 F FRA
6 HOLZKAMP Denis 1973 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
8 GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey 1974 F CUB
9 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
10 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
11 RUIZ HERVIAS Carmen 1967 F ESP
12 RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
13 ONA RUZ Misleidys 1981 F CUB
14 OBATA Toshi 1971 F JPN
15 LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
16 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
17 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
18 TRIPATHI Sangita 1968 F FRA
19 SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
20 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
21 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
22 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
23 PALMA Milagros 1973 F SUI
24 CHERIS Elaine 1946 F USA
25 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
26 ESTERY-ALMEIDA Tamara 1968 F CUB
27 LANDYMORE Heather 1972 F CAN
28 ANDENAES Ragnhild 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
29 TARCHINI-IBRANYA Isabella 1976 F SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
30 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
31 MILLER Margo 1949 F USA
32 STEFFEN Tabea 1982 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
33 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
34 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
35 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
36 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
37 AZNAVOURIAN Karina 1974 F RUS
38 MOERCH Margrete 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
39 RINALDI Silvia 1977 F ITA
40 EIM Stephanie 1977 F USA
41 AGUERO Elida Sandra 1968 F ARG
42 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
43 LESOIL Silvia 1975 F NOR
44 MARAVER Enid 1977 F ESP
45 CATCHPOLE Deborah 1976 F GBR
46 SIMON RUIZ Kirenia 1982 F CUB
47 LEPROHON Julie 1980 F CAN
48 CABRAL-TEIXEIRA Ana 1975 F POR
49 LE NHI Lan 1964 F USA
50 OKADA Chieko 1975 F JPN
51 ANDREW Rachel 1900 F USA
52 CEDERQUIST Carin 1958 F DEN JAF Arhus (DEN)
53 BRAVO ARANGUIZ Caterin 1975 F CHI
54 DUENAS JACOME Pilar 1973 F MEX
55 SIMONT Georgia 1963 F MEX
56 FERNI Anna 1973 F ITA
57 WALKER Charlotte 1977 F CAN
58 COMETTI Sara-Cristina 1977 F ITA
59 VERDECIA Arisneidis 1900 F CUB
60 SUAREZ Yurina 1974 F CUB
61 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
62 RUIZ-SANCHES Laura 1976 F ESP
63 STEVENS Arlene 1981 F USA
64 JIMENEZ LUNA Jesica 1980 F PAN

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KOVACS Ivan 1970 M HUN
2 TREVEJO Ivan 1971 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
4 SCHMITT Arnd 1965 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
5 STEIFENSAND Marc-Konstant. 1966 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
6 PHILIPPE Frantz 1968 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
7 DRAENERT Patric 1969 M GER
8 BURRONI Davide 1972 M ITA
9 MILANOLI Paolo 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
10 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
11 BORIS BARRIENTO Camilo 1971 M CUB
12 CANTERO Roberto 1977 M ESP
13 RIVAS NIETO Mauricio 1964 M COL
14 MARTINELLI Francesco 1978 M ITA
15 BLOOM Tamir 1971 M USA
16 FISCHER Marcel 1978 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
17 VANKY Peter 1968 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
18 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
19 FEKETE Attila 1974 M HUN
20 PEDROSO CURIEL Carlos 1967 M CUB
21 DENIS Matthieu 1977 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
22 SCHMIDT Fabian 1975 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
23 RANDAZZO Maurizio 1964 M ITA
24 MARIK Christoph 1977 M AUT HSV Wr.Neustadt (AUT)
25 SHONG Laurie 1971 M CAN
26 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Paris A. 1972 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
27 GOMEZ Miguel 1967 M ESP
28 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Nelson 1968 M CUB
29 SUAREZ Alexei 1900 M CUB
30 SIMONT-ZERON Arturo 1972 M MEX
31 AGUILERA César 1968 M CUB
32 BERNIER David 1976 M PUR
33 KOLCZONAY Erno 1953 M HUN
34 PILLAC Cedric 1973 M FRA
35 NOWOSIELSKI Danek 1966 M CAN
36 NORMILE Jon 1967 M USA
37 GUTIERREZ R. Javier P. 1972 M CHI
38 MOLA FUENTES Angel 1974 M CUB
39 WILCHES William 1900 M CUB
40 PAZ Juan Miguel 1966 M COL
41 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
42 DEN OTTER Wouter 1974 M NED
43 MAZZONI Angelo 1961 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
44 GONZALEZ MUNZO Gisel 1974 M CUB
45 PENA Jonathan 1973 M PUR
46 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Luciano A. 1968 M CHI
47 KARDOLUS Arwin 1964 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
48 GROUPIERRE Victor Cristian 1971 M ARG
49 GRAUSAM Ingo 1971 M GER
50 BERNIER Victor 1978 M PUR
51 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ Carlos Enrique 1970 M COL
52 CARRILLO AYALA Andres 1980 M CUB
53 RAMIREZ Alfonso 1974 M ESP
54 MOERCH Claus 1976 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
55 SCHAIER Davide 1973 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
56 ARAIZ Eladio 1974 M ESP
57 VASCO Saul 1973 M COL
58 GONZALEZ TABORDA William E. 1970 M COL
59 WEISS Daniel 1977 M MEX
60 BURKE Nathaniel 1976 M USA
61 WEYMOUTH Simon 1975 M AUS
62 PENZO JUNGE Sergio 1978 M CHI
63 ARENBERG Jeffery 1964 M USA
64 AUFRICHTIG Michael 1971 M USA
66 RANSOM James 1971 M CAN
67 ALBARRACIN Oscar 1962 M ESP
69 DAMEN Stefan 1971 M NED s.v. Des Villiers (NED)
70 ROSTAL Scott 1978 M USA
71 BAKOS Tarsch 1976 M CAN
72 KOLCZONAY Gabor 1979 M HUN
73 LOEFFLER Carl 1964 M USA
74 ROSENBERG David 1972 M USA
75 TWOMEY John 1970 M IRL
76 MCKINEY Wesley 1900 M USA

Sabre Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 BIANCO Ilaria 1980 F ITA
2 FERRARO Anna 1976 F ITA
3 COLAIACOMO Daniela 1975 F ITA
4 TOGNOLLI Alessia 1981 F ITA
5 SANTAROSSA Annalisa 1976 F ITA
6 BECKER Christine 1963 F USA
7 STEVENSON Caroline 1973 F GBR
8 ALCANTARA Zuleidys 1900 F CUB
9 WILLIAMS Kelly 1965 F USA
10 BARTHOLMEW Sue 1900 F USA
11 LATHAM Christine 1969 F USA
12 KLINKOV Ariana 1970 F USA
13 FAEZ MIELIN Ana 1972 F CUB
14 MUSTILLI Nicole 1978 F USA
15 MARQUEZ RODRIGUEZ Haidis 1978 F CUB
17 WASHBURN Carolyn 1900 F CAN
18 SASSINE Sandra 1979 F CAN
19 HOLIERHOEK Jessica 1981 F NED
20 WOELLNER Natacha 1900 F USA
21 DOIBIL Rebecca 1900 F USA
22 GONZALEZ POZO Maylin 1981 F CUB
23 GONZALEZ Daylin 1900 F CUB
24 MARTINEZ RASUA Duneiski 1979 F CUB
25 OVERDICK Katerina 1985 F GER FC Bremen-Nord (GER)
26 ROUX LAM Jeanette Arline 1981 F PAN
27 MONTEAGUDO Livian 1900 F CUB
28 NEWSTROM Mary K. 1961 F USA

Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
2 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
3 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
4 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
5 DAURELLE Jean philippe 1963 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
6 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
7 CAPUTO Marcello 1977 M ITA
8 WIESINGER Steffen 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
10 NAVARETTE Jozsef 1965 M HUN
11 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
12 GOURDAIN Matthieu 1974 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
13 BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
14 HUCHWAJDA Michael 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
15 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
16 CAVALIERE Alessandro 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
17 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
18 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
19 GUTTSAYT Vadym 1971 M UKR
20 SHIRSHOV Alexander 1972 M RUS
21 PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
22 WILLIAMS James 1966 M GBR
23 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
24 LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
25 FROSSINE Alexei 1978 M RUS
26 KALUZHNIY Vladimir 1972 M UKR
27 SPENCER-EL Akhnaten 1979 M USA
28 KINDT Martin 1979 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
29 WEBER Alexander 1978 M GER
30 HERM Michael 1976 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
31 SMART Keeth 1978 M USA
32 RAYNAUD Herby 1971 M USA
33 CHARIKOV Serguei 1974 M RUS
34 TOUYA Gael 1973 M FRA
35 GARCIA-HERNANDEZ Antonio 1964 M ESP
36 SEGUIN Cedric 1973 M FRA
37 CASARES Ignacio 1977 M ESP
38 FORNARIO Carlo 1976 M ITA
39 FALCON Alberto 1970 M ESP
40 KOTHNY Wiradech 1979 M THA
41 HASSOUN Marc-Olivier 1980 M CAN
42 ZIMMERMANN Mark 1977 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
43 LAPOINTE Frederick 1978 M CAN
44 YILLA Ahmed 1980 M USA
45 GRAVEL Evens 1970 M CAN
46 ALVAREZ Jose Luis 1969 M ESP
47 AMAYA CAMEJO Candido Alber 1973 M CUB
48 CABEZAS FUENTES Pedro 1968 M CUB
49 LEE Ivan 1981 M USA
50 CABALLERO BUDEN Abel 1974 M CUB
51 ACCORSI OPAZO Simon 1978 M CHI
52 DRAJER Diego 1974 M ARG
53 FAURE Aristides 1971 M CUB
54 BRICENO PINTO Charles Yoan 1980 M VEN
55 SUMMERS Jeremy 1977 M USA
56 ZANOTTI Nicola 1973 M ITA
57 BERMUDEZ Asdrubal 1978 M VEN
58 BISET DESPAINE Inels 1900 M CUB
59 SAUCEDO Lucas Guillermo 1969 M ARG
60 WILLIAMS Ian 1967 M GBR
61 CAMACHO Ronald 1968 M VEN
62 BRAVO Carlos 1973 M VEN
63 NARANJO CASTILLO Yunior al 1980 M CUB
64 VASQUEZ ORDONEZ Mauricio A 1964 M CHI
65 MASSOUMI Shahram 1973 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)

Foil Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GERMANY       GER
1 N WARZYCHA Pawel 1971 M GER
1 N SCHACHE Lars 1976 M GER TV Markkleeberg (GER)
1 N BIßDORF Ralf 1971 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
1 N BREUTNER Richard 1979 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
2 N KOREA       KOR
3 N CUBA       CUB
4 N AUSTRIA       AUT
5 N USA       USA
6 N DENMARK       DEN