Back to list

Results

39. Villa de Madrid
ESP Madrid
May 6, 2022 - May 8, 2022

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
2 N CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
3 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
3 N BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
5 N SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
6 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
7 N AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
8 N GALLO Michele 2001 M ITA
9 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
10 N PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
11 N FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
12 N ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
13 N RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
14 N YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
15 N LIM Jaeyoon 2000 M KOR
16 N SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN MTK (HUN)
17 N APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
18 N SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
19 N PIANFETTI Maxime 1999 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
20 N STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
21 N COHEN Josef 1998 M USA
22 N NERI Matteo 1999 M ITA
23 N DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
24 N GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
25 N LEE Jonghyun 1995 M KOR
26 N BIBI Eliott 1999 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
27 N HRYCIUK Szymon 2002 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice (POL)
28 N DODDO Andrew 1998 M USA
29 N DO Gyeongdong 1999 M KOR
30 N YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
31 N COZMULEANU Codrin 1996 M ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
32 N CAVALIERE Dario 1997 M ITA A.O. PERSEAS (GRE)
33 N KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
34 N SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
35 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
36 N DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN KVSE Budapest (HUN)
37 N XU Yingming 1992 M CHN
37 N URSACHI Razvan 1998 M ROU
39 N KOKUBO Mao 2003 M JPN
39 N WANG Shi 1997 M CHN
39 N YOSHIDA Tamon 2000 M JPN
42 N BONAH Raoul 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
43 N REPETTI Giovanni 1988 M ITA
44 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
45 N MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
46 N ARPINO Alberto 1998 M ITA
47 N MADRIGAL Santiago 2004 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
48 N YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
49 N KINDLER Frederic 1998 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
50 N PATRICE Sebastien 2000 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
51 N TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
51 N HUMEN Vasyl 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
53 N HWANG Seungmin 1999 M KOR
54 N KAKAURIDZE Goga 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
55 N TORRE Pietro 2002 M ITA
56 N SCHLAFFER Leon 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
57 N MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
57 N FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
59 N HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
60 N BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
61 N NUCCIO Riccardo 1991 M ITA
62 N HEATHCOCK Colin 2005 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
63 N PATRICE Jean-Philippe 1997 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
64 N NOFAL Zeyad 2004 M EGY
65 N LIANG Jianhao 1996 M CHN
66 N LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
67 N RABB Krisztian 2001 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
67 N SHEN Chenpeng 2001 M CHN
69 N THOMPSON Khalil 1997 M USA
69 N HALLIWELL Barnaby 2000 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
71 N REA Mattia 2001 M ITA A.O. PERSEAS (GRE)
72 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
73 N FERJANI Ahmed 2000 M TUN
74 N TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
75 N KEMPF Lorenz 1997 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
75 N EFTIMIE Sorin 1995 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
77 N GALGOCZY Tamas 1997 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
78 N ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
79 N SMITH Jared 2000 M USA
80 N CAUCHON Francois 2000 M CAN
81 N PARK Choungoo 1997 M KOR
82 N FIORETTO Luca 2000 M ITA
83 N WILLIAMS Grant 1996 M USA
84 N SCHICKELE Florian 2000 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
85 N ALFADHLI Mohammed 2003 M KUW SHA (KUW)
86 N BAHAMONDE Manuel 1994 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
87 N LIN Xiao 2000 M CHN
88 N ZAHEDI Nima 1998 M IRI
89 N DINU Nicholas 2002 M CAN
90 N DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
91 N DE ROBBIO Francesco 1996 M CRO Gemina Scherma (ITA)
92 N TCHEISHVILI Nikoloz 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
93 N BONSANTO Francesco 1995 M ITA
94 N PUY Sebestyen 1991 M HUN MTK (HUN)
95 N DESROSIERS Olivier 2004 M CAN
96 N PEREZ MARTIN Julio Manuel 2001 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
97 N COLLEAU Charles 1996 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
98 N SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
99 N SCHNEIDER Benno 1994 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
100 N YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
101 N SEEFELD Eric Simon 2001 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
101 N HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
103 N HEATHCOCK Antonio 2002 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
104 N CHUNG Hojin 1994 M KOR
105 N SZCZEPANIK Piotr 2000 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
106 N SINGH Karan Singh 1999 M IND
107 N PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
108 N KACZKOWSKI Krzysztof 1997 M POL TMS Sosnowiec (POL)
109 N FERNANDEZ BLANCO Oscar 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
110 N KUTCHUKHIDZE Lasha 2004 M GEO
111 N FLOREZ DE VARGAS Jaime 2004 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
112 N WEI Andrew 2001 M CAN
113 N BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
114 N MAROUF Eyad 2003 M EGY
115 N STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
116 N SHINDE Abhay Krishna 2002 M IND
117 N CABALLERO Rogelio 2001 M ESP EHB-B (ESP)
118 N HERNANDEZ FLORES Javier Alejandro 1997 M MEX
119 N PRINCE Prince 2002 M IND
120 N CASANOVA Lucas 1991 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
121 N KAJOR Krzysztof 2003 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice (POL)
122 N BIALECKI Cezary 1999 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
123 N GONZALEZ QUINTANA Jaime 1994 M ESP SASLE-M (ESP)
124 N EMURA Ryohei 2001 M JPN
125 N ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
126 N HORVATH Gergo 2002 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
127 N SINGH Manpreet 2000 M IND
128 N SONG Seungheon 1999 M KOR
129 N FERNANDEZ YUSTE Daniel 2003 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
130 N LILLO Gerardo 2000 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
130 N WENNEMAR Bas 1999 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
132 N ANASIZ Muhammed 1999 M TUR
133 N VIGH Benedek 2004 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
134 N MORAN Yago 2003 M ESP
135 N ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi 2002 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
136 N ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
137 N FLOREZ Carlos 2001 M ESP
138 N PAN Jack Yuxiang 2004 M CAN
138 N POGU Antoine 2002 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
140 N STASIAK Olaf 2002 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
140 N SARON Mitchell 2000 M USA
142 N SKEETE Kamar 2001 M USA
143 N ALVAREZ Ricardo 1998 M CHI
144 N ILIASZ Nicolas 1991 M HUN MTK (HUN)
145 N ASLAN Tolga 2005 M TUR
146 N ISHII Go 2003 M JPN
147 N TSUMORI Shido 2003 M JPN
148 N LOPEZ DE GUERENU Jorge 2000 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
149 N ZMAU Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
150 N PECH Miklos 1996 M HUN MTK (HUN)
151 N MAXWELL Joshua 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
152 N ALLEN Samuel 2004 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
153 N KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 1993 M IND
154 N KURVERS Lester 2002 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
155 N GELLETT Charles 1996 M GBR MX Fencing Club (GBR)
156 N PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
157 N OLLIVIER Leandre 1999 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
158 N HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
159 N BOOTH Zaheer 1995 M USA
160 N MORENO Pablo 1989 M ESP
161 N ZEA Gibran 1997 M MEX
162 A ALSHAMLAN Bandar 1997 M KUW
163 N CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
164 N HOWES Nicholas 1998 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
165 N JARRY Samuel 2001 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
166 N FRUMGARZTS David Shlomo 2003 M ISR
167 N GIRAULT Evann Jean Abba 2004 M NIG
168 N CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando 2001 M BOL
169 N WOOD Elden 2004 M USA
170 N WEI Zhenhao 2001 M CHN
171 N BONAH Luis 1997 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
172 N RETCHIA Vazha 1999 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
173 N CIDU Matei 2000 M ROU CSS Unirea Iasi (ROU)
174 N VAN DYCK Jasper 2001 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
175 N MOATAZ Medhat 2000 M EGY
176 N CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1992 M HKG
177 N LUCAS DE LA FUENTE Javier 2003 M ESP
178 N ALBAHRANI Ali 2003 M KSA
179 N KUMAR Rajat 1998 M IND
180 N LIPINSKI Marcin 2000 M POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm (POL)
181 N FERNANDEZ NEGRON Gonzalo 2005 M ESP
182 N OINAM Jubraj Singh 2003 M IND
183 N SHARMA Mayank 2003 M IND
184 N ARELLANO Francisco 2000 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
185 N PROSSE Mael 2001 M BEL Sabre Noir (BEL)
185 N RIKITAKE Yuto 2002 M JPN
187 N BOHOVIN Bohdan 2001 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
187 N DE LA PARRA Joaquin 1992 M CHI
189 N HIGUERA Alejandro 1999 M ESP
190 N 1st round PEZZI Enrico 1994 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
191 N 1st round KATO Hibiki 2001 M JPN
192 N 1st round WELLER Teddy 1990 M ISV
193 N 1st round ALVAREZ DURAN Pablo 2002 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
193 N 1st round BENEDICT Nicolaus 2000 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
193 N 1st round BUGIALLI Matteo 2004 M ESP
193 N 1st round ALITISZ Tomas Francisco 1999 M ARG
197 N 1st round HAMILTON Zachary 1999 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
198 N 1st round HMISSI Amenallah 2002 M TUN
199 N 1st round THAPAR Vishal 1994 M IND
200 N 1st round CHIARI Lukas 2003 M AUT Wiener SC (AUT)
201 N 1st round JOHAL Varinder Singh 1996 M IND
202 N 1st round YADAV Abhinav 2001 M IND
202 N 1st round GONZALEZ CARVAJAL Joaquin 2004 M ESP
204 N 1st round SHOSTAK Dmytro 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
204 N 1st round CROFT Liam 2002 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
206 N 1st round SAUNDERS Brynmor 1994 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
207 N 1st round ALBAQAMI Saad 2000 M KSA
208 N 1st round NOTZON David 1995 M SUI CEF Founex (SUI)
209 N 1st round WINIGER Lothar 1986 M SUI CHCH Châtelaine (SUI)
210 N 1st round OLANGUA Asier 2004 M ESP
211 N 1st round KARAKAI Oleksandr 1996 M UKR Cherkasy (UKR)
211 N 1st round GARRIGOS Henrique 1996 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
213 N 1st round ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas 2001 M COL
214 N 1st round JANSSEN Loek 1992 M GBR Camden Fencing Club (GBR)
214 N 1st round VANNIEUWENBORGH Gijs 2003 M BEL SC Parcival Leuven (BEL)
214 N 1st round GIRAULT Elias Andre Mahaman 2002 M NIG ORLEANS CE (FRA)
214 N 1st round GOUGOULIAS Olympios 2002 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
218 N 1st round KNEZ Mateusz 1997 M POL OS AZS Poznan (POL)
218 N 1st round MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
220 N 1st round DICK Jadryn 1995 M AUS
220 N 1st round KUZMIN Leon 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
220 N 1st round KOKUBO Haruto 2000 M JPN
223 N 1st round CHOWDHARY Javed Ahmed 1996 M IND
224 N 1st round PERROUD Adrien 1999 M SUI CEF Founex (SUI)
225 N 1st round DI MARTINO Pietro Jose 1997 M ARG
226 N 1st round BONIFACIO Gustavo 1990 M POR
F 1st round AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah Habeed M. 1993 M IRQ
F 1st round ALSAEDI Ali 2001 M IRQ
F 1st round MUSTAFA Itbi 2000 M IRQ
F 1st round ALAMMARI Amaar 1997 M KUW
F 1st round BERKAY Deniz 1995 M TUR
F 1st round CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
F 1st round ALHILFI Mohammed 2000 M IRQ

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
1 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
1 N KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
1 N OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
2 N HUNGARY       HUN
2 N SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
2 N SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN MTK (HUN)
2 N GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
2 N DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN KVSE Budapest (HUN)
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N GALLO Michele 2001 M ITA
3 N CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
3 N REPETTI Giovanni 1988 M ITA
3 N TORRE Pietro 2002 M ITA
4 N GERMANY       GER
4 N SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 N BONAH Raoul 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 N KEMPF Lorenz 1997 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 N KINDLER Frederic 1998 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
5 N FRANCE       FRA
5 N COLLEAU Charles 1996 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
5 N PATRICE Jean-Philippe 1997 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
5 N PATRICE Sebastien 2000 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
5 N PIANFETTI Maxime 1999 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
6 N GEORGIA       GEO
6 N BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
6 N BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
6 N KUTCHUKHIDZE Lasha 2004 M GEO
6 N KAKAURIDZE Goga 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
7 N USA       USA
7 N WILLIAMS Grant 1996 M USA
7 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
7 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
7 N MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
8 N CANADA       CAN
8 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
8 N ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
8 N CAUCHON Francois 2000 M CAN
8 N DINU Nicholas 2002 M CAN
9 N JAPAN       JPN
9 N STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
9 N YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
9 N HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
9 N KOKUBO Mao 2003 M JPN
10 N ROMANIA       ROU
10 N TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 N URSACHI Razvan 1998 M ROU
10 N COZMULEANU Codrin 1996 M ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
10 N CIDU Matei 2000 M ROU CSS Unirea Iasi (ROU)
11 N EGYPT       EGY
11 N ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
11 N MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
11 N AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
11 N MOATAZ Medhat 2000 M EGY
12 N TUNISIA       TUN
12 N HMISSI Amenallah 2002 M TUN
12 N FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
12 N FERJANI Ahmed 2000 M TUN
13 N IRAN       IRI
13 N ZAHEDI Nima 1998 M IRI
13 N FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
13 N PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
13 N RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
14 N CHINA       CHN
14 N SHEN Chenpeng 2001 M CHN
14 N WANG Shi 1997 M CHN
14 N YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
14 N XU Yingming 1992 M CHN
15 N SPAIN       ESP
15 N BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
15 N FERNANDEZ BLANCO Oscar 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
15 N HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
15 N MADRIGAL Santiago 2004 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
16 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
16 N CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1992 M HKG
16 N HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
16 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
16 N CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
17 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
17 N DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
17 N HALLIWELL Barnaby 2000 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
17 N HOWES Nicholas 1998 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
17 N SAUNDERS Brynmor 1994 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
18 N UKRAINE       UKR
18 N TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
18 N PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
18 N HUMEN Vasyl 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
18 N YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
19 N BRAZIL       BRA
19 N GARRIGOS Henrique 1996 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
19 N PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
19 N PEZZI Enrico 1994 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
20 N CHILE       CHI
20 N BAHAMONDE Manuel 1994 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
20 N ALVAREZ Ricardo 1998 M CHI
20 N DE LA PARRA Joaquin 1992 M CHI
21 N BELGIUM       BEL
21 N KURVERS Lester 2002 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
21 N VANNIEUWENBORGH Gijs 2003 M BEL SC Parcival Leuven (BEL)
21 N VAN DYCK Jasper 2001 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
21 N DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
22 N POLAND       POL
22 N SZCZEPANIK Piotr 2000 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
22 N HRYCIUK Szymon 2002 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice (POL)
22 N STASIAK Olaf 2002 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
22 N KACZKOWSKI Krzysztof 1997 M POL TMS Sosnowiec (POL)
23 N SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
23 N ALBAHRANI Ali 2003 M KSA
23 N ALBAQAMI Saad 2000 M KSA
23 N ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
23 N ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
24 N INDIA       IND
24 N KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 1993 M IND
24 N SHINDE Abhay Krishna 2002 M IND
24 N SINGH Karan Singh 1999 M IND
24 N THAPAR Vishal 1994 M IND
25 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
25 N IRAQ       IRQ
25 N MUSTAFA Itbi 2000 M IRQ
25 N NOTZON David 1995 M SUI CEF Founex (SUI)
25 N AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah Habeed M. 1993 M IRQ
25 N WINIGER Lothar 1986 M SUI CHCH Châtelaine (SUI)
25 N ALHILFI Mohammed 2000 M IRQ
25 N PERROUD Adrien 1999 M SUI CEF Founex (SUI)
25 N ALSAEDI Ali 2001 M IRQ