Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
UAE Dubai
April 2, 2022 - April 10, 2022

Epee Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N IMREK Samuel 2005 M USA
2 N SARID Alon 2006 M ISR
3 N MASTROMARINO Fabio 2005 M ITA
3 N PERCHUK Maksym 2006 M UKR
5 N LIU Alexander 2005 M USA
6 N ZHANG Nicholas 2006 M CAN
7 N PELLE Domonkos 2005 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
8 N BROOKE Alec 2005 M GBR
9 N KIM Dohyun 2006 M KOR
10 N KARAMPASIS Konstantinos 2006 M GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
11 N TINNIKOV Georgiy 2005 M KAZ
12 N KO Agoston 2005 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
13 N LUKIN Bogdan 2005 M KAZ
14 N SEGAL Ilay 2005 M ISR
15 N LESPONNE DENIS Matteo 2006 M FRA
16 N MERIC Murat 2005 M TUR
17 N FILEK Ireneusz 2005 M POL SKS GRASS-HOPPER KALWARIA (POL)
18 N MALVIK Aleksander 2005 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
19 N HUSSEIN Ahmed 2005 M EGY
20 N PIETROBELLI Giacomo Patrick 2005 M IRL
21 N BRANDBERG Hugo 2005 M SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
22 N OSAMA Eslam 2007 M EGY
23 N WINGERTER Nolan 2005 M FRA ANNONAY CE (FRA)
24 N PAN Zhi Yuan 2005 M CAN
25 N TOCH Lars 2005 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
26 N LAASIK Oliver 2005 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
27 N STANGE Jakob 2005 M GER Fechtzentrum Solingen (GER)
28 N LOEMAN Leandro 2005 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
29 N YUMINAGA TAKAYUKI 2005 M JPN
30 N AL OULAN Mohammed 2006 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
31 N DE LA CAL GUIJARRO Jaime 2005 M ESP
32 N SCHMIDT Jann-Rouven 2005 M GER TV Wetzlar (GER)
33 N MAISTRENKO Lev 2005 M UKR
34 N PERKINS David 2005 M GBR
35 N MURUMAA Mathias 2005 M EST Tallinna Mook (EST)
36 N WOJCIECHOWSKI Szymon 2006 M POL
36 N RIZZI Jacopo 2005 M ITA Bergamasca Scherma Creberg (ITA)
38 N RASHAIDA Rahim 2005 M BUL
38 N POMCHENKO Antonio 2005 M UKR
38 N NORDTVEIT Didrik 2005 M NOR Stavanger FK (NOR)
41 N ELIBOL Halis Efe 2005 M TUR
42 N BARRE Maxime 2006 M FRA NEVERS CE (FRA)
43 N KUDAYBERGENOV Azamat 2005 M UZB
44 N KIM Hyunbin 2005 M KOR
45 N BEAUTYMAN Cador 2006 M GBR
46 N MEDISAUSKAS Matas 2005 M LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
47 N THEODOROPOULOS Panagiotis 2006 M GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
48 N PROCHAZKA Ondrej 2005 M CZE
49 N MARGHESCU Rares 2005 M ROU
50 N STROOP Preston Ridley 2006 M NED
51 N RASPOPTSIS Evangelos 2005 M GRE O.X.I.FLORINAS (GRE)
51 N KAMALOV Ruslan 2006 M KGZ
53 N KOHLWEG Marwin 2005 M AUT FCT Treibach (AUT)
54 N TIMUROV Meyirkhan 2005 M UZB
55 N YETER Yalgin 2005 M TUR
56 N DORONIN Nikita 2005 M EST SBSK Draakon (EST)
57 N DE LAMPER Aeneas 2005 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
58 N ALBLOOSHI Saleh 2005 M UAE
59 N PONIKVAR Lars 2005 M SLO SK Ljubljana (SLO)
60 N WIDMER Neel 2005 M SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)
61 N AL-FADAAQ Jaber 2005 M QAT
62 N KIM Seojin 2005 M KOR
63 N KLYTTA Pawel 2005 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
64 N REMMEN Maurits 2005 M NED s.v. RobbSchermen (NED)
65 N SIMUNKOVIC Marko 2005 M CRO
66 N SCHEMBRI-MCCORD Kruz 2006 M ISV
67 N VEMANI Lokesh 2005 M IND
68 N BARUCH Omer 2005 M ISR
69 N ELSAYED Mahmoud 2005 M EGY
70 N BÜLAU Matthew 2005 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
71 N KRASIKOVAS Emilis 2005 M NOR Stavanger FK (NOR)
72 N AL HARTHI Al Harith 2006 M OMA
73 N MUSTAFIN Gabidin 2005 M KAZ
74 N IYOKI Kent 2005 M USA
75 N KIKUCHI Teppei 2006 M JPN
76 N BORODIN NESTERUK Ivan 2005 M ESP
77 N BOUMEDIENNE Sami 2005 M SWE LöFK Lidingö (SWE)
78 N ABED Hassan Hazem 2006 M KSA
79 N ISLOMOV Sarvar 2005 M UZB
80 N CORBU Cristian 2005 M ROU
81 N ABBAS Ali 2005 M KUW
82 N CABRERA Jose Faber 2006 M PHI
83 N USUI Kosei 2005 M JPN
84 N LEE Yuet Sun 2005 M HKG
85 N GARCIA Guilherme 2005 M POR
86 N MEZINGER Marton 2005 M ROU
87 N SOLA SEGURA Rafael 2005 M ESP
88 N FRIIS MADSEN Benjamin 2005 M DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
89 N VALDREZ Miguel 2005 M POR
90 N AL SHUAIBI Saeed 2007 M OMA
91 N POS Theo 2006 M CAN
92 N SINGH Agamvir 2005 M IND
93 N GOUGE Cooper 2005 M NZL
94 N VACHOVEC Matěj 2005 M CZE
95 N CHAN Yik Yuen 2005 M HKG
96 N KOSTADINOV Alexander 2007 M BUL
97 N HORVATH Adam 2005 M HUN
98 N HAZAZI Ahmed 2007 M KSA
99 N RICHARDS Daniel 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
100 N REDLICH Tobias Anon 2005 M DEN Glostrup FK (DEN)
101 N KATCHARAVA Luka 2005 M GEO
102 N KANGABAM Kane Singh 2005 M IND
103 N GARCES MAFLA Sergio 2006 M COL
104 N GONCALVES Eduardo 2007 M BRA SSJE Sao Jorge (BRA)
105 N LIM Julien Kenneth 2006 M HKG Blade (SGP)
106 N KOLODOCHKA Kael 2005 M AUS
107 N 1st round PFEIFER Paul 2006 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
108 N 1st round ZAFIROV Stefan 2005 M BUL
109 N 1st round ZEMBORAIN NAVAJAS José Alejandro 2005 M ARG
110 N 1st round SQUIERI Juliano Nicola 2007 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
111 N 1st round KESKES Ahmed 2008 M OMA
112 N 1st round MCCLELLAND Darcy 2005 M AUS
113 N 1st round NAZMAN SHAH Ahmad Aiman Shah 2006 M MAS
114 N 1st round OXHOLM WAGNER Alec 2005 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
115 N 1st round SPIEGEL Robert Casper 2005 M AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
116 N 1st round PEREZ Vicente 2006 M CHI
116 N 1st round BEN SWAYD Anas 2006 M LBA
118 N 1st round KOSKI Ilkka 2006 M FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
119 N 1st round WU Nicky 2005 M BRA SSJE Sao Jorge (BRA)
120 N 1st round ALMHEIRI Masoud 2005 M UAE
121 N 1st round ONG Azfar Luqman 2006 M SGP
122 N 1st round DEISL Markus 2005 M AUT FC St. Johann (AUT)
123 N 1st round BANANE FILALI Mustapha El Habib 2006 M MAR
124 N 1st round CHOW Trevor Seong Yan 2006 M SGP
124 N 1st round PAVLOVIC Luka 2005 M SRB
126 N 1st round AL QAHTANI Meshaal 2006 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
127 N 1st round MOHAN Arvind 2005 M MAS
127 N 1st round KHALATYAN Ashot 2005 M ARM
129 N 1st round TCHIPONGUE Daniel 2005 M ANG
130 N 1st round EL CHEMALI Ghadi 2005 M LBN
131 N 1st round BOZIC Brin 2005 M SLO SK Ljubljana (SLO)
132 N 1st round WALLER Jonas 2008 M CZE
133 N 1st round CAVALHEIRO João 2005 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
134 N 1st round CERNJAK Leon Svit 2006 M SLO SK Ljubljana (SLO)
135 N 1st round PANG Matthew Alexander Rui-Shen 2007 M SGP
136 N 1st round WAN Nicholas Wei An 2005 M MAS
136 N 1st round RICHARDS Aidan 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
138 N 1st round SUCHARITKUL Raphi 2007 M THA
139 N 1st round BINALHAJ Mohamed 2006 M LBA
140 N 1st round RIBAS CANDELAS Fernando 2006 M PUR
141 N 1st round BASSIL Anthony 2007 M LBN Clement Fencing Academy (QAT)
142 N 1st round ASKARSHOZODA Muhammad 2007 M TJK