Medals

National Championships
2 2 0
Regional championships
1 1 0

Results last 48 month

Results

International Championships
Rank Date Competition
107 4/2/22 / 4/10/22 Dubai World Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Championships
Rank Date Competition
18 3/3/22 / 3/7/22 Novi Sad European Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
103 3/3/22 / 3/7/22 Novi Sad European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
International Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
32 2/17/24 / 2/18/24 Vrsac Star Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
184 2/3/24 / 2/4/24 Bale World Cup of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
98 1/4/24 / 1/7/24 Udine Alpe Adria Epee Men's U20 Individual
209 12/16/23 / 12/17/23 Athens Athens Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
108 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Genève Geneva Tournament Epee Men's Senior Individual
144 2/4/23 / 2/5/23 Bale World Cup of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
118 2/19/22 / 2/20/22 Winterthur World Cup of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
7 12/9/22 / 12/10/22 Leipzig Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
3 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
6 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
91 3/16/24 / 3/17/24 Lausanne International Lausanne Fencing Challenge Epee Men's Senior Individual
219 10/28/23 / 10/30/23 Colmar Tournoi International de Colmar Epee Men's Senior Individual
72 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
130 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
19 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
76 12/9/22 / 12/10/22 Leipzig Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
43 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
15 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
67 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
36 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
21 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
105 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Lausanne International Lausanne Fencing Challenge Epee Men's Senior Individual
35 2/12/22 / 2/13/22 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
122 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
12 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
52 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
92 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
44 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Individual
17 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Team
139 2/8/20 / 2/9/20 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
305 1/10/20 / 1/12/20 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
83 9/15/18 / 9/16/18 Genève Geneva Flo Fencing Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
8A 10/21/23 / 10/22/23 Küssnacht a.R. Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's Senior Team B
2 5/27/23 / 5/28/23 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U20 Team
2 5/27/23 / 5/28/23 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
1 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
8 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U20 Team
5 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 5/22/21 / 5/23/21 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
5 5/22/21 / 5/23/21 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U20 Team
8 5/8/21 / 5/9/21 Zürich Championships of Switzerland U17/U20 Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
33 5/4/24 / 5/5/24 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
17 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
23 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
26 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
19 3/13/22 Sion Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U23 Individual
27 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Zürich Championships of Switzerland U17/U20 Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3Q 4/20/24 / 4/21/24 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U20 Individual
8 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
8 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U20 Individual
6Q 4/29/23 / 4/30/23 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U20 Individual
3 4/22/23 / 4/23/23 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U20 Individual
5 4/22/23 / 4/23/23 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 12/17/22 / 12/18/22 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U20 Individual
5 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Saint-Prex Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 3/6/21 Lausanne Tournoi de selection Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
41 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
57 12/3/22 / 12/4/22 Montelimar Circuit National Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Saint-Prex Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
21 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U20 Individual
28 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
24 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
9 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U20 Individual
18 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
36 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
41 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
43 9/21/19 / 9/22/19 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
45 9/7/19 / 9/8/19 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
2 3/2/24 / 3/3/24 Rheinfelden/Baden Open Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's Senior Individual
1 3/2/24 / 3/3/24 Rheinfelden/Baden Open Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's U20 Individual
7 10/21/20 Biel/Bienne Regional Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Date Competition
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 1/18/20 / 1/19/20 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 1/18/20 / 1/19/20 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U14 Individual
5 6/15/19 / 6/16/19 Lugano Coppa Città di Lugano - Trofeo Gianluigi Lodetti Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 5/25/19 / 5/26/19 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Men's U14 Team
Rank Date Competition
12 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
13 9/10/22 / 9/11/22 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
17 9/10/22 / 9/11/22 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
7 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Men's U14 Team
2Q 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
5 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U14 Team
13 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Geneva Tournoi de Sélection Epee Men's U14 Individual
9 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U12 Individual
4 5/19/18 / 5/20/18 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Men's U14 Team
1 5/19/18 / 5/20/18 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
7 4/21/18 / 4/22/18 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
8 3/24/18 / 3/25/18 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 3/10/18 / 3/11/18 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
10 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
13 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 St Gall Tournoi de sélection Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 10/21/17 / 10/22/17 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Luzern Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
12 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 5/20/17 / 5/21/17 Neuchâtel CNJ Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
3 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Men's U12 Team
5 3/11/17 / 3/12/17 Sion CNJ Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 3/4/17 / 3/5/17 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 12/3/16 / 12/4/16 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
1 10/22/16 / 10/23/16 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 4/30/16 / 5/1/16 Neuchâtel CNJ Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U10 Team
3 4/9/16 / 4/10/16 Sion CNJ Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 3/19/16 / 3/20/16 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Men's U10 Team
1 3/5/16 / 3/6/16 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 1/23/16 / 1/24/16 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U10 Individual
4 12/5/15 / 12/6/15 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
1 12/5/15 / 12/6/15 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U10 Team
3 10/17/15 / 10/18/15 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 10/17/15 / 10/18/15 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U10 Individual
8 9/26/15 / 9/27/15 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 9/26/15 / 9/27/15 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 9/12/15 / 9/14/15 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U20 Individual
Rank Date Competition
9 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Team
1 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U14 Team
1 3/24/18 / 3/25/18 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Genève Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 3/25/17 / 3/26/17 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
11 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 4/16/16 / 4/17/16 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U10 Individual
18 3/5/16 / 3/6/16 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 33 92 60
Losses Round 39 33 40
Wins Elimination direct 18 30 21
Losses Elimination direct 12 21 11
Total hits 661 1231 847
Average hits winning Round 4.97 (4.91 / 5) 4.97 (5 / 4.94) 4.98 (5 / 4.97)
Average hits losing Round 2.56 (2.71 / 2.39) 3.09 (3.17 / 3) 2.8 (2.74 / 2.86)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 15) 14.47 (14.06 / 14.93) 14.86 (14.8 / 15)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.58 (10.7 / 10) 11.33 (11.17 / 11.56) 11.27 (10 / 12)

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Title Competition
250 4.5000 2023 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual
757 0.0000 2023 FIE (unofficial) Epee Senior Individual
485 0.2500 2022 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual
486 0.0000 2021 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
393 0.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
160 21.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
177 0.0000 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
124 24.0000 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
344 0.0000 2020 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
647 0.0000 2019 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
647 0.0000 2019 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
571 2.0000 2018 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
5 46.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
14 530.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
39 0.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U23 Individual
51 0.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee Senior Individual
7 570.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
5 326.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
21 24.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
14 830.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
25 200.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
23 20.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
21 60.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U23 Individual
6 880.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
1 408.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
8 44.0000 2020 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
9 310.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
1 1260.0000 2019 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
16 410.0000 2019 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
36 6.0000 2019 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
64 0.0000 2018 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
1 1173.3100 2018 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
48 94.4600 2018 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
13 316.7700 2017 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.