Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
256 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
50 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
140 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
267 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
8 5/27/23 / 5/28/23 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
8 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
36 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
42 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
16 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
57 5/8/21 / 5/9/21 Zürich Championships of Switzerland U17/U20 Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
33 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
43 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
31 12/17/22 / 12/18/22 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Saint-Prex Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
47 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
31 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
13 11/27/21 / 11/28/21 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U20 Individual
23 11/27/21 / 11/28/21 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U17 Individual
43 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U20 Individual
35 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
55 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
10 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
33 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
10 1/27/24 / 1/28/24 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
43 3/4/23 / 3/5/23 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Men's U17 Individual
24 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U17 Individual
23 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
15 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
16 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
42 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
46 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
34 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
31 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
17 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U12 Individual
16 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U12 Team
26 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
22 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual
5 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Küssnacht CNJ Sepplicup Epee Women's U10 Team
26 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U10 Individual
18 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
10 1/19/20 Otelfingen Cup Musketier Epee Men's U14 Individual
23 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
23 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
24 10/7/18 Monza Trofeo d'Autunno Epee Men's U12 Individual
36 4/21/18 / 4/22/18 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
16 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 St Gall Tournoi de sélection Epee Men's U12 Individual
34 11/18/17 Küssnacht Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Men's U12 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 27 32 18
Losses Round 14 32 29
Wins Elimination direct 7 7 6
Losses Elimination direct 6 10 8
Total hits 312 428 329
Average hits winning Round 4.96 (4.92 / 5) 4.97 (4.94 / 5) 5 (5 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.64 (3.13 / 2) 2.28 (2.44 / 2.22) 2.34 (1.83 / 2.71)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 12.86 (10 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 15 (15 / 15)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 8.5 (9 / 8) 9.1 (8.2 / 10) 10.13 (10.6 / 9.33)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
258 6.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
588 0.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
11 28.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
54 2.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
34 430.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
77 20.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
18 22.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
35 430.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
63 20.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
52 70.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
60 2.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
27 370.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
22 27.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
68 1.0000 2020 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
16 100.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
64 20.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
72 40.0000 2019 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
LUG Lugano (SUI) Club Aug 1, 2021 First membership
[i] SAL Lugano (SUI) Club Sep 2, 2019 Aug 1, 2021 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.