Back to list

Results

2022 Pan American Championships
PAR Asuncion
June 2, 2022 - June 8, 2022

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
2 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
3 N RODRIGUEZ Shia 1994 F VEN
3 N THURGOOD Madison 1998 F CAN
5 N BOTELLO Natalia 2002 F MEX
6 N TARTAKOVSKY Elizabeth 2000 F USA
7 N PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen 1985 F ARG
8 N TOLEDO Julieta 1997 F MEX
9 N INFANTE Vanessa 1996 F MEX
10 N GORDON Tamar 2004 F CAN
11 N CHIERIGHINI Pietra 2003 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
12 N PERRONI Maria Alicia 1988 F ARG
13 N NAZLYMOV Tatiana 2004 F USA
14 N BLANCO NARVAEZ Maria Angelica 1987 F COL
15 N VERANES MUSTELIER Leidis Maris 1997 F CUB
16 N GRENCH Eileen 1986 F PAN
17 N JOHNSON Honor 2003 F USA
18 N GONZALEZ CASTELLANOS Linda Ibeth 1996 F COL
19 N ESPINOSA VELOSO Candela Belen 2002 F ARG
20 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
21 N BANEZCA Luismar 1998 F VEN
22 N FELIX LARA Rossy 1989 F DOM
23 N VALENTIN Heyddys 1991 F DOM
24 N PEKELMAN Luana 2003 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
25 N PORTUONDO MORENS Narianna Milagros 1997 F CUB
26 N MORAN Maria Macarena 1989 F ARG
27 N RUIDO Fabiangela 1996 F VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
28 N PAREDES TORRES Katherine F. 1998 F VEN
29 N TROIS Karina 1997 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
30 N VALDEZ ANDRADE Abigail 2000 F MEX
31 N MUNOZ Yolanda 1995 F CHI
32 N MARTINEZ DE LOS SANTOS Melody Rochell 1989 F DOM
33 N MORENO Karen 1989 F CHI
34 N 1st round DE LA CRUZ Maiber Criselis 1997 F DOM
35 N 1st round LEE Luiza 2000 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
36 N 1st round LU Kate Ann 2000 F PER
37 N 1st round CANAL Darma 1900 F PER
38 N 1st round KLIMAVICIUS Linda 1993 F COL
39 N 1st round SILVA Paula 1988 F CHI Avulso (BRA)
40 N 1st round VINENT CLAVELO Sulema 1997 F CUB
41 N 1st round AGUILAR Hillary 1996 F PER
42 N 1st round MARTINEZ MANCUELLO Amara Maria 2003 F PAR
43 N 1st round MAYOR Elizabeth 2002 F CHI
44 N 1st round GARCIA CASTILLO Luciana Victoria 2006 F PAR
45 N 1st round COTO Maria Victoria 1995 F URU
46 N 1st round ORTIZ PEREIRA Maria Lujan 1999 F PAR
47 N 1st round FRAATZ Kreestel 2000 F GUA OFC Bonn (GER)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
2 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
3 N DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
3 N MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
5 N ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
6 N ROMERO Eliecer 1994 M VEN
7 N QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
8 N MONSALVA Roberto 2001 M CHI
9 N THOMPSON Khalil 1997 M USA
10 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
11 N MEDINA Hender 2001 M VEN
12 N CAUCHON Francois 2000 M CAN
13 N AYALA Julian 1992 M MEX
14 N LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
15 N DINU Nicholas 2002 M CAN
16 N CUELLAR Sebastian 1996 M COL
17 N PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
18 N WELLER Teddy 1990 M ISV
19 N SANTANA Hudson 2001 M PUR
20 N HUAPAYA Fabian 1998 M PER
21 N ROMO Brandon 2000 M MEX
22 N CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
23 N WESTERN REYES Rafael 1990 M PUR
24 N RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Hansel Julian 1997 M CUB
25 N ALVAREZ Ricardo 1998 M CHI
26 N BAHAMONDE Manuel 1994 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
27 N PEZZI Enrico 1994 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
28 N RODRIGUEZ Abraham 1987 M VEN
29 N ZEA Gibran 1997 M MEX
30 N MORALES Josue 1997 M MEX
31 N PALACIOS MURILLO Mario Alberto 1995 M COL
32 N WOODWARD Dylan 2001 M PUR
33 N FROMETA OFARRIL Christofer Luis 2002 M CUB
34 N RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Darlin Rafael 1988 M DOM
35 N ANAYA RAMIREZ Oscar Andres 2000 M ESA
36 N GARRIGOS Henrique 1996 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
37 N ARIAS Juan Gaspar 1999 M URU
38 N CAZANA MANRIQUE Carlos David 1989 M ECU
39 N 1st round MACRI Tomas 1997 M ARG
40 N 1st round CANTERO SANTOS Daimel 2001 M CUB
41 N 1st round SALLES Fabio 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
42 N 1st round MAYER Julian 2005 M BOL
43 N 1st round DE LA PARRA Joaquin 1992 M CHI
44 N 1st round ALFAU LARANCUENTE Gabriel Armando 1994 M DOM
45 N 1st round VASQUEZ Andres 1999 M GUA
46 N 1st round MACLEAN Guillermo 2000 M URU
47 N 1st round MAYER SHEPARD Esteban Gabriel 2007 M BOL
48 N 1st round BENAVENTE Danifer 2002 M GUA
49 N 1st round MARTINEZ Matias 1900 M PAR
50 N 1st round MOTTA Lucciano 2003 M PER
51 N 1st round VIVEROS BARBOZA Carlos Ramiro 1979 M PAR
52 N 1st round CANAL Jorge Alejandro 2001 M PER
52 N 1st round RIQUELME GARCETE Juan Carlos 2004 M PAR

Sabre Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
1 N NAZLYMOV Tatiana 2004 F USA
1 N JOHNSON Honor 2003 F USA
1 N TARTAKOVSKY Elizabeth 2000 F USA
2 N CANADA       CAN
2 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
2 N THURGOOD Madison 1998 F CAN
2 N GORDON Tamar 2004 F CAN
2 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
3 N BRAZIL       BRA
3 N CHIERIGHINI Pietra 2003 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
3 N PEKELMAN Luana 2003 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
3 N LEE Luiza 2000 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
3 N TROIS Karina 1997 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
4 N VENEZUELA       VEN
4 N RODRIGUEZ Shia 1994 F VEN
4 N RUIDO Fabiangela 1996 F VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
4 N BANEZCA Luismar 1998 F VEN
4 N PAREDES TORRES Katherine F. 1998 F VEN
5 N MEXICO       MEX
5 N TOLEDO Julieta 1997 F MEX
5 N BOTELLO Natalia 2002 F MEX
5 N VALDEZ ANDRADE Abigail 2000 F MEX
5 N INFANTE Vanessa 1996 F MEX
6 N ARGENTINA       ARG
6 N PERRONI Maria Alicia 1988 F ARG
6 N MORAN Maria Macarena 1989 F ARG
6 N PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen 1985 F ARG
6 N ESPINOSA VELOSO Candela Belen 2002 F ARG
7 N COLOMBIA       COL
7 N GONZALEZ CASTELLANOS Linda Ibeth 1996 F COL
7 N KLIMAVICIUS Linda 1993 F COL
7 N PRIETO Tatiana 1988 F COL
7 N BLANCO NARVAEZ Maria Angelica 1987 F COL
8 N CHILE       CHI
8 N MAYOR Elizabeth 2002 F CHI
8 N SILVA Paula 1988 F CHI Avulso (BRA)
8 N MUNOZ Yolanda 1995 F CHI
8 N MORENO Karen 1989 F CHI
9 N CUBA       CUB
9 N VERANES MUSTELIER Leidis Maris 1997 F CUB
9 N VINENT CLAVELO Sulema 1997 F CUB
9 N PORTUONDO MORENS Narianna Milagros 1997 F CUB
10 N PERU       PER
10 N CANAL Darma 1900 F PER
10 N LU Kate Ann 2000 F PER
10 N AGUILAR Hillary 1996 F PER
11 N DOMINICAN REPUBLIC       DOM
11 N VALENTIN Heyddys 1991 F DOM
11 N FELIX LARA Rossy 1989 F DOM
11 N DE LA CRUZ Maiber Criselis 1997 F DOM
11 N MARTINEZ DE LOS SANTOS Melody Rochell 1989 F DOM

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
1 N THOMPSON Khalil 1997 M USA
1 N MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
1 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
2 N CANADA       CAN
2 N DINU Nicholas 2002 M CAN
2 N CAUCHON Francois 2000 M CAN
2 N ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
2 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
3 N COLOMBIA       COL
3 N CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
3 N PALACIOS MURILLO Mario Alberto 1995 M COL
3 N CUELLAR Sebastian 1996 M COL
4 N BRAZIL       BRA
4 N SALLES Fabio 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
4 N PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
4 N GARRIGOS Henrique 1996 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
4 N PEZZI Enrico 1994 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
5 N VENEZUELA       VEN
5 N RODRIGUEZ Abraham 1987 M VEN
5 N ROMERO Eliecer 1994 M VEN
5 N QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
5 N MEDINA Hender 2001 M VEN
6 N ARGENTINA       ARG
6 N LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
6 N DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
6 N MACRI Tomas 1997 M ARG
6 N ALITISZ Tomas Francisco 1999 M ARG
7 N MEXICO       MEX
7 N AYALA Julian 1992 M MEX
7 N ZEA Gibran 1997 M MEX
7 N ROMO Brandon 2000 M MEX
7 N MORALES Josue 1997 M MEX
8 N CHILE       CHI
8 N MONSALVA Roberto 2001 M CHI
8 N ALVAREZ Ricardo 1998 M CHI
8 N BAHAMONDE Manuel 1994 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
8 N DE LA PARRA Joaquin 1992 M CHI
9 N CUBA       CUB
9 N RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Hansel Julian 1997 M CUB
9 N FROMETA OFARRIL Christofer Luis 2002 M CUB
9 N CANTERO SANTOS Daimel 2001 M CUB
10 N PUERTO RICO       PUR
10 N WESTERN REYES Rafael 1990 M PUR
10 N SANTANA Hudson 2001 M PUR
10 N WOODWARD Dylan 2001 M PUR
11 N GUATEMALA       GUA
11 N LOPEZ GONZALEZ Jose 1994 M GUA
11 N BENAVENTE Danifer 2002 M GUA
11 N CAP Hector 2001 M GUA
11 N VASQUEZ Andres 1999 M GUA
12 N DOMINICAN REPUBLIC       DOM
12 N ALFAU LARANCUENTE Gabriel Armando 1994 M DOM
12 N CRUZ RODRIGUEZ Bishma Selk 1999 M DOM
12 N RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Darlin Rafael 1988 M DOM
13 N PERU       PER
13 N CANAL Jorge Alejandro 2001 M PER
13 N HUAPAYA Fabian 1998 M PER
13 N MOTTA Lucciano 2003 M PER
14 N PARAGUAY       PAR
14 N RIQUELME GARCETE Juan Carlos 2004 M PAR
14 N CASCO Jose 1999 M PAR
14 N MARTINEZ Matias 1900 M PAR
14 N VIVEROS BARBOZA Carlos Ramiro 1979 M PAR

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
2 N KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
3 N DUBROVICH Jacqueline 1994 F USA
3 N GUO Jessica Zi Jia 2005 F CAN
5 N PROESTAKIS Katina 2002 F CHI
6 N RHODES Zander 2003 F USA
7 N FANG Sabrina 2005 F CAN
8 N PISTOIA Mariana 1998 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
9 N INOSTROZA Arantza 2000 F CHI
10 N BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
11 N MORMANDI Flavia Johanna 1986 F ARG
12 N WEINTRAUB Maia Mei 2002 F USA
13 N GUERRA ACOSTA Laura Julieth 1997 F COL
14 N MEZA OCEGUERA Victoria Maria Isabel 1996 F MEX
15 N CALAZANS Talia 2002 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
16 N GOMES Rafaella 2003 F BRA CMIL Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
17 N PRECIADO Diana 2000 F MEX
18 N MONTECINOS Lisa 2002 F CHI
19 N GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA Athina 2000 F ARG
20 N RYAN Kelleigh 1987 F CAN
21 N ORTIZ SANCHEZ Camila Alexandra 1998 F ECU
22 N MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
23 N PADUA Gabriela Del C. 2000 F PUR
24 N AVELLEIRA Hillary 2001 F VEN
25 N HERNANDEZ Alely 1991 F MEX
26 N ESPINOZA ROQUEZ Daniela Luciana 1992 F ARG
27 N GIMENEZ Isis 1990 F VEN
28 N ONDARTS Lucia 1995 F ARG
29 N ACURERO GONZALEZ Anabella 2001 F VEN
30 N SORIANO LOPEZ Mariana 2006 F PER
31 N GIL PINERO Paola Carolina 1993 F PER
32 N 1st round HIDALGO HERRERA Elizabeyh 1988 F CUB
32 N 1st round OLIVERA Valentina 2000 F URU
34 N 1st round PAPUCHI Alejandra 1982 F URU
35 N 1st round SAUCEDO Kenia 2001 F GUA
36 N 1st round ROSALES Kusi 1989 F PER
37 N 1st round PRIETO Tatiana 1988 F COL
38 N 1st round PINEDA VALENCIA Juliana 1997 F COL
39 N 1st round MATOS Deyanara 1999 F DOM
40 N 1st round SANTIBANEZ Rafaela 2005 F CHI
41 N 1st round PALACIOS COLMAN Luz Angelica 2004 F PAR
42 N 1st round CHRISTIE Erika 1984 F BOL
43 N 1st round GWYNN RAMIREZ Maria Antonia 1980 F PAR
44 N 1st round MEDINA ZAYAS Neida 2005 F PAR

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
2 N VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
3 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
3 N ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
5 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
6 N CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
7 N BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
8 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
9 N CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
10 N MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
11 N PADUA Carlos M. 1998 M PUR
12 N ALVEAR Felipe 1985 M CHI
13 N BRICENO Janderson 1995 M VEN Wroclawianie (POL)
14 N LEAL Antonio J. 1987 M VEN
15 N SCHEMBRI-MCCORD Kruz 2006 M ISV
16 N ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER
17 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
18 N SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
19 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
20 N MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
21 N BRICENO Jose 2003 M VEN
22 N HAY Gavin 2000 M CAN
23 N ALARCON Juvenal 1997 M CHI
24 N ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
25 N PACHON Santiago 1990 M COL CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
26 N AGUIRRE Cesar 1994 M VEN
27 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
28 N ARIZA Isaac 2003 M PER
29 N LOPEZ Carlos Daniel 2001 M MEX
30 N MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
31 N LUTAR Lucas 2003 M PER
32 N ROJAS PINERO Jorge L 1993 M PUR
33 N DELGADO LLAMAS Juan Carlos 2000 M MEX
34 N MURILLO DIAZ Jorge Eduardo 2000 M COL
35 N 1st round LUGO Jonathan 1983 M PUR
36 N 1st round LOPEZ GONZALEZ Jose 1994 M GUA
37 N 1st round LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
38 N 1st round ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
39 N 1st round VILLACRESES BRAVO Mathias Xavier 2000 M ECU
40 N 1st round AGUINAGA PROCEL Pedro Jose 2007 M ECU
41 N 1st round CRUZ RODRIGUEZ Bishma Selk 1999 M DOM
42 N 1st round GRAJALES MENA Miguel Angel 2001 M COL
43 N 1st round CECENA GRANDE Carlos Eduardo 1990 M ESA
44 N 1st round SCHAAT Samuel Lucas 2001 M PAR
45 N 1st round QUINONEZ Dereck 2005 M GUA
46 N 1st round AGUILAR JULIO Pablo Aguilar 1980 M PAR
47 N 1st round GIMENEZ GIMENEZ Cristian Damian 2006 M PAR
F 1st round ARCHILEI Tommaso 2001 M MEX

Foil Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CANADA       CAN
1 N HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
1 N RYAN Kelleigh 1987 F CAN
1 N GUO Jessica Zi Jia 2005 F CAN
1 N FANG Sabrina 2005 F CAN
2 N USA       USA
2 N KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
2 N WEINTRAUB Maia Mei 2002 F USA
2 N RHODES Zander 2003 F USA
2 N DUBROVICH Jacqueline 1994 F USA
3 N CHILE       CHI
3 N SANTIBANEZ Rafaela 2005 F CHI
3 N MONTECINOS Lisa 2002 F CHI
3 N PROESTAKIS Katina 2002 F CHI
3 N INOSTROZA Arantza 2000 F CHI
4 N BRAZIL       BRA
4 N BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
4 N PISTOIA Mariana 1998 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
4 N CALAZANS Talia 2002 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
4 N GOMES Rafaella 2003 F BRA CMIL Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
5 N MEXICO       MEX
5 N MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
5 N PRECIADO Diana 2000 F MEX
5 N MEZA OCEGUERA Victoria Maria Isabel 1996 F MEX
5 N HERNANDEZ Alely 1991 F MEX
6 N COLOMBIA       COL
6 N GUERRA ACOSTA Laura Julieth 1997 F COL
6 N PINEDA VALENCIA Juliana 1997 F COL
6 N PRIETO Tatiana 1988 F COL
7 N ARGENTINA       ARG
7 N ESPINOZA ROQUEZ Daniela Luciana 1992 F ARG
7 N MORMANDI Flavia Johanna 1986 F ARG
7 N ONDARTS Lucia 1995 F ARG
7 N GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA Athina 2000 F ARG
8 N PERU       PER
8 N SORIANO LOPEZ Mariana 2006 F PER
8 N GIL PINERO Paola Carolina 1993 F PER
8 N ROSALES Kusi 1989 F PER
9 N VENEZUELA       VEN
9 N GIMENEZ Isis 1990 F VEN
9 N AVELLEIRA Hillary 2001 F VEN
9 N ACURERO GONZALEZ Anabella 2001 F VEN
10 N PARAGUAY       PAR
10 N PALACIOS COLMAN Luz Angelica 2004 F PAR
10 N GWYNN RAMIREZ Maria Antonia 1980 F PAR
10 N MEDINA ZAYAS Neida 2005 F PAR

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
1 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
1 N ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
1 N MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
2 N CANADA       CAN
2 N VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
2 N BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
2 N HAMILTON Bogdan 2004 M CAN
2 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
3 N BRAZIL       BRA
3 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
3 N MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
3 N MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
3 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
4 N ARGENTINA       ARG
4 N LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
4 N SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
4 N MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
4 N CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
5 N VENEZUELA       VEN
5 N BRICENO Janderson 1995 M VEN Wroclawianie (POL)
5 N LEAL Antonio J. 1987 M VEN
5 N AGUIRRE Cesar 1994 M VEN
5 N BRICENO Jose 2003 M VEN
6 N CHILE       CHI
6 N ALVEAR Felipe 1985 M CHI
6 N ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
6 N ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
6 N ALARCON Juvenal 1997 M CHI
7 N MEXICO       MEX
7 N LOPEZ Carlos Daniel 2001 M MEX
7 N ARCHILEI Tommaso 2001 M MEX
7 N CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
7 N DELGADO LLAMAS Juan Carlos 2000 M MEX
8 N COLOMBIA       COL
8 N GRAJALES MENA Miguel Angel 2001 M COL
8 N PACHON Santiago 1990 M COL CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
8 N MURILLO DIAZ Jorge Eduardo 2000 M COL
9 N PUERTO RICO       PUR
9 N PADUA Carlos M. 1998 M PUR
9 N ROJAS PINERO Jorge L 1993 M PUR
9 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
9 N LUGO Jonathan 1983 M PUR
10 N PERU       PER
10 N ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER
10 N LUTAR Lucas 2003 M PER
10 N ARIZA Isaac 2003 M PER
11 N GUATEMALA       GUA
11 N QUINONEZ Dereck 2005 M GUA
11 N BENAVENTE Danifer 2002 M GUA
11 N VASQUEZ Andres 1999 M GUA
11 N LOPEZ GONZALEZ Jose 1994 M GUA
12 N PARAGUAY       PAR
12 N SCHAAT Samuel Lucas 2001 M PAR
12 N GIMENEZ GIMENEZ Cristian Damian 2006 M PAR
12 N AGUILAR JULIO Pablo Aguilar 1980 M PAR

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DI TELLA Isabel 1993 F ARG
2 N HOLMES Katharine 1993 F USA
3 N TEJEDA Sheila Liliana 1996 F MEX
3 N VIVEROS Montserrat 2001 F PAR
5 N MACKINNON Leonora 1994 F CAN CER Romont (SUI)
6 N VAN BRUMMEN Anna 1994 F USA ZFC Zürich (SUI)
6 N DOIG CALDERON Maria Luisa 1991 F PER
8 N MENDEZ BELLO Josefina Maria 1996 F ARG
9 N RAMIREZ PEGUERO Violeta 1986 F DOM
10 N MORALES Maria Fernanda 2004 F MEX
11 N TEJEDA Frania 1998 F MEX
12 N VERRET Alexanne 1998 F CAN
13 N HUSISIAN Hadley 2003 F USA
14 N JARAMILLO QUEVEDO Maria De Los Angeles 2001 F COL
15 N RAMIREZ Josefina 1998 F MEX
16 N NETTO SIMEAO Amanda 1994 F BRA CC Curitibano (BRA)
17 N GUZZI VINCENTI Margherita 1990 F USA
18 N AICARDI GONZALEZ Alessandra Valeri 1996 F PAN
19 N ASIS Lizzie 1992 F VEN
20 N XIAO Ruien 2007 F CAN
21 N DYNER VILLA Karina 2002 F CRC
22 N PIEDRAHITA GOMEZ Alejandra 2004 F COL
23 N MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
24 N LARICO Karol 1997 F PER
25 N FORNARIS Susana 1990 F ISV
26 N CHWOJNIK Tamara 1998 F ARG GARDANNE LL (FRA)
27 N TOVAR KARAINDROS Oriana 1998 F COL
28 N LUGO Eliana 1985 F VEN
29 N LEONARD Ariane 2001 F CAN
30 N TRIANA CEBALLOS Valentina 2004 F COL
31 N MARTINEZ PENTON Thaila Noemi 2001 F CUB
32 N ENGLERT URRUTIA Melisa Lara 1991 F ARG
33 N GAVILAN SANCHEZ Yania 1998 F CUB
34 N ALVES Tabea 1989 F BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
35 N GARCIA AZUA Barbara 1987 F CHI
36 N RODRIGUEZ VALERIO Abigail 2004 F CRC
37 N DANTAS Bianca 1983 F BRA Esgrima Rapier (BRA)
38 N VASQUEZ DEL CAMPO Paula 2000 F CHI
39 N ZETTERMANN Renata 2000 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
40 N MATEO MUESES Elsa 1988 F DOM
40 N CAMPOS ESQUIVEL Andrea 1996 F CRC
42 N 1st round ROLDAN Cynthia 1998 F PER
43 N 1st round DIAZ DEL RIO Rosario 2001 F CHI
44 N 1st round GILKES Sanojah 2004 F BAR
45 N 1st round FRANCO RAMIREZ Jiselle 1995 F CUB
46 N 1st round BRILLA ARAYA Anghella 2000 F CRC
47 N 1st round BENEDITO Maria Ailed 1977 F PAN
48 N 1st round JAÉN SANTOS Ana Mercedes 2001 F PAN Team Cyrano Esgrima (PAN)
49 N 1st round PAPUCHI Alejandra 1982 F URU
50 N 1st round GARCIA CASTILLO Luciana Victoria 2006 F PAR
51 N 1st round ALBERTI Bettina 2002 F URU
52 N 1st round HANSPACH Janine 2005 F PAR
53 N 1st round FARIAS Clarismar 2002 F VEN
54 N 1st round GODOY Adamaris 2005 F GUA
55 N 1st round FLEITAS Natalia 1997 F PAR
F 1st round CEDREZ Ariana 2001 F URU

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
2 N LUGO Grabiel 1996 M VEN
3 N LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
3 N GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel 1987 M CAN
5 N GARCIA Eduardo 1998 M PER
6 N MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
7 N SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
8 N CARRION ARCE Dariel 1995 M CUB
9 N FLORIDO Pablo 1999 M MEX
10 N LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
11 N NUNEZ Pablo 1993 M CHI
12 N RAMIREZ Yeisser 1986 M USA
13 N RODRIGUEZ QUEVEDO John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
14 N LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
15 N FRENCH Dylan 1997 M CAN
16 N VALDERRAMA Jorge 2001 M CHI
17 N QUIROS Jose 1996 M PAN
18 N JOHNSTON LEYER Bradley 1989 M CRC
18 N ROA RODRIGUEZ Hernando 1995 M COL
20 N YOO Justin 1997 M USA
21 N TACCANI Alessandro 1992 M ARG
22 N GONZALEZ Rodrigo 1997 M CHI
23 N DORATI AMEGLIO Arturo Isaac 1986 M PAN Team Cyrano Esgrima (PAN)
24 N DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
25 N LOCKHUART GUERRERO Jose Rafael 1991 M DOM
26 N ZHANG Nicholas 2006 M CAN
27 N FAFARD Fynn 2000 M CAN
28 N SCHUMACHER Cooper 1994 M USA
29 N ROJAS Rafael Gerardo 2002 M MEX
30 N SCHEMBRI-MCCORD Kruz 2006 M ISV
31 N CAMARGO Alexandre 1999 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
32 N PEREZ ONDARTS Lucio 2002 M ARG
33 N ARIAS Julio 2001 M PAN
34 N FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
35 N CASCO Jose 1999 M PAR
36 N FERNANDEZ ROMERO Lazaro Dayan 1996 M CUB
37 N BUSTOS Joaquin 2001 M CHI
38 N SAURI Leandro 2000 M MEX
39 N CASTILLO GUTIERREZ Juan Andres 2001 M COL
40 N GUBERT Leopoldo 2000 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
41 N CAP Hector 2001 M GUA
42 N 1st round ROJAS CRUZ Vicente Antonio 1998 M NCA
43 N 1st round QUINTERO ALVAREZ Ringo 1990 M CUB
44 N 1st round VILLALOBOS Felipe 1999 M CRC
45 N 1st round CACACE ESCOBAR Hugo Alejandro 2002 M PAR
46 N 1st round AMADOR Ricardo 2001 M MEX
47 N 1st round REYES Joaquin 2001 M URU
48 N 1st round ESPINOZA SANTARIA Renan Andres 1999 M PER
49 N 1st round OJEDA BUITRAGO Daniel 2004 M CRC
50 N 1st round MEJIA GARCIA Cristian Edenilson 1996 M ESA
51 N 1st round VIVEROS BARBOZA Carlos Ramiro 1979 M PAR
52 N 1st round CACERES CASTELLANOS Mario Estiben 1995 M COL
53 N 1st round MORALES CASTRO Gabriel 1999 M CRC
54 N 1st round ESPINOZA SANTARIA Rodrigo Sebastian 2000 M PER
55 N 1st round ROJAS VERDUGUEZ Marco Esteban 2005 M BOL
56 N 1st round LEGUIZAMON ESCAURIZA Victor Nicolas 1900 M PAR
57 N 1st round THOMPSON C-Yen Ian Kadeem 1999 M ARU
58 N 1st round DIVERSO ROMERO Antonio 1999 M URU

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N HOLMES Katharine 1993 F USA
1 N GUZZI VINCENTI Margherita 1990 F USA
1 N HUSISIAN Hadley 2003 F USA
1 N VAN BRUMMEN Anna 1994 F USA ZFC Zürich (SUI)
2 N VENEZUELA       VEN
2 N LUGO Eliana 1985 F VEN
2 N FARIAS Clarismar 2002 F VEN
2 N MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
2 N ASIS Lizzie 1992 F VEN
3 N CANADA       CAN
3 N XIAO Ruien 2007 F CAN
3 N LEONARD Ariane 2001 F CAN
3 N VERRET Alexanne 1998 F CAN
3 N MACKINNON Leonora 1994 F CAN CER Romont (SUI)
4 N ARGENTINA       ARG
4 N ENGLERT URRUTIA Melisa Lara 1991 F ARG
4 N DI TELLA Isabel 1993 F ARG
4 N MENDEZ BELLO Josefina Maria 1996 F ARG
4 N CHWOJNIK Tamara 1998 F ARG GARDANNE LL (FRA)
5 N MEXICO       MEX
5 N TEJEDA Sheila Liliana 1996 F MEX
5 N TEJEDA Frania 1998 F MEX
5 N RAMIREZ Josefina 1998 F MEX
5 N MORALES Maria Fernanda 2004 F MEX
6 N BRAZIL       BRA
6 N DANTAS Bianca 1983 F BRA Esgrima Rapier (BRA)
6 N NETTO SIMEAO Amanda 1994 F BRA CC Curitibano (BRA)
6 N ALVES Tabea 1989 F BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
6 N ZETTERMANN Renata 2000 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
7 N COLOMBIA       COL
7 N TRIANA CEBALLOS Valentina 2004 F COL
7 N PIEDRAHITA GOMEZ Alejandra 2004 F COL
7 N JARAMILLO QUEVEDO Maria De Los Angeles 2001 F COL
7 N TOVAR KARAINDROS Oriana 1998 F COL
8 N COSTA RICA       CRC
8 N RODRIGUEZ VALERIO Abigail 2004 F CRC
8 N CAMPOS ESQUIVEL Andrea 1996 F CRC
8 N DYNER VILLA Karina 2002 F CRC
8 N BRILLA ARAYA Anghella 2000 F CRC
9 N CUBA       CUB
9 N MARTINEZ PENTON Thaila Noemi 2001 F CUB
9 N FRANCO RAMIREZ Jiselle 1995 F CUB
9 N GAVILAN SANCHEZ Yania 1998 F CUB
10 N PARAGUAY       PAR
10 N VIVEROS Montserrat 2001 F PAR
10 N FLEITAS Natalia 1997 F PAR
10 N HANSPACH Janine 2005 F PAR
10 N GARCIA CASTILLO Luciana Victoria 2006 F PAR
11 N CHILE       CHI
11 N GARCIA AZUA Barbara 1987 F CHI
11 N DIAZ DEL RIO Rosario 2001 F CHI
11 N VASQUEZ Paula 1900 M CHI
12 N PERU       PER
12 N DOIG CALDERON Maria Luisa 1991 F PER
12 N GIL PINERO Paola Carolina 1993 F PER
12 N ROLDAN Cynthia 1998 F PER
12 N LARICO Karol 1997 F PER
13 N PANAMA       PAN
13 N AICARDI GONZALEZ Alessandra Valeri 1996 F PAN
13 N BENEDITO Maria Ailed 1977 F PAN
13 N JAÉN SANTOS Ana Mercedes 2001 F PAN Team Cyrano Esgrima (PAN)

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VENEZUELA       VEN
1 N LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
1 N LUGO Grabiel 1996 M VEN
1 N LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
1 N LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
2 N COLOMBIA       COL
2 N RODRIGUEZ QUEVEDO John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
2 N CASTILLO GUTIERREZ Juan Andres 2001 M COL
2 N CACERES CASTELLANOS Mario Estiben 1995 M COL
2 N ROA RODRIGUEZ Hernando 1995 M COL
3 N ARGENTINA       ARG
3 N PEREZ ONDARTS Lucio 2002 M ARG
3 N LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
3 N TACCANI Alessandro 1992 M ARG
3 N DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
4 N USA       USA
4 N YOO Justin 1997 M USA
4 N RAMIREZ Yeisser 1986 M USA
4 N MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
4 N SCHUMACHER Cooper 1994 M USA
5 N CANADA       CAN
5 N GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel 1987 M CAN
5 N FRENCH Dylan 1997 M CAN
5 N FAFARD Fynn 2000 M CAN
5 N ZHANG Nicholas 2006 M CAN
6 N CUBA       CUB
6 N QUINTERO ALVAREZ Ringo 1990 M CUB
6 N CARRION ARCE Dariel 1995 M CUB
6 N FERNANDEZ ROMERO Lazaro Dayan 1996 M CUB
7 N BRAZIL       BRA
7 N SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
7 N FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
7 N CAMARGO Alexandre 1999 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
7 N GUBERT Leopoldo 2000 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
8 N PANAMA       PAN
8 N QUIROS Jose 1996 M PAN
8 N DORATI AMEGLIO Arturo Isaac 1986 M PAN Team Cyrano Esgrima (PAN)
8 N ARIAS Julio 2001 M PAN
9 N CHILE       CHI
9 N BUSTOS Joaquin 2001 M CHI
9 N NUNEZ Pablo 1993 M CHI
9 N GONZALEZ Rodrigo 1997 M CHI
9 N VALDERRAMA Jorge 2001 M CHI
10 N MEXICO       MEX
10 N FLORIDO Pablo 1999 M MEX
10 N SAURI Leandro 2000 M MEX
10 N AMADOR Ricardo 2001 M MEX
10 N ROJAS Rafael Gerardo 2002 M MEX
11 N PARAGUAY       PAR
11 N VIVEROS BARBOZA Carlos Ramiro 1979 M PAR
11 N CASCO Jose 1999 M PAR
11 N CACACE ESCOBAR Hugo Alejandro 2002 M PAR
11 N LEGUIZAMON ESCAURIZA Victor Nicolas 1900 M PAR
12 N PERU       PER
12 N ESPINOZA SANTARIA Rodrigo Sebastian 2000 M PER
12 N ESPINOZA SANTARIA Renan Andres 1999 M PER
12 N GARCIA Eduardo 1998 M PER
13 N COSTA RICA       CRC
13 N OJEDA BUITRAGO Daniel 2004 M CRC
13 N JOHNSTON LEYER Bradley 1989 M CRC
13 N MORALES CASTRO Gabriel 1999 M CRC
13 N VILLALOBOS Felipe 1999 M CRC