Foil Women's Senior Individual | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | RODRIGUEZ VARGAS Margarita | 1947 | F | CUB | |||
2 | N | WHITE Ruth | 1951 | F | USA | |||
3 | N | FORBES Irene | 1949 | F | CUB | |||
4 | N | LEAL GONZALEZ Belkis | 1940 | F | VEN | |||
5 | N | KING Harriet | 1935 | F | USA | |||
6 | N | GIGENA Luis | 1900 | F | ARG |
Foil Women's Senior Team | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | USA | USA | |||||
1 | N | ANGELL Thomasia Ferrell | 1934 | F | USA | |||
1 | N | WHITE Ruth | 1951 | F | USA | |||
1 | N | KING Harriet | 1935 | F | USA | |||
1 | N | CROMPONE Emily | 1900 | F | USA | |||
2 | N | CUBA | CUB | |||||
2 | N | FORBES Irene | 1949 | F | CUB | |||
2 | N | INFANTE Marlene | 1952 | F | CUB | |||
2 | N | RODRIGUEZ VARGAS Margarita | 1947 | F | CUB | |||
2 | N | GARCIA PASCOU Maria Esther | 1954 | F | CUB | |||
3 | N | COLOMBIA | COL | |||||
3 | N | VARGAS Teresa | 1900 | F | COL | |||
3 | N | RUBIO Aleyda | 1900 | F | COL | |||
3 | N | GARDIA Floria | 1900 | F | COL | |||
3 | N | BUSTILLO Aura Meri | 1900 | F | COL | |||
4 | N | ARGENTINA | ARG | |||||
4 | N | BENKO Alicia | 1900 | F | ARG | |||
4 | N | GIGENA Luis | 1900 | F | ARG | |||
4 | N | PERRONE Adriana | 1900 | F | ARG |
Foil Men's Senior Individual | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | JHONS ALJOE Eduardo | 1950 | M | CUB | |||
2 | N | GIL GUTTIEREZ Jesus | 1951 | M | CUB | |||
3 | N | JONES Uriah | 1924 | M | USA | |||
4 | N | NANNINI Orlando Hippolito | 1930 | M | ARG | |||
5 | N | OBST Herbert | 1936 | M | CAN | |||
6 | N | CALDERON Carlos | 1947 | M | MEX |
Foil Men's Senior Team | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | USA | USA | |||||
1 | N | BORACK Carl | 1947 | M | USA | |||
1 | N | SIMMONS Tyrone | 1949 | M | USA | |||
1 | N | PEREZ Jose M | 1900 | M | USA | |||
1 | N | JONES Uriah | 1924 | M | USA | |||
1 | N | CANTILLON Daniel James | 1945 | M | USA | |||
2 | N | CUBA | CUB | |||||
2 | N | GIL GUTTIEREZ Jesus | 1951 | M | CUB | |||
2 | N | PENABELLA LUGO Enrique | 1938 | M | CUB | |||
2 | N | SALVAT Enrique | 1950 | M | CUB | |||
2 | N | JHONS ALJOE Eduardo | 1950 | M | CUB | |||
3 | N | MEXICO | MEX | |||||
3 | N | PEREZ GARZA Valeriano | 1941 | M | MEX | |||
3 | N | FERNANDEZ Ernesto | 1949 | M | MEX | |||
3 | N | CALDERON Vicente | 1948 | M | MEX | |||
3 | N | CALDERON Carlos | 1947 | M | MEX | |||
4 | N | ARGENTINA | ARG | |||||
4 | N | NANNINI Orlando Hippolito | 1930 | M | ARG |
Epee Men's Senior Individual | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | NETBURN Stephen Jeffrey | 1943 | M | USA | |||
2 | N | FERNANDEZ Silvio | 1946 | M | VEN | |||
3 | N | MELCHER James | 1939 | M | USA | |||
4 | N | GOMEZ Camilo R. | 1900 | M | COL | |||
5 | N | OLIVEROS FERNANDEZ Gustavo | 1946 | M | CUB | |||
6 | N | JIMENEZ ALBORNOZ Sergio | 1940 | M | CHI |
Epee Men's Senior Team | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | USA | USA | |||||
1 | N | BECK Robert Lee | 1936 | M | USA | |||
1 | N | NETBURN Stephen Jeffrey | 1943 | M | USA | |||
1 | N | MELCHER James | 1939 | M | USA | |||
1 | N | MASIN George | 1947 | M | USA | |||
2 | N | BRAZIL | BRA | |||||
2 | N | DE ANDRADE - PEREIRA Jose Maria | 1932 | M | BRA | |||
2 | N | MARCONDES AMARAL Dario | 1932 | M | BRA | |||
2 | N | ALVES Marcus | 1900 | M | BRA | |||
2 | N | TELLES CRAMER - RIBEIRO Arthur | 1942 | M | BRA | CMIL Rio de Janeiro (BRA) | ||
3 | N | CUBA | CUB | |||||
3 | N | SUKRAT Victor | 1900 | M | CUB | |||
3 | N | INFANTE Ramon | 1900 | M | CUB | |||
3 | N | ARENCIBIA Jose Ramon | 1900 | M | CUB | |||
3 | N | OLIVEROS FERNANDEZ Gustavo | 1946 | M | CUB | |||
4 | N | MEXICO | MEX | |||||
4 | N | CALDERON Carlos | 1947 | M | MEX | |||
4 | N | PEREZ GARZA Valeriano | 1941 | M | MEX | |||
4 | N | FERNANDEZ Ernesto | 1949 | M | MEX |
Sabre Men's Senior Individual | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | ORBAN Alexander | 1939 | M | USA | |||
2 | N | ORTIZ Luis Manuel | 1948 | M | CUB | |||
3 | N | QUINOS VILLAVERDE Roman | 1940 | M | ARG | |||
4 | N | DE LA TORRE Francisco | 1952 | M | CUB | |||
5 | N | KEANE Anthony Joseph | 1928 | M | USA | |||
6 | N | LANTERI MERLO Alberto Raul | 1938 | M | ARG |
Sabre Men's Senior Team | History |
---|
Rank | Status | Round | Name | YOB | Gender | Nation | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N | CUBA | CUB | |||||
1 | N | DE LA TORRE Francisco | 1952 | M | CUB | |||
1 | N | SALAZAR Guzman | 1951 | M | CUB | |||
1 | N | ORTIZ Luis Manuel | 1948 | M | CUB | |||
1 | N | MORA Lazaro | 1954 | M | CUB | |||
2 | N | USA | USA | |||||
2 | N | GOERING William A. | 1932 | M | USA | |||
2 | N | KEANE Anthony Joseph | 1928 | M | USA | |||
2 | N | ORBAN Alexander | 1939 | M | USA | |||
2 | N | HAMORI Jeno Arhand | 1933 | M | USA | |||
3 | N | MEXICO | MEX | |||||
3 | N | GOMEZ Roman | 1947 | M | MEX | |||
3 | N | CHAPELA Gustavo | 1946 | M | MEX | |||
3 | N | CALDERON Vicente | 1948 | M | MEX | |||
3 | N | ALVA Roberto | 1951 | M | MEX | |||
4 | N | ARGENTINA | ARG | |||||
4 | N | LANTERI MERLO Alberto Raul | 1938 | M | ARG | |||
4 | N | MATTIAZO Norberto | 1900 | M | ARG | |||
4 | N | QUINOS VILLAVERDE Roman | 1940 | M | ARG |