Back to list

Results

2011 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
JOR Mer Morte
March 26, 2011 - April 6, 2011

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 LUPERI Edoardo 1993 M ITA
2 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
3 GATAI Robert 1991 M HUN Budakalasz (HUN)
3 LICHAGIN Kirill 1993 M RUS
5 TRANI Francesco 1991 M ITA
5 NISTA Lorenzo 1993 M ITA
7 KRÖPLIN Moritz 1991 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
8 LLAVADOR Carlos 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
9 TOFALIDES Alex 1993 M CYP ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
10 IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
11 BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
12 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
13 JOHANSEN Soeren-Ulrik 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
14 DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
15 LI Chen 1992 M CHN
16 STEINER Daniel 1991 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
17 LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
18 NAKIS Theodoros 1992 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
19 ARSLANOV Timur 1991 M RUS
20 JANDA Michal 1991 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
21 JANDA Piotr 1991 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
22 PARK Guy Meen 1992 M KOR
23 KIM Dongsu 1992 M KOR
24 PAUTY Maxime 1993 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES (FRA)
25 DELBERGUE Guillermo 1994 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
26 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
27 TELNYKH Taras 1991 M UKR
28 WILLETTE David 1991 M USA
29 ZDANEVICH Roaman 1992 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
30 CUSACK Brendan Francis 1992 M IRL
31 GRIGORYEV Eduard 1991 M KAZ
32 ROSOWSKY Husayn 1991 M GBR Academy (GBR)
33 CHEN Min 1992 M CHN
34 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
35 LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
36 FILIPPOV Evgeniy 1992 M RUS
37 FARK Frederic 1991 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
38 TSORONIS Alexander 1993 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
39 SANITA André 1992 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
40 HARI Mate 1992 M HUN Terezvaros (HUN)
41 KOLESNIKOV Pylyp 1992 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
42 LUKASHEVICH Aliaksandr 1991 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
43 KONTOCHRISTOPOULOS Nikolaos 1992 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
44 AL SHEIKH Ahmad 1991 M JOR
45 VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
46 KRALIK Andrej 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
47 WLOSEK Maciej 1991 M POL
48 SUDILOVSKY Stanislav 1993 M ISR Hapoel Haifa (ISR)
49 ULLMAN Yotam 1992 M ISR Hapoel Haifa (ISR)
50 VILEM Michal 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
51 NEMIROVICH Dzmitry 1991 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
52 KREJCIK Jan 1991 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
53 ABOLTINS Roberts 1993 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS (LAT)
54 KULAKOV Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
55 JUSTINIANO Angelo 1992 M PUR
56 GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 M GEO
57 FIJOLIC Vedran 1993 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
58 NISSIM Filippos 1991 M GRE A.S.A.O. ATHENS (GRE)
59 RIZELL Simon 1994 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
60 ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
61 STASULANS Toms 1991 M LAT
62 SUSANTO Hendrawan 1991 M INA
63 HO Ka Heng 1993 M MAC
64 AZERRAD Yoav 1992 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
65 KURFURST Jan 1991 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
66 HAAGMAN Leon 1991 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
67 SUPE Karlis 1994 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS (LAT)
68 GOMEZ David 1992 M MEX
69 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro 1993 M COL
70 ABU ZAMA Abdallah 1997 M JOR
71 BIREN Bora Ismail 1996 M TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
72 BUQUET Antonin 1991 M FRA
73 CHAN Wei Yu 1996 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
74 NIKULIN Danylo 1991 M UKR
75 DUNHAM Alasdair 1993 M AUS
76 HARDWICKE-BROWN Samuel 1992 M CAN
77 LACASTA Sergio 1995 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
78 FERNANDEZ Yerbinson 1994 M VEN Wroclawianie (POL)
78 LOPEZ Luis 1993 M GUA
80 AL MANSOORI Majed 1993 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
80 NAIZAGEROV Rauan 1991 M KAZ
82 SETIA Andi Oky 1991 M INA
83 DOOLEY Stephen 1991 M AUS
84 MATISIC Vid 1994 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
85 AGUIRRE Cesar 1994 M VEN
86 CHAN Hamish 1992 M NZL
87 SIKHARULIDZE Sandro 1991 M GEO
87 VAN OEVEREN Edgar 1991 M NED
89 MAHMOUD Mostafa 1993 M EGY
90 BROUGHTON J. Sam 1993 M CAN
91 1st round BARAKAT Darar 1994 M JOR
92 1st round TASADA Ramiro 1992 M ARG
93 1st round MACEDO Pedro 1991 M POR
94 1st round MOLINA Franklin 1992 M VEN
95 1st round AW Martyn Yasutaka Qing Fei 1993 M SGP
96 1st round AL HAJRI Mohammed 1995 M QAT
97 1st round LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
98 1st round HADRAM Nayef 1996 M QAT
99 1st round ONG Justin Xian Shi 1994 M SGP
99 1st round CASPARYAN Armenak 1991 M ARM
101 1st round IONG REMEDIOS Daniel Vincent 1994 M MAC
102 1st round JIHAD Hussein 1995 M IRQ
103 1st round GUPTA Gaurav Kumar 1991 M IND
104 1st round SANTANA Jose 1994 M MEX
104 1st round ARIADINATA SATRIANA Dennis 1992 M INA
106 1st round SALL Mouhamadou Moustapha 1991 M SEN
107 1st round MESHAAB Khalid 1996 M QAT
108 1st round MUSAWI Habeeb Hasan M. 1994 M IRQ
108 1st round AHMED Marwan 1994 M EGY
110 1st round ZIDI Fares 1997 M TUN
110 1st round MC GREGOR Robert 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
112 1st round UGULAVA Archil 1993 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
113 1st round CALISKAN Kaan 1994 M TUR
114 1st round AL ALI Abdulaziz 1995 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)