World Championships Cadets/Juniors - Foil Men's U20 Individual

Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
Apr 3, 2021 - Apr 11, 2021 | World Championships | Cairo
1 N KOZLOV Zakhar 2003 M RUS Start St. Petersburg (RUS)
2 N CHOI Dongyun 2002 M KOR
3 N MARTYNOVICH Stepan 2003 M RUS
3 N ROGER Constant 2001 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
Apr 6, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019 | World Championships | Torun
1 N BORODACHEV Kirill 2000 M RUS
2 N MYLNIKOV Vladislav 2000 M RUS
3 N FUJIKURA Rui 1999 M JPN
3 N HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
Apr 1, 2018 - Apr 10, 2018 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Verona
1 ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
2 MARINI Tommaso 2000 M ITA
3 KUMBLA Sidarth 1998 M USA
3 SEMENYUK Grigoriy 1998 M RUS
Apr 1, 2017 - Apr 10, 2017 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Plovdiv
1 CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
2 SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
3 AKHMETOV Iskander 1997 M RUS
3 BIANCHI Guillaume 1997 M ITA
Apr 1, 2016 - Apr 10, 2016 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Bourges
1 SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
2 MATVEEV Andrey 1996 M RUS
3 BIANCHI Guillaume 1997 M ITA
3 MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
Apr 1, 2015 - Apr 9, 2015 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Tashkent
1 ROSATELLI Damiano 1995 M ITA CS ARICCIA (ITA)
2 INGARGIOLA Francesco 1996 M ITA
3 HUANG Mengkai 1997 M CHN
3 YANG Hyeonjun 1996 M KOR
Apr 3, 2014 - Apr 12, 2014 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Plovdiv
1 CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
2 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
3 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
3 SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
Apr 6, 2013 - Apr 15, 2013 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Porec
1 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
2 NISTA Lorenzo 1993 M ITA
3 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
3 LICHAGIN Kirill 1993 M RUS
Mar 31, 2012 - Apr 8, 2012 | Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors | Moscow
1 SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
2 GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
3 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
3 NAKIS Theodoros 1992 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
Mar 26, 2011 - Apr 6, 2011 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Mer Morte
1 LUPERI Edoardo 1993 M ITA
2 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
3 GATAI Robert 1991 M HUN Budakalasz (HUN)
3 LICHAGIN Kirill 1993 M RUS
Apr 3, 2010 - Apr 4, 2010 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Baku
1 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
2 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
3 LUPERI Edoardo 1993 M ITA
3 WILLETTE David 1991 M USA
Apr 5, 2009 - Apr 6, 2009 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Belfast
1 LARI Tommaso 1990 M ITA
2 JEFFERIES Edward 1989 M GBR
3 FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
3 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
Apr 6, 2008 - Apr 7, 2008 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Acireale
1 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
2 LARI Tommaso 1990 M ITA
3 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
3 ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
Apr 13, 2007 - Apr 14, 2007 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Belek
1 MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
2 IM Yong Tae 1987 M KOR
3 ASPROMONTE Valerio 1987 M ITA
3 LOPATENKO Georgiy 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
Apr 9, 2006 - Apr 10, 2006 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Taeback City
1 ASPROMONTE Valerio 1987 M ITA
2 CADOT Jeremy 1986 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT (FRA)
3 BASSAL Oren 1986 M ISR Hapoel Acco (ISR)
3 DESVAUX Clement 1986 M FRA PARIS CEP (FRA)
Mar 23, 2005 - Mar 24, 2005 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Linz
1 KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
2 BALDINI Andrea 1985 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA (ITA)
3 GANEEV Renal 1985 M RUS
3 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
Apr 1, 2004 - Apr 2, 2004 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Plovdiv
1 ZHU Jun 1984 M CHN
2 GANEEV Renal 1985 M RUS
3 KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
3 MEYERS Brendan 1988 M USA
Apr 4, 2003 - Apr 13, 2003 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Trapani
1 GANEEV Renal 1985 M RUS
2 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
3 ALONGI Giuseppe 1985 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA (ITA)
3 MOLTCHAN Youri 1983 M RUS
Apr 1, 2002 - Apr 2, 2002 | World Championships Cadets/Junios | Antalya
1 JOUBERT Terence 1982 M FRA
2 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
3 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
3 MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
Apr 9, 2001 - Apr 10, 2001 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Gdansk
1 WEßELS André 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
3 CHOI Byungchul 1981 M KOR
3 ZHU Jun 1984 M CHN
Apr 18, 2000 - Apr 19, 2000 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | South Bend
1 WEßELS André 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 CIEPLY Tomasz 1980 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
3 FOGT Przemyslaw 1980 M POL
3 SINTES Hamid Victor 1980 M ALG RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
Mar 30, 1999 - Apr 5, 1999 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Keszthely
1 HAUSMANN David 1979 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
2 BREUTNER Richard 1979 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
3 BONOMETTO Andrea 1980 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 VANNI Simone 1979 M ITA
Apr 6, 1998 - Apr 13, 1998 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Valencia
1 OR Tomer 1978 M ISR CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
2 RODRIGUEZ Carlos Eduardo 1978 M VEN
3 BARRERA Stefano 1980 M ITA
3 DEEV Andrei 1978 M RUS
Mar 25, 1997 - Mar 31, 1997 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Teneriffa
1 MAMMI Lorenzo 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
2 PIERUCCI Giuseppe 1978 M ITA
3 BAYER Cliff 1977 M USA
3 REICHLING Felix 1977 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
Apr 2, 1996 - Apr 3, 1996 | Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors | Tournai
1 SCHLECHTWEG Christian 1976 M GER
2 WANG Jun 1976 M CHN
3 BORMATOV Dimitri 1972 M RUS
3 MOCEK Slawomir 1976 M POL
Apr 11, 1995 - Apr 16, 1995 | Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors | Paris
1 SANZO Salvatore 1975 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
2 SCHACHE Lars 1976 M GER TV Markkleeberg (GER)
3 REICHLING Felix 1977 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
3 SALBRECHTER Gerd 1975 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
Mar 27, 1994 - Mar 28, 1994 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Mexico
1 ZENNARO Matteo 1976 M ITA
2 OR Tomer 1978 M ISR CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 BLASZCZAK Piotr 1976 M POL
3 TADDEI Lorenzo 1975 M ITA
Apr 7, 1993 - Apr 8, 1993 | World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Denver
1 RAUHAUS Jan Eric 1973 M GER
2 SOULIER David 1974 M FRA
3 FALCHETTO Marco 1973 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
3 TADDEI Lorenzo 1975 M ITA
Apr 16, 1992 - Apr 17, 1992 | World Championships Juniors | Génes
1 CAZZANI Matteo 1973 M ITA
2 DONZELLI Luca 1972 M ITA
3 RAUHAUS Jan Eric 1973 M GER
3 WIENAND Wolfgang 1972 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
Oct 30, 1991 - Oct 31, 1991 | World Championships Juniors | Istanbul
1 DONZELLI Luca 1972 M ITA
2 BIßDORF Ralf 1971 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
3 BECKER Thorsten 1971 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 MARSI Mark 1973 M HUN
Apr 11, 1990 - Apr 16, 1990 | World Championships Juniors | Mödling
1 LAMBERT Olivier 1971 M FRA
2 BECKER Thorsten 1971 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 PAVLOVITCH Vladislav 1971 M RUS
4 JOON-SUK Hwang 1900 M KOR
Apr 23, 1989 - Apr 27, 1989 | World Championships Juniors | Athen
1 YE Chong 1969 M CHN
2 ENDRES Thomas 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 DI RUSSO Fabio 1969 M ITA
4 RÖMER Uwe 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
Mar 30, 1988 - Apr 4, 1988 | World Championships Juniors | South Bend
1 KOCH Alexander 1969 M GER
2 ENDRES Thomas 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 PUCCINI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
4 SIESS Cezary 1968 M POL
Apr 16, 1987 - Apr 20, 1987 | World Championships Juniors | Sao Paulo
1 CHEVTCHENKO Dimitri 1967 M RUS
2 PLUMENAIL Lionel 1967 M FRA
3 SCHMITT Ulrich 1968 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
4 FINET Lionel 1967 M FRA ORLY AS (FRA)
Mar 28, 1986 - Apr 1, 1986 | World Championships Juniors | Stuttgart
1 WEIDNER Thorsten 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 MOLEA Romica 1966 M ROU
3 ERSEK Zsolt 1966 M HUN
4 ARPINO Marco 1966 M SUI SAL Lugano (SUI)
Apr 4, 1985 - Apr 8, 1985 | World Championships Juniors | Arnhem
1 ERSEK Zsolt 1966 M HUN
2 VITALESTA Luca 1965 M ITA
3 ARPINO Marco 1966 M SUI SAL Lugano (SUI)
4 MOLEA Romica 1966 M ROU
Apr 19, 1984 - Apr 23, 1984 | World Championships Juniors | Leningrad
1 CERIONI Stefano 1964 M ITA
2 LHOTELLIER Patrice 1966 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 IBRAGIMOV Anvar 1965 M RUS
4 ERSEK Zsolt 1966 M HUN
Mar 31, 1983 - Apr 4, 1983 | World Championships Juniors | Budapest
1 VITALESTA Luca 1965 M ITA
2 CERIONI Stefano 1964 M ITA
3 ERSEK Zsolt 1966 M HUN
4 MARDUCHAJEW Peter 1963 M GER Eintracht Duisburg (GER)
Apr 8, 1982 - Apr 12, 1982 | World Championships Juniors | Buenos Aires
1 CIPRESSA Andrea 1963 M ITA
2 SCHRECK Ulrich 1962 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
3 MONTANARI Danilo 1900 M ITA
4 APTSIAURI Vladimir 1962 M GEO
Apr 16, 1981 - Apr 20, 1981 | Championnats du Monde Juniors | Lausanne
1 NUMA Mauro 1961 M ITA
2 SCHRECK Ulrich 1962 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
3 CERVI Frederico 1961 M ITA
4 RIEGER Vincenz 1900 M GER
Apr 3, 1980 - Apr 7, 1980 | World Championships Juniors | Venedig
1 CERVI Frederico 1961 M ITA
2 HOWE Jens 1961 M GER OSC Potsdam (GER)
3 NUMA Mauro 1961 M ITA
4 KOTZMANN Klaus 1960 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
Apr 12, 1979 - Apr 16, 1979 | World Championships Juniors | South Bend
1 BORELLA Andrea 1961 M ITA
2 GEY Matthias 1960 M GER
3 NUMA Mauro 1961 M ITA
4 LAPITSKY Vladimir 1959 M RUS
Mar 23, 1978 - Mar 27, 1978 | Championnats du Monde | Madrid
1 NUMA Mauro 1961 M ITA
2 BORELLA Andrea 1961 M ITA
3 LAPITSKY Vladimir 1959 M RUS
4 JOLYOT Pascal 1958 M FRA PARIS SCUF (FRA)
Apr 6, 1977 - Apr 11, 1977 | Championnats du Monde | Wien
1 LAPITSKY Vladimir 1959 M RUS
2 BORELLA Andrea 1961 M ITA
3 GEY Matthias 1960 M GER
4 NUMA Mauro 1961 M ITA
Apr 16, 1976 - Apr 19, 1976 | Championnats du Monde | Poznan
1 BRUNIGES Robert 1956 M GBR
2 JOLYOT Pascal 1958 M FRA PARIS SCUF (FRA)
3 DAL ZOTTO Fabio 1957 M ITA
4 KUZMA Mariusz 1900 M POL
Mar 28, 1975 - Apr 2, 1975 | Championnats du Monde | Mexico
1 KUKI Petru 1955 M ROU
2 BEHR Matthias 1955 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 KOSENKO Sergey 1900 M RUS
4 FUMENKO 1900 M RUS
Apr 12, 1974 - Apr 15, 1974 | Championnats du Monde | Istanbul
1 KUKI Petru 1955 M ROU
2 BEHR Matthias 1955 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 PIETRUSZKA Frederic 1954 M FRA
4 DAL ZOTTO Fabio 1957 M ITA
Apr 16, 1973 - Apr 23, 1973 | Championnats du Monde | Buenos Aires
1 PIETRUSZKA Frederic 1954 M FRA
2 BEHR Matthias 1955 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 BRUNIGES Robert 1956 M GBR
4 WIDERA Marek 1900 M POL
Mar 30, 1972 - Apr 3, 1972 | Championnats du Monde | Madrid
1 GODEL Arkadiusz 1952 M POL
2 RODIONOV Viktor 1900 M RUS MK Musketiri (CRO)
3 PIETRUSZKA Frederic 1954 M FRA
4 RUZIEV Sabirzhan 1953 M RUS
Apr 8, 1971 - Apr 12, 1971 | Championnats du Monde | South Bend
1 BOSCHERIE Bruno 1951 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
2 BERNKOPF Edoardo 1952 M ITA
3 BACH Thomas 1953 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 PIETRUSZKA Frederic 1954 M FRA
Mar 27, 1970 - Mar 30, 1970 | Championnats du Monde | Minsk
1 HEIN Harald 1950 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 VOLOCHINE Arkadiy 1900 M RUS
3 KALINSKI Andrzej 1900 M POL
4 TROKINE 1900 M RUS
Apr 4, 1969 - Apr 7, 1969 | Championnats du Monde | Genua
1 KOZIEJOWSKI Lech 1949 M POL
2 DABROWSKI Marek 1949 M POL
3 BERNKOPF Edoardo 1952 M ITA
4 TROKINE 1900 M RUS
Apr 12, 1968 - Apr 15, 1968 | Championnats du Monde | London
1 KACZMAREK Jerzy 1948 M POL
2 YUNITCHENKO Sergey 1900 M RUS
3 BEIERSTETTEL Elmar 1948 M GER
4 KOZIEJOWSKI Lech 1949 M POL
Mar 24, 1967 - Mar 27, 1967 | World Championships Juniors | Téhéran
1 ROMANOV Leonid 1947 M URS
2 TALVARD Bernard 1947 M FRA MEAUX CE (FRA)
3 DABROWSKI Marek 1949 M POL
4 PAUL Graham 1947 M GBR
Apr 8, 1966 - Apr 11, 1966 | Championnats du Monde | Wien
1 WEISBOCH Stefan 1900 M ROU
2 BERKOVITS Miklos 1948 M HUN
3 TIU Mihai 1946 M ROU
4 OLEXA Tomas 1946 M CZE
Apr 16, 1965 - Apr 19, 1965 | Championnats du Monde | Rotterdam
1 LOSERT Roland 1945 M AUT
2 DIMONT Jacques 1945 M FRA
3 OLEXA Tomas 1946 M CZE
4 CZAKKEL Istvan 1947 M GER Solinger TB (GER)
Mar 27, 1964 - Mar 30, 1964 | Championnats du Monde | Budapest
1 LOSERT Roland 1945 M AUT
2 SIMONOV Pavel 1900 M RUS
3 NOËL Christian 1945 M FRA
4 KANIKOVSKI Andrzej 1944 M POL
Apr 11, 1963 - Apr 16, 1963 | Championnats du Monde | Gent
1 ANDRIADZE Nikoloz 1943 M GEO
2 DRIMBA Ionel Alexandru 1942 M ROU
3 COURTILLAT Jacques 1943 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
4 LOSERT Roland 1945 M AUT
Apr 20, 1962 - Apr 23, 1962 | Championnats du Monde | Cairo
1 COURTILLAT Jacques 1943 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
2 LUKYANCHENKO Valery 1942 M RUS
3 LOSERT Roland 1945 M AUT
4 ANDRZEJEWSKI Bohdan 1942 M POL
Apr 1, 1961 - Apr 3, 1961 | Championnats du Monde | Duisburg
1 MAGNAN Jean claude 1941 M FRA MARSEIL IVA (FRA)
2 COURTILLAT Jacques 1943 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 WESSEL Friedrich 1945 M GER
4 GRANIERI Nicola 1942 M ITA
Apr 15, 1960 - Apr 19, 1960 | Championnats du Monde | St. Petersburg
1 KAMUTI Laszlo 1940 M HUN
2 MAGNAN Jean claude 1941 M FRA MARSEIL IVA (FRA)
3 BRECHT Jürgen 1940 M GER
4 MURESANU Tanase 1940 M ROU
Mar 28, 1959 - Mar 31, 1959 | Championnats du Monde | Paris
1 LINK Jean 1938 M LUX
2 GERRESHEIM Tim 1939 M GER FC Rothenbaum (GER)
3 KAMUTI Laszlo 1940 M HUN
4 PARULSKI Ryszard Wladyslaw 1938 M POL
Apr 4, 1958 - Apr 7, 1958 | Championnats du Monde | Bucharest
1 LINK Jean 1938 M LUX
2 KAMUTI Jeno 1937 M HUN
3 MURESANU Tanase 1940 M ROU
4 PELLATON Georges 1900 M FRA
Apr 20, 1957 - Apr 22, 1957 | Championnats du Monde | Warszawa
1 FÜLÖP Mihaly 1936 M HUN
2 KAMUTI Laszlo 1940 M HUN
3 OSIPOV Yuri 1937 M GEO
Apr 1, 1956 - Apr 1, 1956 | Championnats du Monde | Letzeburg
1 FÜLÖP Mihaly 1936 M HUN
2 KAMUTI Laszlo 1940 M HUN
3 STEININGER Michel 1935 M SUI
4 CURLETTO Mario 1935 M ITA
Apr 9, 1955 - Apr 10, 1955 | Championnats du Monde | Budapest
1 GYURICZA Jozsef 1934 M HUN
2 LEBARD 1900 M FRA
3 FÜLÖP Mihaly 1936 M HUN
Apr 17, 1954 - Apr 19, 1954 | Championnats du Monde | Cremone
1 CLOSSET Roger 1933 M FRA
2 SZÖCS Bertalan 1934 M HUN
3 LAVOIPIERRE Yves 1900 M FRA
4 TOSATTO Giancarlo 1900 M ITA
Apr 5, 1953 - Apr 6, 1953 | Championnats du Monde | Paris
1 CLOSSET Roger 1933 M FRA
2 MONTORSI Arturo 1900 M ITA
3 GERMANI Mario 1975 M ITA
3 MOUSSY Pascal 1900 M FRA
Apr 12, 1952 - Apr 14, 1952 | Championnats du Monde | Cremone
1 CINTRAT René 1900 M FRA
2 BULTHE Roger 1900 M FRA
3 LAVOIPIERRE Yves 1900 M FRA
3 MONTORSI Arturo 1900 M ITA
Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 29, 1951 | Championnats du Monde | Paris
1 FAVIA Mario 1930 M ITA
2 BANCILHON Claude 1931 M FRA
3 AUREGGI Aldo 1931 M ITA
3 CALARESE Wladimiro 1930 M ITA
Apr 1, 1950 - Apr 1, 1950 | Championnats du Monde | Nice
1 FAVIA Mario 1930 M ITA
2 BANCILHON Claude 1931 M FRA
3 CAPT 1900 M SUI
3 MONTORSI Arturo 1900 M ITA