Back to list

Results

2011 European Championships U17
AUT Klagenfurt
February 28, 2011 - March 6, 2011

Sabre Men's U17 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 BONSANTO Domenico 1994 M ITA Societa Varesina (ITA)
1 RICCARDI Alessandro 1994 M ITA ASD FRASCATI SCHERMA (ITA)
1 AFFEDE Leonardo 1994 M ITA
1 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 TRUSHAKOV Alexander 1994 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
2 GORSKIY Mikhail 1994 M RUS
2 BARANOVSKIY Alexander 1994 M RUS
2 KOROBKO Andrey 1994 M RUS
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 VARENNE Victor 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
3 FABRE Mehdi 1994 M FRA KREMLIN CSA (FRA)
3 SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
3 LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
4 GERMANY       GER
4 OBERKIRCH Yannick 1994 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
4 KOCH Frederik 1994 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 SCHNEIDER Benno 1994 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 GÖRZEN Thomas 1994 M GER FC Göppingen (GER)
5 MOLDOVA       MDA
5 ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai 1994 M MDA CSTA Bucuresti (ROU)
5 MATEISIN Piotr 1994 M MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
5 CASATCHIN Gheorghi 1994 M MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
6 UKRAINE       UKR
6 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
6 BEZRUKOV Maksym 1994 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
6 KUDATSKIY Ivan 1994 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
6 NIKOLAIEV Nikita 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
7 ROMANIA       ROU
7 NICA Andrei 1994 M ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
7 BITUCA Cristian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
7 CIORNILA Sergiu 1995 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
8 POLAND       POL
8 GRZEGOREK Mikolaj 1994 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa (POL)
8 WYSTEL Marcin 1994 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
8 STASZAK Artur 1994 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
8 SZCZEPANIAK Hubert 1994 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
9 HUNGARY       HUN
9 SZABO Toni 1994 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
9 SINGER Martin 1994 M HUN MTK (HUN)
9 SANDOR Mate 1994 M HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
9 KOSSUTH Balint 1996 M HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
10 TURKEY       TUR
10 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
10 KURT Kemal Arda 1994 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (TUR)
10 COKAL Emre 1994 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
10 ARSLAN Abdussamet 1994 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (TUR)
11 BELARUS       BLR
11 NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
11 MATUSEVICH Aliaksandr 1994 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
11 DAVYDZENKA Anton 1995 M BLR
11 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
12 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 ARTESI Gianfranco 1994 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
12 ARTESI Fabio 1994 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
12 DE LANDRO Mario 1994 M GBR Edinburgh FC (GBR)
12 SCOTT Stuart 1994 M GBR Laszlo (GBR)
13 BELGIUM       BEL
13 DE VOS Pieter 1995 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
13 JACQUES Philippe 1995 M BEL
13 REYNAERT Samuel 1994 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
13 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
14 AUSTRIA       AUT
14 WALDHERR Michael 1994 M AUT FC Villach (AUT)
14 ZEMAN Stephan 1996 M AUT FC Villach (AUT)
14 BEREUTER Roman 1996 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
14 HERBST Fabian 1995 M AUT FC Villach (AUT)