Back to list

Results

21. World Championships Veterans 2017
SLO Maribor
October 16, 2017 - October 21, 2017

Foil Women's 150+ Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 USA       USA
1 BEDROSIAN Patricia G. 1941 F USA
1 STARKS-FAULKNER Jenette 1954 F USA
1 OFFERLE Judith 1951 F USA
1 FAGAN Margaret 1967 F USA
1 DODGE Ruth 1944 F USA
1 CARTER Jane 1967 F USA
2 GERMANY       GER
2 GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
2 JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
2 ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
2 WELTZIEN Silke 1967 F GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
2 GORIUS Bärbel 1941 F GER VFL Wolfsburg (GER)
2 KIRCHEIS Astrid 1955 F GER 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf (GER)
3 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
3 HALE Caron 1959 F GBR
3 WORMAN Gillian 1960 F GBR
3 MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
3 HALSTED Clare 1948 F GBR
3 ANDERSON Sheila 1956 F GBR
3 PAYNE A Kristin 1940 F GBR
4 CANADA       CAN
4 MOSS Siobhan 1965 F CAN
4 STEWART Susan 1946 F CAN
4 BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
4 SLOAN-SAINAS Frances 1957 F CAN
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 TISSIER Nicole 1936 F FRA LE MEE CE (FRA)
5 MARTIN Brigitte 1944 F FRA PARIS GRP (FRA)
5 DELACOUR Brigitte 1952 F FRA ST DENIS HOT (FRA)
5 BROUSSE BRUNEL Fabienne 1965 F FRA EVRY AS (FRA)
5 BISSON Benedicte 1965 F FRA ROANNE CER (FRA)
5 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
6 ITALY       ITA
6 LATTANZIO Maria Grazia 1967 F ITA
6 MICHIELI Mariagrazia 1960 F ITA
6 DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
6 NICOLOSI Maria 1944 F ITA
6 CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
7 AUSTRALIA       AUS
7 BALLARD Annabelle 1955 F AUS
7 SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
7 ALLARDICE Jane 1949 F AUS
7 JORDAN Harriet 1965 F AUS
7 BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny 1960 F AUS
8 AUSTRIA       AUT
8 SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels (AUT)
8 HENDRICKS Judith 1945 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
8 STOSCHITZKY Edith 1949 F AUT ATUS Weiz (AUT)
8 HINTERSEER Ursula 1957 F AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
9 FINLAND       FIN
9 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
9 WIENS Varpu 1966 F FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat (FIN)
9 LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
10 JAPAN       JPN
10 ITSUKI Mikiko 1963 F JPN
10 MURAYAMA Yoshimi 1951 F JPN
10 KITAMI Motoko 1941 F JPN
10 AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
10 MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN