Back to list

Results

2014 European Championships U17
ISR Jerusalem
February 23, 2014 - February 27, 2014

Sabre Men's U17 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 CARANTI Gherardo 1997 M ITA
1 DREOSSI Leonardo 1997 M ITA
1 CAVALIERE Dario 1997 M ITA
1 RICCARDI Federico 1997 M ITA
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 ILYIN Ivan 1997 M RUS
2 SHIRSHOV Vasiliy 1997 M RUS
2 KOSTENKO Anatoliy 1998 M RUS
2 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 VERVOITTE Quentin 1998 M FRA MEYLAN SE (FRA)
3 SOLER Hugo 1998 M FRA SALON EC (FRA)
3 DUBARRY Baptiste 1997 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
3 PATRICE Jean-Philippe 1997 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
4 GERMANY       GER
4 RAPP Simon 1997 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
4 PAUL Nils-Ole 1997 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 BONAH Raoul 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 KEMPF Lorenz 1997 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
5 POLAND       POL
5 KACZKOWSKI Krzysztof 1997 M POL TMS Sosnowiec (POL)
5 GODLEWSKI Mateusz 1997 M POL
5 LADEMANN Karol 1999 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
5 DZWONIARSKI Adrian 1997 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
6 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
6 WOODBURN Fraser Alexander 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
6 MAXWELL Joshua 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
6 EDMUNDSON Jack 1997 M GBR MX Fencing Club (GBR)
7 HUNGARY       HUN
7 DOBO Istvan 1997 M HUN NTE Nagykanizsa (HUN)
7 DARKO Botond 1998 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
7 MESZAROS Balazs 1998 M HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
7 GALGOCZY Tamas 1997 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
8 UKRAINE       UKR
8 TRYFONOV Yevgen 1998 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
8 LEVCHUK Vladyslav 1997 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
8 KUKSENKO Roman 1998 M UKR Cherkasy (UKR)
8 MELNIK Borys 1998 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 TURKEY       TUR
9 DURMUS Ali Eren 1998 M TUR TED SK (TUR)
9 HEZER Atakan Islam 1999 M TUR
9 SAHIN Yalin 2000 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK (TUR)
9 KOC Alp Ege 1998 M TUR
10 BELGIUM       BEL
10 BAETENS Arthur 1997 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
10 HANKENNE Charles 1998 M BEL
10 VAN DURME Egon 1997 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
10 SWENNEN Frans 1997 M BEL Schermkring Herckenrode (BEL)
11 ISRAEL       ISR
11 NAOR Netanel 1998 M ISR
11 VISOTSKI Yan 1998 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
11 LYTMAN Liran 1999 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
11 UTNEKOV Dani 1997 M ISR