Back to list

Results

2010 European Championships U17
GRE Athen
March 2, 2010 - March 3, 2010

Sabre Men's U17 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
1 OKUNEV Artur 1993 M RUS
1 STARSHINOV Maksim 1994 M RUS
1 GAVRILOV Ivan 1993 M RUS
2 GERMANY       GER
2 SCHRÖDTER Robin 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 KINDLER Maximilian 1993 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
2 GÖRZEN Thomas 1994 M GER FC Göppingen (GER)
2 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 ITALY       ITA
3 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
3 AFFEDE Leonardo 1994 M ITA
3 CAPPETTA Alessio 1993 M ITA CS Roma (ITA)
3 ARAGONA Francesco 1993 M ITA
4 UKRAINE       UKR
4 RASKOSOV Dmytro 1993 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
4 PLAZIY Vadym 1994 M UKR Khmelnitskiy (UKR)
4 SYDORENKO Roman 1993 M UKR Cherkasy (UKR)
4 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
5 HUNGARY       HUN
5 CSABA Marton Bence 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 KOVACS Vince 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 SINGER Martin 1994 M HUN MTK (HUN)
5 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
6 FRANCE       FRA
6 SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
6 FABRE Mehdi 1994 M FRA KREMLIN CSA (FRA)
6 ZATKO Arthur 1993 M FRA JOUE TOURS (FRA)
6 BALLORCA Fabien 1993 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
7 BELARUS       BLR
7 KARABINSKI Artsiom 1993 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
7 SHTALIKAU Artur 1993 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
7 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
7 AKULA Mikhail 1993 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
8 ROMANIA       ROU
8 BITUCA Cristian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
8 CIORNILA Sergiu 1995 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
8 CRUTU Mihai 1993 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
8 SARBU Dragos 1993 M ROU
9 POLAND       POL
9 N JASTRZEBSKI Filip 1993 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
9 STASZAK Artur 1994 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
9 SZYMIK Ryszard 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
9 MARZEC Kamil 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
10 SPAIN       ESP
10 GONZALEZ QUINTANA Jaime 1994 M ESP SASLE-M (ESP)
10 PEREDA Fernando 1994 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
10 CARRETERO Javier 1993 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
11 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 LAWRENCE Chris 1993 M GBR Bedford FC (GBR)
11 BOTELER Harry 1993 M GBR
11 WALKER Henry 1993 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
11 AIYENURO Soji 1993 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
12 MOLDOVA       MDA
12 MATEISIN Piotr 1994 M MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
12 ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai 1994 M MDA CSTA Bucuresti (ROU)
12 CASATCHIN Gheorghi 1994 M MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
13 GREECE       GRE
13 KATSOULIS Angelos 1993 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA (GRE)
13 POLIAKOV Alexandros 1995 M GRE APOLLON VRILISSION (GRE)
13 DAVOLI Roberto 1995 M GRE A.E.K. ATHENS (GRE)
13 MPOUKAS Evangelos 1993 M GRE
14 BULGARIA       BUL
14 BURNEV Lyuboslav 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
14 VELINOV Mihail 1993 M BUL Russe (BUL)
14 PASKOV Pancho 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
15 GEORGIA       GEO
15 UKLEBA David 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
15 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
15 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
16 TURKEY       TUR
16 COKAL Emre 1994 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
16 AYHAN Eren-Ahmet 1995 M TUR
16 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)