Back to list

Results

Villa de Madrid
ESP Madrid
May 16, 1998 - May 18, 1997

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 JASKOT Norbert 1971 M POL
2 NAVARETTE Jozsef 1965 M HUN
3 SZNAJDER Rafal 1972 M POL
3 SOBALA Marcin 1971 M POL
5 DAURELLE Jean philippe 1963 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
6 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
7 CHARIKOV Serguei 1974 M RUS
8 PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
9 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
10 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
11 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
12 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
13 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
14 BOROS Gyorgy 1971 M HUN
15 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
16 MARTI Jaime 1979 M ESP
17 GOURDAIN Matthieu 1974 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
18 DUCHEIX Franck 1962 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
19 HERM Michael 1976 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
20 HUCHWAJDA Michael 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
21 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
22 CASARES Fernando 1980 M ESP
23 PEZSA Gabor 1977 M HUN
24 HUCHWAJDA Jacek 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
25 COVALIU Mihai 1977 M ROU
26 CAVALIERE Alessandro 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
27 BEAUDELOT Olivier 1976 M FRA
28 STUSINSKI Tomasz 1976 M POL
29 PORUMB Ciprian-Gheo 1977 M ROU
30 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
31 FROSSINE Alexei 1978 M RUS
32 WEBER Alexander 1978 M GER
33 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
34 LUPEICA Alin-Florin 1973 M ROU
35 SANDU Constantin 1977 M ROU
36 COUDERC Laurent 1969 M FRA MAISONS ALF (FRA)
37 TAKACS Peter 1973 M HUN
38 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Antonio 1964 M ESP
39 YOU Sang Joo 1968 M KOR
40 BANDERAS Alhajadis R. 1977 M CUB
41 PEINADOR Raul 1968 M ESP
42 LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
43 WILLIAMS Ian 1967 M GBR
44 ZIMMERMANN Mark 1977 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
45 KO Young-Tae 1976 M KOR
46 FALCON Alberto 1970 M ESP
47 VERGNE Philippe 1978 M FRA
48 SMART Keeth 1978 M USA
49 FORNARIO Riccardo 1979 M ITA ARSRM (ITA)
50 MADURGA Alejandro 1979 M ESP
51 FODOR Kende 1976 M HUN
52 WILLIAME Antoine 1976 M FRA GIF SUR YVET (FRA)
53 MILOSSERDOV Alexandre 1977 M RUS
54 GUO Rong 1900 M CHN
55 CAPUTO Marcello 1977 M ITA
56 STROKA Pavel 1973 M POL
57 RAYNAUD Herby 1971 M USA
58 KOEVES Csaba 1966 M HUN
59 WIESINGER Steffen 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
60 KOTHNY Wiradech 1979 M THA
61 NEMCSIK Zsolt 1977 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
62 AMAYA CAMEJO Candido Alberto 1973 M CUB
63 TURLIER Christophe 1977 M FRA
64 CABALLERO BUDEN Abel 1974 M CUB
65 N YAN Weidong 1973 M CHN
66 N PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
67 N SEGUIN Cedric 1973 M FRA
68 N FORNARIO Carlo 1976 M ITA
69 N DECSI Andras 1977 M HUN
70 N FAURE Aristides 1971 M CUB
71 N KIM Doo-Hong 1973 M KOR
72 N CHARRON Herve 1975 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
73 N ZUCCA Diego 1977 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
74 N CASTRUCCI Giovanni 1976 M ITA
74 N LUTZ Mathias 1975 M FRA
76 N ZHANG Lin 1978 M CHN
77 N GILMAN Dariusz 1973 M POL
78 N WILLIAMS James 1966 M GBR
79 N LAVALLE Luke 1978 M USA
80 N ZUO Bin 1973 M CHN
80 N PINA Diego 1978 M ESP
82 N BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER
83 N KÖRMÖCZI Gabor 1972 M HUN
84 N BRAVO Carlos 1973 M VEN
85 N CLAVIJO Sergio 1900 M ESP
85 N SHIMODA Masaki 1971 M JPN
85 N PAVON Israel 1981 M ESP
85 N PAILHASSE Frederic 1974 M FRA
90 N POTTS Steven 1972 M GBR
91 N SEO Sung-Jun 1971 M KOR
92 N VINALS Marcel 1976 M ESP
93 N SHEIKH-HOSSEINI Arash 1976 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
94 N FLETCHER Nick 1971 M GBR
95 N FERNANDEZ Ugalde-Carlos 1969 M ESP
96 N CASARES Ignacio 1977 M ESP
97 N DURKAN Patrick 1978 M USA
98 N COLIVET Jerome 1976 M FRA
99 N SMITH Cameron 1971 M AUS
100 N VAZQUEZ Daniel 1976 M ESP
101 N RAMON Juan 2006 M GER
102 N LOPEZ HIDALGO Rafael 1978 M ESP
103 N HOENIGMANN Paul 1969 M GBR
104 N MILEWSKI Michael 1976 M POL
105 N MARTI MARCOS Jorge 1977 M ESP
106 GIGNOUX Jean-Luc 1963 M SUI
106 N OTSUKA Hiroshi 1974 M JPN
108 KRUCK Philipp 1980 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
109 N FAKHRI Peyman 1977 M IRI
110 N LASKER Terrence 1977 M USA
111 N DUCOURANT Thomas 1978 M FRA
112 N CAMACHO Ronald 1968 M VEN
113 N MENDEZ Denis 1977 M VEN
113 N MARTIN Ignacio 1900 M ESP
115 N BOLTON Chris 1900 M AUS
115 N LASCHEK Sef 1967 M NED Delft Fencing Club (NED)
117 N LEE Kuk-Hyun 1979 M KOR
118 N CAMP-FERIA Fernando 1975 M ESP
119 N FRANCH Javier 1977 M ESP
120 N SHEIKHOLESSLAMI Abb 1900 M IRI
121 N GARCIA DE LAS MESTAS 1979 M ESP
122 N SENDA Shinsuke 1969 M JPN
123 N DARVISHIJANI Parviz 1981 M IRI
123 N VAN DEN HAM Erik 1967 M NED
125 N OCHOTORENA Jose-Luis 1981 M ESP
126 N KNIGHT Robin 1979 M GBR
127 N BARBERO Daniel 1900 M ESP
128 N MENDOZA Jonatan 1982 M ESP
129 N RINCONES ALMAO Eliecer 1977 M VEN
130 N DE ANGEL Antonio 1978 M ESP
131 N MARTINEZ LUIS Francisco 1900 M ESP
132 N TILLMANN Stephan 1900 M AUS
133 N VAN CANN Etienne 1965 M NED Delft Fencing Club (NED)
134 N SEIFZADEH Alireza 1900 M IRI
135 N FLOOD Dominic 1974 M GBR
136 N REZAINEJAD Amirahmao 1977 M IRI
137 N PEINADOR Rafael 1900 M ESP
137 N JALEELI Houshmad 1900 M IRI
139 N GAVILANES Alberto 1900 M ESP
140 N MUNEKATA Hidenori 1971 M JPN
141 N PEDREGOSA Juan Miguel 1900 M ESP
141 N MARTINEZ Gabriel 1900 M VEN