Back to list

Results

Coupe du Monde
CUB Havanna
February 7, 1998 - February 8, 1998

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 TREVEJO Ivan 1971 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
2 SRECKI Eric 1964 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
3 PHILIPPE Frantz 1968 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 DELHOMME Remy 1967 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
5 OBRY Hugues 1973 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
6 DI MARTINO Jean-Francois 1967 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
7 KOLCZONAY Erno 1953 M HUN
8 AGUILERA César 1968 M CUB
9 FLEGLER Michael 1972 M GER
10 LEROUX Robert 1967 M FRA
11 RIVAS NIETO Mauricio 1964 M COL
12 PEDROSO CURIEL Carlos 1967 M CUB
13 LE ROY Stephane 1973 M FRA
14 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
15 CARVALHO-M.-M. Bruno 1974 M POR
16 BLOOM Tamir 1971 M USA
17 PILLAC Cedric 1973 M FRA
18 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Nelson 1968 M CUB
19 WEYMOUTH Simon 1975 M AUS
20 DRAENERT Patric 1969 M GER
21 ALBARRACIN Oscar 1962 M ESP
22 VASCO Paul 1973 M COL
23 FAUCHER Cyril 1971 M FRA
24 MARCHET Alexander 1967 M GER
25 PINTO Juan 1959 M COL
26 MOLA FUENTES Angel 1974 M CUB
27 BORIS BARRIENTO Camilo 1971 M CUB
28 PENZO JUNGE Sergio 1978 M CHI
29 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ Carlos Enrique 1970 M COL
30 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Luciano A. 1968 M CHI
31 GIGER Daniel 1949 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
32 GOMEZ Miguel 1967 M ESP
33 N GONZALEZ MUNZO Gisel 1974 M CUB
34 N MAROTO Raoul 1969 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
35 N SEPULVEDA-PUERTO Eduardo 1973 M ESP
36 N BAKOS Tarsch 1976 M CAN
37 N SIMONT-ZERON Arturo 1972 M MEX
38 N PAZ Juan Miguel 1966 M COL
39 N HINZ Gerald 1965 M GER Elmshorner MTV (GER)
40 N ZUIKOV Viktor 1962 M EST
42 N SUAREZ Alexei 1900 M CUB
44 N FINELLI FERRAZZINI Joaquin 1967 M ARG
45 N CORREIA Miguel 1975 M POR Lisboa Ginasio Cluebe (POR)
46 N HERNANDEZ Jose 1900 M COL
47 N GONZALEZ TABORDA William E. 1970 M COL
48 N BESCANSA Santiago 1963 M ESP
49 N INOSTROZA BUDINICH Paris A. 1972 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
50 N VILLALBA Octavio A. 1900 M MEX
51 N GLOFFKA Enrique 1964 M CHI
52 N ZAYAS SANCHEZ Carlos 1900 M ESP
53 N CISTERNAS LAGUNA Bernardo 1978 M CHI
54 N TWOMEY John 1970 M IRL
55 N WEISS Daniel 1977 M MEX
56 N BARATTA Chris 1971 M AUS
57 N MATA Tomas 1963 M MEX
58 N HARZENMOSER Thomas 1962 M SUI FGS Schaffhausen (SUI)
59 N QUINN Daragh 1976 M IRL
60 N KOMAREK Michael 1900 M GER
61 N FREITAS Carlos Alberto 1980 M ARG
62 N SUAREZ Javier 1981 M COL
63 N TRAVIESO Fernando 1900 M URU
64 N BATTLE Joseph 1900 M USA