Back to list

Results

Villa de Madrid
ESP Madrid
May 17, 1997 - May 19, 1997

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
2 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
3 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
3 TOUYA Gael 1973 M FRA
5 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
6 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
7 DUCHEIX Franck 1962 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
8 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
9 DAURELLE Jean philippe 1963 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
10 KOEVES Csaba 1966 M HUN
11 WIESINGER Steffen 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
12 LUPEICA Alin-Florin 1973 M ROU
13 BOROS Gyorgy 1971 M HUN
14 GOURDAIN Matthieu 1974 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
15 GALVEZ Guillaume 1976 M FRA VINCENNES CE (FRA)
16 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Antonio 1964 M ESP
17 CHARIKOV Serguei 1974 M RUS
18 NAVARETTE Jozsef 1965 M HUN
19 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
20 COVALIU Mihai 1977 M ROU
21 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
22 KIM Doo-Hong 1973 M KOR
22 PIGULA Tomasz 1975 M POL
24 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
25 FORNARIO Carlo 1976 M ITA
26 DECSI Andras 1977 M HUN
27 SOBALA Marcin 1971 M POL
28 TAKACS Peter 1973 M HUN
29 LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
30 PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
31 CASERTA Leonardo 1970 M ITA POSILIPO SCHERMA (ITA)
32 PEINADOR Raul 1968 M ESP
33 BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
34 GILMAN Dariusz 1973 M POL
35 KIRIENKO Grigory 1965 M RUS
36 BECKER Felix 1964 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
37 HUCHWAJDA Jacek 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
38 HUCHWAJDA Michael 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
39 KO Young-Tae 1976 M KOR
40 SZABO Vilmos 1964 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
41 ABDULMANOF Ayrat 1973 M RUS
42 WENDEL Martin 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
43 BOURKHINE Maxim 1977 M RUS
44 WILLIAMS Ian 1967 M GBR
45 GAUREANU Dan-Victor 1967 M ROU
46 WALLER Laurent 1966 M SUI
47 NOWINOWSKI Arkadiusz 1977 M POL
48 FALCON Alberto 1970 M ESP
49 SHIRSHOV Alexander 1972 M RUS
50 SCHIFFER Lars 1972 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
51 LITWINSKI Maciej 1976 M POL
52 HERM Michael 1976 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
53 ALVAREZ Gil Jose Luis 1969 M ESP
54 STUSINSKI Tomasz 1976 M POL
55 TURLIER Christophe 1977 M FRA
56 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
57 COLIVET Jerome 1976 M FRA
58 FAURE Aristides 1971 M CUB
59 SUMMERS Jeremy 1977 M USA
60 SIROVICH Giovanni 1971 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom (ITA)
61 WILLIAMS James 1966 M GBR
62 FODOR Kende 1976 M HUN
63 WEBER Alexander 1978 M GER
64 KÖRMÖCZI Gabor 1972 M HUN
65 N LEE Wook-Jae 1965 M KOR
66 N SANDU Constantin 1977 M ROU
67 N YOU Sang Joo 1968 M KOR
68 N CAVALIERE Alessandro 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
69 KLEIN Christian 1971 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
70 N BITTNER Krzysztof 1976 M POL
71 N RAYNAUD Herby 1971 M USA
72 N PLEWINSKI Radoslaw 1976 M POL
73 N CASARES Fernando 1980 M ESP PAU SECTION (FRA)
74 N DUCOURANT Thomas 1978 M FRA
75 N CSECS Laszlo 1968 M HUN
76 N VINYALS Marcal 1976 M ESP
77 N CLINTON Elliott 1976 M USA
78 N BAUDELOT Oliver 1900 M FRA
80 N SKARBONKIEWICZ Adam 1971 M USA
81 N SHARMA Raj 1968 M GBR
81 N SEO Sung-Jun 1971 M KOR
83 N AMAYA CAMEJO Candido Alberto 1973 M CUB
84 N VAZQUEZ Daniel 1976 M ESP
85 N MARTI Jaime 1979 M ESP
86 N MORENO Gregoire 1978 M FRA
87 N MILEWSKI Michael 1976 M POL
88 N COUDERC Laurent 1969 M FRA MAISONS ALF (FRA)
89 N PARK Kyung-Won 1900 M KOR
90 N LOPEZ HIDALGO Rafael 1978 M ESP
91 N MARTI MARCOS Jorge 1977 M ESP
92 N FLOREZ Marcos 1900 M ESP
93 N WISNIEWSKI Tomasz 1975 M POL
94 N ZANOTTI Nicola 1973 M ITA
95 N CASARES Ignacio 1977 M ESP
96 N LASKER Terrence 1977 M USA
97 N CAMP-FERIA Fernando 1975 M ESP
98 N PAILHASSE Frederic 1974 M FRA
99 KRAUSE Mario 1971 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
100 N BOULOS Michel 1976 M CAN