Back to list

Results

1993 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
USA Denver
April 7, 1993 - April 8, 1993

Foil Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE (HUN)
2 MENG Jie 1976 F CHN
3 GALIK Monika 1976 F POL
3 KÖNIG Rita 1977 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 VERGENTE Stefania 1976 F ITA
6 SCHIEL Gesine 1976 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 VAN RISSWYCK Conny 1960 F GER
8 JEZERNICZKY Reka 1976 F HUN
9 PIVOTTI Serena 1976 F ITA GINN. COMENSE (ITA)
10 TCHARGIECHVI Natalia 1900 F RUS
11 MERLO Monica 1976 F ITA
12 GAILLARD Laetitia 1976 F FRA LES LOGES (FRA)
13 RYBICKA Anna 1977 F POL
14 SCHOUTERDEN Nele 1977 F BEL
15 KRYSZTOFIAK Alexandra 1976 F POL
16 DE BRUIN Monique 1977 F USA
17 BERNAT Andrea 1977 F HUN
18 TCHISTIAKOVA Nadja 1978 F RUS
19 HUET Gwenaelle 1977 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
20 RANALLO Pascale 1976 F BEL
21 CADET Guerly 1976 F CAN
22 COWEN Fiona 1976 F GBR
23 NAPOLITANO Marie 1977 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
24 KOBAYASHI Tomoko 1976 F JPN
25 KRALIKOVA Renata 1976 F SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
26 WENZEL Johanna 1977 F AUT
27 TARCHINI-IBRANYA Isabella 1976 F SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
28 CAIN Nicola 1976 F GBR
29 OTSUKA Noriko 1900 F JPN
30 VENNE Nancy 1976 F CAN
31 ZIVNEROVA Lenka 1976 F SVK
32 WALSH Sara 1977 F USA
33 SHAY Lidor 1900 F ISR
34 KALLI Nikoleta 1976 F GRE ODYSSEAS HALANDRIOU (GRE)
35 GREEN Tracey 1976 F AUS
36 ASHKENAZY Michal 1978 F ISR
37 SASSINE Sandra 1979 F CAN
38 HALL Rachel 1977 F GBR
39 SCHWAMBERGER Andrea 1977 F AUT
40 KACHTANOVA Olga 1976 F RUS MK Musketiri (CRO)
41 RENTENBERGER Julia 1977 F AUT
42 MUNETA Yuka 1976 F JPN
43 PAVLOVA Guergana 1977 F BUL
44 CRESPO Viridiana 1900 F MEX
45 VARAMEZOVA Milena 1900 F BUL
46 LIMA Melisa 1900 F PUR
47 FEDOREHKO Ludmila 1900 F UKR
48 DYER Jennifer 1977 F USA
49 DAVIES Marie-Anne 1977 F AUS
50 HENNING Bianca 1900 F AUS
50 DIEZ Maria Jose 1900 F CHI
52 ESTEVA Cecilia 1977 F MEX
53 HINDMANN Gabriela 1900 F ECU
54 CARDONA Maria-Belenda 1900 F ECU