Back to list

Results

Challenge Monal
FRA Paris
March 8, 1997 - March 9, 1997

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 SCHMITT Arnd 1965 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
2 SRECKI Eric 1964 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
3 KAJAK Andrus 1965 M EST
3 GIGER Daniel 1949 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
5 TREVEJO Ivan 1971 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
6 VANKY Peter 1968 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
7 KARDOLUS Arwin 1964 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
8 STEIFENSAND Marc-Konstant. 1966 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
9 KOVACS Ivan 1970 M HUN
10 OBRY Hugues 1973 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
11 DI MARTINO Jean-Francois 1967 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
12 LEROUX Robert 1967 M FRA
13 KAABERMA Kaido 1968 M EST
14 ZAKHAROV Vitali 1967 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
15 BOULIERE Frederic 1976 M FRA
16 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
17 MAZZONI Angelo 1961 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
18 CUOMO Sandro 1962 M ITA
19 PHILIPPE Frantz 1968 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
20 KAYSER Oliver 1973 M AUT
21 BORRMANN Elmar 1957 M GER
22 KU Kyo-Dong 1972 M KOR
23 PILLAC Cedric 1973 M FRA
24 STRZALKA Mariusz 1959 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
25 DI CORI Sandro 1968 M CAN
26 ZAKHAREVITCH Valeri 1967 M RUS
27 FEKETE Attila 1974 M HUN
28 JECMINEK Roman 1967 M CZE
29 FAUCHER Cyril 1971 M FRA
30 JEANNET Jérome 1977 M FRA
31 MAZZONE Luigi 1974 M ITA CATANIA SCHERMA (ITA)
32 BERMOND Alessandro 1960 M ITA
33 BEKETOV Alexander 1970 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
34 RANDAZZO Maurizio 1964 M ITA
35 FLEGLER Michael 1972 M GER
36 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
37 LE ROY Stephane 1973 M FRA
38 LEE Sang-Ki 1966 M KOR
39 LOIT Meelis 1971 M EST
40 KOLOBKOV Pavel 1969 M RUS
41 STRITTMATTER Swen 1969 M GER FA Rheinfelden (GER)
42 MALUCCHI Ludovic 1975 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
42 LANG Daniel 1971 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
44 ZUIKOV Viktor 1962 M EST
45 DELPLA Frederic 1964 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
46 GAJEWSKI Franck 1969 M FRA
47 DELHOMME Remy 1967 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
48 KIM Dong-Min 1972 M KOR
49 BUERGIN Nicolas 1971 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
50 STERN Jean baptiste 1966 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
50 GLASUNOV Alexandre 1966 M RUS ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
52 KIM Sang Heon 1973 M KOR
53 SEPULVEDA-PUERTO Eduardo 1973 M ESP
54 RESEGOTTI Sandro 1966 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
55 BERMOND Andrea 1964 M ITA CS DEL FINO (ITA)
56 VAN LAECKE Yoeri 1977 M BEL
57 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
58 KUROWSKI Bartlomiej 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
59 SZKLARSKI Tomasz 1971 M POL
60 KASPER Christian 1969 M GER
61 ATKINS Ben 1971 M USA
62 KOLOTILINE Andrej 1974 M RUS
63 GEORGI Herve 1975 M FRA
64 DEN OTTER Wouter 1974 M NED
65 N SPATENKA Petr 1966 M CZE FU Wien (AUT)
66 N O'LOUGHLIN Chris 1967 M USA
67 N MEVEL Frederic 1967 M FRA
68 N PCHENIKIN Vladimir 1970 M BLR
69 N CAZAERCK Steven 1964 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
70 N JAQUET Olivier 1969 M SUI
71 N JOHANSSON Erik 1974 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
72 N ZSIGMOND Gyoergy 1973 M HUN
73 N KULCSAR Krisztian 1971 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
74 N CALAMBE Thierry 1967 M FRA
75 N PAULY Walter 1965 M ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
76 N ROBINSON Seamus 1975 M AUS
76 GRAUSAM Ingo 1971 M GER
78 N BROLIN Robert 1976 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
79 N MONPAYS Laurent 1973 M FRA LIVRY GARGAN (FRA)
80 N BOSSALINI Alessandro 1974 M ITA
81 N FORSSE Tor 1972 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
82 N RAMIREZ Alfonso 1974 M ESP
83 N TAUSIG Justin 1970 M USA
84 N PASSIER Christophe 1967 M FRA LE PERREUX (FRA)
85 SPÖRRI WETTER Diego 1971 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
85 STEPHAN Volker 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
87 N ST-HILAIRE Charles 1976 M CAN
87 N CHOI Yong-Chul 1900 M KOR
89 N STRAUSS Yann 1976 M FRA ST NAZAIRE (FRA)
90 N LÜCKE Oliver 1965 M GER
92 N MATSUMOTO Shinya 1968 M JPN
93 N JANVIER Benoit 1978 M FRA
94 N GONZALES Osmel 1973 M VEN
95 N HASLINGER Fritz 1970 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
96 N KERTES Andreas 1969 M SWE
97 N MOERCH Claus 1976 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
98 N DENIS Matthieu 1977 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
98 N ROSENBERG David 1972 M USA
100 N BORSODI Andras 1967 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
101 N FISCHER Marcel 1978 M SUI
102 N FISCHER Volker 1950 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
103 N PARAMONOV Maxim 1971 M UKR
104 N O'BRIEN Michael 1969 M IRL
105 N KAPING Karsten 1972 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
106 N RANSOM James 1971 M CAN
107 N HOWSER Christopher 1972 M GBR Kingston FC (GBR)
108 N SCHNEIDER Andreas 1971 M AUT
109 N SCHAIER Davide 1973 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
110 N MACGREGOR Jason 1900 M CAN
112 N ERGAND Pierre 1900 M FRA
112 N TIGCHELAAR Siebren 1979 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
112 N PERITY Tony 1961 M GBR
115 N DUREAU Guilhem 1976 M FRA
116 N KOLCZONAY Erno 1953 M HUN
117 N KERMINEN Antti 1975 M FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
118 N NIEMI Raphael 1972 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
119 N PIOVAN Vincent 1978 M FRA
119 N BURRONI Davide 1972 M ITA
121 N HABRAN Xavier 1975 M BEL CE Braine l'Alleud (BEL)
122 N ARAIZ Eladio 1974 M ESP
123 N VAN LAECKE Yves 1970 M BEL
124 N SWITAK Michael 1973 M AUT
125 N RICHET COOPER Julien 1970 M FRA
126 N AUBRY Alexandre 1978 M FRA
127 N MURASHKO Andrei 1975 M BLR
129 N SPICER Josh 1900 M CAN
130 N MARIK Christoph 1977 M AUT HSV Wr.Neustadt (AUT)
131 HOFFMANN Basil 1976 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
132 N KALINA Jaunsz 1974 M CAN
132 N STEPANIC Michal 1968 M CZE
134 N NARITA Takashi 1900 M JPN
134 N GARNIER Bas 1976 M NED
136 N BIJKER Peter 1968 M NED s.v. RobbSchermen (NED)
137 N GORBARTSEVSKI Andrei 1979 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
137 N COUFAL Tomas 1974 M CZE
139 N ANDERTON Grant 1964 M IRL
139 N HAARLEM Christian 1971 M SWE
141 N POLLARD William Anton 1955 M GBR
142 N WESTERMANN Henrik 1970 M DEN FK En Garde (DEN)
143 N DANIELS Robert 1977 M NED
144 N CONY Philippe 1961 M FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
145 N BONDE David 1974 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
145 N QUINN Daragh 1976 M IRL
147 N DAMEN Stefan 1971 M NED s.v. Des Villiers (NED)
148 N ZEMAN Jaroslav 1974 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
149 N DE LUCA Salvatore 1900 M ITA
150 N DARDE Cyrille 1974 M FRA EPERNAY CE (FRA)
152 N MICHINE Ivan 1976 M RUS
153 WILLELMIN Fabrizio 1970 M SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)
154 N ZIELINSKI Dariusz 1969 M POL
154 N TAKIGUCHI Shuji 1968 M JPN
156 N ASHRAFI Eshan 1973 M SWE
157 N MOCHIDA Akihisa 1974 M JPN
157 N JANCLOES Sebastian 1973 M BEL
159 N MENANT Sebastien 1977 M FRA
159 N FANCOURT Nigel 1962 M GBR
161 N GOMORI Zsolt 1900 M HUN
161 N DEFER Nicolas 1962 M BEL
163 N STRAKA Tomas 1975 M CZE
163 N BAKOS Tarsch 1976 M CAN
165 N GREENHOUSE Rashaan 1980 M USA
166 N ALMARAZ Rodrigo 1900 M MEX
167 N KINGSTON Mark 1967 M GBR
167 N BARROIS Sebastian 1971 M FRA RETHEL (FRA)
169 N CADMAN Thomas 1979 M GBR
170 N SOUDAN Diego 1976 M BEL La Maison de l'Escrime (BEL)
171 N BARATTA Chris 1971 M AUS
172 N KUCERA Matthias 1974 M AUT
173 N CISTERNAS LAGUNA Bernardo 1978 M CHI
174 N WESTRA Heike 1956 M AHO
176 N GEDDE-DAHL Nils 1976 M NOR Nøtterøy FK (NOR)
177 N WORMACK Anthony 1965 M USA
177 FRAUCHIGER Lars 1971 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
179 N BESCANSA Santiago 1963 M ESP
179 N HOLE Brian 1971 M GBR
182 N VAN LAECKE Gregory 1972 M BEL SC Latem-Deurle (BEL)
184 N YANG Roy Sung 1973 M KOR