Back to list

Results

2005 European Championships U20
HUN Tapolca
November 1, 2005 - November 8, 2005

Epee Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 RICHER Jeremy 1987 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
1 MORGADO Tiago 1987 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
1 PENSO-TSAI Adrien 1986 M FRA
1 BLASZYCK Alexandre 1988 M FRA
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 PETERDI Andras 1988 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
2 SZENYI Peter 1987 M HUN MTK (HUN)
2 CSOBO David 1987 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
2 LOSONCZI David 1987 M HUN DVE (HUN)
3 ITALY       ITA
3 MUNZONE Edoardo 1988 M ITA
3 MANCINI Lorenzo 1987 M ITA
3 SERPERO Fabio 1986 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
3 BERTINETTI Roberto 1986 M ITA Fechtzentrum Berlin (GER)
4 SWITZERLAND       SUI
4 LAMON Sebastien 1987 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
4 MESSMER Tobias 1988 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
4 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
4 PICTET Louis 1987 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
5 GERMANY       GER
5 TRAN Te-Mao 1988 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 FLIERL Emanuel 1988 M GER TG Rohrbach (GER)
5 LAUNER Steffen 1986 M GER SV Böblingen (GER)
5 ERDÖFFY Andreas 1986 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
6 ESTONIA       EST
6 ANTROPOV Viktor 1988 M EST
6 AZIZOV Elmar 1988 M EST
6 HOLOLEJENKO Aleksei 1988 M EST
6 PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
7 NORWAY       NOR
7 KRAMARICS Zoltan Michael 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
7 BACKER Fredrik 1987 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
7 TARKOVSKIJ-HEMMINGHYTT Alexandr 1986 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
7 PIASECKI Bartosz 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
8 UKRAINE       UKR
8 BURMAGA Ivan 1986 M UKR
8 MYRGORODSKYI Ievgen 1986 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
8 MYMRENKO Sergiy 1989 M UKR
8 CHERNYSHENKO Oleksiy 1986 M UKR
9 ROMANIA       ROU
9 LAPUSTE Ciprian 1986 M ROU GFK Göteborg (SWE)
9 POPESCU Madalin Marian 1988 M ROU
9 ANDREI Radu 1986 M ROU CS Satu Mare (ROU)
9 KORTYANU Cosmin 1987 M ROU CS UNEFS Bucuresti (ROU)
10 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
10 AMBROZ Jakub 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
10 AMBROZ Matyas 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
10 JUNGMANN Ales 1986 M CZE
10 SEBESTA Marek 1986 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
11 RUSSIA       RUS
11 MORGOEV Vseslav 1986 M RUS
11 GADIEV Ruslan 1987 M RUS
11 BONDAR Leonid 1986 M RUS
11 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
12 POLAND       POL
12 ADAMEK Michal 1987 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
12 OSETEK Bartosz 1987 M POL
12 SKATULA Daniel 1987 M POL T.S. GÓRNIK RADLIN (POL)
12 SZUMSKI Maciej 1986 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
13 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
13 THORNTON James 1986 M GBR Brentwood School FC (GBR)
13 BENNETT Thomas 1986 M GBR
13 BRADLEY Jonathan 1986 M GBR
13 GREENSIDES Christopher 1986 M GBR
14 ISRAEL       ISR
14 TRACHENKO Viachaslav 1988 M ISR
14 BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
14 ISRAELIAN Marat 1986 M ISR
14 KRUPKIN German 1987 M ISR
15 GEORGIA       GEO
15 ARVELADZE David 1986 M GEO
15 ALBREKHT Anzor 1986 M GEO
15 JIKIA Jemal 1989 M GEO
15 SILAGADZE George 1987 M GEO
16 SWEDEN       SWE
16 LINDQVIST Joakim 1989 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
16 VON PLATEN Philip 1988 M SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
16 STIESSEL Adrian 1987 M SWE [i] FmFK Såtenäs (SWE)
16 BERGDAHL Erik 1988 M SWE A6 Jönköping (SWE)
17 PORTUGAL       POR
17 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
17 MILHARADAS Pedro 1986 M POR ZFC Zürich (SUI)
17 TEIXEIRA Miguel 1988 M POR CAE (POR)
17 PEQUITO Filipe 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
18 SLOVENIA       SLO
18 HERTL Matej 1988 M SLO
18 BALENT Jost 1987 M SLO
18 BAN Zan 1987 M SLO
19 AUSTRIA       AUT
19 GRUBER Christopher 1988 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
19 CASNY Dietmar 1988 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
19 BINDER Fabian 1988 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
19 EILER Johannes 1989 M AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
20 BULGARIA       BUL
20 STOEV Martin 1988 M BUL Sofia (BUL)
20 MARINOV Kiril 1988 M BUL
20 BOYADZHIEV Kristian 1991 M BUL Sofia (BUL)
21 SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
21 CIPAR Stefan 1988 M SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
21 KUBIK Matus 1986 M SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
21 LUKACISIN Lukas 1990 M SVK
21 GERBOC Jan 1990 M SVK
22 LATVIA       LAT
22 SVELNYS Ramunas 1988 M LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
22 NICKELS Vladimir 1987 M LUX
22 SJANITA Jurijs 1988 M LAT Daugavpils BJSS (LAT)
22 PUCINSKIS Eduards 1987 M LAT
23 SERBIA/MONTENEGRO       SCG
23 PETROVIC Vladimir 1988 M SRB MK Omladinac (SRB)
23 NIKOLIC Luka 1990 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
23 VESIC Ognjen 1988 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
23 HRUBIK Vladimir 1987 M SRB MK Vojvodina (SRB)