Back to list

Results

2005 World Championships
GER Leipzig
October 8, 2005 - October 15, 2005

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 BOISSE Eric 1980 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
1 ROBEIRI Ulrich 1982 M FRA
1 JEANNET Jérome 1977 M FRA
1 JEANNET Fabrice 1980 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
2 GERMANY       GER
2 STRIGEL Daniel 1975 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
2 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 SCHMITT Martin 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 UKRAINE       UKR
3 CHUMAK Dmytro 1980 M UKR
3 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
3 OSHAROV Vitaly 1980 M UKR
3 KHVOROST Maksym 1982 M UKR
4 HUNGARY       HUN
4 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
4 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
4 FEKETE Attila 1974 M HUN
4 KOVACS Ivan 1970 M HUN
5 RUSSIA       RUS
5 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
5 SELINE Alexei 1979 M RUS
5 TIKHOMIROV Alexey 1983 M RUS
5 KOTCHETKOV Serguey 1973 M RUS
6 POLAND       POL
6 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
6 WIERCIOCH Adam 1980 M POL
6 PRACLAWSKI Adam 1980 M POL
6 ANDRZEJUK Robert 1975 M POL
7 ITALY       ITA
7 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
7 CAROZZO Stefano 1979 M ITA
7 MILANOLI Paolo 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
7 BOSSALINI Alessandro 1974 M ITA
8 SPAIN       ESP
8 FONT Marc 1981 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
8 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
8 CANTO Ignacio 1981 M ESP
8 CASTANEDA-CORTES Juan 1980 M ESP
9 KOREA       KOR
9 SO Joon Soo 1979 M KOR
9 KIM Seung Gu 1981 M KOR
9 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
9 JU Hyun Seung 1983 M KOR
10 AUSTRIA       AUT
10 ROBATSCH Marcus 1971 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
10 MARIK Christoph 1977 M AUT HSV Wr.Neustadt (AUT)
10 HAUSWIRTH Peter 1984 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
10 MATHE Jorg 1982 M AUT FC Vindobona (AUT)
11 CUBA       CUB
11 CARRILLO AYALA Andres 1980 M CUB
11 MADRIGAL SARDINAS Guillermo 1983 M CUB
11 BORIS BARRIENTO Camilo 1971 M CUB
12 CHINA       CHN
12 WANG Feng 1988 M CHN
12 XIE Yongjun 1980 M CHN
12 DONG Guotao 1980 M CHN
12 WANG Lei 1981 M CHN
13 SWITZERLAND       SUI
13 KAUTER Fabian 1985 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
13 FISCHER Marcel 1978 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
13 KAUTER Michael 1979 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
13 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
14 USA       USA
14 MATTERN Cody 1981 M USA
14 SOLOMON Benjamin 1983 M USA
14 THOMPSON Soren 1981 M USA
14 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
15 SWEDEN       SWE
15 BROLIN Robert 1976 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
15 MALMGREN Magnus 1978 M SWE FKC Karlskrona (SWE)
15 FOGELBERG Paul 1977 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
15 HALLNER Fredrik 1973 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
16 VENEZUELA       VEN
16 OROZCO David 1983 M VEN [i] Maison de l Escrime (EUR)
16 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
16 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
16 MEJIAS Wolfgang 1983 M VEN
17 CANADA       CAN
17 BAKOS Tarsch 1976 M CAN
17 NOWOSIELSKI Danek 1966 M CAN
17 TIKHOMIROV Igor 1963 M CAN
17 PELLETIER Vincent 1976 M CAN
18 NETHERLANDS       NED
18 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
18 KARDOLUS Arwin 1964 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
18 DEN OTTER Wouter 1974 M NED
18 TIGCHELAAR Siebren 1979 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
19 JAPAN       JPN
19 OKU Yu 1978 M JPN
19 NISHIDA Shogo 1982 M JPN
19 SAKAMOTO Keisuke 1984 M JPN
19 MOCHIDA Akihisa 1974 M JPN
20 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
20 BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
20 CAPEK Martin 1983 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
20 COUFAL Zdenek 1977 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
20 AMBROZ Matyas 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
21 PUERTO RICO       PUR
21 BERNIER Victor 1978 M PUR
21 TORRES Oscar 1984 M PUR
21 PENA Jonathan 1973 M PUR
21 PENA Marcos 1979 M PUR
22 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
22 LANE Tristan 1982 M GBR
22 CADMAN Thomas 1979 M GBR
22 ALLEN Gregory 1972 M GBR Haverstock FC (GBR)
23 BELARUS       BLR
23 KUZMICH Siarhei 1978 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
23 MURASHKO Andrei 1975 M BLR
23 MONICH Dzmitry 1985 M BLR
23 ZAKHAROV Vitali 1967 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
24 PORTUGAL       POR
24 BORGES Helder 1984 M POR
24 CARVALHO-M.-M. Bruno 1974 M POR
24 VIDEIRA Joaquim 1984 M POR
25 NORWAY       NOR
25 TORKILDSEN Sturla 1981 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
25 MOERCH Claus 1976 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
25 PIASECKI Bartosz 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
25 BORSODI Andras 1967 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
26 QATAR       QAT
26 THANI Hamdi 1984 M QAT
26 JEMAAN Abdulla 1990 M QAT
26 AL JILANI Adel 1985 M QAT
26 AL DOSSARY Mohamed 1983 M QAT
27 ESTONIA       EST
27 KAABERMA Kaido 1968 M EST
27 VAHT Sergei 1979 M EST
27 NOVOSJOLOV Nikolai 1980 M EST Le Glaive (EST)
27 JARVE Sven 1980 M EST
28 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
28 SHABALIN Sergey 1971 M KAZ
28 SHIPILOV Alexey 1979 M KAZ
28 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
28 AXENOV Alexandr 1975 M KAZ
29 BRAZIL       BRA
29 SCHWUCHOW Bernardo 1987 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
29 SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
29 RUNNACLES Patricio 1974 M BRA
30 DENMARK       DEN
30 ESBENSEN Jacob 1972 M DEN FK Mahaut (DEN)
30 BONDE David 1974 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
30 VON DER OSTEN Hans Helmig 1961 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
30 BAGGER Rasmus 1975 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
31 VIETNAM       VIE
31 DO Huu Cuong 1984 M VIE
31 NGUYEN Dinh Thuan 1983 M VIE
31 PHAM Quoc Vuong 1984 M VIE
32 IRAN       IRI
32 POORDANA Mohammad 1986 M IRI
32 YAGHOUBIAN Ali 1981 M IRI
32 FIZE Asgary Siamak 1975 M IRI
32 REZAEI TADI Mohammad 1981 M IRI
33 SLOVENIA       SLO
33 SOBOCAN Rok 1971 M SLO
33 SLODNJAK Martin 1976 M SLO
33 KUSAR Matej 1979 M SLO SS Tabor (SLO)
34 CHILE       CHI
34 VERGARA DE LA GUARDA Sergio Alejandro 1960 M CHI
34 PENZO JUNGE Sergio 1978 M CHI
34 GUTIERREZ R. Javier P. 1972 M CHI
34 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Luciano A. 1968 M CHI
35 SINGAPORE       SGP
35 LEONG Dennis Kok Seng 1981 M SGP
35 LIN Qinghui 1981 M SGP
35 FANG Kuo Wei Nicholas 1975 M SGP
36 INDIA       IND
36 SURI Sanjeev 1984 M IND
36 SHAGOLSEM Jayanta Singh 1986 M IND
36 ROHITH GANGADHAR Thyamagundluratappa 1974 M IND
36 SINGH Gurpinder 1983 M IND
37 ARGENTINA       ARG
37 GROUPIERRE Victor Cristian 1971 M ARG
37 DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
37 MENDEZ Marcelo Javier 1985 M ARG
38 GEORGIA       GEO
38 ARVELADZE David 1986 M GEO
38 ALBREKHT Anzor 1986 M GEO
38 SILAGADZE George 1987 M GEO
38 JIKIA Jemal 1989 M GEO