Back to list

Results

Grand Prix Qatar
QAT Doha
January 15, 2005 - January 17, 2005

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 FONT Marc 1981 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
3 JEANNET Fabrice 1980 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
3 XIE Yongjun 1980 M CHN
5 MARIK Christoph 1977 M AUT HSV Wr.Neustadt (AUT)
6 OSHAROV Vitaly 1980 M UKR
7 KOTCHETKOV Serguey 1973 M RUS
8 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
9 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
10 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
11 MARTINELLI Francesco 1978 M ITA
12 WANG Feng 1988 M CHN
13 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
14 SCHAIER Davide 1973 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
15 MILANOLI Paolo 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
16 REN Lei 1984 M CHN
17 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
18 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
19 JEANNET Jérome 1977 M FRA
20 MATTERN Cody 1981 M USA
21 ROBATSCH Marcus 1971 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
22 WANG Lei 1981 M CHN
23 VAN LAECKE Yoeri 1977 M BEL
24 KOVACS Ivan 1970 M HUN
25 STRIGEL Daniel 1975 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
26 ANDRZEJUK Robert 1975 M POL
27 LUCENAY Jean-Michel 1978 M FRA
28 MEJIAS Wolfgang 1983 M VEN
29 JAN Francois 1981 M FRA
30 CARVALHO-M.-M. Bruno 1974 M POR
31 VIDEIRA Joaquim 1984 M POR
32 BROLIN Robert 1976 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
33 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
34 BOISSE Eric 1980 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
35 MATHE Jorg 1982 M AUT FC Vindobona (AUT)
36 CONFALONIERI Diego 1979 M ITA
37 FEKETE Attila 1974 M HUN
38 KOLCZONAY Gabor 1979 M HUN
39 MIKOLAJCZAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
39 GORBACHUK Alexander 1972 M UKR
41 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
41 DEN OTTER Wouter 1974 M NED
43 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
44 KUDRYSHOV Denys 1982 M UKR
45 SCHMITT Martin 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
46 FOGELBERG Paul 1977 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
47 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
48 BAKOS Tarsch 1976 M CAN
49 ZHANG Shuo 1980 M CHN
50 CHUMAK Dmytro 1980 M UKR
51 THOMPSON Soren 1981 M USA
52 TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
53 JANVIER Benoit 1978 M FRA
54 MALMGREN Magnus 1978 M SWE FKC Karlskrona (SWE)
54 KNEIP Christoph 1980 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
56 TIKHOMIROV Igor 1963 M CAN
57 RADOUGINE Igor 1984 M RUS
58 ADAMOVICH Vladimir 1971 M RUS
59 ROBEIRI Ulrich 1982 M FRA
60 PELLETIER Vincent 1976 M CAN
60 HAUSWIRTH Peter 1984 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
62 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
63 KHVOROST Maksym 1982 M UKR
64 DONG Guotao 1980 M CHN
65 WIERCIOCH Adam 1980 M POL
66 AL AWADI Hamad A 1979 M KUW
67 ABD EL REHIM Ibrahim 1982 M EGY
68 CANTO Ignacio 1981 M ESP
69 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
70 YAMAMOTO Kenichi 1977 M JPN
71 SAIF Mohannad 1980 M EGY
72 TUO Tong 1984 M CHN
73 THANI Hamdi 1984 M QAT
74 MAJID Zayd 1973 M IRQ
75 DAMEN Stefan 1971 M NED s.v. Des Villiers (NED)
76 ELDARAWANI Yasser 1975 M EGY MK Fencing Academy (UAE)
77 GERRARD Alastair 1978 M GBR
78 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
79 KULCSAR Krisztian 1971 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
80 YIN Lianchi 1984 M CHN
81 ST-HILAIRE Charles 1976 M CAN
82 FALCINI Giacomo 1981 M ITA
83 AL AJMI Mohammed 1972 M KUW
84 AL SHAMMARI Khaled 1984 M KUW
85 LARSSON Adam 1977 M SWE AFF Göteborg (SWE)
86 CASTANEDA-CORTES Juan 1980 M ESP
87 BORGES Joao-Paulo 1979 M POR
88 MAZUR Mykhaylo 1984 M UKR
89 LELION Jean 1981 M CAN
90 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
91 AL QATTAN Zaki T 1969 M KUW
92 AL FEHED Mansour 1973 M KUW
93 SELINE Alexei 1979 M RUS
94 CADMAN Thomas 1979 M GBR
95 LINTEAU Thomas 1976 M CAN
96 SLODNJAK Martin 1976 M SLO
97 CHEEKWANG Songphon 1982 M THA
98 BARNABE Bruno 1978 M POR
99 AL ZAMEL Qaisar G 1980 M KUW
100 FARAJ Ali Salih 1978 M IRQ
101 VIZCAYNO Wilfredo jr. 1981 M PHI
102 HASSAN Hassan 1972 M KUW
103 AAMER Marwan 1982 M QAT
104 BALENT Uros 1980 M SLO
105 ALHOMAM Sharfi 1900 M QAT
106 AL DOSSARY Mohamed 1983 M QAT
107 SAYARI Ali Ibrahim 1988 M QAT
108 AL YAMI Fahad 1976 M QAT
109 DOBREV Deyan 1975 M BUL
110 TIMACHEFF Serge 1958 M USA
110 AL JILANI Adel 1985 M QAT
112 AL MOHANNADI Jabor 1989 M QAT
113 CAZAERCK Steven 1964 M BEL
114 JOSHUA KOH I-Jie 1990 M MAS
115 ALCARRIA Pablo 1982 M ESP ABYMES CHEVA (FRA)
116 AMAR ISZUAN CHENG Niyewzua 1986 M MAS
117 AMIROV Rahim 1982 M AZE
118 TAWAKULI Abulrehman 1986 M KUW
119 ALWADAANI Bader 1984 M QAT
120 HASSIN Ali 1988 M QAT
121 DHAENE Matthias 1984 M BEL
122 FRIES Clemens 1984 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
123 DE ROECK Daniel 1959 M BEL
124 SABBAH Saed 1980 M PLE
125 GURBANOV Nihad 1983 M AZE
125 OMARI Abdallah 1978 M PLE
127 JEMAAN Abdulla 1990 M QAT
128 SCHMID Florian 1985 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
129 NAJM ALDEEN Abdulrahman 1980 M QAT
129 RUMMAN Fady 1981 M PLE
131 ABDULKARIM Mustafa 1971 M IRQ
132 AL JILANI Ibrahim 1983 M QAT
133 MOHD YUNOS Amir Bin 1987 M MAS
134 MANSOUR Msaid 1978 M QAT
135 AL HAMADI Khalid 1987 M QAT