Back to list

Results

2001 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
POL Gdansk
April 9, 2001 - April 10, 2001

Foil Women's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 POLAND       POL
1 WOJTKOWIAK Malgorzata 1982 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
1 JANAS Anna 1981 F POL
1 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
1 KRYCZALO Alicja 1981 F POL
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 KHAKIMOVA Julia 1981 F RUS
2 KAMALEEVA Idalia 1983 F RUS
2 NIKICHINA Viktoria 1984 F RUS
2 ROUZAVINA Ianna 1982 F RUS
3 GERMANY       GER
3 WÄCHTER Katja 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 NECKERMANN Carolin 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 DONATH Annekathrin 1981 F GER
3 REDMANN Carolin 1982 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
4 CHINA       CHN
4 LIU Yuan 1981 F CHN
4 SU Wan Wen 1982 F CHN
5 USA       USA
5 CROSS Emily 1986 F USA
5 ZIMMERMANN Iris 1981 F USA
5 AMENT Andrea 1982 F USA
6 HUNGARY       HUN
6 PAPP Szidonia 1983 F HUN
6 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
6 JESZENSZKY Szilvia 1982 F HUN Terezvaros (HUN)
7 ITALY       ITA
7 SIMONCELLI Marta 1982 F ITA
7 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
7 PIGLIAPOCO Claudia 1983 F ITA
8 KOREA       KOR
8 NAM Hyunhee 1981 F KOR
8 LEE Hye Sun 1983 F KOR
8 JEON Hee Sook 1984 F KOR
9 AUSTRIA       AUT
9 LEITNER Barbara 1982 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
9 WAIBEL Claudia 1983 F AUT
10 FRANCE       FRA
10 MARY Solenne 1981 F FRA
10 GEOFFRAY Marie-Gwenaelle 1981 F FRA
10 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
11 UKRAINE       UKR
11 MAVRODIY Martiy 1982 F UKR
11 DOKTOR Olena 1983 F UKR
11 VOYTOVICH Nadia 1900 F UKR
12 CANADA       CAN
12 VOIGT Leigh 1984 F GER
12 DAOUST Elise 1983 F CAN
13 ISRAEL       ISR
13 FLEXER Lior 1984 F ISR
13 ULLMAN Liran 1984 F ISR
13 TIKHONOVA Yulia 1985 F ISR
14 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
14 DATOO Camille 1981 F GBR
14 WRIGHT Elizabeth 1983 F GBR
14 VELDEN Clare 1982 F GBR
15 JAPAN       JPN
15 KUROSAKI Shiho 1981 F JPN
15 NAKAGAWA Noriko 1981 F JPN
15 WADA Aya 1981 F JPN
16 VENEZUELA       VEN
16 RODRIGUEZ Schorelis 1983 F VEN
16 SUAREZ Yulitza 1983 F VEN
17 MOLDOVA       MDA
17 KOSTIUCOVA Marina 1981 F MDA
17 DABROCK Oxana 1981 F MDA
18 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
18 CHAN Ying Man 1983 F HKG