Back to list

Results

2022 European Championships
SRB Novi Sad
March 3, 2022 - March 7, 2022

Sabre Men's U17 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HUNGARY       HUN
1 N GODO Frigyes András 2005 M HUN
1 N PÉCH Kornél 2005 M HUN
1 N VAJDA Oszkar 2006 M HUN TFSE Budapest (HUN)
1 N HANZELY Zsombor 2005 M HUN TFSE Budapest (HUN)
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N GUILLEY Lucas 2005 M FRA CHARLEVILLE (FRA)
2 N COUDERC Tom 2006 M FRA
2 N POGU Axel 2005 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
2 N SCELLES Guillaume 2005 M FRA
3 N ROMANIA       ROU
3 N RADU Luca 2005 M ROU
3 N GHEORGHE Rares 2005 M ROU
3 N ENACHE Dacian 2006 M ROU
3 N CIDU Casian 2006 M ROU CSS Unirea Iasi (ROU)
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N REALE Edoardo 2006 M ITA
4 N ARUTA Antonio 2006 M ITA
4 N STIGLIANO Marco 2005 M ITA
4 N CICCHETTI Davide 2005 M ITA
5 N POLAND       POL
5 N KUSAK Oskar 2005 M POL UKS HAJDUCZEK OLSZTYN (POL)
5 N PARDELA Michal 2005 M POL
5 N DENKIEWICZ Benedykt 2006 M POL
5 N BROSCH Maksymilian 2005 M POL
6 N SPAIN       ESP
6 N LLOBET TORRENT Marc 2005 M ESP
6 N URGUELLES TADEO Mateo 2006 M ESP
6 N VERDE ALONSO Rodrigo 2005 M ESP
6 N SAGARDI DIAZ David 2006 M ESP
7 N TURKEY       TUR
7 N ASLAN Tolga 2005 M TUR
7 N KUPELI Adem Doruk 2005 M TUR
7 N CAGLAYAN Kerem 2005 M TUR
7 N OZTURK Alkim 2005 M TUR
8 N GERMANY       GER
8 N SCHENKEL Moritz 2006 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
8 N KÜRBIS Jarl 2005 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
8 N HEATHCOCK Colin 2005 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
8 N BUCHMANN Finn 2006 M GER FR Nürnberg (GER)
9 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
9 N MARTIN Henry 2005 M GBR
9 N HIYAMA Ryuki 2005 M GBR
9 N HEATH Thomas 2005 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
9 N WOODWARD Zachary 2005 M GBR The Manchester Fencing Centre (GBR)
10 N CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
10 N KRAL Lumir 2007 M CZE SK Houstka (CZE)
10 N CACEK Simon 2007 M CZE
10 N WAGNER Filip 2005 M CZE
10 N CACEK Matyáš 2005 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
11 N BULGARIA       BUL
11 N HRISTOV Kamen 2005 M BUL
11 N GOSPODINOV Nikola 2007 M BUL
11 N LAZOV Dimitar 2006 M BUL
11 N PELOV Stanimir 2007 M BUL
12 N BELGIUM       BEL
12 N VOLCKAERT Cédric 2005 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
12 N DEVOS Jurre 2005 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
12 N DANNEELS Birgen 2005 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
12 N PROSSÉ Art 2007 M BEL Sabre Noir (BEL)
13 N GREECE       GRE
13 N CHATZICHRISTOS Vasilis-Eric 2005 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA (GRE)
13 N PERGAMALIS Nikolaos Angelos 2007 M GRE APOLLON VRILISSION (GRE)
13 N PREDARIS Vasileios 2005 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA (GRE)
13 N MANESIOTIS Panagiotis 2005 M GRE ILYSIAKOS A.O. (GRE)
14 N SERBIA       SRB
14 N BUNFORD Adam 2005 M SRB
14 N RACE Filip 2007 M SRB
14 N STAMENKOVIC Bogdan 2005 M SRB
14 N GABRIC Strahinja 2005 M SRB