Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
EGY Cairo
July 15, 2022 - July 23, 2022

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N CHOI Injeong 1990 F KOR
1 N KANG Young Mi 1985 F KOR
1 N SONG Sera 1993 F KOR
1 N LEE Hyein 1995 F KOR
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 N FIAMINGO Rossella 1991 F ITA
2 N ISOLA Federica 1999 F ITA AS Pro Vercelli (ITA)
2 N NAVARRIA Mara 1985 F ITA
2 N SANTUCCIO Alberta 1994 F ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
3 N POLAND       POL
3 N PAWLOWSKA Magdalena 1994 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
3 N SWATOWSKA-WENGLARCZYK Martyna 1994 F POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
3 N PYTKA Kamila 1994 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
3 N KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata 1988 F POL
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N JACQUES ANDRE COQUIN Josephine 1990 F FRA BONDY AS (FRA)
4 N CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence 1991 F FRA PARIS UC (FRA)
4 N REMBI Lauren 1992 F FRA BONDY AS (FRA)
4 N MALLO Auriane 1993 F FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
5 N USA       USA
5 N WASHINGTON Isis 1993 F USA
5 N HOLMES Katharine 1993 F USA
5 N VAN BRUMMEN Anna 1994 F USA ZFC Zürich (SUI)
5 N GUZZI VINCENTI Margherita 1990 F USA
6 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
6 N STAEHLI Laura 1991 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
6 N FAVRE Angeline 2000 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
6 N MOESCHLIN Noemi 1996 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
6 N BRUNNER Pauline 1994 F SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)
7 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
7 N HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan 2001 F HKG
7 N LIN Yik Hei Coco 1995 F HKG
7 N CHU Ka Mong 1995 F HKG
7 N KONG Man Wai Vivian 1994 F HKG
8 N UKRAINE       UKR
8 N KHARKOVA Vlada 1996 F UKR Uzhgorod (UKR)
8 N BROVKO Inna 1997 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
8 N SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
8 N SVYSTIL Yuliya 1995 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
9 N ESTONIA       EST
9 N KIRPU Erika 1992 F EST Tartu Kalev (EST)
9 N KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
9 N EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
9 N DIFFERT Nelli 1990 F EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
10 N GERMANY       GER
10 N NDOLO Alexandra 1986 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
10 N WETZKER Laura Katalin 2002 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
10 N JONAS Anna 1996 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
10 N EHLER Alexandra 1995 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
11 N ROMANIA       ROU
11 N CONSTANTINESCU Cristina 2002 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
11 N BENEA Bianca 1999 F ROU CSM Oradea (ROU)
11 N VERES Greta 1994 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
11 N PREDESCU Alexandra 1999 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
12 N EGYPT       EGY
12 N GABER Shirwit 1998 F EGY
12 N HUSSEIN Aya 2003 F EGY
12 N HUZAYEN Lma 1999 F EGY
12 N EHAB Nardin 1996 F EGY
13 N CHINA       CHN
13 N XU Nuo 1998 F CHN
13 N ZHU Mingye 1992 F CHN
13 N YU Sihan 2001 F CHN SSP (SGP)
13 N LIN Sheng 1994 F CHN
14 A CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
14 A BIELESZOVA Veronika 2002 F CZE SC Praha (CZE)
14 A PECHOVOVA Michala 1990 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
14 A SALIGEROVA Katerina 1999 F CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZE)
15 N HUNGARY       HUN
15 N NAGY Kinga 1998 F HUN DVE Miskolc (HUN)
15 N KUN Anna 1995 F HUN OMS-Tata (HUN)
15 N BUKI Lili 2002 F HUN OMS-Tata (HUN)
15 N MUHARI Eszter 2002 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
16 N ISRAEL       ISR
16 N HECHT Dar 2000 F ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
16 N VAINBERG Sophia 2004 F ISR
16 N BOGDANOV Adele 2003 F ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
16 N FEYGIN Nicole 2003 F ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
17 N JAPAN       JPN
17 N YOSHIMURA Miho 1997 F JPN
17 N KUROKI Yume 1994 F JPN
17 N SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
17 N SUZUKI Honami 1994 F JPN
18 N CANADA       CAN
18 N NING Emma 2005 F CAN
18 N VERRET Alexanne 1998 F CAN
18 N MACKINNON Leonora 1994 F CAN CER Romont (SUI)
18 N LEONARD Ariane 2001 F CAN
19 N SPAIN       ESP
19 N ALDANA Naiara 1995 F ESP
19 N LIXANDRU Nicole 2003 F ESP CEB-M (ESP)
19 N RAPOSO Dana 2002 F ESP
19 N FERNANDEZ CALLEJA Sara 1993 F ESP [i] CELC-MA (ESP)
20 N SWEDEN       SWE
20 N MÅRTENSSON Elvira 1999 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
20 N FRANSSON Emma 2002 F SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
20 N ENGDAHL Sophie 2000 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
20 N MUMM Emelie 1995 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
21 N ARGENTINA       ARG
21 N DI TELLA Isabel 1993 F ARG
21 N MORMANDI Flavia Johanna 1986 F ARG
21 N ENGLERT URRUTIA Melisa Lara 1991 F ARG
22 N BRAZIL       BRA
22 N GIORDANO Ginevra 2005 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
22 N CORREIA Mariana 2004 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
22 N VIZEU Victoria 2004 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
22 N MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
23 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
23 N SMITH TAYLOR Katrina 1991 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
23 N SICA Susan Maria 1998 F GBR SS Lazio Scherma Ariccia (ITA)
23 N POWELL Alexandra 2000 F GBR Malvern Hills Sword Fencing (GBR)
23 N LAWSON Danielle 1998 F GBR
24 N SINGAPORE       SGP
24 N NOR ANUAR Filzah Hidayah Binte 2004 F SGP
24 N ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah 2000 F SGP
24 N KOH Elle Meihui 2007 F SGP
24 N SIVA KUMAR Thhivya Ashti 2001 F SGP YMC (SGP)
25 N INDIA       IND
25 N ARORA Ena 1997 F IND
25 N LOHAN Prachi 2006 F IND
25 N MUMTAJ Mumtaj 2001 F IND
25 N KHATRI Taniksha 2003 F IND
26 N AUSTRIA       AUT
26 N PINGGERA Elisabeth 1998 F AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
26 N REUMÜLLER Martina 1980 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
26 N SCHMIDL Paula 1996 F AUT OÖ Landesfechtklub (AUT)
27 N MEXICO       MEX
27 N TEJEDA Sheila Liliana 1996 F MEX
27 N MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
27 N TEJEDA Frania 1998 F MEX
28 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
28 N ALHAMMADI Meera 2004 F UAE
28 N AL SAADI Alanoud 1993 F UAE Sharjah LC (UAE)
28 N ALHOSANI Zainab 2002 F UAE
29 N CHILE       CHI
29 N DIAZ DEL RIO Rosario 2001 F CHI
29 N VASQUEZ Paula 1900 M CHI
29 N GARCIA AZUA Barbara 1987 F CHI
30 N TURKEY       TUR
30 N SONMUS Damlanur 2005 F TUR
30 N ERTURK Aleyna 2005 F TUR
30 N GUNAC Gokce 1986 F TUR
31 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
31 N MURZATAEVA Dilnaz 2005 F UZB
31 N ZUBAYDULLOEVA Marjona 2001 F UZB
31 N RAKHIMOVA Sevara 2003 F UZB
31 N ROJKOVA Veronika 1997 F UZB
32 N IRAN       IRI
32 N KHOSHKHAHI Hanieh 2005 F IRI
32 N POURRAHMATI Mahsaossadat 1992 F IRI
32 N BAKHTI Azam 1989 F IRI
33 N NEPAL       NEP
33 N KARKI Anita 1995 F NEP
33 N SYANGTAN Januka 1995 F NEP
33 N KHADKA Usha 1997 F NEP