Back to list

Results

2021 World Championships
EGY Cairo
April 3, 2021 - April 11, 2021

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JEAN JOSEPH Kendrick 2001 M FRA
2 N YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
3 N BERKTOLD Samuel 2001 M AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
3 N ELSAYED Mohamed 2003 M EGY
5 N MESSIEN Alexis 2001 M FRA LIBOURNE AS (FRA)
6 N CHOTIN Titouan 2001 M FRA DOUAI CE (FRA)
7 N FAVRE Hadrien 2001 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
8 N BIRO Alexander 2001 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
9 N SOCHA Jan 2002 M POL PKSzerm Warszawa (POL)
10 N LOMAGA Egor 2002 M RUS
11 N SARKISYAN Artem 2004 M RUS
12 N UDOVICHENKO Aleksey 2003 M RUS
13 N VALDERRAMA Jorge 2001 M CHI
14 N SZAPARY Tristan 2001 M USA
15 N JUNG Seungho 2002 M KOR
16 N SCHUHMANN Jan 2001 M AUT GFU Graz (AUT)
17 N HAURI Ian 2002 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
18 N ALIEV Khalid 2001 M AZE
19 N KALUZINSKI Tomasz 2001 M POL UKS MDK Olimp (POL)
19 N ODEH Iyad 2003 M JOR
21 N FUCHS Julian 2002 M AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
22 N MARKOTA Vedran 2001 M CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
23 N VINEIS Sven 2003 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
24 N YEUNG Kwan Pui 2001 M HKG
25 N URBAN Piotr 2003 M POL MKS Gryf Mielec (POL)
26 N TROFYMENKO Pavel 2001 M UKR
27 N RAMADAN Ibrahim 2001 M EGY
28 N FRAZAO Filipe 2001 M POR CAE (POR)
29 N CHINGAKHAM Jetlee Singh 2001 M IND
30 N KIM Jungbeom 2004 M KOR
31 N KIIROJA Jaron 2002 M EST Tallinna Mook (EST)
32 N HOIDA Daniil 2001 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
33 N KLAUS Robert 2003 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
34 N KOSHMAN Nikita 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
35 N CAIKOVSKIS Glebs 2003 M LAT
35 N COUFAL Frantisek 2003 M CZE BELA POD BEZDEZEM (CZE)
37 N HASANOV Ruslan 2001 M AZE
38 N GUROV Kirill 2002 M RUS SKA St. Petersburg (RUS)
39 N DE LOS MOZOS Javier 2002 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
40 N CHAN Yee Him Caleb 2004 M HKG
40 N NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
42 N BROCHARD Théo 2003 M SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)
43 N SEMANENKA Mark 2003 M BLR KIDS FENCE (BLR)
44 N HOAREAU-BERKANI Raphael Jacques 2002 M ALG ST DENIS CS (FRA)
45 N LAWSON Nicholas 2002 M USA
46 N HWANG Jihyun 2001 M KOR
47 N NAIMOV Avezbek 2003 M UZB
48 N PEREZ ONDARTS Lucio 2002 M ARG
48 N BAE Junhyeok 2002 M KOR
50 N KAMVYSELLIS Peter George 2002 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
51 N MATVEEV Valentin 2001 M USA
52 N RYNKEVIC Alan 2002 M LTU
53 N FRAZAO Miguel 2002 M POR CAE (POR)
54 N PAVLOV Kiril 2001 M KAZ
55 N BENNET Joseph 2001 M IND
56 N HEINÄMAA Akseli 2002 M FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
57 N CIKA Doruk 2001 M TUR Izmir Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
58 N LE BERRE Gaetan 2001 M FRA TOULON VAR (FRA)
59 N KUMASHI Mihir 2002 M USA
60 N MARQUES Leonardo 2002 M POR CST (POR)
61 N ALGADI Abubaker Reda 2002 M LBA
62 N EKENLER Hilmi Taha 2001 M TUR Efsane Eskrim SK (TUR)
63 N PELLEGRINO Mauricio 2002 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
64 N LOMELI Victor 2001 M MEX
65 N TAFENAU Kasper 2003 M EST Tallinna Mook (EST)
66 N MYKYTENKO Dmytro 2002 M UKR
67 N CASTILLO GUTIERREZ Juan Andres 2001 M COL
68 N ABDELBAKY. A Amr 2002 M EGY
69 N TINNIKOV Georgiy 2005 M KAZ
70 N RISTIC Ognjen 2002 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
71 N SEHIC Boris 2002 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
72 N BUSTOS Joaquin 2001 M CHI
73 N RASHAIDA Rahim 2005 M BUL
74 N JUTILA Julius 2001 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
75 N NISTOR Horia 2004 M ROU CS Farul Constanta (ROU)
76 N OJEDA BUITRAGO Daniel 2004 M CRC
77 N LOMBANA MARTINEZ Simon 2002 M COL
78 N PLANOJEVIC Jakov 2004 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
79 N AHMED Saif 2002 M UAE Dubai FC (UAE)
80 N LAASIK Oliver 2005 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
81 N SALZER Matej 2001 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
82 N IVAKIMOV Vasil 2004 M BUL
83 N PEREZ CONTRERAS Ignacio 2001 M ARG
84 N NOGANOWICZ Karol 2001 M POL WKS Kolejarz Wroclaw (POL)
85 N JOVANOVIC Jovan 2004 M SRB
85 N MIRICA Florin 2004 M ROU CS UNEFS Bucuresti (ROU)
87 N JENSEN August Lindstrom 2001 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
88 N AKAL Emir 2004 M TUR Erzurum Ferdi (TUR)
89 N REZAEI Mohammad 2001 M IRI
90 N MUMINOV Mirzoulugbek 2003 M UZB
91 N ELJBALLI Mohamed 2001 M LBA
92 N SAFAROV Farrukh 2001 M AZE
93 N SIDIKOV Muhammadusuf 2004 M UZB
94 N GULIYEV Barat 2002 M AZE
94 N ALMUTAIRI Khalaf 2004 M KUW
96 N SHINDE Prathamkumar Ravindra 2002 M IND
96 N LOZENKO Makar 2003 M LTU
98 N PINZÓN GUERRA Jorge Andrés 2002 M COL
99 N KATCHARAVA Luka 2005 M GEO
100 N ZAKI Adem Feris 2003 M QAT
101 N ESENALIEV Zhoodat 2003 M KGZ
102 N SERNADAS Tomas 2001 M POR CAE (POR)
103 N BAKYTBEK UULU Ilim 2001 M KGZ
104 N BAUTISTA Jian Miguel 2001 M PHI
105 N BELSELAH Khalid 2001 M UAE MK Fencing Academy (UAE)
106 N NOVOSELTSEV Ivan 2004 M EST SBSK Draakon (EST)
106 N PAPP Andrei 2004 M ROU CS Farul Constanta (ROU)
108 N KRARIA Mohamed Cherif 2004 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
109 N ELIBOL Halis Efe 2005 M TUR
110 N ZENS Philipp 2001 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
111 N LOPEZ CORAZON Diego 2002 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
112 N MENDES Tarcisio 2001 M BRA BTC Barroca (BRA)
112 N SEINI Leandro 2002 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
114 N MOHAMED Mayed 2002 M UAE Dubai FC (UAE)
115 N LUKIN Bogdan 2005 M KAZ
116 N ROUBAILO Niels 2003 M NED s.v. RobbSchermen (NED)
116 N PAVLENISHVILI David George 2004 M GEO
118 N MURADYAN Hovhannes 2004 M ARM
118 N PALAZZI Giuliano Franco 2001 M ARG
118 N FERNANDEZ JIMENO Emilio 2001 M ESP CESAL-M (ESP)
121 N 1st round BELSELAH Omar 2004 M UAE MK Fencing Academy (UAE)
121 N 1st round EL GHADI Abdulmalek 2002 M LBA
121 N 1st round AL HARTHI Omar 2004 M OMA
124 N 1st round CHAVEZ Ismael 2004 M MEX
125 N 1st round PRINZ Niklas 2001 M LUX TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
126 N 1st round DAVTYAN Gagik 2004 M ARM
127 N 1st round QASHOU Mohammad 2006 M JOR
128 N 1st round ABUOV Alnur 2004 M KAZ
128 N 1st round WARREMAN Daan 2004 M NED s.v. RobbSchermen (NED)
130 N 1st round YIP Kwok Ho 2001 M HKG
131 N 1st round KAMVYSELLIS Jack Michael 2002 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
132 N 1st round GALABOV Yordan 2002 M BUL National Sport´s Academy (BUL)
133 N 1st round JUANES Guillermo 2004 M ESP
134 N 1st round NIKOLOVSKI Nikola 2004 M MKD
135 N 1st round NAVASARDYAN Alik 2004 M ARM
136 N 1st round ARIAS Julio 2001 M PAN
136 N 1st round DIDIA Giorgi 2003 M GEO
138 N 1st round SRBINOSKI Petar 2004 M MKD
139 N 1st round ZEMBORAIN NAVAJAS José Alejandro 2005 M ARG
140 N 1st round SIDIKOV Zafar 2003 M UZB
141 N 1st round HUSSIEN Ali 2002 M IRQ
142 N 1st round EL GADI Mohamed 2001 M LBA
143 N 1st round SALEEM Hussien 2003 M IRQ
144 N 1st round SIMUNKOVIC Marko 2005 M CRO
145 N 1st round RANTALA Einar 2005 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
146 N 1st round CHIRIMELLI LOPEZ Felipe Alejandro 2004 M VEN
147 N 1st round STATIE David 2002 M ROU CSS Quarto Buc (ROU)
148 N 1st round STRYDOM Connor 2002 M NAM Windhoek FC (NAM)
149 N 1st round VELICHKOSKI Jovan 2004 M MKD
150 N 1st round SIPAVICIUS Mindaugas 2006 M LTU
150 N 1st round BUSNARDO Lucas 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
152 N 1st round ABDULLAH Ali 2002 M IRQ
153 N 1st round AL HARTHI Al Harith 2006 M OMA
154 N 1st round ALNASER Abdallah 2006 M JOR
154 N 1st round STRUMBELJ Viktor 2003 M SLO SK Ljubljana (SLO)
156 N 1st round GUERREIRO Rafael 2003 M ANG
156 N 1st round MEDISAUSKAS Matas 2005 M LTU
156 N 1st round MOIDUNOV Akmal 2004 M KGZ
159 N 1st round KHVEDELIDZE Vladimeri 2004 M GEO
F 1st round RAJENDRAN SHANTHIMOL Sherjin 2002 M IND