Back to list

Results

Grand Prix Qatar
QAT Doha
January 23, 2009 - January 26, 2009

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
2 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
3 MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
3 NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
5 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
6 MARKOVIC Marijana 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
7 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
8 NAEF Simone 1986 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
9 SZASZ-KOVACS Emese 1982 F HUN Vasas (HUN)
10 SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
11 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
12 SOZANSKA Monika 1983 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
13 WERTSÉN Emma 1988 F SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
14 PIEKARSKA Magdalena 1986 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
15 DMOWSKA-ANDRZEJUK Danuta 1982 F POL
16 CYGAN Hanna 1982 F POL
17 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
18 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
19 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
20 QUONDAMCARLO Francesca 1984 F ITA
21 REVESZ Julianna 1983 F HUN BVSC (HUN)
22 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
23 BOSCARELLI Francesca 1982 F ITA
24 DANINTHE Sarah 1980 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
25 IZSO Katalin 1987 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
26 POCHKALOVA Anfisa 1990 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
27 BEREZA Malgorzata 1984 F POL
28 BARADJI-DUCHENE Marysa 1982 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
29 CHRISTMANN Beate 1984 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
30 LUI Sabrina 1983 F HKG
31 STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
32 CHEUNG Sik Lui 1989 F HKG
33 CAMPBELL Lindsay 1981 F USA
34 SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
35 MURONI Marzia 1988 F ITA
36 LAWRENCE Maya 1980 F USA
37 LAVOIE Gabrielle 1989 F CAN
38 KISKAPUSI Dora 1982 F ESP VCE-VA (ESP)
39 KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata 1988 F POL
40 TAKACS Emese 1978 F BRA BHSE (HUN)
40 SOIRON Melanie 1979 F FRA
42 CHENG Yuk Han Bjork 1980 F HKG
43 GEROUDET Tiffany 1986 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
44 BELVISO Audrey 1984 F FRA
45 SWITZER Ainsley 1978 F CAN
46 LAWRENCE Anneka 1985 F GBR
47 NARITA Hiroko 1981 F JPN
48 BARVESTAD Kinka 1986 F SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
49 COLIGNON Jeanne 1981 F FRA
50 CHAN Sin Yan 1988 F HKG
51 EVEQUOZ Eléonore 1986 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
52 SCANLAN Susannah 1990 F USA
53 KRYVYTSKA Olena 1987 F UKR
54 PAYNE Libby 1982 F GBR
55 AL-YAMI Hanadi 1988 F QAT
56 1st round SATO Maiko 1987 F JPN
57 1st round KHAIRI Thkrayat 1992 F QAT
58 1st round AL-HETMI Noura 1993 F QAT
59 1st round HAMMAD Fatima 1994 F QAT
60 1st round AHMED Ghoroor Abdulwahed 1993 F QAT
61 1st round AL JULANDANI Fatma 1984 F QAT
62 1st round AL KHELAIFI Maryam 1987 F QAT
63 1st round HAMMAD Ghareeba 1988 F QAT
64 1st round AL KUWARI Noora 1993 F QAT
65 1st round ABDULLA Sara 1993 F QAT
65 1st round AL ATTEF Abraar 1994 F QAT
67 1st round SWAILEH Hala 1988 F QAT

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
2 MARTINELLI Francesco 1978 M ITA
3 LI Guojie 1985 M CHN
3 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
5 ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
6 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
7 CONFALONIERI Diego 1979 M ITA
8 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
9 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
10 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
11 CHUMAK Dmytro 1980 M UKR
12 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
13 AXENOV Alexandr 1975 M KAZ
14 AMBROZ Matyas 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
15 TRAGER Matthew 1988 M ITA
16 BONDAR Leonid 1986 M RUS
17 TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
18 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
19 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
20 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
21 DONG Guotao 1980 M CHN
22 LAUNER Steffen 1986 M GER SV Böblingen (GER)
23 LINTEAU Tomy 1976 M CAN
24 MATTERN Cody 1981 M USA
25 ZHANG Shuo 1980 M CHN
26 CANTO Ignacio 1981 M ESP
27 FONT Marc 1981 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
28 FRISELL Carl 1982 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
29 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
30 CAROZZO Stefano 1979 M ITA
31 MA Quan 1982 M CHN
32 ANDRZEJUK Robert 1975 M POL
33 KAUTER Michael 1979 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
34 KHVOROST Maksym 1982 M UKR
35 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
36 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
37 KNEIP Christoph 1980 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
38 PITRA Pavel 1988 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
39 WANG Sen 1988 M CHN
40 SEDAGHATY Hamed 1985 M IRI
41 NAUMKIN Evgeny 1982 M KGZ
42 ZAKHAROV Vitali 1967 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
43 BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
44 MEDVEDIEV Vitalii 1983 M UKR
44 CANA INFANTE Kelvin 1987 M VEN
46 SZENYI Peter 1987 M HUN MTK (HUN)
47 VIDEIRA Joaquim 1984 M POR
48 ACKERMANN Rouven 1982 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
49 YAGHOUBIAN Ali 1981 M IRI
50 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
51 MONICH Dzmitry 1985 M BLR
52 HANSEN Eric 1975 M USA
53 CASTANEDA-CORTES Juan 1980 M ESP
54 REDLI Andras 1983 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
55 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
56 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
57 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
58 NISHIDA Shogo 1982 M JPN
59 LAMON Sebastien 1987 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
60 PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
61 CHARTOVICH Artsiom 1988 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
62 GRYAZNOV Dmitriy 1985 M KAZ
63 AMBROZ Jakub 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
64 ALVARADO Marius 1985 M ESP
65 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
66 SHABALIN Sergey 1971 M KAZ
67 WILLIS Jonathan 1981 M GBR
68 REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
69 LAU Kam Tan 1980 M HKG
70 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
71 ESPANA David 1986 M ESP
72 CINOTTI Stefano 1987 M ITA
73 TAYLOR James 1982 M GBR
74 MOCHIDA Akihisa 1974 M JPN
75 REZAEI TADI Mohammad 1981 M IRI
76 LIU Qiang 1981 M CHN
77 LANE Tristan 1982 M GBR
78 VELIKANOV Alexander 1988 M RUS
79 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
80 GANTSEVICH Igor 1988 M CAN
81 REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
82 MIKOLAJCZAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
83 ACKERMANN Norman 1983 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
84 CADMAN Thomas 1979 M GBR
85 CARRARD Jean-Baptiste 1983 M SUI
86 TIKHOMIROV Alexey 1983 M RUS
87 THORNTON James 1986 M GBR Brentwood School FC (GBR)
88 MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
89 YIN Lianchi 1984 M CHN
90 TIKHOMIROV Sergey 1985 M RUS
91 SERAJIAN Abdollah 1988 M IRI
92 FONT Jordi 1985 M ESP
93 WANG Weixin 1976 M CHN
94 AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
95 HOLSTEGE Arnaud 1982 M NED
96 JOSHUA KOH I-Jie 1990 M MAS
97 KUZMICH Siarhei 1978 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
98 WU Siu Cheung 1981 M HKG
98 TSUI Yiu Chung 1978 M HKG
100 DE VRIES Matthijs 1989 M NED Fencing Ermelo (NED)
101 BAJGORIC Tigran 1983 M CAN
102 ABEDI CHAMAZKOTI Seyed Mohammad Hossein 1978 M IRI
103 MASHHADBAN Mohammad Hadi 1990 M IRI
104 HASAN Fahed 1989 M KUW
105 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
106 ASHOURI Taher 1990 M IRI
107 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
108 SAYARI Ali Ibrahim 1988 M QAT
109 LINDBÄCK Atle 1984 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
110 MIRZAEI Mohammad Ali 1989 M QAT
111 AL SHUKAILI Dawood 1980 M QAT
112 AL YAMI Fahad 1976 M QAT
113 HAMAD Saad 1990 M QAT
114 AL JABRI Saif Ahmed 1987 M UAE Al Shabab Alarabi (UAE)
114 AL HAMMADI Abdoul Aziz 1987 M UAE
116 AL DOSARI Ahmad 1991 M QAT
117 SAYYARI Abdullah 1992 M QAT
118 EBRAHIMI Abdullah 1988 M QAT
118 NAJM ALDEEN Abdulrahman 1980 M QAT
120 ALTIRI Mohamed 1989 M QAT
121 AL AMODI Abdulaziz 1987 M QAT
122 AL DOSSARY Mohamed 1983 M QAT
123 MANSOUR Msaid 1978 M QAT
124 NAEM Mohamed 1988 M QAT

Epee Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
2 UKRAINE       UKR
3 HUNGARY       HUN
4 POLAND       POL
5 CHINA       CHN
6 SWITZERLAND       SUI
7 USA       USA
8 CANADA       CAN
9 GERMANY       GER
10 RUSSIA       RUS
11 SPAIN       ESP
12 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
13 IRAN       IRI
14 JAPAN       JPN
15 BELARUS       BLR
16 VENEZUELA       VEN
17 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
18 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
19 NETHERLANDS       NED
20 HONG KONG       HKG
21 QATAR       QAT

Epee Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
2 POLAND       POL
3 CANADA       CAN
4 UKRAINE       UKR
5 HUNGARY       HUN
6 FRANCE       FRA
7 GERMANY       GER
8 USA       USA
9 SWITZERLAND       SUI
10 JAPAN       JPN
11 HONG KONG       HKG
12 QATAR       QAT