Back to list

Results

World Cup
CUB Havanna
June 21, 2001 - June 22, 2001

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
2 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
3 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
3 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
5 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
6 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
7 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
8 THOUAN Caroline 1977 F FRA
9 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
10 TOTH Hajnalka 1976 F HUN
11 TRIPATHI Sangita 1968 F FRA
12 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
13 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
14 GARCIA SOTO Miraida 1969 F CUB
15 PALMA Milagros 1973 F SUI
16 DANINTHE Sarah 1980 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
17 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
18 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
19 VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
20 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
21 ROSSI Veronica 1978 F ITA
22 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
23 JAMES Kamara 1984 F USA
24 GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey 1974 F CUB
25 KAVELAARS Monique 1971 F CAN
26 ESPINOZA TORO Angela Maria 1974 F COL
27 RINALDI Silvia 1977 F ITA
28 OVIEDO ALONSO Yamila 1900 F CUB
29 DESCOUTS Audrey 1980 F FRA
30 AGUERO Elida Sandra 1968 F ARG
31 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
32 NEGRON OLIVIERI Jacqueline 1978 F PUR
33 RODRIGUEZ Maria Cruz 1976 F ESP
34 ESPINOSA Marta 1977 F ESP
35 PELLETIER Marie-Eve 1978 F CAN
36 STEFFEN Tabea 1982 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
37 PEREIRA MUSTELIER Yudmila 1983 F CUB
38 COMETTI Sara-Cristina 1977 F ITA
39 ERGAND Pascale 1979 F FRA
40 NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
41 SUCHORSKI Kristin 1975 F USA
42 HOLZ Katrin 1980 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
43 RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
44 GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
45 DUNNETTE Catherine 1980 F CAN
46 COLIGNON Jeanne 1981 F FRA
47 ONA RUZ Misleidys 1981 F CUB
48 SIMON RUIZ Kirenia 1982 F CUB
49 JIMENEZ LUNA Jesica 1980 F PAN
50 VERDECIA Arisneidis 1900 F CUB
51 DE ARMAS Noel Maria 1900 F ARG
52 BRAVO ARANGUIZ Caterin 1975 F CHI
53 AUGROS Claire 1975 F FRA
54 MC CONKEY Marina 1980 F CAN
55 CRAMER Daphne 1984 F SUI
56 LEPROHON Julie 1980 F CAN
57 RAMIREZ NAVARRO Maria Eugenia 1977 F CHI
58 ESCALANTE Yamara 1900 F CUB
59 ERICKSEN Cynthia 1900 F USA
60 OSORIO ROZO Lina Paola 1985 F COL
61 BOLIVAR Betsy 1980 F VEN
62 KROL Magda 1978 F CAN
63 JIMENEZ S. Silvia Guadalupe 1967 F ESA
64 ORELLANA MENDIZABAL Ana Ruth 1973 F GUA
65 N SEVILLA Ana E. 1900 F HUN
66 N LOZANO OLARTE Laskmi Natalia 1987 F COL
67 N BENEDITO Maria Ailed 1977 F PAN
68 N JOHNSON Raven 1976 F USA
69 N CHACON Nancy 1900 F GUA
70 N AGUILAR Diana 1900 F COL
71 N DUMOULIN-RINCENT Sandrine 1976 F FRA AIX EN OTHE (FRA)
72 N CARBALLOSO Geidi 1900 F CUB
73 N CHACON ULATE Guiselle 1900 F CRC
74 N PACHECO Sara Ivette 1975 F ESA
75 N ALVAREZ Endrina 1980 F VEN
76 N PENATE MORAN Ana Elisa 1982 F ESA
77 N TRUJILLO Lismait 1975 F CUB
78 N MORRISON Brittany 1984 F CAN
79 N ROJAS Irma 1900 F VEN
80 N DONOHUE Carol 1962 F USA
81 N CHERIS Elaine 1946 F USA

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 JEANNET Fabrice 1980 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
2 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
3 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Nelson 1968 M CUB
3 DELHOMME Remy 1967 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
5 MILANOLI Paolo 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
6 HANSEN Eric 1975 M USA
7 KOVACS Ivan 1970 M HUN
8 JENDRYS Marek 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
9 OBRY Hugues 1973 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
10 MARIK Christoph 1977 M AUT HSV Wr.Neustadt (AUT)
11 SCHAIER Davide 1973 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
12 FEKETE Attila 1974 M HUN
13 GORBACHUK Alexander 1972 M UKR
14 MALMGREN Magnus 1978 M SWE FKC Karlskrona (SWE)
15 CARVALHO-M.-M. Bruno 1974 M POR
16 SIMONT-ZERON Arturo 1972 M MEX
17 JEANNET Jérome 1977 M FRA
18 TREVEJO Ivan 1971 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
19 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
20 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
21 CARRILLO AYALA Andres 1980 M CUB
22 DEL VALLE TOMAS Reist 1900 M CUB
23 MOLA FUENTES Angel 1974 M CUB
24 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
25 LINTEAU Thomas 1976 M CAN
26 BURKE Nathaniel 1976 M USA
27 BORIS BARRIENTO Camilo 1971 M CUB
28 GOMEZ Miguel 1967 M ESP
29 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
30 LARSSON Adam 1977 M SWE AFF Göteborg (SWE)
31 GONZALEZ TABORDA William E. 1970 M COL
32 HALLNER Fredrik 1973 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
33 MARTINELLI Francesco 1978 M ITA
34 SWITAK Michael 1973 M AUT
35 ANDRZEJUK Robert 1975 M POL
36 SHONG Laurie 1971 M CAN
37 KUROWSKI Bartlomiej 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
38 SEGUIN Jean-Pierre 1985 M CAN
39 HARDY Simon 1979 M CAN
40 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
41 ZORZI LO RE Andres Nicolas 1981 M ARG
42 CANTERO Roberto 1977 M ESP
43 SEPULVEDA-PUERTO Eduardo 1973 M ESP
44 ST-HILAIRE Charles 1976 M CAN
45 HOFFMANN Basil 1976 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
46 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
47 GONZALEZ MUNZO Gisel 1974 M CUB
48 VAN ERVEN Allard 1983 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
49 FINELLI FERRAZZINI Joaquin 1967 M ARG
50 BROLIN Robert 1976 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
51 BERNARD Yann 1971 M CAN
52 GREENHOUSE Rashaan 1980 M USA
53 MATHE Jorg 1982 M AUT FC Vindobona (AUT)
54 HERNANDEZ Luymar 1982 M VEN
55 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
56 SNIDER Jeff 1971 M USA
57 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ Carlos Enrique 1970 M COL
58 MADRIGAL SARDINAS Guillermo 1983 M CUB
59 GERMANY Francois 1900 M CUB
60 LYONS Michael 1974 M USA
61 LOEFFLER Carl 1964 M USA
62 ROMERO Edwin 1981 M COL
63 SUAREZ Alexei 1900 M CUB
64 O'MALLEY Darragh 1981 M CAN

Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KOTHNY Wiradech 1979 M THA
2 COVALIU Mihai 1977 M ROU
3 BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
3 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
5 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
6 GAZIN Fabrice 1979 M FRA
7 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
7 N LAFERTE Yosniel 1900 M CUB
8 CASARES Ignacio 1977 M ESP
9 PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
10 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
11 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
12 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
13 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
14 HERM Michael 1976 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
15 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
16 CASARES Fernando 1980 M ESP
17 GOURDAIN Matthieu 1974 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
18 TOUYA Gael 1973 M FRA
19 SANSON Boris 1980 M FRA
20 LOPEZ Nicolas 1980 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
21 SCHULZ Marcus 1980 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
22 RAYNAUD Herby 1971 M USA
23 GILMAS Raphael 1979 M FRA
24 CAVALIERE Alessandro 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
25 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
26 BOULOS Michel 1976 M CAN
27 FORNARIO Carlo 1976 M ITA
28 CAPUTO Marcello 1977 M ITA
29 GRIMM Philipp 1980 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
31 MARTI Jaime 1979 M ESP
32 ROGERS Jason 1983 M USA
33 PEREZ Gyorgy 1900 M CUB
34 WILLIAMS James 1966 M GBR
35 SASSINE Sami 1977 M CAN
36 MAROUF Nourdin 1979 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
37 ZAGUNIS Marten 1983 M USA
38 AMAYA CAMEJO Candido Alber 1973 M CUB
39 SPENCER-EL Akhnaten 1979 M USA
40 SKARBONKIEWICZ Adam 1971 M USA
41 BRICENO PINTO Charles Yoan 1980 M VEN
42 DRAJER Diego 1974 M ARG
43 SILVA Luis M 1984 M VEN
44 BANDERAS Alhajadis R. 1977 M CUB
45 CABALLERO BUDEN Abel 1974 M CUB
46 PARKER Colin 1982 M USA
47 SILVA Juan 1982 M VEN
48 TRIMBLE Mario 1900 M USA
49 VAN CANN Etienne 1965 M NED Delft Fencing Club (NED)
50 NARANJO CASTILLO Yunior al 1980 M CUB
51 HASSOUN Marc-Olivier 1980 M CAN
52 ANDRADE GARCIA Lidie 1900 M CUB
53 MOYA ESPINOZA Victor Israel 1980 M CHI
54 VALENCIA MORA Carlos 1981 M COL
55 SMITH Dwagne 1900 M USA
56 LARDUET ROBERT Ismel 1979 M CUB
57 GRAVEL Evens 1970 M CAN
58 CROMPTON Andre 1900 M USA
59 SALAZAR Luis 1981 M VEN
60 SAUCEDO Lucas Guillermo 1969 M ARG
61 SALMERON MORAN Jose R. 1973 M ESA
62 RINCONES ALMAO Eliecer 1977 M VEN
63 PEREZ GHERSI Alberto 1980 M ARG
64 DOUVILLE David 1984 M USA
65 N LEIROS GARCIA Fernando 1984 M CUB
66 N MORENO Eduard 1981 M PUR
67 N ALITISZ Nicolas-Jorge 1967 M ARG
68 N BRECHT Kirk 1982 M CAN
69 N ROGRIGUEZ Roy 1900 M CUB
70 N BELLO TELLES Julio Lionides 1983 M CUB
71 N VASQUEZ ORDONEZ Mauricio A 1964 M CHI
72 N RATHWELL Sean 1985 M CAN
74 N ALVAREZ Rodrigo 1969 M ARG
75 N MORAN FLORES Marcos Geovanni 1976 M ESA
76 N AGUILAR Jose 1900 M ESA
77 N CHARTRAND Patrice 1979 M CAN
77 N ORTEGA AGUIRRE Julio Artur 1980 M GUA
79 N BRECHT Doug 1900 M CAN
80 N CARDENAS Juan 1900 M COL
80 N CRUZ Wilmar 1900 M GUA
82 N IZAGUIRRE SANCHEZ Marco A. 1983 M HON
83 N SANTA MARIA Victor Hugo 1900 M GUA