Back to list

Results

2022 Championships of Luxembourg
LUX Luxembourg
July 2, 2022 - July 3, 2022

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ZENS Anna 2003 F LUX CE Sud (LUX)
2 N BALLESTER Scarly 1998 F VEN
3 N LEMMER Yolande 1974 F LUX CE Sud (LUX)
3 N MORONI Francesca 1900 F ITA
5 N HUBERT Camille 1900 F LUX

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GIANNOTTE Flavio 1995 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
2 N MARX Valentino 2003 M GER Fechterring Hochwald (GER)
3 N LAUDUMIEY Benjamin 1989 M FRA THIONVILLE (FRA)
3 N PRINZ Niklas 2001 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
5 N BECKER Olivier 1999 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
6 N BUNETEL Stanislas 1979 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
7 N SALOMONI Giorgio Maria 1993 M ITA
8 N NIEWIENDA Clemens 1995 M GER Fechtzentrum Berlin (GER)
9 N BIRGET Philippe 1988 M LUX CE Luxembourg (LUX)
10 N SIBBEL Martijn 1997 M NED
11 N SCHOUT Jasper 1986 M NED Koninklijke Militaire Scherm Vereniging (NED)
12 N JUNG Norbert 1978 M LUX
13 N VIDALI Aurel 1999 M LUX CE Luxembourg (LUX)
14 N HENNING Christian 1958 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
14 N IDOUX Pierre-Quentin 1900 M FRA
16 N HUTTIN Pierre 1977 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHARLIER Amandine 2002 F BEL CE Bastogne (BEL)
2 N HASSINGER Liliane 2004 F GER FSC Cottbus (GER)
3 N GORNY Raphaelle 2004 F BEL CE Bastogne (BEL)
3 N KAS Lisa 1994 F FRA SAINT LOUIS (FRA)
5 N DACO Sophie 2002 F BEL C.R.E. La Licorne (BEL)
6 N RAAB Margaux 1990 F FRA
7 N JEITZ Evguenia 1981 F LUX

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LINDINGER Simon 2001 M LUX CEM Morges (SUI)
2 N BAPPERT Alexander 1997 M GER TG Frankenthal (GER)
3 N KAMPHAUS Eric 1992 M LUX CGDEL Luxembourg (LUX)
3 N WEBER Timothee 1994 M FRA STRASBOURG SE (FRA)
5 N ADRIAN Georg 1999 M GER Quernheimer FC (GER)
6 N BAPPERT Maxim 2004 M GER TG Frankenthal (GER)
7 N MERTENS Vincent 1900 M FRA
8 N LE BLANC Yves 1968 M LUX
9 N KAMPHAUS Xavier 1995 M LUX
10 N BIERLAIRE Joel 1966 M LUX CGDEL Luxembourg (LUX)
11 N LOPEZ DEL RICON Xavier 1900 M ESP
12 N KANTO Akos 1900 M HUN

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club