Back to list

Results

2022 Free State Open
RSA Bloemfontein
May 7, 2022 - May 8, 2022

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
6 N 1st round LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
7 N 1st round MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
2 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
6 N RICHARDS Daniel 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
7 N AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
8 N RICHARDS Aidan 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
9 N JORDAAN Christiaan 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
10 N VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Julyan 2002 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
11 N ZISILE Thandwayo 2007 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
12 N 1st round RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
13 N 1st round MACDONALD Trystan 2008 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
14 N 1st round TSOTESI Lebohang 2007 M RSA Nemato (RSA)

Foil Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
2 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N 1st round MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N NSUA Benedict 2000 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
6 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
7 N SIMIC Ivana 1988 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
9 N 1st round AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)

Epee Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 N JORDAAN Christiaan 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N RICHARDS Aidan 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
3 N MACDONALD Trystan 2008 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
6 N APPELS Herschelle 2006 M RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
7 N RICHARDS Daniel 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
8 N RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
9 N MTSATSE Emihle 2008 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
10 N 1st round TSOTESI Lebohang 2007 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
11 N 1st round ZISILE Thandwayo 2007 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
12 N 1st round LOSEVSKII Evgenii 2009 M RUS TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MARAIS Elri 1992 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
6 N 1st round NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
7 N 1st round INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MADUMA Sello Given 1987 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N KOZMA Kalman 1995 M RSA University of Tswane (RSA)
6 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
7 N MALAHE Michael 1988 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
8 N VUNTU Athi 1993 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
9 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
10 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
11 N LOSEVSKIY Sergey 1983 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
12 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
13 N ZONDO Thabo 1999 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
14 N HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
15 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
16 N HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
17 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
18 N MASENA Koketso 1990 M BOT
19 N VILJOEN Johanco 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
20 N SCHRODER Jurgen 1966 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
21 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
22 N MTSWENI Earnest 1998 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
23 N MASHIANE Phetho 2001 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
24 N CHIGU Tshepo 1993 M BOT
25 N KGAPHOLA Mpho 2001 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
26 N VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Julyan 2002 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
27 N KGANYAGO Thipa 1994 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
28 N KGOBERO Keokile 1991 M BOT
29 N 1st round WRIGHT William 1997 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
30 N 1st round MASETLA Tshepiso 1999 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
31 N 1st round CHAUKE Dumisane 2001 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
32 N 1st round SEBOANE Kopano 2002 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
33 N 1st round MOKGOTHO Mmuso 2000 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
34 N 1st round CHAUKE Rifumo 2000 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)

Epee Women's Veteran Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SPENCER Nanette 1968 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 N AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
3 N ROSSOUW Belinda 1973 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
5 N COUTTS Natalie 1976 F RSA UKZN Durban (RSA)
6 N 1st round RAMROOP Renuka Suekiah 1967 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N 1st round SEYFERT Gitta 1969 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N ADONIS Britney 2005 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
3 N RITZ Chanél 2007 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
7 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
8 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
9 N MNGUNI Azile 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
10 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
11 N SCHRÖDER Kiara 2006 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
12 N VORSTER Minke 2004 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
13 N PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
14 N SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
15 N LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
16 N PETERSEN Saskia 2007 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
17 N 1st round MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
18 N 1st round SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
19 N 1st round MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
20 N 1st round MOTSUMI Cleopetra 2002 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
21 N 1st round PONDO Nikita 2004 F RSA Nemato (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
2 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N BLAKEMAN Mitchum 1988 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
5 N RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
6 N ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
7 N SCHRODER Jurgen 1966 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
8 N VILJOEN Johanco 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
9 N 1st round MASENA Koketso 1990 M BOT
10 N 1st round JOHNSON Aidan 2006 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N LOSEVSKIY Sergey 1983 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
7 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
8 N CHIGU Tshepo 1993 M BOT
9 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N SAMPSON Caden 2003 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
11 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
12 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
13 N MASENA Koketso 1990 M BOT
14 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
15 N 1st round SAUNDERS Jack 2004 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
16 N 1st round VUNTU Athi 1993 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
16 N 1st round SCHRODER Jurgen 1966 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
18 N 1st round NICOLAY Conrad 2007 M RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)

Epee Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
2 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
6 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N RITZ Chanél 2007 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
8 N GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
9 N SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
10 N SCHOEMAN Tonya 2008 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
11 N PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
12 N MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
13 N SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
14 N 1st round SCHRÖDER Kiara 2006 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
15 N 1st round MNGUNI Azile 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
16 N 1st round LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
17 N 1st round PETERSEN Saskia 2007 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
18 N 1st round VAN ZYL Chandre 2007 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SAMPSON Caden 2003 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round SAUNDERS Jack 2004 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
6 N 1st round NICOLAY Conrad 2007 M RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YANTOLO Phakama 2000 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 N VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N YANTOLO Phumza 2000 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
6 N LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
7 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
8 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
9 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
10 N BURGER Mieke 2001 F RSA USSK Stellenbosch (RSA)
11 N SIMIC Ivana 1988 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
12 N PONDO Nikita 2004 F RSA Nemato (RSA)
13 N RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
14 N ROSSOUW Belinda 1973 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
15 N NSUA Benedict 2000 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
16 N MARAIS Elri 1992 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
17 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
18 N SPENCER Nanette 1968 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
19 N AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
20 N VORSTER Minke 2004 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
21 N MOKONYAMA Rachel 2000 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
22 N VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
23 N MOTSUMI Cleopetra 2002 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
23 N SEYFERT Gitta 1969 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
25 N 1st round BALOYI Boitumelo 2000 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
26 N 1st round THOSAGO Lebogang 1998 F RSA
27 N 1st round NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
28 N 1st round SENOSI Linky 1999 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
29 N 1st round COUTTS Natalie 1976 F RSA UKZN Durban (RSA)