Back to list

Results

2022 Youth National Championships
RSA Limpopo
June 25, 2022 - June 26, 2022

Foil Women's U11 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's U13 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 N MACDONALD Trystan 2008 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N RICHARDS Daniel 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
3 N JORDAAN Christiaan 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
5 N AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
6 N RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
7 N RICHARDS Aidan 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
8 N ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
9 N APPELS Herschelle 2006 M RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
10 N VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
11 N JOUBERT Joshua 2008 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
12 N RASEONA Kgotho 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
13 N THOSAGO Mabule 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
14 N KHAN PATEL Yusha 2007 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
15 N RAMODIKE Frans 2005 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
16 N MOGAILA Kamogelo 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
17 N MACHETE Mario 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
18 N MAILULA Junior 2008 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
19 N 1st round MATHETE Jonathan 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
20 N 1st round MASOKOAMENG Koketso 2008 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
21 N 1st round RAMOLOTJA Phetole 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
22 N 1st round MATHOBELA Karabo 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
23 N 1st round MOGASHOA Mphela 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)

Foil Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
6 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
8 N 1st round KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
9 N 1st round VENTURAS Nikita 2010 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Men's U13 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRIAS Ricardo 2010 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N SCHWARZ Darien 2009 M RSA OFC Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
3 N SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
5 N TAU Modise 2010 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
6 N RAMABOEA Kgothatjo 2009 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N SWANEPOEL Pavlo 2009 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
8 N FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
9 N VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N TRETHEWEY Adam 2010 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N ARKO-COBBAH Joel Joshua 2010 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
12 N HENNING Jandre 2010 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
13 N SEPHTON Joel 2010 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
14 N STEYN Joshua 2011 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
15 N STEYN Samuel 2013 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
16 N 1st round BOSCH Anno Thomizile 2012 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
17 N 1st round KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
18 N 1st round MAKHUMISANE Omari 2013 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
19 N 1st round ESSA Muaaz 2011 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)

Epee Men's U11 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
2 N BOSCH Anno Thomizile 2012 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
3 N STEYN Joshua 2011 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N STEYN Samuel 2013 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N ESSA Muaaz 2011 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
6 N 1st round MAHLANGU Nyiko 2013 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N 1st round MAKHUMISANE Omari 2013 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
3 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
8 N NEL Mckayla 2004 F RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
9 N 1st round INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
10 N 1st round MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
11 N 1st round LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)

Epee Men's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 N RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N MACDONALD Trystan 2008 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N KHAN PATEL Yusha 2007 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
6 N RAMABOEA Kgothatjo 2009 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N SCHWARZ Darien 2009 M RSA OFC Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N SWANEPOEL Pavlo 2009 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
9 N SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
10 N VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N THOSAGO Mabule 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
12 N JOUBERT Joshua 2008 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
13 N MASOKOAMENG Koketso 2008 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
14 N TAU Modise 2010 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
15 N MATHOBELA Karabo 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
16 N MATHETE Jonathan 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
17 N SEPHTON Joel 2010 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
18 N MAILULA Junior 2008 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
19 N MACHETE Mario 2007 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
20 N 1st round KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
21 N 1st round HENNING Jandre 2010 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
0 1st round FRIAS Ricardo 2010 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
0 1st round SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
0 F 1st round LETSOALO Simon 2008 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA
3 N JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N JORDAAN Christiaan 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
5 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N RICHARDS Daniel 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
7 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
9 N RICHARDS Aidan 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
10 N AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
11 N APPELS Herschelle 2006 M RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
12 N MOGAILA Kamogelo 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
13 N RAMODIKE Frans 2005 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
14 N 1st round RAMOLOTJA Phetole 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
15 N 1st round RASEONA Kgotho 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
16 N 1st round SEBOANE Kopano 2002 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
17 N 1st round MOGASHOA Mphela 2006 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)

Foil Men's U11 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U13 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N ADONIS Britney 2005 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
6 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
8 N MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
9 N VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
10 N RITZ Chanél 2007 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
11 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
12 N PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
13 N SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
14 N NEL Mckayla 2004 F RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
15 N MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
16 N SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
17 N 1st round VORSTER Minke 2004 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
18 N 1st round MODIBA Selaelo 2006 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
19 N 1st round MAJA Mokgadi 2006 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
20 N 1st round MULAUDZI Precious 2005 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
21 N 1st round SELOWA Reneilwe 2006 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)

Epee Women's U11 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SIGNORILE Francesca 2012 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
2 N NKOSIYANA Lamila 2012 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
3 N CASPER Erin 2012 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
4 N 1st round SIGNORILE Gianna 2015 F RSA
0 A 1st round MAHLANGU Ntsumi 2014 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
0 A 1st round MAHLANGU Mmabontle 2013 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
0 A 1st round ROSS Sage 2012 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)

Epee Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
2 N VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
6 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
8 N SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
9 N MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
10 N MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
11 N LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
12 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
13 GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
14 N SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
15 N RITZ Chanél 2007 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
16 N MAJA Mokgadi 2006 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
17 N MULAUDZI Precious 2005 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
18 N PETERSEN Saskia 2007 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
19 N MAMABOLO Mokgadi 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
20 N MAMABOLO Makwati 2008 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
21 N THOKA Precious 2008 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
22 N MANGWANE Tshepiso 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
23 N MANGWANE Machanana 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
24 N SELOWA Reneilwe 2006 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
25 N 1st round LETSOALO Tumelo 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
26 N 1st round BOPAPE Gloria 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
27 N 1st round LEKGANYANE Grace 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
28 N 1st round NKOANA Mokgadi 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
29 N 1st round MANGENA Rebecca 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
30 N 1st round MODIBA Selaelo 2006 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SAMPSON Caden 2003 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA
6 N 1st round AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N 1st round VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Women's U13 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VENTURAS Nikita 2010 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N LOMBARD Georgia 2010 F RSA UKZN Durban (RSA)
3 N BELLINI Gemma 2010 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N RIBEIRO Klarise 2010 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
6 N CASPER Erin 2012 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
7 N 1st round NKOSIYANA Lamila 2012 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
8 N 1st round SIGNORILE Francesca 2012 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)

Sabre Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
2 N DRIMMIE Aaron 2007 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
3 N ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA
4 N 1st round JOHNSON Aidan 2006 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)

Epee Women's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
3 N THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N PETERSEN Saskia 2007 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
6 N MANGWANE Tshepiso 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
7 N RIBEIRO Klarise 2010 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
8 N MAMABOLO Mokgadi 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
9 N BELLINI Gemma 2010 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
10 N LOMBARD Georgia 2010 F RSA UKZN Durban (RSA)
11 N CANTARELLI Daniela 2008 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
12 N NKOANA Mokgadi 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
13 N LEKGANYANE Grace 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
14 N MAMABOLO Makwati 2008 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
15 N THOKA Precious 2008 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
16 N MANGENA Rebecca 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
17 N 1st round BOPAPE Gloria 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
18 N 1st round VENTURAS Nikita 2010 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
19 N 1st round MANGWANE Machanana 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
20 N 1st round LETSOALO Tumelo 2007 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)