Back to list

Results

2021 Cape Open
RSA Cape Town
December 11, 2021 - December 12, 2021

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N JORDAAN Chris 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N KRUGER Ewan 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
6 N RICHARDS Aidan 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
7 N MABULA Dumisa 2003 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
8 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
9 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
10 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N RICHARDS Daniel 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
12 N VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Julyan 2002 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
13 N 1st round VENTER Luke 2004 M RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
14 N 1st round AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
15 N 1st round CLAASSEN Matthew 2004 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
16 N 1st round CHARLEWOOD Seth 2004 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N REDDY Nirvana 2004 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
0 F 1st round NICHOLAS Ashlyn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
0 F 1st round FAKIER Taaliah 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
0 F 1st round MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
5 N MARAIS Elri 1992 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
6 N JOZANA Zinhle Onako 1996 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
7 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
8 N 1st round VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
9 N 1st round WORSLEY Jessica 1997 F GBR UCT Cape Town (RSA)

Epee Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RICHARDS Aidan 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
2 N KRUGER Ewan 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N JORDAAN Chris 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N DO O'FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N RICHARDS Daniel 2005 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
7 N VENTER Luke 2004 M RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
8 N DE WAAL Thomas 2006 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
9 N PLAATJIE Manase 2005 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
10 N RIBEIRO Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
11 N CLAASSEN Matthew 2004 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
12 N TSOBO Landa 2006 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
13 N THOM Daniel 2004 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
14 N 1st round MEMANI Asonele 2007 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
15 N 1st round CHARLEWOOD Seth 2004 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
16 N 1st round ZISILE Thandwayo 2007 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
17 N 1st round VETO Emihle 2005 M RSA Nemato (RSA)

Foil Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
2 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
3 N REDDY Nirvana 2004 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N NICHOLAS Ashlyn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
6 N 1st round LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
7 N 1st round FAKIER Taaliah 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
3 N PIETERS Glenda 1960 F RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)
5 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N WORSLEY Jessica 1997 F GBR UCT Cape Town (RSA)
7 N JOZANA Zinhle Onako 1996 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
8 A AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
9 N 1st round SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
10 N 1st round SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N KOZMA Kalman 1995 M RSA University of Tswane (RSA)
3 N VUNTU Athi 1993 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
6 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
7 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
8 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
9 N HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
10 N SCHRODER Jurgen 1966 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
11 N MALULEKE Joseph 1991 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
12 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
13 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
14 N MASETLWA Nkosinathi 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
15 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
16 N MADUMA Sello Given 1987 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
17 N MASHIANE Phetho 2001 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
18 N HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
19 N NGOBE Sakhile 2000 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
20 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
21 N SMITH Theon 2001 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
22 N MABULA Dumisa 2003 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
23 N FORBES-WILKINSON Dylan 1997 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
24 N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
25 N WALLACE Connor 2000 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
26 N HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
27 N SCHMIDT Salmaan 1997 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
28 N MTSWENI Earnest 1998 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
29 N MASETLA Tshepiso 1999 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
30 N VENTER Charl 1998 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
31 N WRIGHT William 1997 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
32 N KGANYAGO Thipa 1994 M RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
33 N 1st round KAMOHELO Thipe 1999 M RSA
34 N 1st round JONKER Kyle 1979 M RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)
35 N 1st round VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Julyan 2002 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
36 N 1st round NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
37 N 1st round MOHLALA Mduduzile 1998 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
38 N 1st round HORSCROFT David 1992 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
39 N 1st round CATER Charl 1984 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
40 N 1st round KRYUCHKOV Dmitry 1991 M RUS Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)

Epee Women's Veteran Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PIETERS Glenda 1960 F RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)
2 N SPENCER Nanette 1968 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N RAMROOP Renuka Suekiah 1967 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
4 N 1st round SEYFERT Gitta 1969 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N ADONIS Britney 2005 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
3 N MNGUNI Azile 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
5 N KLOPPER Alexandra 2004 F RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
6 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
7 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
8 N RITZ Chanél 2007 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
9 N MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
10 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
11 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
12 N SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
13 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
14 N MOTSUMI Cleopetra 2002 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
15 N REDDY Nirvana 2004 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
16 N MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
17 N FAKIER Taaliah 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
18 N SESETHU Qavane 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
19 N PANTELEEVA Alexandra 2003 F RUS Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
20 N NICHOLAS Ashlyn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
21 N VAN AARDE Keishia 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
22 N VORSTER Minke 2004 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
23 N 1st round PONDO Nikita 2004 F RSA Nemato (RSA)
24 N 1st round VAN SCHALKWYK Jorja 2004 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
25 N 1st round PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
26 N 1st round WICHTERICH Bontle 2005 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
27 N 1st round SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
0 F 1st round ROSEMAN Tyne 2004 F NAM

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VILJOEN Jacques 1988 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N SAMPSON Caden 2003 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
6 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
7 N VENTER Charl 1998 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
8 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
9 N HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
10 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
12 N JONKER Kyle 1979 M RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)
13 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
14 N VUNTU Athi 1993 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
15 N 1st round SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
16 N 1st round FORBES-WILKINSON Dylan 1997 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
17 N 1st round MABULA Dumisa 2003 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
18 N 1st round SCHRODER Jurgen 1966 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)

Epee Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BEUKES Berne 2005 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
2 N RITZ Chanél 2007 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
5 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 F RSA Midlands Fencing Academy (RSA)
8 N ADONIS Britney 2005 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
9 N SESETHU Qavane 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
10 N NICHOLAS Ashlyn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
11 N SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
12 N SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
13 N PEREIRA Julianne 2006 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
14 N MILLER Taryn 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
15 N MNGUNI Azile 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
15 N SCHOEMAN Tonya 2008 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
17 F LAMBERT Lisa 2007 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
18 N 1st round APLENI Thandokazi 2006 F RSA Nemato (RSA)
19 N 1st round VAN AARDE Keishia 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
20 N 1st round WICHTERICH Bontle 2005 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
21 N 1st round GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
0 F 1st round FAKIER Taaliah 2005 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 A SAMPSON Caden 2003 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N 1st round NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
7 N 1st round MABULA Dumisa 2003 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N BLAKEMAN Mitchum 1988 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
3 N ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
6 N 1st round SCHRODER Jurgen 1966 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
0 A 1st round MALULEKE Joseph 1991 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)

Sabre Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DO O'FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N JORDAAN Chris 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N RIBEIRO Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
4 N 1st round JOHNSON Aidan 2006 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 N LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
3 N YANTOLO Phumza 2000 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
5 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N YANTOLO Phakama 2000 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
7 N BURGER Mieke 2001 F RSA USSK Stellenbosch (RSA)
8 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
10 N JOZANA Zinhle Onako 1996 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
11 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
12 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
13 N KLOPPER Alexandra 2004 F RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
14 N RAMAREMELA Millecia 2000 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
15 N MARAIS Elri 1992 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
16 N AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
17 N PANTELEEVA Alexandra 2003 F RUS Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
18 N MOTSUMI Cleopetra 2002 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
19 N NSUA Benedict 2000 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
20 N MTSWENI Nomasonto 2001 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
21 N RATSHIRUMBI Precious 2000 F RSA University of Limpopo Fencing (RSA)
22 N KAUNDA Palesa Regina 1999 F RSA Tshwane University of Technology (RSA)
23 N SPENCER Nanette 1968 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
24 N 1st round VAN SCHALKWYK Jorja 2004 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
25 N 1st round RAMROOP Renuka Suekiah 1967 F RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
26 N 1st round SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
27 N 1st round MAHLAKE Mokgadi 1999 F RSA
28 N 1st round SEYFERT Gitta 1969 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
29 N 1st round NGUBANE Vanessa 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DO O'FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N BOEDDINGHAUS Sebastian 2004 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
3 N HOLLIS Kieran 2007 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)

Sabre Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DO O'FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N RIBEIRO Miguel 2007 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N JOHNSON Aidan 2006 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
4 N 1st round JORDAAN Chris 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)