Back to list

Results

EVF Circuit
GBR Guildford - London
January 8, 2022 - January 9, 2022

Epee Women's V70 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HALDANE Fiona 1950 F GBR
2 N UFF Susan 1948 F GBR
3 N BARON Janet 1952 F GBR
3 N HARDY Marilyn 1949 F GBR
5 N MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
6 N OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jennifer 1950 F GBR

Epee Women's V60 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TURNBULL Fiona 1961 F GBR
2 N MORRIS Jenny 1955 M GBR
3 N HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
3 N MASON Mariette 1957 F GBR
5 N CLAYTON Jane 1954 F GBR
6 N YOUNG Valerie 1959 F GBR
7 N EASTER Helen 1957 F GBR
8 N BROOKS Susan Ann 1955 F GBR

Epee Women's V50 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ONIYE Margarette 1966 F GBR
2 N ALTKEMPER Susann 1972 F GER
3 N BUDDEN Sarah 1968 F GBR
3 N HULL Nicola 1971 F GBR
5 N THOULESS Helen 1972 F GBR
6 N SILK Denise 1966 F GBR
7 N TESTER Anne 1900 F GBR
8 N BOWD Catherine 1969 F GBR
9 N MEHEUT Veronique 1900 F GBR

Epee Women's V40 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BOTTOMS Lindsay 1980 F GBR
2 N SILVERSTONE Ruth 1979 F GBR
3 N JUHASZ Vera 1900 F HUN
3 N REED Kathryn 1975 F GBR
5 N DU Juan 1900 F GBR

Epee Men's V70 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PAUL Graham 1947 M GBR
2 N HARDEN Paul 1946 M GBR
3 N OSBALDESTON William D 1940 M GBR
3 N BURR Lawrence Simon 1948 M GBR
5 N PHELPS Robert 1939 M GBR
6 N CAUSTON Brian 1945 M GBR
7 N HYDES David 1948 M GBR

Epee Men's V60 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MALLETT Neal 1957 M GBR
2 N JORDAN Philip 1961 M GBR
3 N MUNN Stephan 1962 M IRL Haverstock Fencing Club (GBR)
3 N LUCKMAN Andrew 1957 M GBR
5 N NOTTINGHAM Jon 1957 M GBR BLOIS CE (FRA)
6 N DICKINSON Paul 1900 M GBR
7 N RUSEV Hristo 1961 M BUL
8 N BROOKS Robert-W 1953 M GBR
9 N MILLER Will 1961 M GBR Eastbourne FC (GBR)
10 N VAN GEMEREN Evert 1961 M GBR Wingerworth Fencing Club (GBR)
11 N FLEMING-FIDO James 1900 M GBR
12 N RICHARDSON Mark 1961 M GBR Wimbledon Fencing Club (GBR)
13 N HYDE John-David 1957 M GBR
14 N SMITH Victor 1900 M GBR
15 N POOLTON Miles 1962 M GBR
16 N COWEN Robert 1900 M GBR
17 N HUGHES Michael 1957 M GBR

Epee Men's V50 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HOWSER Christopher 1972 M GBR Kingston Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N LEAHEY John 1969 M GBR
3 N DOMEK Stephen 1970 M GBR
3 N RIAHI Farhad 1972 M GBR SEB Basel (SUI)
5 N PRIME John E 1969 M GBR
6 N FLATT Robert 1971 M GBR Wellington Swords (GBR)
7 N SCRIMSHAW Jason 1971 M GBR London Thames FC (GBR)
8 N HAZLEWOOD Darryl 1900 M GBR
9 N BOARDMAN Colin 1900 M GBR
10 N SOUTHWELL Andrew 1900 M GBR
11 N SPICER Tristan 1972 M GBR
12 N DONNELLY Paul 1968 M GBR
13 N AYANWALE Kola 1970 M GBR
14 N BEASLEY Paul 1972 M GBR Eastbourne FC (GBR)
15 N CHRISP Tom 1967 M GBR Wingerworth Fencing Club (GBR)
16 N NASH Paul 1900 M GBR
17 N MORRIS Giles 1900 M GBR
18 N BARNETT Keith 1966 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
19 N HARDING Tim 1963 M NOR Attaque FK (NOR)
20 N WALDEN Dominic 1900 M GBR
21 N BROCK Simon 1900 M GBR
22 N LAKELAND Nicholas 1900 M GBR
23 N TALBOT Ian 1900 M GBR
24 N WILLIAMS Julian 2007 M NED s.v. Beau Geste (NED)

Epee Men's V40 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GOETZ Gregory 1975 M FRA PT A MOUSSON (FRA)
2 N AGRENICH Alex 1900 M GBR
3 N BUZWELL Timothy 1973 M GBR
3 N BAZAK Jacek 1974 M POL
5 N MCKAY David 1900 M GBR
6 N VON WESTARP Alard 1900 M GBR
7 N KENNY Nick 1900 M GBR
8 N STEPHENS Tim 1978 M GBR
9 N ORGE Alp 1976 M TUR London Thames FC (GBR)
10 N HOODLESS William 1900 M GBR
11 N BATCHELOR Richard 1900 M GBR
12 N VICTORY David 1900 M GBR

Foil Women's V70 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N UFF Susan 1948 F GBR
2 N MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
3 N PUNT Moira 1900 F GBR

Foil Women's V60 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ANDERSON Sheila 1956 F GBR
2 N ARCHER Kati 1960 F GBR
3 N WORMAN Gillian 1960 F GBR
3 N MORRIS Jenny 1955 M GBR
5 N TURNBULL Fiona 1961 F GBR
6 N MERRICK Astrid 1900 F GBR
7 N BROOKS Susan Ann 1955 F GBR
8 N CLAYTON Jane 1954 F GBR
9 N WHEELBAND Marilyn 1954 F GBR
10 N ROBINSON Lynette 1959 F GBR

Foil Women's V50 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N THOMAS Marion 1966 F GBR
2 N BAXENDALE Amanda 1967 F GBR
3 N O'CONNELL Kate 1969 F GBR
3 N HULL Nicola 1971 F GBR
5 N ROWLAND Ruth 1900 F GBR

Foil Women's V40 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BROWN Karina 1975 F GBR
2 N CSERNY Erika 1900 F GBR
3 N DAWKINS Ann 1975 F GBR
3 N HARDING Fiona 1900 F GBR

Foil Men's V70 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LOWEN Paul-Anthony 1952 M GBR
2 N PAUL Graham 1947 M GBR
3 N WILSON Brian 1900 M GBR
3 N FOX Stephen 1950 M GBR
5 N COMPTON Michael 1946 M GBR
6 N HARDEN Paul 1946 M GBR
7 N CAUSTON Brian 1945 M GBR
8 N HAILE Jonathan 1900 M GBR

Foil Men's V60 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BARTLETT Anthony 1955 M GBR
2 N TROIANO John 1959 M GBR
3 N LEE Philip 1957 M IRL
3 N KING Corsini 1960 M GBR
5 N JONES Kenny 1959 M GBR
6 N FIHOSY Nicholas 1961 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
7 N SAGE Richard 1959 M GBR Lansdowne FC (GBR)
8 N DICKINSON Paul 1900 M GBR
9 N DAWKINS Jonathan 1962 M GBR
10 N BRASTED Christopher 1900 M GBR
11 N EITAN Alon 1900 M GBR
12 N BOLT David 1900 M GBR
13 N GOLDBART Berl 1900 M GBR
14 N BERKLEY William 1900 M GBR

Foil Men's V50 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PAYNE Nick 1971 M GBR
2 N MCKAY Michael 1967 M GBR
3 N ABIDOGUN Kola 1966 M GBR
3 N MORT Nicholas 1972 M GBR
5 N REID Graham 1972 M GBR
6 N GAJADHARSINGH Gerry 1963 M IRL
7 N SUNG Velota 1967 M GBR
8 N BAILLACHE Paul 1965 M GBR
9 N BLAKE Daniel 1900 M GBR
10 N THOMAS Michael 1968 M GBR
11 N KIY Jeffrey 1965 M GBR
12 N BROWN Jason 1900 M GBR
13 N THOMPSON Peter 1900 M GBR
14 N WALDEN Dominic 1900 M GBR
15 N DE N'YEURT Ira 1900 M GBR

Foil Men's V40 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VEAZEY Paul 1979 M GBR
2 N GIBSON Rory 1980 M GBR
3 N BARNES-WEBB Richard 1973 M RSA
3 N PAGE Darren 1900 M GBR
5 N ELLISON Alexander 1973 M GBR
6 N BUZWELL Timothy 1973 M GBR
7 N BAZAK Jacek 1974 M POL

Sabre Women's V70 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRITH Vivien Ena 1947 F GBR
2 N WALLS Yvonne Elizabeth 1952 F GBR
3 N MYERS Margaret 1947 F GBR
3 N UFF Susan 1948 F GBR

Sabre Women's V60 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
2 N CLANCY Caroline 1962 F GBR
3 N MORRIS Jenny 1955 M GBR
3 N FINDLAY Angela 1954 F GBR
5 N ROBINSON Lynette 1959 F GBR
6 N KENNETT Dominique 1955 F GBR

Sabre Women's V50 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
2 N MARTIN Caroline 1969 F GBR
3 N YEATES Joanne 1900 F GBR
3 N WRIGHT Lucy 1900 F GBR
5 N WILLIAMS Lynn 1964 F GBR North London SC (GBR)
6 N ATKINSON-BAXTER Claudia 1969 F GBR
7 N SMITH-NEWSAM Shirley 1963 F GBR

Sabre Men's V70 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MORRIS Carl 1951 M GBR
2 N PAUL Graham 1947 M GBR
3 N BARON Peter 1942 M GBR
3 N COMPTON Michael 1946 M GBR
5 N OSBALDESTON William D 1940 M GBR
6 N FOX Stephen 1950 M GBR
7 N BEATH Richard 1900 M GBR
8 N WILSON Brian 1900 M GBR

Sabre Men's V60 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PREVETT Christopher 1954 M GBR
2 N VARJU Tamás 1956 M HUN
3 N VAN GEMEREN Evert 1961 M GBR Wingerworth Fencing Club (GBR)
3 N DAWKINS Jonathan 1962 M GBR
5 N RENNIE Stephen 1957 M GBR

Sabre Men's V50 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N THEROND Emmanuel 1966 M GBR
2 N ROWLANDS Duncan 1966 M GBR
3 N FLETCHER Nick 1971 M GBR
3 N THOMAS Ceri 1969 M GBR
5 N BASTON-HALL Tony 1900 M GBR
6 N THOMAS Michael 1968 M GBR
7 N MCINTYRE Alasdair 1970 M GBR
8 N BOWD Neil 1965 M GBR
9 N RODGERS Lindsay 1900 M GBR
10 N BROWN Ian 1900 M GBR
11 N SMITH Mike 1900 M GBR

Sabre Men's V40 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N POPE Steve 1900 M GBR
2 N ELLISON Alexander 1973 M GBR
3 N MANSOORI Mo 1978 M GBR
3 N BAZAK Jacek 1974 M POL
5 N ROBINSON Lee 1900 M GBR
6 N BARNES-WEBB Richard 1973 M RSA
7 N HULLAH Robert 1981 M GBR