Back to list

Results

2022 Asian Championships
KOR Seoul
June 10, 2022 - June 15, 2022

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
2 N MO Ziwei 1996 M CHN
3 N CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
3 N WU Bin 1998 M CHN
5 N SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
6 N ROBSON Samuel Elijah 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
7 N XU Jie 2002 M CHN
8 N MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
9 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
10 N NG Lok Wang Lawrence 1999 M HKG
11 N HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
12 N NEO Max Wei Kit 2002 M SGP
13 N PEREZ Nathaniel 1996 M PHI
14 N KIM Dongsu 1992 M KOR
15 N YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
16 N ZENG Zhaoran 2004 M CHN
17 N SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
18 N IM Cheolwoo 1993 M KOR
19 N CICCARELLI Robert 2001 M AUS
20 N HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
21 N ALSHATTI Yaqoub 1998 M KUW
22 N CHEN Chih Chieh 2001 M TPE
23 N WAKIM Philippe 2000 M LBN BORDEAUX EC (FRA)
24 N NASAAR Ali 2001 M KUW
25 N CHEN Yi-Tung 2003 M TPE
26 N LOCK Kieren 2001 M SGP
27 N DEV Dev 2002 M IND
28 N OWAIDA Ali 2000 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
29 N ABBAS Ali Fadel 1995 M KUW
30 N ARJUN Arjun 1997 M IND
31 N YUEH Che-Hao 2002 M TPE
32 N TRANQUILAN Sammuel 1998 M PHI
33 N LIM Julian 2006 M AUS
34 N VELAUTHAM Vinoth Kumar 1991 M IND
35 N GLASSON Joseph 2006 M AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
36 N FARIA Matthew 1986 M AUS
37 N TAN Raphael Juan Kang 2005 M SGP
38 N DOUNGPATRA Sitsadipat 1998 M THA
39 N LIU Yin-Yuan 2004 M TPE
39 N CHENG Tristan Xing Han 1999 M MAS
41 N 1st round FELIPE Prince John Francis 2002 M PHI
42 N 1st round KATHIRESAN Bibish 1999 M IND
43 N 1st round CHONG Hong Li 2003 M MAS
44 N 1st round SRISAWAT Phatthanapong 1985 M THA
45 N 1st round DEEJING Ratchanavi 2000 M THA
46 N 1st round ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
47 N 1st round AL MARZOOQI Khaled 1996 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
48 N 1st round AL JALLAF Hamad 1999 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
48 N 1st round NOOTPRAPAI Kittikom 1994 M THA
50 N 1st round ALHOSANI Abdelrahman 2003 M UAE Al Sharjah SCC (UAE)

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHOI Sooyeon 1990 F KOR
2 N EMURA Misaki 1998 F JPN
3 N FU Ying 1998 F CHN
3 N YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
5 N YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
6 N OZAKI Seri 2002 F JPN
7 N LIN Kesi 2001 F CHN
8 N CHU Wing Kiu 2001 F HKG
9 N KIM Jeongmi 2000 F KOR
10 N PHOKAEW Tonkhaw 2002 F THA
11 N PLIEGO Paola 1994 F UZB
12 N AU Sin Ying 1989 F HKG
13 N CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDHARARAMAN Bhavani Devi 1993 F IND
14 N FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
15 N GULIK Anastassiya 1997 F KAZ
16 N GUO Yiqi 1997 F CHN
17 N KIM Jiyeon 1988 F KOR
18 N PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
19 N SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
20 N ONG Jessica Shu Hui 1999 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
21 N KOBAYASHI Kanae 1997 F JPN
22 N DOSPAY Karina 1997 F KAZ
23 N NICANOR Jylyn 1992 F PHI
24 N LAU Wing Yi 1997 F HKG
25 N SRINUALAD Bandhita 1996 F THA
26 N HSU Yu-Hsin 2001 F TPE
27 N INNURAK Onwipha 1998 F THA
28 N HENG Juliet Jie Min 2005 F SGP
29 N LAISHRAM Abi Devi 2005 F IND
30 N CO SAY Meagan Elizabeth 2006 F PHI
31 N WEE Nicole Sher Tynn 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
32 N 1st round PERMATASARI Diah 1990 F INA
33 N 1st round KAO Tzu-Ching 2005 F TPE
34 N 1st round CHANG Jing Yun 1999 F TPE
35 N 1st round LEE Kar Moon 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
36 N 1st round NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen 1984 F AUS
37 N 1st round BOONLANG Raweelak 2003 F THA
38 N 1st round KAUSHIK Khanak 2007 F IND
38 N 1st round RAVANA Vedika Khushi 2002 F IND

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KONG Man Wai Vivian 1994 F HKG
2 N CHOI Injeong 1990 F KOR
3 N CHAN Wai Ling 1997 F HKG
3 N SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
5 N SONG Sera 1993 F KOR
6 N KANG Young Mi 1985 F KOR
7 N YOSHIMURA Miho 1997 F JPN
8 N NIKOLAICHUK Sofiya 2002 F KAZ
9 N KOH Elle Meihui 2007 F SGP
10 N ZHU Mingye 1992 F CHN
11 N KUROKI Yume 1994 F JPN
12 N KHATRI Taniksha 2003 F IND
13 N LEE Hyein 1995 F KOR
14 N LIM Cheryl 1993 F SGP
15 N CHU Ka Mong 1995 F HKG
16 N GU Dianna 1984 F AUS
17 N LIN Yik Hei Coco 1995 F HKG
18 N ANDREYEVA Vladislava 2001 F KAZ
19 N VASANASOMSITHI Pacharaporn 2001 F THA
20 N ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah 2000 F SGP
21 N AL SAADI Alanoud 1993 F UAE Sharjah LC (UAE)
22 N BABA Haruna 1997 F JPN
23 N WU Hsiao-Fan 2003 M TPE
24 N GOH Bee Hooi 1982 F MAS
25 N COOPER Claire 1999 F NZL
26 N CHU Tsung-Wen 2003 F TPE
27 N THANEE Korawan 1998 F THA
28 N SPICE Sarah 2000 F NZL DINAN EA (FRA)
29 N HAYER Yashkeerat Kaur 2001 F IND
30 N ESTIMADA Anna Gabriella 1988 F PHI
31 N NOR ANUAR Filzah Hidayah Binte 2004 F SGP
32 N SHIH Hui Jou 2003 F TPE
33 N CAMPBELL Tamsyn 2001 F NZL
34 N ZOLZAYA Khishigdelger 2000 F MGL
35 N GULIA Tannu 2003 F IND
36 N 1st round COX Seraphine 2004 F NZL
37 N 1st round DABHADE Khushi 2002 F IND
37 N 1st round THANARATTANAPHAN Vantana 2004 F THA
39 N 1st round OCHIRKHUYAG Zolboo 1998 F MGL
40 N 1st round WINYA Warisa 2000 F THA
41 N 1st round ALHOSANI Zainab 2002 F UAE
42 N 1st round BUCHANAN Courtney 2000 F AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
43 N 1st round ALMARZOOQI Fajar 2002 F UAE Sharjah LC (UAE)
44 N 1st round ALZAABI Shaikha 2004 F UAE UAEFF (UAE)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
2 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
3 N SARKISSYAN Artyom 1999 M KAZ
3 N OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
5 N FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
6 N STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
7 N KOKUBO Mao 2003 M JPN
8 N ZAHEDI Nima 1998 M IRI
9 N SATTARKHAN Nazarbay 1998 M KAZ
10 N HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
11 N XU Yingming 1992 M CHN
12 N LIN Xiao 2000 M CHN
13 N DAN Wei Zuo 2004 M SGP
14 N CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
15 N YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
16 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
17 N PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
18 N YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
19 N RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
20 N KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
21 N ALFADHLI Mohammed 2003 M KUW SHA (KUW)
22 N RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali 1994 M KAZ
23 N HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
24 N ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
25 N HAEKERD Ruangrit 1992 M THA
26 N ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
27 N NG James Xuan-Xin 2002 M SGP
28 N ALBAHRANI Ali 2003 M KSA
29 N LIN Shao-Jun 2001 M TPE
30 N ALSHAMLAN Yousef 1998 M KUW
31 N SHEN Chenpeng 2001 M CHN
32 N THAPAR Vishal 1994 M IND
33 N SRINUALNAD Voragun 1999 M THA
34 N WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai 2000 M THA
35 N CONCEPCION Christian Jhester 1997 M PHI
36 N CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1992 M HKG
37 N KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 1993 M IND
38 N ALAMMARI Amaar 1997 M KUW
39 N LOH Lucius Kai Wei 1999 M SGP
40 N ALSHAMLAN Bandar 1997 M KUW
41 N SINGH Karan Singh 1999 M IND
42 N SIA Sandro Antonio 2002 M PHI
43 N SHINDE Abhay Krishna 2002 M IND
44 N CHAN Phu Xien 2003 M SGP SSP (SGP)
45 N YAKO George 1993 M AUS
46 N KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo 2003 M AUS
46 N TAHLA Abdallah 2002 M JOR
48 N BULMER Hamish 1992 M NZL
49 N BURROUGH Adam 1994 M NZL
50 N 1st round AL MAAZMI Hamid 2002 M UAE Al Sharjah SCC (UAE)
51 N 1st round PANG Chien-Chiu 1998 M TPE
51 N 1st round ANDREWS Sean 2000 M AUS
53 N 1st round ALEBRI Khalifa 1999 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
54 N 1st round LIU Ting-Yu 2000 M TPE
55 N 1st round HATTALERT Jatupat 2002 M THA
56 N 1st round LEIGH Thomas 1996 M NZL
57 N 1st round KO Daniel 1995 M NZL
58 N 1st round YONJAN Payas 1900 M NEP
F 1st round ALSAEDI Ali 2001 M IRQ
F 1st round AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah Habeed M. 1993 M IRQ
F 1st round MUSTAFA Itbi 2000 M IRQ
F 1st round ALHILFI Mohammed 2000 M IRQ

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SHI Yue 1999 F CHN
2 N CHEN Qingyuan 1997 F CHN
3 N UENO Yuka 2001 F JPN
3 N AZUMA Sera 1999 F JPN
5 N BERTHIER Amita 2000 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
6 N TAKEYAMA YUZUHA 2004 F JPN
7 N CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie 1995 F HKG
8 N CAI Yuanting 1996 F CHN
9 N KIM Kiyeun 2001 F KOR
10 N CHEUNG Kimberley Vanessa 1994 F HKG
11 N ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel 2000 F PHI
12 N HONG Hyo Jin 1994 F KOR
13 N CATANTAN Samantha Kyle 2002 F PHI
14 N CHEUNG Kemei 2005 F SGP
15 N WU Peilin 1996 F CHN
16 N MIYAWAKI Karin 1997 F JPN AS Padova (ITA)
17 N HONG Seo In 1988 F KOR
18 N CHAE Songoh 1989 F KOR
19 N SALMAS Giorgia 2001 F AUS
20 N WONG Maxine Jie Xin 2001 F SGP YMC (SGP)
21 N CHAN Denyse Wan Jing 2003 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
22 N KUAN Yu Ching 1999 F HKG
23 N WU Sophia 2002 F HKG
24 N LEI Yu Ru 1998 F TPE
25 N SHINNAKERDCHOKE Chayanutphat 2005 F THA
26 N MAJALI Roaa 2002 F JOR
27 N CHENG Hsin 1996 F TPE
28 N BARRATT Georgina 1995 F AUS
29 N ALBREIKI Noora 2002 F UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
30 N DOUNGPATTRA Sasinpat 2001 F THA
31 N WU Jo-Chen 2003 F TPE
32 N LOZADA Wilhelmina 1996 F PHI
33 N MURALIDHARAN Mayuri 2004 F AUS
34 N 1st round AWATI Radhika Prakash 1993 F IND
35 N 1st round WINONA Leoda Lundy 2000 F INA
36 N 1st round ALBLOOSHI Alhayam 2007 F UAE
37 N 1st round SMITHISUKUL Chayada 2005 F THA
38 N 1st round LONGTHONG Naramol 2007 F THA
39 N 1st round GLASSON Sophia 2008 F AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
40 N 1st round ISHA Isha 2001 F IND
41 N 1st round CIRIL RAJDEV Maria Akshita 1900 F IND
42 N 1st round LAISHRAM Khusboorani 2002 F IND

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KANO Koki 1997 M JPN
2 N KOMATA Akira 1998 M JPN
3 N LAN Minghao 1996 M CHN
3 N PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
5 N ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
6 N KIM Myeongki 1998 M KOR
7 N ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
8 N SHARLAIMOV Vadim 1996 M KAZ
9 N YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
10 N WANG Zijie 1996 M CHN
11 N KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
12 N HO Wai Hang 1996 M HKG
13 N ALIMOV Fayzulla 1998 M UZB
14 N ALHUSSAIN Ahmad Abbas I. 1996 M KSA
15 N KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
16 N SITO Jian Tong 2003 M SGP
17 N MUMINOV Nodirbek 2000 M UZB
18 N SON Taejin 1996 M KOR
19 N DOWNES John 1991 M AUS
20 N MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
21 N JOSE Noelito 1997 M PHI
22 N ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
23 N CHENG Hao-Wen 2001 M TPE
23 N SINGH Udaivir 1995 M IND
25 N PETROV Roman 1991 M KGZ
25 N JOSHUA KOH I-Jie 1990 M MAS
27 N ESENALIEV Zhoodat 2003 M KGZ
28 N CROOK Lachlan 1998 M AUS
29 N HAN Elliot Yi Heng 2002 M SGP MDF (SGP)
30 N ALDAWOOD Jawad 1999 M KSA
31 N BAKYTBEK UULU Ilim 2001 M KGZ
32 N LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
33 N YU Lefan 1998 M CHN
34 N AL DAWOOD Zakaria 1987 M KSA
35 N KUMAR Sunil 1989 M IND
36 N JAKATE Girish Vaibhav 2000 M IND
37 N ENGLISH Alexander 2000 M AUS
38 N ALFADHLI Ali 2002 M KUW
39 N BAUTISTA Jian Miguel 2001 M PHI
40 N CHALOEMCHANEN Chinnaphat 2002 M THA
41 N AL MAAZMI Mohamed 2002 M UAE Al Sharjah SCC (UAE)
42 N PATCHEN Jonathan 2003 M AUS
43 N ALFUDARI Hasan 1996 M KUW SAL (KUW)
44 N SINGKHAM Nattiphong 2001 M THA
45 N OGILVIE Sheldon 1998 M NZL
46 N KULUEV Nurlan 1991 M KGZ
47 N NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
48 N ALTAWEEL Hussain 2003 M KSA
49 N CHANTHARAPIDOK Tanwa 1997 M THA
50 N MA Xiao 2001 M CHN
51 N AL ZAROONI Khalifa 1996 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
52 N ODEH Iyad 2003 M JOR
53 N 1st round FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
53 N 1st round LEE Simon Renjie 2003 M SGP SSP (SGP)
55 N 1st round ALSHATTI Abdulaziz 1990 M KUW
56 N 1st round JUENG-AMNUAYCHAI Korakote 1997 M THA
57 N 1st round LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 M HKG
58 N 1st round CABRERA Jose Faber 2006 M PHI
59 N 1st round AL HAMMADI Abdullah 1994 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
60 N 1st round NURMATOV Javokhirbek 1997 M UZB
61 N 1st round BAKER Matthew 1982 M NZL ODYSSEAS HALANDRIOU (GRE)
62 N 1st round RAJENDRAN SHANTHIMOL Sherjin 2002 M IND
63 N 1st round YANG I Ting 1991 M TPE
64 N 1st round ENKHTSOGT Dulguun 1990 M MGL
65 N 1st round LIU Andi Shen 1992 M NZL
F 1st round SAEEDUDDIN Ali 1996 M PAK

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
1 N KIM Dongsu 1992 M KOR
1 N IM Cheolwoo 1993 M KOR
1 N HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
2 N JAPAN       JPN
2 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
2 N SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
2 N SUZUMURA Kenta 1998 M JPN
2 N MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
3 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
3 N CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
3 N YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
3 N NG Lok Wang Lawrence 1999 M HKG
3 N CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
4 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
4 N LIU Yin-Yuan 2004 M TPE
4 N YUEH Che-Hao 2002 M TPE
4 N CHEN Chih Chieh 2001 M TPE
4 N CHEN Yi-Tung 2003 M TPE
5 N CHINA       CHN
5 N XU Jie 2002 M CHN
5 N MO Ziwei 1996 M CHN
5 N WU Bin 1998 M CHN
5 N ZENG Zhaoran 2004 M CHN
6 N SINGAPORE       SGP
6 N LOCK Kieren 2001 M SGP
6 N TAN Raphael Juan Kang 2005 M SGP
6 N ROBSON Samuel Elijah 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
6 N NEO Max Wei Kit 2002 M SGP
7 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
7 N LIM Julian 2006 M AUS
7 N GLASSON Joseph 2006 M AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
7 N FARIA Matthew 1986 M AUS
7 N CICCARELLI Robert 2001 M AUS
8 N KUWAIT       KUW
8 N ALSHATTI Yaqoub 1998 M KUW
8 N ABBAS Ali Fadel 1995 M KUW
8 N NASAAR Ali 2001 M KUW
9 N INDIA       IND
9 N KATHIRESAN Bibish 1999 M IND
9 N DEV Dev 2002 M IND
9 N VELAUTHAM Vinoth Kumar 1991 M IND
9 N ARJUN Arjun 1997 M IND
10 N THAILAND       THA
10 N DOUNGPATRA Sitsadipat 1998 M THA
10 N DEEJING Ratchanavi 2000 M THA
10 N NOOTPRAPAI Kittikom 1994 M THA
10 N SRISAWAT Phatthanapong 1985 M THA
11 N PHILIPPINES       PHI
11 N PEREZ Nathaniel 1996 M PHI
11 N TRANQUILAN Sammuel 1998 M PHI
11 N FELIPE Prince John Francis 2002 M PHI
12 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
12 N ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
12 N ALHOSANI Abdelrahman 2003 M UAE Al Sharjah SCC (UAE)
12 N AL JALLAF Hamad 1999 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)

Sabre Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N KIM Jiyeon 1988 F KOR
1 N KIM Jeongmi 2000 F KOR
1 N YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
1 N CHOI Sooyeon 1990 F KOR
2 N JAPAN       JPN
2 N EMURA Misaki 1998 F JPN
2 N KOBAYASHI Kanae 1997 F JPN
2 N OZAKI Seri 2002 F JPN
2 N FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
3 N CHINA       CHN
3 N GUO Yiqi 1997 F CHN
3 N YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
3 N ZHUANG Chenyi 2000 F CHN
3 N FU Ying 1998 F CHN
4 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
4 N DOSPAY Karina 1997 F KAZ
4 N GULIK Anastassiya 1997 F KAZ
4 N SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
4 N PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
5 N INDIA       IND
5 N CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDHARARAMAN Bhavani Devi 1993 F IND
5 N RAVANA Vedika Khushi 2002 F IND
5 N LAISHRAM Abi Devi 2005 F IND
5 N KAUSHIK Khanak 2007 F IND
6 N SINGAPORE       SGP
6 N HENG Juliet Jie Min 2005 F SGP
6 N LEE Kar Moon 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
6 N ONG Jessica Shu Hui 1999 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
6 N WEE Nicole Sher Tynn 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
7 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
7 N CHU Wing Kiu 2001 F HKG
7 N AU Sin Ying 1989 F HKG
7 N LAU Wing Yi 1997 F HKG
8 N THAILAND       THA
8 N PHOKAEW Tonkhaw 2002 F THA
8 N SRINUALAD Bandhita 1996 F THA
8 N INNURAK Onwipha 1998 F THA
8 N BOONLANG Raweelak 2003 F THA
9 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
9 N CHANG Jing Yun 1999 F TPE
9 N HSU Yu-Hsin 2001 F TPE
9 N KAO Tzu-Ching 2005 F TPE

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N CHOI Injeong 1990 F KOR
1 N SONG Sera 1993 F KOR
1 N LEE Hyein 1995 F KOR
1 N KANG Young Mi 1985 F KOR
2 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
2 N CHU Ka Mong 1995 F HKG
2 N LIN Yik Hei Coco 1995 F HKG
2 N CHAN Wai Ling 1997 F HKG
2 N KONG Man Wai Vivian 1994 F HKG
3 N JAPAN       JPN
3 N BABA Haruna 1997 F JPN
3 N YOSHIMURA Miho 1997 F JPN
3 N SUZUKI Honami 1994 F JPN
3 N KUROKI Yume 1994 F JPN
4 N CHINA       CHN
4 N HUANG Qianqian 2002 F CHN
4 N MA Yingjia 1998 F CHN
4 N SONG Yue 2004 F CHN Vango Fencing (CHN)
4 N ZHU Mingye 1992 F CHN
5 N SINGAPORE       SGP
5 N ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah 2000 F SGP
5 N NOR ANUAR Filzah Hidayah Binte 2004 F SGP
5 N LIM Cheryl 1993 F SGP
5 N KOH Elle Meihui 2007 F SGP
6 N THAILAND       THA
6 N VASANASOMSITHI Pacharaporn 2001 F THA
6 N THANEE Korawan 1998 F THA
6 N THANARATTANAPHAN Vantana 2004 F THA
6 N WINYA Warisa 2000 F THA
7 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
7 N CHU Tsung-Wen 2003 F TPE
7 N SHIH Hui Jou 2003 F TPE
7 N WU Hsiao-Fan 2003 M TPE
7 N CHEN Yu Hsuan 2000 F TPE
8 N INDIA       IND
8 N KHATRI Taniksha 2003 F IND
8 N DABHADE Khushi 2002 F IND
8 N GULIA Tannu 2003 F IND
8 N HAYER Yashkeerat Kaur 2001 F IND
9 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
9 N GU Dianna 1984 F AUS
9 N BUCHANAN Courtney 2000 F AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
9 N PATCHEN Alexandra 1999 F AUS
10 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
10 N ALMARZOOQI Fajar 2002 F UAE Sharjah LC (UAE)
10 N ALHOSANI Zainab 2002 F UAE
10 N AL SAADI Alanoud 1993 F UAE Sharjah LC (UAE)
11 N NEW ZEALAND       NZL
11 N COX Seraphine 2004 F NZL
11 N COOPER Claire 1999 F NZL
11 N CAMPBELL Tamsyn 2001 F NZL
11 N SPICE Sarah 2000 F NZL DINAN EA (FRA)

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
1 N OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
1 N KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
1 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
2 N JAPAN       JPN
2 N HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
2 N KOKUBO Mao 2003 M JPN
2 N STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
2 N YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
3 N IRAN       IRI
3 N ZAHEDI Nima 1998 M IRI
3 N RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
3 N PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
3 N FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
4 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
4 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
4 N HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
4 N CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1992 M HKG
4 N CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
5 N CHINA       CHN
5 N LIANG Jianhao 1996 M CHN
5 N LIN Xiao 2000 M CHN
5 N SHEN Chenpeng 2001 M CHN
5 N XU Yingming 1992 M CHN
6 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
6 N RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali 1994 M KAZ
6 N SARKISSYAN Artyom 1999 M KAZ
6 N SATTARKHAN Nazarbay 1998 M KAZ
7 N KUWAIT       KUW
7 N ALFADHLI Mohammed 2003 M KUW SHA (KUW)
7 N JOMAH Abdulaziz 2001 M KUW ARA (KUW)
7 N ALSHAMLAN Yousef 1998 M KUW
7 N ALSHAMLAN Bandar 1997 M KUW
8 N THAILAND       THA
8 N WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai 2000 M THA
8 N SRINUALNAD Voragun 1999 M THA
8 N HATTALERT Jatupat 2002 M THA
8 N HAEKERD Ruangrit 1992 M THA
9 N INDIA       IND
9 N SINGH Karan Singh 1999 M IND
9 N KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 1993 M IND
9 N SHINDE Abhay Krishna 2002 M IND
9 N THAPAR Vishal 1994 M IND
10 N SINGAPORE       SGP
10 N LOH Lucius Kai Wei 1999 M SGP
10 N DAN Wei Zuo 2004 M SGP
10 N CHAN Phu Xien 2003 M SGP SSP (SGP)
10 N NG James Xuan-Xin 2002 M SGP
11 N SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
11 N ALHUSSAIN Ahmad Abbas I. 1996 M KSA
11 N ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
11 N ALBAHRANI Ali 2003 M KSA
11 N ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
12 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
12 N LIN Shao-Jun 2001 M TPE
12 N LIU Ting-Yu 2000 M TPE
12 N PANG Chien-Chiu 1998 M TPE
13 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
13 N YAKO George 1993 M AUS
13 N ANDREWS Sean 2000 M AUS
13 N KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo 2003 M AUS
14 N NEW ZEALAND       NZL
14 N LEIGH Thomas 1996 M NZL
14 N BURROUGH Adam 1994 M NZL
14 N BULMER Hamish 1992 M NZL
14 N KO Daniel 1995 M NZL

Foil Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JAPAN       JPN
1 N AZUMA Sera 1999 F JPN
1 N KIKUCHI Komaki 1997 F JPN
1 N MIYAWAKI Karin 1997 F JPN AS Padova (ITA)
1 N TAKEYAMA YUZUHA 2004 F JPN
2 N CHINA       CHN
2 N CHEN Qingyuan 1997 F CHN
2 N CAI Yuanting 1996 F CHN
2 N WU Peilin 1996 F CHN
2 N SHI Yue 1999 F CHN
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 N HONG Hyo Jin 1994 F KOR
3 N HONG Seo In 1988 F KOR
3 N KIM Kiyeun 2001 F KOR
3 N CHAE Songoh 1989 F KOR
4 N SINGAPORE       SGP
4 N CHAN Denyse Wan Jing 2003 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
4 N CHEUNG Kemei 2005 F SGP
4 N WONG Maxine Jie Xin 2001 F SGP YMC (SGP)
4 N BERTHIER Amita 2000 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
5 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
5 N CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie 1995 F HKG
5 N WU Sophia 2002 F HKG
5 N KUAN Yu Ching 1999 F HKG
5 N CHEUNG Kimberley Vanessa 1994 F HKG
6 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
6 N BARRATT Georgina 1995 F AUS
6 N MURALIDHARAN Mayuri 2004 F AUS
6 N GLASSON Sophia 2008 F AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
6 N SALMAS Giorgia 2001 F AUS
7 N PHILIPPINES       PHI
7 N ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel 2000 F PHI
7 N LOZADA Wilhelmina 1996 F PHI
7 N CATANTAN Samantha Kyle 2002 F PHI
8 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
8 N LEI Yu Ru 1998 F TPE
8 N CHENG Hsin 1996 F TPE
8 N WU Jo-Chen 2003 F TPE
9 N THAILAND       THA
9 N LONGTHONG Naramol 2007 F THA
9 N DOUNGPATTRA Sasinpat 2001 F THA
9 N SMITHISUKUL Chayada 2005 F THA
9 N SHINNAKERDCHOKE Chayanutphat 2005 F THA
10 N INDIA       IND
10 N LAISHRAM Khusboorani 2002 F IND
10 N ISHA Isha 2001 F IND
10 N AWATI Radhika Prakash 1993 F IND
10 N CIRIL RAJDEV Maria Akshita 1900 F IND

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N KIM Myeongki 1998 M KOR
1 N SON Taejin 1996 M KOR
1 N PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
1 N KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
2 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
2 N ALIMOV Fayzulla 1998 M UZB
2 N MUMINOV Nodirbek 2000 M UZB
2 N NURMATOV Javokhirbek 1997 M UZB
2 N ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
3 N JAPAN       JPN
3 N YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
3 N MATSUMOTO Ryu 2002 M JPN
3 N KOMATA Akira 1998 M JPN
3 N KANO Koki 1997 M JPN
4 N CHINA       CHN
4 N LAN Minghao 1996 M CHN
4 N LIU Yongchuang 1999 M CHN
4 N WANG Zijie 1996 M CHN
4 N YU Lefan 1998 M CHN
5 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
5 N ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
5 N KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
5 N SHARLAIMOV Vadim 1996 M KAZ
5 N ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
6 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
6 N LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 M HKG
6 N HO Wai Hang 1996 M HKG
6 N FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
6 N NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
7 N KYRGYZSTAN       KGZ
7 N ESENALIEV Zhoodat 2003 M KGZ
7 N PETROV Roman 1991 M KGZ
7 N KULUEV Nurlan 1991 M KGZ
7 N BAKYTBEK UULU Ilim 2001 M KGZ
8 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
8 N ENGLISH Alexander 2000 M AUS
8 N DOWNES John 1991 M AUS
8 N PATCHEN Jonathan 2003 M AUS
8 N CROOK Lachlan 1998 M AUS
9 N SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
9 N ALDAWOOD Jawad 1999 M KSA
9 N ALTAWEEL Hussain 2003 M KSA
9 N ALHUSSAIN Ahmad Abbas I. 1996 M KSA
9 N AL DAWOOD Zakaria 1987 M KSA
10 N SINGAPORE       SGP
10 N LEE Simon Renjie 2003 M SGP SSP (SGP)
10 N SITO Jian Tong 2003 M SGP
10 N LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
10 N HAN Elliot Yi Heng 2002 M SGP MDF (SGP)
11 N INDIA       IND
11 N SINGH Udaivir 1995 M IND
11 N RAJENDRAN SHANTHIMOL Sherjin 2002 M IND
11 N KUMAR Sunil 1989 M IND
11 N JAKATE Girish Vaibhav 2000 M IND
12 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
12 N YANG I Ting 1991 M TPE
12 N WU Chun-Ming 2000 M TPE
12 N CHENG Hao-Wen 2001 M TPE
12 N LIAO Shao-Chi 1993 M TPE
13 N PHILIPPINES       PHI
13 N JOSE Noelito 1997 M PHI
13 N BAUTISTA Jian Miguel 2001 M PHI
13 N CABRERA Jose Faber 2006 M PHI
14 N KUWAIT       KUW
14 N ALSHATTI Abdulaziz 1990 M KUW
14 N ALFUDARI Hasan 1996 M KUW SAL (KUW)
14 N ALFADHLI Ali 2002 M KUW
15 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
15 N AL HAMMADI Abdullah 1994 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
15 N AL MAAZMI Mohamed 2002 M UAE Al Sharjah SCC (UAE)
15 N AL ZAROONI Khalifa 1996 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
16 N NEW ZEALAND       NZL
16 N BAKER Matthew 1982 M NZL ODYSSEAS HALANDRIOU (GRE)
16 N OGILVIE Sheldon 1998 M NZL
16 N SARAN Tom Jasper 2002 M NZL
16 N LIU Andi Shen 1992 M NZL
17 N THAILAND       THA
17 N SINGKHAM Nattiphong 2001 M THA
17 N CHANTHARAPIDOK Tanwa 1997 M THA
17 N JUENG-AMNUAYCHAI Korakote 1997 M THA
17 N CHALOEMCHANEN Chinnaphat 2002 M THA