Back to list

Results

World Cup
TUN Hammamet
May 6, 2022 - May 8, 2022

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EMURA Misaki 1998 F JPN
2 N GEORGIADOU Despina 1991 F GRE P.A.O. ATHENS (GRE)
3 N APITHY-BRUNET Manon 1996 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 N KOBAYASHI Kanae 1997 F JPN
5 N NOUTCHA Sarah 1999 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
6 N MARTIS Sabina 2000 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
7 N QUEROLI Caroline 1998 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
8 N BAKASTOVA Yuliia 1996 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 N PUSZTAI Liza 2001 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
10 N GKOUNTOURA Theodora 1997 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
11 N KHARLAN Olga 1990 F UKR
12 N MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia 1990 F ESP
13 N CRISCIO Martina 1994 F ITA
14 N BALDINI Benedetta 1993 F ITA
15 N CIESLAR Zuzanna 2000 F POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm (POL)
16 N ILIEVA Yoana 2001 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
17 N YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
18 N KIM Jiyeon 1988 F KOR
19 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
20 N GREGORIO Rossella 1990 F ITA
21 N TAKASHIMA Risa 1999 F JPN
22 N FUNKE Julika 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
23 N ERBIL Nisanur 2003 F TUR
24 N KRÜGER Léa 1996 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
25 N WAKITA Jumi 1999 F JPN
26 N GARGANO Rebecca 1996 F ITA
27 N BUNYATOVA Sevil 1989 F AZE
28 N JEON Hayoung 2001 F KOR
29 N DI CARLO Alessia 2001 F ITA
30 N LUCARINI Lucia 1998 F ITA
31 N PASSARO Eloisa 1997 F ITA
32 N GIRARDIN Cyrielle 2003 F FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
33 N BASHTA Anna 1996 F AZE
34 N CHOI Sooyeon 1990 F KOR
35 N FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
36 N TAMURA Norika 1991 F JPN
37 N JEON Eunhye 1997 F KOR
38 N SEO Jiyeon 1993 F KOR
39 N SKARBONKIEWICZ Magda 2005 F USA
40 N LIN Kesi 2001 F CHN
41 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
42 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
43 N GETTE Elisabeth 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
44 N CHOI Sebin 2000 F KOR
45 N MORMILE Chiara 1995 F ITA
46 N AU Sin Ying 1989 F HKG
47 N YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
48 N KASPIAROVICH Palina 1996 F AZE
49 N CLAPIER Faustine 2001 F FRA
50 N TARICCO Benedetta 2001 F ITA
51 N KIM Zoe 2004 F USA
52 N DAYIBEKOVA Zaynab 2002 F UZB
53 N NAVARRO Araceli 1989 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
54 N MAXWELL Caitlin 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
55 N KOZACZUK Malgorzata 1988 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
56 N MUKAE Ayaka 1998 F JPN
57 N KATONA Renata 1994 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
58 N CIARAGLIA Sofia 1995 F ITA
59 N HRAMOVA Olga A. 1989 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
60 N JENKINS Ryan 2001 F USA
61 N HERNANDEZ Elena 1999 F ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
62 N SANO Yui 2000 F JPN
63 N OZAKI Seri 2002 F JPN
64 N UNLUDAG Deniz Selin 2001 F TUR Izmir Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
65 N BOLSHAKOVA Valeriya 1995 F AZE
66 N BALZER Sara 1995 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
67 N GREENBAUM Atara 2002 F USA
68 N ROTILI Claudia 2000 F ITA
69 N LAM Hin Wai 1991 F HKG
70 N EIFLER Larissa 1999 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
71 N FU Ying 1998 F CHN
72 N BRIND'AMOUR Pamela 1993 F CAN
73 N MORALES LINARES Jessica Yolima 2001 F COL
74 N MATEI Maria 2001 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
75 N KARIMOVA Sabina 1987 F AZE
76 N POUPINET Anne 2000 F FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
77 N LUSINIER Kelly 2000 F FRA REUNION URBA (FRA)
78 N BOUDIAF Saoussen 1993 F ALG ROUBAIX CE (FRA)
79 N SHCHUKLA Iryna 1995 F TUR Adiyaman GSK (TUR)
80 N LASZLO Luca 1994 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
81 N PEREZ CUENCA Celia 1994 F ESP CEL-M (ESP)
82 N VENTURA Maria 2000 F ESP CEB-M (ESP)
83 N SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
84 N BONDAR Oleksandra 2003 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
85 N DERKUM Liska 1998 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
86 N PEREZ Ainhoa 2001 F ESP
87 N NAZLYMOV Tatiana 2004 F USA
88 N LINDER Kara 2000 F USA
89 N TOLEDO Julieta 1997 F MEX
90 N JOHNSON Honor 2003 F USA
91 N CHIERIGHINI Pietra 2003 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
92 N KRAVATSKA Olena 1992 F UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
93 N MA Yingjia 1998 F CHN
94 N GUO Yiqi 1997 F CHN
95 N SULLIVAN Siobhan 2005 F USA
96 N CHU Wing Kiu 2001 F HKG
97 N KIM Jeongmi 2000 F KOR
98 N DOSPAY Karina 1997 F KAZ
99 N RIFKISS Margaux 1996 F FRA PARIS ATP (FRA)
100 N LUPU Andreea 1999 F ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
101 N USNATDINOVA Aysuliu 2000 F UZB
101 N PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen 1985 F ARG
103 N CHART Maria 1998 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
104 N PERRONI Maria Alicia 1988 F ARG
105 N OKINE Marta 2000 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
106 N VALENTIN Heyddys 1991 F DOM
107 N VONGSAVADY Malina 1997 F FRA MEYLAN SE (FRA)
108 N SZUCS Luca 2002 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
109 N FOX-GITOMER Chloe 2000 F USA
110 N RUSSO Francesca 1995 F USA
111 N GULIK Anastassiya 1997 F KAZ
112 N PEKELMAN Luana 2003 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
113 N CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDHARARAMAN Bhavani Devi 1993 F IND
114 N BATTISTON Michela 1997 F ITA
115 N GALLARDO Itziar 2000 F ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
115 N HUSEYNOVA Zarifa 2006 F AZE
117 N ZHUANG Chenyi 2000 F CHN
118 N SKONIECZNA Daria 2002 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
119 N KIMURA Marino 1993 F JPN
120 N GASPARIN Giulia 1991 F BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
121 N PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
121 N LAU Wing Yi 1997 F HKG
123 N RODRIGUEZ Shia 1994 F VEN
124 N SASAKI Haruna 1996 F JPN
125 N MPENOU Klairi 1996 F GRE A.E.K. ATHENS (GRE)
126 N KEHLI Zohra Nora 2001 F ALG
127 N SUZANNE Coline 1999 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
128 N ZAWODNIAK Malgorzata 2000 F POL KKSz Konin (POL)
129 N MUNOZ Yolanda 1995 F CHI
130 N ATANASOVA Kalina 2006 F BUL
131 N AIME Amalia 2002 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
132 N HEZAMI Olfa 2000 F TUN
133 N JOSE Josna Christy 1997 F IND
134 N IACOB Felicia 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
135 N DAGHFOUS Yasmine 2000 F TUN
136 N PLIEGO Paola 1994 F UZB
137 N MONTOYA Paula 2001 F ESP
138 N ABRAM-MOORE Bea 2003 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
139 N FRAATZ Kreestel 2000 F GUA OFC Bonn (GER)
140 N THURGOOD Madison 1998 F CAN
141 N GUNGOR Nil 2005 F TUR
142 N BALDO Zoe Marie 2001 F CRO MK Spada (CRO)
143 N LEE Luiza 2000 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
144 N SHUKLA Komalpreet 1990 F IND
145 N 1st round PROCHENKO Valeriia 2001 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
146 N 1st round KOSE Fatma Zehra 1997 F TUR
147 N 1st round SHOUMAN Sara 2003 F EGY
148 N 1st round PAIZI Marina 1990 F GRE VICTORIA ATHENS (GRE)
148 N 1st round CHAMBERLAIN Maia 1998 F USA
150 N 1st round HAFEZ Nada 1997 F EGY
151 N 1st round BRAY Jenna 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
152 N 1st round PERDIBAEVA Gulistan 2005 F UZB
153 N 1st round GUPTA Shreya 2004 F IND
154 N 1st round BOUNGAB Abik 1998 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
155 N 1st round ALKAYA Begum 2005 F TUR
156 N 1st round FERJANI Rania 2007 F TUN
157 N 1st round L.WALID Lina 2000 F EGY
157 N 1st round KAUR Jagmeet 2001 F IND
159 N 1st round LAISHRAM Abi Devi 2005 F IND
160 N 1st round MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
160 N 1st round VALLATTUPARAMBIL SUNNY Alka 2001 F IND
162 N 1st round NEIKOVA Emma 2005 F BUL
163 N 1st round CORBY Jessica 1998 F GBR Salle Ossian (GBR)
164 N 1st round DAYKIN Kate 1996 F GBR
165 N 1st round CONTRERAS Patricia 1986 F VEN
166 N 1st round SHOKIROVA Samira 2005 F UZB
167 N 1st round HADHRI Emna 2007 F TUN
168 N 1st round EL ASMI Fedra Yasmine 2007 F TUN
168 N 1st round RAVANA Vedika Khushi 2002 F IND
168 N 1st round THINGUJAM Diana Devi 1991 F IND
171 N 1st round HAJ ALI Yasmine 2006 F TUN
172 N 1st round BOUAJINA Aicha 2007 F TUN
173 N 1st round KAUSHIK Khanak 2007 F IND
174 N 1st round HADJ HAMZA Chaima 2006 F TUN
175 N 1st round LAKHOUA Kenza 2006 F TUN
175 N 1st round PRAGYA Pragya 2005 F IND
177 N 1st round BEN ISMAIL Kenz 2006 F TUN
178 N 1st round THOKCHOM Babysana 1999 F IND
178 N 1st round MASKHI Chaima 2007 F TUN
A 1st round BENADOUDA Chaima 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)

Sabre Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N KIM Jiyeon 1988 F KOR
1 N YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
1 N CHOI Sooyeon 1990 F KOR
1 N KIM Jeongmi 2000 F KOR
2 N JAPAN       JPN
2 N FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
2 N EMURA Misaki 1998 F JPN
2 N TAKASHIMA Risa 1999 F JPN
2 N TAMURA Norika 1991 F JPN
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N BALZER Sara 1995 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
3 N APITHY-BRUNET Manon 1996 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 N QUEROLI Caroline 1998 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
3 N NOUTCHA Sarah 1999 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N PASSARO Eloisa 1997 F ITA
4 N GREGORIO Rossella 1990 F ITA
4 N CRISCIO Martina 1994 F ITA
4 N BATTISTON Michela 1997 F ITA
5 N AZERBAIJAN       AZE
5 N KARIMOVA Sabina 1987 F AZE
5 N BASHTA Anna 1996 F AZE
5 N BOLSHAKOVA Valeriya 1995 F AZE
5 N BUNYATOVA Sevil 1989 F AZE
6 N POLAND       POL
6 N OKINE Marta 2000 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
6 N CIESLAR Zuzanna 2000 F POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm (POL)
6 N KOZACZUK Malgorzata 1988 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
6 N SKONIECZNA Daria 2002 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
7 N HUNGARY       HUN
7 N KATONA Renata 1994 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
7 N PUSZTAI Liza 2001 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
7 N BATTAI Sugar Katinka 2003 F HUN Debrecen (HUN)
7 N SZUCS Luca 2002 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
8 N BULGARIA       BUL
8 N ATANASOVA Kalina 2006 F BUL
8 N HRAMOVA Olga A. 1989 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
8 N ILIEVA Yoana 2001 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
8 N NEIKOVA Emma 2005 F BUL
9 N GREECE       GRE
9 N GKOUNTOURA Theodora 1997 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
9 N GEORGIADOU Despina 1991 F GRE P.A.O. ATHENS (GRE)
9 N PAIZI Marina 1990 F GRE VICTORIA ATHENS (GRE)
9 N MPENOU Klairi 1996 F GRE A.E.K. ATHENS (GRE)
10 N UKRAINE       UKR
10 N BONDAR Oleksandra 2003 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
10 N KHARLAN Olga 1990 F UKR
10 N BAKASTOVA Yuliia 1996 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
10 N KRAVATSKA Olena 1992 F UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
11 N SPAIN       ESP
11 N HERNANDEZ Elena 1999 F ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
11 N NAVARRO Araceli 1989 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
11 N PEREZ CUENCA Celia 1994 F ESP CEL-M (ESP)
11 N MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia 1990 F ESP
12 N ROMANIA       ROU
12 N MATEI Maria 2001 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
12 N IACOB Felicia 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
12 N LUPU Andreea 1999 F ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
12 N MARTIS Sabina 2000 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
13 N GERMANY       GER
13 N EIFLER Larissa 1999 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
13 N GETTE Elisabeth 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
13 N KRÜGER Léa 1996 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
13 N FUNKE Julika 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
14 N USA       USA
14 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
14 N FOX-GITOMER Chloe 2000 F USA
14 N SKARBONKIEWICZ Magda 2005 F USA
14 N NAZLYMOV Tatiana 2004 F USA
15 N TURKEY       TUR
15 N KOSE Fatma Zehra 1997 F TUR
15 N SHCHUKLA Iryna 1995 F TUR Adiyaman GSK (TUR)
15 N UNLUDAG Deniz Selin 2001 F TUR Izmir Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
15 N ERBIL Nisanur 2003 F TUR
16 N ALGERIA       ALG
16 N KEHLI Zohra Nora 2001 F ALG
16 N MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
16 N BOUNGAB Abik 1998 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
16 N BOUDIAF Saoussen 1993 F ALG ROUBAIX CE (FRA)
17 N CHINA       CHN
17 N YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
17 N GUO Yiqi 1997 F CHN
17 N FU Ying 1998 F CHN
17 N LIN Kesi 2001 F CHN
18 N TUNISIA       TUN
18 N HADHRI Emna 2007 F TUN
18 N FERJANI Rania 2007 F TUN
18 N HEZAMI Olfa 2000 F TUN
18 N DAGHFOUS Yasmine 2000 F TUN
19 N CANADA       CAN
19 N BRIND'AMOUR Pamela 1993 F CAN
19 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
19 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
19 N THURGOOD Madison 1998 F CAN
20 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
20 N PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
20 N SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
20 N GULIK Anastassiya 1997 F KAZ
20 N DOSPAY Karina 1997 F KAZ
21 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
21 N CHART Maria 1998 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
21 N BRAY Jenna 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
21 N ABRAM-MOORE Bea 2003 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
21 N DAYKIN Kate 1996 F GBR
22 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
22 N LAU Wing Yi 1997 F HKG
22 N LAM Hin Wai 1991 F HKG
22 N AU Sin Ying 1989 F HKG
22 N CHU Wing Kiu 2001 F HKG
23 N EGYPT       EGY
23 N HAFEZ Nada 1997 F EGY
23 N SHOUMAN Sara 2003 F EGY
23 N L.WALID Lina 2000 F EGY
24 N BRAZIL       BRA
24 N GASPARIN Giulia 1991 F BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
24 N LEE Luiza 2000 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
24 N PEKELMAN Luana 2003 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
24 N CHIERIGHINI Pietra 2003 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
25 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
25 N PERDIBAEVA Gulistan 2005 F UZB
25 N DAYIBEKOVA Zaynab 2002 F UZB
25 N PLIEGO Paola 1994 F UZB
25 N USNATDINOVA Aysuliu 2000 F UZB
26 N INDIA       IND
26 N CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDHARARAMAN Bhavani Devi 1993 F IND
26 N KAUSHIK Khanak 2007 F IND
26 N LAISHRAM Abi Devi 2005 F IND
26 N RAVANA Vedika Khushi 2002 F IND