Back to list

Results

2021 Gauteng Provincial Open
RSA Johannesburg
March 27, 2021 - March 28, 2021

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Open U11 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VENTURAS Nikita 2010 F RSA

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
2 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N 1st round NDEYA Ayabonga 2002 M RSA
6 N 1st round VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee Open U13 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GOUVEIA Enrique 2008 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N KGATLA Bongani 2008 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
3 N VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round MALULEKA Mpendulo 2008 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
7 N 1st round VENTURAS Nikita 2010 F RSA

Epee Women's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N HATTINGH Noah 2007 M RSA
6 N GOUVEIA Enrique 2008 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N KHUMALO Sibusiso 2007 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
8 N 1st round VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N 1st round MSIBI Simphiwe 2007 M RSA

Epee Men's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N HATTINGH Noah 2007 M RSA
6 N GOUVEIA Enrique 2008 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N KHUMALO Sibusiso 2007 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
8 N 1st round VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N 1st round MSIBI Simphiwe 2007 M RSA

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N KOZMA Kalman 1995 M RSA University of Tswane (RSA)
3 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
8 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
9 N FERNANDES Filipe 1993 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N VAN EIJK Tian 1989 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
11 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
12 N 1st round NADASEN Duriel 1987 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
13 N 1st round VAN DER WALT Michael 1995 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
14 N 1st round NDEYA Ayabonga 2002 M RSA

Epee Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
3 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
10 N 1st round DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N 1st round HATTINGH Noah 2007 M RSA
0 F 1st round ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
3 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
10 N 1st round DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N 1st round HATTINGH Noah 2007 M RSA
0 F 1st round ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Foil Women's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASSIM Alayia 2007 M RSA
2 N VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round VENTURAS Nikita 2010 F RSA

Foil Men's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CASSIM Alayia 2007 M RSA
2 N VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round VENTURAS Nikita 2010 F RSA

Sabre Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
4 N 1st round DA SILVA Kathryn 2001 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Farhana 1980 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round RAMDIN Beena 1983 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N 1st round SNYMAN Dwight 1994 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N 1st round GOOSEN Wallace 1966 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
2 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
4 N 1st round CASSIM Alayia 2007 M RSA

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
2 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
4 N 1st round CASSIM Alayia 2007 M RSA