Back to list

Results

Olympic Qualification Tournament
EGY Cairo
April 24, 2021 - April 24, 2021

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MEBARKI Meriem 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
2 N ZAKARANI Youssra 1995 F MAR Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
3 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HEROUI Salim 1999 M ALG
2 N ALVARES DE OLIVEIRA Victor 1996 M CPV REIMS CE (FRA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N EL RHAZZOULY Amir 2002 M MAR ST GERMAIN E (FRA)
5 N MANUEL Francisco Xavier Da Rosa Chocolate 1997 M ANG
6 N 1st round BUHDEIMA Khaled 1983 M LBA
F 1st round KERYHUEL Jeremy Fafa 1994 M CIV LE PECQ US (FRA)

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DIONGUE Ndeye Binta 1988 F SEN
2 N BARRETT Juliana 1994 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N NOUNOU Sara 1998 F EGY
3 N EL KORD Camilia 1988 F MAR
5 N ZEBOUDJ Yousra 2002 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
6 N KOLIA Marie France 1997 F CIV
7 N 1st round NGO NTAT SARAH Sarah Florence 1981 F CMR PARIS QDS (FRA)

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ELSAYED Mohamed 2003 M EGY
2 N DIABATE Keletigui Julien 1996 M MLI BONDY AS (FRA)
3 N BUHDEIMA Khaled 1983 M LBA
3 N BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV
5 N GUNPUT Satya 1991 M MRI Leon Paul Epee Club (GBR)
6 N BOUZAID Alexandre 1981 M SEN
7 N HOAREAU-BERKANI Raphael Jacques 2002 M ALG ST DENIS CS (FRA)
8 N 1st round TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N 1st round MASENA Koketso 1990 M BOT

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
2 N OLAODE Blessing 1997 F NGR
3 N SARAA Manal 1995 F MAR
3 N KONAN Aya Dorothee 1997 F CIV
5 N 1st round MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
2 N KEITA Babacar Sadikh 1998 M SEN
3 N KOUADIO Emmanuel Landry Olivier 1997 M CIV
3 N KABBAJ Jihad 1996 M MAR
5 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
6 N 1st round SAMAKE Mahamadou 1999 M MLI