Back to list

Results

2020 Gauteng Provincial Open 1
RSA Soweto
February 1, 2020 - February 2, 2020

Epee Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GROBLER Chaume 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
4 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)

Epee Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N 1st round PLANT James 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
9 N 1st round VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Women's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N ANJINHO Sophia 2008 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
4 N 1st round RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Men's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N COETZER Wentzel 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
4 N 1st round RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee open U11 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N SCHWARZ Darien 2009 M RSA OFC Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 M RSA
4 N 1st round RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
4 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA

Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N PLANT James 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
4 N 1st round VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
5 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round RAMDIN Beena 1983 F RSA
7 N 1st round GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N SCHULZ Francois 1990 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N CHEN Daniel 1997 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N VAN EIJK Tian 1989 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
10 N TUKU Ayanda 2000 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N STAFFORD Michael 1952 M RSA OFC Johannesburg (RSA)
12 N 1st round VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
13 N 1st round VAN STADEN Jaco 1990 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
14 N 1st round VAN DER WALT Michael 1995 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee open U13 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N ANJINHO Sophia 2008 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Keagan 2009 M RSA
5 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N 1st round SCHWARZ Darien 2009 M RSA OFC Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round BELL Christopher 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Women's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round BELL Christopher 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA
6 N 1st round RAMDIN Beena 1983 F RSA
7 N 1st round RAWAT Naeema 1974 F RSA

Foil Men's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round BELL Christopher 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil open U11 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round BELL Christopher 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CHEN Daniel 1997 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N 1st round DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round MASOEU Lehlohonolo 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CHEN Daniel 1997 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N 1st round DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round MASOEU Lehlohonolo 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Sabre Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round VAUBELL-ROTT Adam 2005 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA

Sabre Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round VAUBELL-ROTT Adam 2005 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA

Foil open U13 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RAMDIN Kavish 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N BELL Christopher 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
4 N 1st round RAMDIN Deeya 2011 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
5 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA
0 D 1st round MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
5 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA
0 D 1st round MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Foil Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N CHEN Daniel 1997 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
7 N 1st round MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Foil Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club