Back to list

Results

2019 African Games
MAR Rabat
August 26, 2019 - August 30, 2019

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BOUBAKRI Ines 1988 F TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
2 N HUSSEIN Noha 2001 F EGY
3 N ELSHARKAWY Yara 1999 F EGY
3 N ZAKARANI Youssra 1995 F MAR Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
5 N MOHAMED Noura 1998 F EGY Police Club (EGY)
6 N KARMAOUI Manal 1985 F MAR
7 N AFI Sarra 2001 F TUN
8 N SETHOM Fatma 1998 F TUN
9 N ANADI Pre Charlene 2004 F TOG
10 N FOUDALI Douaa 2001 F MAR

Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
2 N MOATAZ Medhat 2000 M EGY
3 N SAMER Mohab 1995 M EGY
3 N FERJANI Ahmed 2000 M TUN
5 N ABDELAAL Mohamed 1997 M EGY
6 N SMANDI Hichem 1986 M TUN ROUBAIX CE (FRA)
7 N SAMAKE Mahamadou 1999 M MLI
8 N DIAGNE Moustapha 1989 M SEN
9 N KEITA Babacar Sadikh 1998 M SEN
10 N BALLO Boubacar 1996 M MLI
11 N MAFTOUH Ali 1998 M MAR
12 N KOUASSI Konan Berthol 1991 M CIV
13 N SIADI YABUYA Yane 1997 M COD
14 N KAFAR KANE Abdoul 1997 M MLI
15 N KOUADIO Emmanuel Landry Olivier 1997 M CIV
16 N BINGOTO MAKANYA Glodie 1997 M COD
17 N GAYE Babacar Diop 1999 M SEN
18 N EL FALJI Walid 1994 M MAR
19 N KONE Sindou 1988 M CIV
20 N ZAKI Ahmed 1994 M MAR
21 N OPE KIMFUMU Hope 1992 M COD

Foil Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
2 N FERJANI Mohamed Ayoub 1986 M TUN
3 N HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
3 N SAMANDI Mohamed 1986 M TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
5 N HASSAN Mohamed 1997 M EGY
6 N KERYHUEL Jeremy Fafa 1994 M CIV LE PECQ US (FRA)
7 N BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV
8 N METOUI Mohamed Aziz 1998 M TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
9 N MANUEL Francisco Xavier Da Rosa Chocolate 1997 M ANG
10 N KONE Sindou 1988 M CIV
11 N MARHOUMI Saad 1997 M MAR
12 N OPE KIMFUMU Hope 1992 M COD
13 N ALHASSAN SAMBA Abubakari 1990 M GHA
14 N IDDRISU Bashiru 1998 M GHA
15 N KHALIL Haitam 1998 M MAR
16 N ISAAC Teinor 1998 M GHA
17 N EL AKKAD Ahmed 1995 M MAR

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESBES Sarra 1989 F TUN ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
2 N NOUNOU Sara 1998 F EGY
3 N EHAB Nardin 1996 F EGY
3 N SABALY Salimata D 1989 F SEN
5 N DIONGUE Ndeye Binta 1988 F SEN
6 N MAHDY Ayah 1996 F EGY
7 N SABALY Aminata 1993 F SEN
8 N MAMI Nour El Houda 2000 F TUN
9 N BASTOS Saadia 1992 F MAR
10 N KOLIA Deborat Marie France 1997 F CIV
11 N EL KORD Camilia 1988 F MAR
12 N GHRIB Nesrine 1999 F TUN
13 N MABROUKI Bouchera 1996 F MAR
14 N ADAMENOU Kossiwavi 2004 F TOG
15 N RAHARINIAINA Jennifer Capriati 2005 F MAD
16 N RAZAFINDRAZAKA Marie Solange 2004 F MAD

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ELKORD Houssam 1993 M MAR LEVALLOIS (FRA)
2 N SALEH Ahmed 1998 M EGY
3 N YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
3 N GUNPUT Satya 1991 M MRI Leon Paul Epee Club (GBR)
5 N BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV
6 N BUHDEIMA Khaled 1983 M LBA
7 N ABUJTELA Abdussalam 2000 M LBA
8 N DIABATE Keletigui Julien 1996 M MLI BONDY AS (FRA)
9 N EL HAOUARI Abdelkarim 1993 M MAR
10 N SAGNAN Bourama Keba 1997 M SEN
11 N DIARRASSOUBA Oumarou 1992 M CIV
11 N EL GHADI Abdulmalek 2002 M LBA
13 N COULIBALY Gaoussou 1990 M MLI
14 N MOHSEN Mahmoud 1995 M EGY
15 N KOUADIO Taya Joel Henri 1983 M CIV
16 N ISAAC Teinor 1998 M GHA
17 N RAMI Aissam 1975 M MAR ST GRATIEN (FRA)
18 N PINSENSCHAUM Jens 1994 M NAM Windhoek FC (NAM)
19 N MALLICK Eric 1998 M GHA
20 N ANDRIAMAMONJY Tonny Marco 2000 M MAD
21 N ANDRIAMAMONJY Jolan Carla 2003 M MAD
22 N MONGWASSA MUKAWA Nathan 1994 M COD
22 N SANOGO Souleymane 1999 M MLI
24 N PIETERSE Johan 1993 M NAM
25 N N´SAKWA Mascoth 1993 M COD
26 N IDDRISU Bashiru 1998 M GHA
27 N GANDON Bi Boukalo Dial Robert 1999 M SEN
28 N GUEYE Serigne Saliou 2000 M SEN
29 N STRYDOM Connor 2002 M NAM Windhoek FC (NAM)

Sabre Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HAFEZ Nada 1997 F EGY
2 N MONTASER Nour 1997 F EGY
3 N FREBAULT Jeanne 2001 F COD ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 N MOHAMED Lina 1998 F EGY
5 N SARAA Manal 1995 F MAR
6 N KOUTOGLO Abla Francoise 1999 F TOG
7 N JABER Chadan 2006 F MAR
8 N HANAN Lamiaa 2002 F MAR
9 N IKOMA Blandinette 1999 F COD

Foil Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N AHMED Shahd 2002 F EGY
1 N ELSHARKAWY Yara 1999 F EGY
1 N HUSSEIN Noha 2001 F EGY
1 N MOHAMED Noura 1998 F EGY Police Club (EGY)
2 N TUNISIA       TUN
2 N SETHOM Fatma 1998 F TUN
2 N MAMI Nour El Houda 2000 F TUN
2 N BESBES Sarra 1989 F TUN ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
2 N AFI Sarra 2001 F TUN
3 N MOROCCO       MAR
3 N KOUTOGLO Abla Francoise 1999 F TOG
3 N ANADI Pre Charlene 2004 F TOG
3 N ADAMENOU Kossiwavi 2004 F TOG
3 N ZAKARANI Youssra 1995 F MAR Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
3 N KARMAOUI Manal 1985 F MAR
3 N FOUDALI Douaa 2001 F MAR
3 N ATIF Oumaima 1996 F MAR
4 N TOGO       TOG

Epee Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N EHAB Nardin 1996 F EGY
1 N GAAFAR Rodaina 2003 F EGY
1 N MAHDY Ayah 1996 F EGY
1 N NOUNOU Sara 1998 F EGY
2 N TUNISIA       TUN
2 N SETHOM Fatma 1998 F TUN
2 N MAMI Nour El Houda 2000 F TUN
2 N GHRIB Nesrine 1999 F TUN
2 N BESBES Sarra 1989 F TUN ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
3 N MOROCCO       MAR
3 N SABALY Salimata D 1989 F SEN
3 N SABALY Aminata 1993 F SEN
3 N DIONGUE Ndeye Binta 1988 F SEN
3 N MABROUKI Bouchera 1996 F MAR
3 N EL KORD Camilia 1988 F MAR
3 N BASTOS Saadia 1992 F MAR
4 N SENEGAL       SEN

Sabre Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N ABDELAAL Mohamed 1997 M EGY
1 N SAMER Mohab 1995 M EGY
1 N ELARABY Mazen 2001 M EGY
1 N MOATAZ Medhat 2000 M EGY
2 N TUNISIA       TUN
2 N FERJANI Mohamed Ayoub 1986 M TUN
2 N SMANDI Hichem 1986 M TUN ROUBAIX CE (FRA)
2 N FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
2 N FERJANI Ahmed 2000 M TUN
3 N SENEGAL       SEN
3 N SAMAKE Mahamadou 1999 M MLI
3 N KAFAR KANE Abdoul 1997 M MLI
3 N COULIBALY Gaoussou 1990 M MLI
3 N BALLO Boubacar 1996 M MLI
3 N SAGNAN Bourama Keba 1997 M SEN
3 N GAYE Babacar Diop 1999 M SEN
3 N DIAGNE Moustapha 1989 M SEN
3 N KEITA Babacar Sadikh 1998 M SEN
4 N MALI       MLI
5 N DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO       COD
5 N BINGOTO MAKANYA Glodie 1997 M COD
5 N N´SAKWA Mascoth 1993 M COD
5 N OPE KIMFUMU Hope 1992 M COD
5 N SIADI YABUYA Yane 1997 M COD
6 N MOROCCO       MAR
6 N KHNIBROU Walid 2001 M MAR
6 N EL FALJI Walid 1994 M MAR
6 N ZAKI Ahmed 1994 M MAR
6 N MAFTOUH Ali 1998 M MAR
7 N COTE D'IVOIRE       CIV
7 N KOUASSI Konan Berthol 1991 M CIV
7 N KOUADIO Emmanuel Landry Olivier 1997 M CIV
7 N KONE Sindou 1988 M CIV
7 N BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV

Foil Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
1 N HASSAN Mohamed 1997 M EGY
1 N HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
1 N MOUSSA Youssef 2003 M EGY
2 N TUNISIA       TUN
2 N SAMANDI Mohamed 1986 M TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
2 N METOUI Mohamed Aziz 1998 M TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
2 N FERJANI Mohamed Ayoub 1986 M TUN
2 N FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
3 N COTE D'IVOIRE       CIV
3 N MOROCCO       MAR
3 N MARHOUMI Saad 1997 M MAR
3 N KHALIL Haitam 1998 M MAR
3 N EL HAYANE Brahim 1996 M MAR
3 N KOUADIO Emmanuel Landry Olivier 1997 M CIV
3 N KERYHUEL Jeremy Fafa 1994 M CIV LE PECQ US (FRA)
3 N BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV
3 N KONE Sindou 1988 M CIV
3 N EL AKKAD Ahmed 1995 M MAR
5 N GHANA       GHA
5 N ISAAC Teinor 1998 M GHA
5 N IDDRISU Bashiru 1998 M GHA
5 N ALHASSAN SAMBA Abubakari 1990 M GHA
6 N DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO       COD
6 N OPE KIMFUMU Hope 1992 M COD
6 N N´SAKWA Mascoth 1993 M COD
6 N SIADI YABUYA Yane 1997 M COD

Epee Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N SALEH Ahmed 1998 M EGY
1 N MOHSEN Mahmoud 1995 M EGY
1 N SALEH Mohamed 2003 M EGY
1 N YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
2 N MOROCCO       MAR
2 N NAHI Omar 1993 M MAR
2 N RAMI Aissam 1975 M MAR ST GRATIEN (FRA)
2 N ELKORD Houssam 1993 M MAR LEVALLOIS (FRA)
2 N EL HAOUARI Abdelkarim 1993 M MAR
3 N LIBYA       LBA
3 N LIBYA 4       LBA
3 N DIAGNE Moustapha 1989 M SEN
3 N ABUJTELA Abdussalam 2000 M LBA
3 N EL GHADI Abdulmalek 2002 M LBA
3 N GANDON Bi Boukalo Dial Robert 1999 M SEN
3 N GUEYE Serigne Saliou 2000 M SEN
3 N BUHDEIMA Khaled 1983 M LBA
5 N MALI       MLI
5 N KAFAR KANE Abdoul 1997 M MLI
5 N DIABATE Keletigui Julien 1996 M MLI BONDY AS (FRA)
5 N COULIBALY Gaoussou 1990 M MLI
5 N SANOGO Souleymane 1999 M MLI
6 N GHANA       GHA
6 N ALHASSAN SAMBA Abubakari 1990 M GHA
6 N IDDRISU Bashiru 1998 M GHA
6 N MALLICK Eric 1998 M GHA
6 N ISAAC Teinor 1998 M GHA
7 N NAMIBIA       NAM
7 N STRYDOM Connor 2002 M NAM Windhoek FC (NAM)
7 N PIETERSE Johan 1993 M NAM
7 N PINSENSCHAUM Jens 1994 M NAM Windhoek FC (NAM)
8 N COTE D'IVOIRE       CIV
8 N KOUADIO Taya Joel Henri 1983 M CIV
8 N KOUASSI Konan Berthol 1991 M CIV
8 N BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV
8 N DIARRASSOUBA Oumarou 1992 M CIV
9 N DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO       COD
9 N N´SAKWA Mascoth 1993 M COD
9 N BINGOTO MAKANYA Glodie 1997 M COD
9 N MONGWASSA MUKAWA Nathan 1994 M COD

Sabre Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N FARAMAWE Logayn 1999 F EGY
1 N MOHAMED Lina 1998 F EGY
1 N HAFEZ Nada 1997 F EGY
1 N MONTASER Nour 1997 F EGY
2 N MOROCCO       MAR
2 N SARAA Manal 1995 F MAR
2 N KASSAOUI Iman 2001 F MAR
2 N JABER Chadan 2006 F MAR
2 N HANAN Lamiaa 2002 F MAR
3 N TOGO       TOG
3 N ADAMENOU Kossiwavi 2004 F TOG
3 N ANADI Pre Charlene 2004 F TOG
3 N KOUTOGLO Abla Francoise 1999 F TOG