Back to list

Results

2019 Gauteng Provincial Open 1
RSA Soweto
February 9, 2019 - February 10, 2019

Epee Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESTER Natania 2000 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N GROBLER Chaume 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MOJAPELO Seipati 2003 F RSA Refilwe FC (RSA)
6 N MACHIKA Beauty 1999 F RSA Refilwe FC (RSA)
7 N 1st round VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N 1st round MAKITLA Vinolia 2002 F RSA

Epee Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N HUMAN Alexander 2000 M RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
7 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N MAYERS Dylan 2000 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N PLANT James 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
12 N 1st round DE LANGE Kyle 2001 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
13 N 1st round VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Dylan 2001 M RSA
14 N 1st round FIDOS Amadeus 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee Women's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N 1st round CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA

Epee Men's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N REEVE Nevil 2006 M RSA
5 N MVAKALI Wandile 2004 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
6 N 1st round RAMFOLO Bonolo 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N 1st round MOKONE Kagiso 2006 M RSA

Epee open U11 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KGATLA Bongani 2008 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
2 N NDIMANDE Lerato 2009 F RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
2 N BELL Christopher 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 E MALULEKA Mulalo 2009 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
3 N NDABA Nsika 2009 M RSA
5 N MALULEKA Khanyisile 2009 F RSA
7 N 1st round MALULEKA Mpendulo 2008 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
8 N 1st round MOHLALA Lethabo 2010 M RSA

Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GROBLER Chaume 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MOJAPELO Seipati 2003 F RSA Refilwe FC (RSA)
3 N VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N 1st round MAKITLA Vinolia 2002 F RSA

Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N PLANT James 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N MVAKALI Wandile 2004 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N 1st round RAMFOLO Bonolo 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
9 N 1st round FIDOS Amadeus 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESTER Natania 2000 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N EGLOFF Lea 2000 F SUI FCSG St. Gallen (SUI)
6 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N NIEDERMANN Katrin 1984 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
8 N JURT Anna Lucia 2001 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
9 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N MAGGS Tarryn 1994 F RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N MACHIKA Beauty 1999 F RSA Refilwe FC (RSA)
12 N CASSIM Farhana 1980 F RSA
13 N MHUTSIWA Letang 1996 F BOT Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
14 N 1st round LANGTON Marguerite 1946 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
15 N 1st round VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
16 N 1st round KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 F SRB TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
17 N 1st round GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N BURGER Berndt 1987 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N KOZMA Kalman 1995 M RSA University of Tswane (RSA)
5 N NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
6 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N MÜLLER Vital 2000 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
8 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
9 N CHEN Daniel 1997 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N TUKU Ayanda 2000 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
11 N HOFER Max 2003 M SUI FKS Solothurn (SUI)
12 N VAN DEN BERG Johan 1966 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
13 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
14 N PERRET Tom 2000 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
15 N MASEEME Mahlatse 1998 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
16 N SNYMAN Dwight 1994 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
17 N CHIGU Tshepo 1993 M BOT
18 N 1st round MASENA Koketso 1990 M BOT
19 N 1st round MOHLALA Mduduzile 1998 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
20 N 1st round PONDE Rugare 1998 M RSA
21 N 1st round ZISHIRI Simbarashe 1997 M ZIM Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
22 N 1st round DE LANGE Marthinus 1967 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee open U13 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N REEVE Nevil 2006 M RSA
3 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N MASEKO Siphamandla 2007 M RSA Diepkloof FC (RSA)
6 N ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N COETZER Wentzel 2007 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA
9 N BELL Christopher 2008 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N MACHIKA Ntombikayise 2008 M RSA Refilwe FC (RSA)
11 N 1st round MANANA Simphiwe 2007 M RSA
12 N 1st round NDABA Nsika 2009 M RSA
13 N 1st round MOKONE Kagiso 2006 M RSA

Foil Women's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CABANAC Andrea 1995 F RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
5 N MAGGS Tarryn 1994 F RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N LANGTON Marguerite 1946 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N 1st round MHUTSIWA Letang 1996 F BOT Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Men's U15 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil open U11 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHIANG Selene 2001 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
2 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N 1st round LANGTON Marguerite 1946 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HUMAN Alexander 2000 M RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
2 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
3 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MAYERS Dylan 2000 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round MASENA Koketso 1990 M BOT
7 N 1st round VAN DER MERWE Marcus 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHIANG Selene 2001 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
2 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N 1st round LANGTON Marguerite 1946 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round GREENFIELD Marguerite 1964 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N HUMAN Alexander 2000 M RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
5 N 1st round MAYERS Dylan 2000 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round VAN DER MERWE Marcus 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil open U13 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N MOHLALA Mpho 2006 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
4 N 1st round DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N HUMAN Alexander 2000 M RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N TUKU Ayanda 2000 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
4 A MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N 1st round VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N 1st round KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CHEN Daniel 1997 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MASEEME Mahlatse 1998 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N TUKU Ayanda 2000 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N SNYMAN Dwight 1994 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
8 N KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N 1st round ZISHIRI Simbarashe 1997 M ZIM Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N 1st round MASENA Koketso 1990 M BOT

Foil Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club