Back to list

Results

2019 Senior Championship
RSA Cape Town
July 6, 2019 - July 7, 2019

Sabre Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N COETZEE Akira 1998 F RSA USSK Stellenbosch (RSA)
3 N RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
5 N 1st round NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N LOSEVSKIY Sergey 1983 M RUS TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N KOZMA Kalman 1995 M RSA University of Tswane (RSA)
3 N NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA PBHS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
6 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane 1993 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
9 N VUNTU Athi 1993 M RSA Blues Khayelitsha (RSA)
10 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
11 N RAPER Jon-Paul 1988 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
12 N VORSTER Gareth 1998 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
13 N ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
13 N SNYMAN Dwight 1994 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
15 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
16 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
17 N HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
18 N SCHMIDT Salmaan 1997 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
19 N O'NEILL Richard 1979 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
20 N DAWUDI Sesethu 1997 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
21 N MDYESHANE Buntu 1993 M RSA Blues Khayelitsha (RSA)
22 A TUKU Ayanda 2000 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
23 N VAN DEN BERG Johan 1966 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
24 E MARAIS Gert 1988 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
24 N BERGER Karl 2004 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
25 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
26 N VILJOEN Johanco 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
28 N 1st round SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
29 N 1st round MGIJIMA Ambesa 1991 M RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
30 N 1st round THOMPSON Ryan 2000 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
31 N 1st round ANGUS Bryden 1997 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
32 N 1st round OLIVIER Jean 1989 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
33 N 1st round HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
34 N 1st round WEAVER Mark 1976 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)

Sabre Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
2 N PRETORIUS Rebecca 1999 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
3 N CABANAC Andrea 1995 F RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N WRAY Olivia Emily 2000 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
5 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
6 N WORSLEY Jessica 1997 F GBR UCT Cape Town (RSA)
7 N AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
8 N CERONIO Danielle 2003 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
9 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N MOYO Thobekile 1998 F ZIM Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
12 N 1st round DIXON Daiyah 2004 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
13 N 1st round SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
14 N 1st round NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)

Epee Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N WESTERN CAPE 2       RSA
1 N WORSLEY Jessica 1997 F GBR UCT Cape Town (RSA)
1 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
1 N PRETORIUS Rebecca 1999 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
2 N WESTERN CAPE       RSA
2 N DIXON Daiyah 2004 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
2 N WRAY Olivia Emily 2000 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 N MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 N AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
3 N GAUTENG       RSA
3 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N MOYO Thobekile 1998 F ZIM Wits Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Women's Veteran Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee open Veteran Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BARRETT Juliana 1994 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N SIMIC Ivana 1988 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N PRETORIUS Rebecca 1999 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
3 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
5 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
7 N VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N BESTER Natania 2000 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
9 N DE JAGER Mone 2001 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
10 N KEMP Caroline 1993 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
11 N YANTOLO Phumza 2000 F RSA Blues Khayelitsha (RSA)
12 N YANTOLO Phakama 2000 F RSA Blues Khayelitsha (RSA)
13 N WRAY Olivia Emily 2000 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
14 N DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
15 N MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
16 N RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 F RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
17 N MOYO Thobekile 1998 F ZIM Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
18 N LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
19 N SIGNORILE Paola 2003 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
20 N SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
21 N SEYFERT Gitta 1969 F RSA Excelsior EC (RSA)
22 N 1st round KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
23 N 1st round VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
24 N 1st round AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
25 N 1st round BURGER Mieke 2001 F RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
26 N 1st round WEAVER Jackie 1977 F RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
27 N 1st round NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 F RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BLAKEMAN Mitchum 1988 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
2 N MALULEKE Joseph 1991 M RSA South West Gauteng College Fencing Club (RSA)
3 N SUBAKOV Igor 1971 M RSA Hillcrest FC (RSA)
3 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
5 N BERGER Karl 2004 M RSA Maestro FC (RSA)
6 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
7 N WEAVER Mark 1976 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
8 N 1st round ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
9 N 1st round MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N SAMPSON Caden 2003 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
6 N COLLINGS Alexander 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
7 N HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
8 N SNYMAN Dwight 1994 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N CANNING Luke 2003 M RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)
10 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
11 N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 M RSA Buffalo City (RSA)
12 N TURAN Evren 1996 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
13 N 1st round MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
14 N 1st round ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA Bishops FC (RSA)
15 N 1st round SUBAKOV Igor 1971 M RSA Hillcrest FC (RSA)

Epee Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club