Back to list

Results

21. Flemish Open
BEL Gand
September 30, 2018 - September 30, 2018

Sabre Women's Senior Individual history
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N NAVARRO Araceli 1989 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
2 N SHCHUKLA Iryna 1995 F TUR Adiyaman GSK (TUR)
3 N ARPINO Giulia 1999 F ITA SAL Lugano (SUI)
3 N BAEZA CENTURION Marta 1992 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
5 N GETTE Elisabeth 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
6 N LUCARINI Lucia 1998 F ITA
7 N HAMPSON Sarah-Jane 1996 F GBR West Fife Fencing Club (GBR)
8 N CHART Maria 1998 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
9 N MORMILE Chiara 1995 F ITA
10 N CORBY Jessica 1998 F GBR Salle Ossian (GBR)
11 N ITZKOWITZ Aliya 1994 F GBR Camden FC (GBR)
12 N DERKUM Liska 1998 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
13 N CORTEYN Jolien 2001 F BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
14 N BÜRKERT Anna-Lena 1999 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
15 N RÜTGERS Lisa 2000 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
16 N PETER Katharina 1999 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
17 N MEKA Marietta 1999 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
18 N PLEASANT Bridget 1992 F GBR
19 N RUAUX Emily 1995 F GBR Rivington Park FC (GBR)
20 N FAIRHEAD Helen 1980 F GBR
21 N MAXWELL Caitlin 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
21 N GEVAERT Alexandra 1996 F BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
23 N BONANNI Flavia 2000 F ITA
24 N HIGHAM Lucy 1992 F GBR Dundee University FC (GBR)
25 N BUITENHUIS Marleen 2001 F NED s.v. Porthos (NED)
25 N SINGER Paula 2000 F GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
27 N BECKER Madeleine 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
28 N BOLTE Hannah 2000 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
29 N CORTEYN Saartje 2000 F BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
30 N AELVOET Floriane 2001 F BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
31 N ANIL Shreya 1998 F GBR Camden FC (GBR)
32 N DAVIS Alexandra 1997 F GBR
33 N 1st round VAN RIJCKEGHEM Nan 2001 F BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
34 N 1st round CARNAC Tamara 1989 F GBR
35 N 1st round KURTH Emily 2001 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
36 N 1st round HOFFMAN Ilsa 2001 F USA
37 N 1st round HERMESSE Emma 1999 F BEL [i] Ecole d'Escrime Sabre noir (EUR)
38 N 1st round NIGHTINGALE Ella 1998 F GBR
39 N 1st round CHIANG Enli 2002 F NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
40 N 1st round EINCHCOMB Danielle 1991 F GBR Dundee University FC (GBR)
41 N 1st round LEE Naomi 1982 F GBR
42 N 1st round HANZLIKOVA Klara 1989 F CZE CSK Riegel (CZE)
43 N 1st round FÖRSTER Evi 2000 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
A 1st round DAYKIN Kate 1996 F GBR

Sabre Men's Senior Individual history
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
2 N SCHNEIDER Benno 1994 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 N EDWARDS James 2000 M GBR
3 N SCHRÖDTER Robin 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
5 N LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
6 N ROMMELSPACHER Ralph 1999 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
7 N MIRACCO Luigi 1988 M ITA
8 N KINDLER Frederic 1998 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
9 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
10 N DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
11 N PELLEGRINI Alberto 1988 M ITA
12 N SCEPI Stefano 1992 M ITA
13 N DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
14 N MIGNUZZI Giacomo 1999 M ITA
15 N DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
16 N WENNEMAR Bas 1999 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
17 N PROSSE Mael 2001 M BEL K.T.S.C. Catena (BEL)
18 N FRIEDHEIM Stefan 2000 M GER CHCH Châtelaine (SUI)
19 N DEGEN Adrian 1999 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
20 N KOLASA Thomas 1990 M USA
21 N SAUNDERS Brynmor 1994 M GBR
22 N ZEA ARMENTA Gibran 1997 M MEX TSG Eislingen (GER)
23 N DICK Jadryn 1995 M AUS
24 N KIRIMLIDIS Michalis 1986 M IRL
25 N VORONOV Kostiantyn 1996 M ISR Maccabi Jerusalem (ISR)
26 N ARPINO Alberto 1998 M ITA SAL Lugano (SUI)
27 N SCHAICH Thomas 1997 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
28 N SCHLAFFER Leon 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
29 N MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
30 N JACQUES Philippe 1995 M BEL
31 N HEMELSOET Elias 2001 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
32 N TOCH Karel 1999 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
33 N WELLER Teddy 1990 M ISV
34 N JULIEN William 2001 M USA
35 N GELLETT Charles 1996 M GBR MX Fencing Club (GBR)
36 N DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
37 N GIOVANGIACOMO Luca 1978 M ITA
38 N NAGY Martin 1998 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
39 N HOWES Nicholas 1998 M GBR
40 N KRAUS Leon 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
41 N PITURA Philip 1996 M CAN
42 N BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
43 N POTTER James 1994 M GBR North London SC (GBR)
44 N NOTZON David 1995 M SUI CEF Founex (SUI)
45 N REIMER Max 1990 M AUT RUR Wien (AUT)
45 N ROESINK Bela 1992 M NED N.S.S.V. Don Quichote (NED)
47 N BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
48 N PERROUD Rémi 2001 M SUI CEF Founex (SUI)
49 N JACOB Michael 1992 M IRL
50 N BERAN Pavel 1984 M CZE CSK Riegel (CZE)
51 N RICHARDSON Andrew 1999 M PUR
52 N POIZAT Alexandre 2000 M BEL [i] Ecole d'Escrime Sabre noir (EUR)
53 N SCHAAFSMA Bote 2002 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
54 N POTTER Nathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
55 N VAN DYCK Jasper 2001 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
56 N PITTARD Ludovic 1989 M SUI CHCH Châtelaine (SUI)
57 N NALEWAJA Tim 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
58 N LITTNER Eloi 1997 M FRA BOUSCAT US (FRA)
59 N MATIAS Nicolas 1997 M POR
60 N BOSSCHEM Mattice 1999 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
61 N JANSSEN Loek 1992 M GBR
62 N KOHLMANN Noah 2000 M SUI CHCH Châtelaine (SUI)
63 N CARTER Toby 2000 M GBR
64 N SPEELMAN Nico 1984 M NED N.S.S.V. Don Quichote (NED)
65 N 1st round MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson 2000 M ISL FC Reykjavik (ISL)
66 N 1st round BENEDICT Nicolaus 2000 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
67 N 1st round LAMMERTYN Louis 2001 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
68 N 1st round VANQUAETHOVEN Brecht 2000 M BEL SC Parcival Leuven (BEL)
69 N 1st round POLAK Martijn 1967 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
70 N 1st round DE JONG SKIERUS Johan 1989 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
71 N 1st round FAAS Quinton 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
72 N 1st round KELLEHER Colm 1993 M IRL
73 N 1st round SUNDSTRÖM Filip 1986 M FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat (FIN)
74 N 1st round GHOSH Julian 1962 M GBR
75 N 1st round CROWLEY Brian 1994 M IRL
76 N 1st round VAN PAASSEN Jacob 2001 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
77 N 1st round DE VISSCHER Jerome 2004 M BEL
78 N 1st round THIELEMANS Alain 1970 M BEL