Back to list

Results: World Cup by Ooredoo

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
2 N AZUMA Sera 1999 F JPN
3 N BATINI Martina 1989 F ITA
3 N DERIGLAZOVA Inna 1990 F RUS
5 N VOLPI Alice 1992 F ITA
6 N IVANOVA Anastasia 1990 F RUS
7 N KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 1987 F RUS
8 N FAVARETTO Martina 2001 F ITA
9 N THIBUS Ysaora 1991 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
10 N WALCZYK Julia 1997 F POL KU AZS UAM Poznan (POL)
11 N TSUJI Sumire 1999 F JPN
12 N RANVIER Pauline 1994 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
13 N FU Yiting 1996 F CHN
14 N PALUMBO Francesca 1994 F ITA
15 N DUBROVICH Jacqueline 1994 F USA
16 N LACHMAN Katarzyna 1996 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
17 N KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
18 N MANCINI Camilla 1994 F ITA
19 N KIKUCHI Komaki 1997 F JPN
20 N CIPRESSA Erica 1996 F ITA Scherma Mogliano (ITA)
21 N GUO Jessica Zi Jia 2005 F CAN
22 N ZAGIDULLINA Adelina 1993 F RUS
23 N MARTYANOVA Marta 1998 F RUS
24 N KREISS Fanny 1989 F HUN UTE (HUN)
25 N PIRIEVA Leyla 1993 F RUS
26 N BEHR Leandra 1996 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
27 N CHAE Song Oh 1989 F KOR
28 N DLUGOSZ Martyna 1996 F POL MKS Kusy Szczecin (POL)
29 N YUSOVA Victoria 1998 F RUS
30 N SAMSONOVA Kristina 1995 F RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
31 N SUNDUCHKOVA Alexandra 2000 F RUS
32 N CALUGAREANU Malina 1996 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
33 N BOUBAKRI Ines 1988 F TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
34 N ERRIGO Arianna 1988 F ITA
35 N HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
36 N EBERT Leonie 1999 F GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
37 N TRIPAPINA Svetlana 1994 F RUS
38 N ROSS Nicole 1989 F USA
39 N PRESCOD Nzingha 1992 F USA
40 N SAUER Anne 1991 F GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
41 N MIYAWAKI Karin 1997 F JPN AS Padova (ITA)
42 N CINI Chiara 1990 F ITA
42 N VARDARO Elisa 1988 F ITA
44 N LACHERAY Eva 2000 F FRA SOCHAUX MONT (FRA)
45 N SYNORADZKA Martyna 1988 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
46 N JELINSKA Martyna 1992 F POL Budowlani Torun (POL)
47 N RAPYNETS Alina 1995 F UKR Uzhgorod (UKR)
48 N AZUMA Rio 1998 F JPN
49 N UENO Yuka 2001 F JPN
50 N MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE (HUN)
51 N DE COSTANZO Valentina 1989 F ITA
51 N OH Hye Mi 1985 F KOR
53 N BUTRUILLE Solene 1997 F FRA NICE OGC (FRA)
54 N YANAOKA Haruka 1995 F JPN
55 N LYCZBINSKA Hanna 1990 F POL KU AZS UAM Poznan (POL)
56 N HAMPEL Eva 1992 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
57 N HUO Xingxin 1996 F CHN Nanjing (CHN)
58 N ZEISS Madison 1994 F USA
59 N WU Peilin 1996 F CHN
60 N KURACHI Miho 1993 F JPN
61 N SHI Yue 1999 F CHN
62 N GOLDIE Alanna 1994 F CAN
63 N KARAMETE Irem 1993 F TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
64 N BLOW Iman 1997 F USA
65 N LUPKOVICS Dora 1993 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
66 N HONG Seo In 1988 F KOR
67 N BINDER Sylvie 1999 F USA
68 N PARTRIDGE Morgan 1998 F USA
69 N ABDRAKHMANOVA Adelya 1997 F RUS
70 N MARTINES HAUREGI Oksana 1995 F RUS
71 N RYAN Kelleigh 1987 F CAN
72 N BRAUN Julia 1997 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
73 N PATRU Morgane 1998 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
74 N LEE Sejoo 1995 F KOR
75 N BLAZE Anita 1991 F FRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
76 N CHEN Qingyuan 1997 F CHN
77 N CHRZANOWSKA Julia 1997 F POL KU AZS UAM Poznan (POL)
78 N ABE Hiromi 1989 F JPN
79 N COMERFORD Shannon 1988 F CAN
80 N WEINTRAUB Maia Mei 2002 F USA
81 N DUCHESNE Marie 1997 F FRA SENLIS 3A (FRA)
82 N MONACO Beatrice 1992 F ITA
83 N DIAZ Maria Teresa 1997 F ESP CCC-M (ESP)
84 N LYCZBINSKA Marta 1990 F POL
85 N RECHER Alice 1999 F FRA PARIS ST FRA (FRA)
86 N WERNER Sophia 1999 F GER OSC Berlin (GER)
87 N HONG Hyo Jin 1994 F KOR
88 N KIM Hyeji 1995 F KOR
89 N JUBENOT Chloe 1995 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
90 N MAGERAS Finnula 1998 F IRL
91 N JEGLINSKA Aleksandra 1999 F POL UKS Salle de la Gdansk (POL)
92 N MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
93 N CHEUNG Kimberley Vanessa 1994 F HKG
94 N KLEINER Elyssa 1997 F USA
95 N TOMCZAK Renata 1999 F POL IKS Leszno (POL)
96 N CECCHINI Gabriela 1997 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
97 N HANY Noha 2001 F EGY
98 N OJEDA Barbara 1993 F ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
99 N VIQUEIRA Samantha 1998 F USA
100 N HENAFF Ilona 1998 F FRA ANTONY (FRA)
101 N UMETSU Haruka 1998 F JPN
102 N CASTANIE Rozene 1997 F FRA HENIN BEAUMONT (FRA)
102 N KIRSCHEN Kim 1996 F GER SC Berlin (GER)
104 N MARINO Maria 1993 F ESP CEO-PO (ESP)
105 N CAULFIELD Jane 2001 F CAN
105 N CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie 1995 F HKG
107 N KONTOCHRISTOPOULOU Aikaterini-Maria 1997 F GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
108 N NISHIOKA Shiho 1989 F JPN
109 N YANG Chin Man 1999 F TPE
110 N KONDRICZ Kata 1998 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
111 N CHENTSOVA Kateryna 1991 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
112 N LIU Yan Wai 1989 F HKG
113 N SENYUTA Alexandra 1991 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
114 N GONG Yu 1996 F CHN
114 N KIM Mina 1987 F KOR
116 N DHUIQUE-HEIN Aliya 2001 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
117 N MASSIALAS Sabrina 1997 F USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
117 N CHENG Hsin 1996 F TPE
119 N BIMOVA Andrea 1993 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
120 N SHI Yanan 1996 F CHN
121 N MATYSIAK Katarzyna 1998 F POL Warta-Muszkieterowie Poznan (POL)
122 N TERNI Maria Ludmila 1988 F ARG
123 N OROSHAZI Csilla 1975 F HUN Budakalasz (HUN)
123 N MIENVILLE Julie 1994 F FRA BOURG VALEN (FRA)
125 N 1st round FLORES Alejandra 1991 F CHI
126 N 1st round LEE Anna 1998 F IRL
127 N 1st round JØRGENSEN Laeticia 1999 F DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
127 N 1st round BRETEAU Andrea 1998 F ESP CCC-M (ESP)
129 N 1st round KANO Minami 1996 F JPN
130 N 1st round CHART Yvonne 1996 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
131 N 1st round ZAMBO-GOLYA Fruzsina 1994 F HUN UTE (HUN)
131 N 1st round TARANENKO Anna 2000 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
133 N 1st round WASFY Noha 1995 F EGY
134 N 1st round RENTIER Eline 1996 F NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
135 N 1st round DAJCIC Marcela 1993 F CRO MK Dubrava (CRO)
136 N 1st round MEBARKI Mariem 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
137 N 1st round KWOK Rachel 1989 F GBR Academy (GBR)
138 N 1st round ELSHARKAWY Yara 1999 F EGY
139 N 1st round LEE Areta 2000 F HKG
140 N 1st round ENRIGHT Irene 1977 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
140 N 1st round SETHOM Fatma 1998 F TUN
142 N 1st round BEATTIE Keziah 1998 F IRL
143 N 1st round BITTEROVA Kitti 1997 F SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
144 N 1st round KO Christelle Joy 2002 F HKG
145 N 1st round WU Sophia 2002 F HKG
145 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Carolina 1999 F POR
147 N 1st round ELHAOUARI Narimene 1993 F ALG
148 N 1st round TANTAST Yasmine 2001 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
149 N 1st round WARRENDER Emily 1986 F GBR
149 N 1st round ZEBOUDJ Sonia 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
149 N 1st round ALBREIKI Noora 2002 F UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
149 N 1st round KARMAOUI Manal 1985 F MAR
149 N 1st round LEI Yu Ru 1998 F TPE
154 N 1st round AFI Sarra 2001 F TUN
155 N 1st round FELLAH Ines Jade 2003 F ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
155 N 1st round GUEMMAR Chaima Nihal 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)

Foil Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRANCE       FRA
1 N BLAZE Anita 1991 F FRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
1 N BUTRUILLE Solene 1997 F FRA NICE OGC (FRA)
1 N RANVIER Pauline 1994 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
1 N THIBUS Ysaora 1991 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 1987 F RUS
2 N DERIGLAZOVA Inna 1990 F RUS
2 N IVANOVA Anastasia 1990 F RUS
2 N ZAGIDULLINA Adelina 1993 F RUS
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N FAVARETTO Martina 2001 F ITA
3 N CIPRESSA Erica 1996 F ITA Scherma Mogliano (ITA)
3 N MANCINI Camilla 1994 F ITA
3 N VOLPI Alice 1992 F ITA
4 N HUNGARY       HUN
4 N ZAMBO-GOLYA Fruzsina 1994 F HUN UTE (HUN)
4 N KONDRICZ Kata 1998 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
4 N MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE (HUN)
4 N KREISS Fanny 1989 F HUN UTE (HUN)
5 N GERMANY       GER
5 N SAUER Anne 1991 F GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
5 N HAMPEL Eva 1992 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 N BEHR Leandra 1996 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 N EBERT Leonie 1999 F GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
6 N JAPAN       JPN
6 N UENO Yuka 2001 F JPN
6 N TSUJI Sumire 1999 F JPN
6 N KIKUCHI Komaki 1997 F JPN
6 N AZUMA Sera 1999 F JPN
7 N USA       USA
7 N DUBROVICH Jacqueline 1994 F USA
7 N KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
7 N ROSS Nicole 1989 F USA
7 N PRESCOD Nzingha 1992 F USA
8 N KOREA       KOR
8 N CHAE Song Oh 1989 F KOR
8 N HONG Seo In 1988 F KOR
8 N HONG Hyo Jin 1994 F KOR
8 N OH Hye Mi 1985 F KOR
9 N CHINA       CHN
9 N SHI Yue 1999 F CHN
9 N FU Yiting 1996 F CHN
9 N CHEN Qingyuan 1997 F CHN
9 N HUO Xingxin 1996 F CHN Nanjing (CHN)
10 N CANADA       CAN
10 N RYAN Kelleigh 1987 F CAN
10 N HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
10 N GOLDIE Alanna 1994 F CAN
10 N GUO Jessica Zi Jia 2005 F CAN
11 N POLAND       POL
11 N LACHMAN Katarzyna 1996 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
11 N DLUGOSZ Martyna 1996 F POL MKS Kusy Szczecin (POL)
11 N WALCZYK Julia 1997 F POL KU AZS UAM Poznan (POL)
11 N SYNORADZKA Martyna 1988 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
12 N HONG KONG       HKG
12 N CHEUNG Kimberley Vanessa 1994 F HKG
12 N CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie 1995 F HKG
12 N LIU Yan Wai 1989 F HKG
12 N WU Sophia 2002 F HKG
13 N UKRAINE       UKR
13 N CHENTSOVA Kateryna 1991 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
13 N SENYUTA Alexandra 1991 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
13 N TARANENKO Anna 2000 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 N RAPYNETS Alina 1995 F UKR Uzhgorod (UKR)
14 N SPAIN       ESP
14 N MARINO Maria 1993 F ESP CEO-PO (ESP)
14 N OJEDA Barbara 1993 F ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
14 N BRETEAU Andrea 1998 F ESP CCC-M (ESP)
14 N DIAZ Maria Teresa 1997 F ESP CCC-M (ESP)
15 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
15 N YANG Chin Man 1999 F TPE
15 N CHENG Hsin 1996 F TPE
15 N LEI Yu Ru 1998 F TPE
16 A IRELAND       IRL
16 A MAGERAS Finnula 1998 F IRL
16 A LEE Anna 1998 F IRL
16 A BEATTIE Keziah 1998 F IRL
17 N ALGERIA       ALG
17 N ELHAOUARI Narimene 1993 F ALG
17 N ZEBOUDJ Sonia 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
17 N MEBARKI Mariem 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
17 N FELLAH Ines Jade 2003 F ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
18 N EGYPT       EGY
18 N HANY Noha 2001 F EGY
18 N ELSHARKAWY Yara 1999 F EGY
18 N WASFY Noha 1995 F EGY