African Championships U20 - Epee Men's U20 Team

Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
Mar 1, 2024 - Mar 7, 2024 | African Championships | Cairo
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 ABDELMONEM Youssef 2006 M EGY
1 NADA SALEH Mahmoud 2005 M EGY
1 OSAMA Eslam 2007 M EGY
1 YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
2 N SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
2 KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
2 TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
2 VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N TUNISIA       TUN
3 BAOUAB Youssef 2006 M TUN
3 BEN ROMDHANE Mohamed Rabia El Omr 2006 M TUN
3 CHEBBI Adem 2004 M TUN
3 FOUCHA Mohamed Ali 2007 M TUN
4 N LIBYA       LBA
4 BEN SWAYD Anas 2006 M LBA
4 BIN ISWAYD Yazin 2010 M LBA
4 BINALHAJ Mohamed 2006 M LBA
4 TALIB Ali 2004 M LBA
Feb 15, 2023 - Feb 21, 2023 | African Championships | Accra
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 ABDELMONEM Youssef 2006 M EGY
1 GABER Mohamed 2003 M EGY
1 NADA SALEH Mohamed 2003 M EGY
1 YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
2 N LIBYA       LBA
2 BEN ISWAYD Yazin 2010 M LBA
2 BEN SWAYD Anas 2006 M LBA
2 BINALHAJ Mohamed 2006 M LBA
2 DANNAH Ahmed 2003 M LBA
3 N SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
3 JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
3 KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
3 VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
4 N TOGO       TOG
4 AVOUDANOU Ablam Manuel 2004 M TOG
4 OURO-AGORO Al Yacine 2003 M TOG
4 TRETOU Kudzo Joel 2003 M TOG
Feb 23, 2022 - Feb 27, 2022 | African Championships | Lagos
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 ABDELBAKY. A Amr 2002 M EGY
1 NADA SALEH Mahmoud 2005 M EGY
1 NADA SALEH Mohamed 2003 M EGY
1 YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
2 N LIBYA       LBA
2 ABOJATTILAH Anas 2002 M LBA
2 ALDAEKH Mohammed 2003 M LBA
2 ALGADI Abubaker Reda 2002 M LBA
2 EL GHADI Abdulmalek 2002 M LBA
3 N ALGERIA       ALG
3 BELKHIR Imad-Eddine 2005 M ALG Club Sportif Amateur Hammamet (ALG)
3 BERKANE Tamer Houssam Eddine 2006 M ALG
3 HOAREAU-BERKANI Raphael Jacques 2002 M ALG ST DENIS CS (FRA)
3 KRARIA Mohamed Cherif 2004 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
4 N SENEGAL       SEN
4 BOYE Cherif Talliyou 2003 M SEN
4 COLY Moustapha 2003 M SEN
4 MBAYE Moustapha 2004 M SEN
4 THIAM Code 2007 M SEN
Feb 24, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 | African Championships | Cape Coast
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N FAHMY Mohamed 2000 M EGY
1 N NADA SALEH Mohamed 2003 M EGY
1 N RAMADAN Ibrahim 2001 M EGY
1 N YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
2 N LIBYA       LBA
2 N ABUJTELA Abdussalam 2000 M LBA
2 N ALGADI Abubaker Reda 2002 M LBA
2 N ALSIHEERI Ahmed 2000 M LBA
2 N ELJBALLI Mohamed 2001 M LBA
3 N SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
3 N NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy (RSA)
3 N VEITCH Renier 2000 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
4 N GHANA       GHA
4 N AWUDI Vincent Afedo 2003 M GHA
4 N IGNATIUS Agaliba 2002 M GHA
4 N JUDE Agborkey 2002 M GHA
4 N PAUL Azubilla 2002 M GHA
Feb 18, 2019 - Feb 22, 2019 | African Championships U17/U20 | Alger
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N ABDELBAKY. A Amr 2002 M EGY
1 N ELSAYED Mohamed 1997 M EGY
1 N RAMADAN Ibrahim 2001 M EGY
1 N YASSER Ahmed 2002 M EGY
2 N ALGERIA       ALG
2 N ALI MOUSSA Jibril 2001 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
2 N BOUROUAG Kais 2000 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
2 N KRARIA Mohamed Cherif 2004 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
2 N ZADI Ilyes 2003 M ALG Champion Escrime Sétif (ALG)
3 N LIBYA       LBA
3 N ABUJTELA Abdussalam 2000 M LBA
3 N ALGADI Abubaker Reda 2002 M LBA
3 N ALSIHEERI Ahmed 2000 M LBA
3 N ELJBALLI Mohamed 2001 M LBA
4 N TUNISIA       TUN
4 N JENDOUBI Fedi 2001 M TUN
4 N MEJRI Rayen 2002 M TUN
4 N MEJRI Rayen L. 2001 M TUN
4 N REJEB Mohamed Ali 2000 M TUN
Mar 1, 2018 - Mar 5, 2018 | African Championships U17/U20 | Lagos
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N ELSAYAD Mohamed 2002 M EGY
1 N MOWAFY Mohab 1998 M EGY
1 N NADA SALEH Ahmed 1998 M EGY
1 N RAMADAN Ibrahim 2001 M EGY
2 N SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
2 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N SINCLAIR Emil 2000 M RSA Ere Sabel Mokopane (RSA)
2 N WAGNER Edwin 2000 M RSA Ere Sabel Mokopane (RSA)
3 N COTE D'IVOIRE       CIV
3 N ANKON Mederic Ange Cyril 2001 M CIV
3 N BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV
3 N FOFANA Abraham Mohamed Yacine 1999 M CIV
3 N SEKONGO Paul Salomon 1999 M CIV
4 N GHANA       GHA
4 N DANIEL Terkutey 1998 M GHA
4 N IDDRISU Bashiru 1998 M GHA
4 N ISAAC Teinor 1998 M GHA
Mar 7, 2017 - Mar 12, 2017 | African Championships U17/U20 | Yamoussoukro
1 COTE D'IVOIRE       CIV
1 AHUA Agnini Joel Stephane 1998 M CIV
1 BEUGRE Bedi Paul Alex 1999 M CIV
1 FOFANA Abraham Mohamed Yacine 1999 M CIV
1 TIA Hans Calixte De Bre 1997 M CIV
2 SENEGAL       SEN
2 GANDON Bi Boukalo Dial Robert 1999 M SEN
2 PREIRA Gaston 2000 M SEN
2 SAGNAN Bourama Keba 1997 M SEN
3 LIBYA 3       LBA
3 ABUJTELA Abdussalam 2000 M LBA
3 ELJBALLI Mohamed 2001 M LBA
3 ESAHERI Ahmed 2000 M LBA
4 MALI       MLI
4 OUARO Idriss 2001 M MLI
4 SANOGO Souleymane 1999 M MLI
4 SOUMANO Lanfia 1999 M MLI
Mar 2, 2016 - Mar 6, 2016 | African Championships U17/U20 | Bamako
1 EGYPT       EGY
1 ABDELMALAK Daveed 1996 M EGY
1 ADEL Abdelrahman 1996 M EGY
1 ASHOUR Mohamed 1999 M EGY
1 ELSOKKARY Ahmad 1997 M EGY
2 ALGERIA       ALG
2 BENREGUIA Menouar 1996 M ALG
2 BENYAHIA Mohamed 1997 M ALG
2 BOUROUAG Kais 2000 M ALG
3 MALI       MLI
3 DEMBELE Aly 1998 M MLI
3 DIABATE Keletigui Julien 1996 M MLI BONDY AS (FRA)
3 SOUMANO Lanfia 1999 M MLI
3 THERA Ely 1999 M MLI
4 LIBYA 3       LBA
4 ABUJTELA Abdussalam 2000 M LBA
4 ALGADI Mohamed 1996 M LBA
4 ALZETOUNI Mohamed 1999 M LBA
4 AZZEITOUNI Adham 1997 M LBA
Mar 1, 2015 - Mar 9, 2015 | African Championships U17/U20 | Algier
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N ADEL Abdelrahman 1996 M EGY
1 N FAYEZ Sherif 1995 M EGY
1 N MOHSEN Mahmoud 1995 M EGY
1 N NADA SALEH Ahmed 1998 M EGY
2 N ALGERIA       ALG
2 N ABDESLAM Hamza 1997 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
2 N BENNACEUR Kamel Eddine 1997 M ALG
2 N BENREGUIA Menouar 1996 M ALG
2 N BENYAHIA Mohamed 1997 M ALG Athletic Club Sidi M'hamed (ALG)
3 N TUNISIA       TUN
3 N HAYOUNI Aymen 1996 M TUN
3 N ZAYER Wajdi 1996 M TUN
4 N SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
4 N GEROGIOU Schaeffer 1999 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein (RSA)
4 N PARNELL Liam 1997 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
4 N SCHROEDER Adam 1997 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)