Back to list

History

Jan 25, 2020 - World Cup
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N MACHOVEC Andrew 2000 M USA
2 N LOUIE Bryce 2002 M USA
3 N CHEN James 2003 M USA
3 N DANIEL Ashton 2001 M USA
5 N BRAVO Kenji 2001 M USA
6 N OLIVARES Marcello 2001 M USA
7 N SONG Lawrence 2002 M USA
8 N HUANG Bin 2000 M USA
9 N LEVIN Nestor 2000 M USA
10 N BOURTIS James 2000 M USA
11 N DEBACK Maximus 2001 M USA
12 N BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
13 N YANG Adam 2002 M USA
14 N SNYTSHEUVEL John 2001 M USA
15 N NDIAYE Edriss 2002 M USA
16 N HAN Yiming 2001 M CHN
17 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
18 N ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
18 N LIU Justin 2003 M USA
20 N BINDER Zachary 2003 M USA
21 N LUTAR Lucas 2003 M PER
22 N HOSSFELD Finn 2001 M USA
23 N LIAO Jun Heng 2002 M USA
24 N HU Oliver 2002 M USA
25 N KELLY William 2003 M USA
26 N REID Clayton 2002 M USA
27 N PRILUTSKY David 2003 M USA
28 N DICKSON Farr Rein 2003 M USA
29 N MIZUNO Leona 2002 M JPN
30 N SHIH Benjamin 2001 M TPE
31 N HODGES Carter 2002 M USA
32 N ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER
33 N GASSNER Ethan 2001 M USA
34 N LEE Benjamin 2001 M USA
34 N NAGIMOV Marsel 2004 M RUS
36 N MCGOFF MEDERO Jose Ignacio 2001 M PUR
37 N CHEN Ziyuan 2004 M CHN
38 N OTAYZA Vicente 2000 M CHI
39 N LOPEZ Carlos Daniel 2001 M MEX
40 N WANG Brian 2001 M USA
41 N TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
42 N KO Brian 2003 M USA
43 N SOTO Ulises 2003 M MEX
44 N PAZ Ethan 2002 M AUS
45 N AYUPOV Ilya 2003 M USA
46 N ARIZA Isaac 2003 M PER
47 N LIMA Kevin 2002 M BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
48 N YOONG Hans Wei Shen 2000 M MAS
49 N MARTINEZ Donavyn 2003 M USA
50 N MOHAMMAD Abdulwahab 2000 M KUW
51 N ALARCON David 2003 M CHI
52 N MEJIA GARCIA Oscar Ariel 2000 M ESA
53 N GUARDIA Gabriel 2003 M BOL
54 N DELGADO LLAMAS Juan Carlos 2000 M MEX
55 N LIZAMA Diego 2003 M CHI
56 N VARGAS Bryan 2005 M MEX
57 N CANO ACEVEDO Diego 2004 M PUR
58 N RAFAEL Andriono Raymond 2001 M INA
59 N MORRIS-DAVIES Nathan 2004 M GBR
60 N OCHOA Sergio 2003 M MEX

Dec 15, 2018 - Copa del Mundo Juvenil florete
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M
2 N HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
3 N BRETEAU Ignacio 1999 M ESP CCC-M
3 N RESEGOTTI Matteo Claudio 1999 M ITA
5 N LANG Jacob Brandt 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
6 N CHIAPPELLI Tommaso 1999 M ITA
7 N LOCK Kieren 2001 M SGP
8 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
9 N VELLUTI FRANZI Pietro 1999 M ITA
10 N BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
11 N WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas 2001 M DEN Trekanten København
12 N LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
13 N ABRAHAMS Matthew 2000 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club
14 N POON Simon 2002 M CAN
15 N VALEUR Maxim 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
16 N MCGOFF MEDERO Jose Ignacio 2001 M PUR
17 N HOLLAND Niklas 2002 M CAN OFC Bonn
18 N PRAUS Markus 2001 M GER SC Berlin
19 N CAI Alex 2000 M CAN
20 N TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
21 N SHIH Benjamin 2001 M TPE
22 N SLEDESKI Andrew 2001 M USA
23 N RYKIND-BLARKE Christoffer 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
23 N TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
25 N TEOH Richard 2001 M SGP
26 N LI Brian 2002 M CAN
27 N DONG Darren 2002 M CAN
28 N TORO Alejandro 2002 M PUR
29 N LANDORPH Sophus 1999 M DEN Trekanten København
30 N SANCHEZ MEDINA Pedro 1999 M COL
31 N KUNZ MALAGAMBA Bernard 2001 M MEX
32 N KOZAK Mateusz 1999 M CAN
33 N ARCHILEI Tommaso 2001 M MEX
34 N DELGADO LLAMAS Juan Carlos 2000 M MEX
35 N CAMAYO ROSERO Andres Camilo 1999 M COL
36 N ROSSELLO ITURREGUI Gustavo J. 1999 M PUR
37 N TAQI Ahmad 1999 M KUW
38 N GRAJALES MENA Miguel Angel 2001 M COL
39 N SUAREZ JIMENEZ Nerson Ariel 2000 M CUB
40 N CARABALLO IGLESIA Alejandro 2002 M CUB
41 N MURILLO DIAZ Jorge Eduardo 2000 M COL
42 N KAIN Martin 1999 M AUT AFC Salzburg
43 N MAURER John 2002 M USA
44 N JALOWICA Brandon 1999 M CAN
45 N STANLEY Mason 2004 M USA
46 N FLORES Samuel 2001 M VEN
47 N SCHUBERT Max 2001 M AUT FU Mödling
48 N MARROQUIN Diego 1999 M MEX
49 N WEYHRETER Samuel 2001 M DEN Trekanten København
50 N MACEDO Luis 2000 M POR GCP
51 N GUARDIA Gabriel 2003 M BOL
52 N VALDES ARCAYA Lekian David 2001 M CUB
53 N MOHAMMAD Abdulwahab 2000 M KUW
54 N URIBE GOMEZ Sebastian 2000 M COL

Dec 16, 2017 - Copa del Mundo Juvenil florete
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
2 MOELIS Samuel 1998 M USA
3 BRAVO Kenji 2001 M USA
3 BRETEAU Ignacio 1999 M ESP CCC-M
5 CHENG Julian 2000 M USA
6 TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
7 BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
8 LECHNER Moritz 2000 M AUT StLFC Graz
9 ZHENG Andrew 2001 M USA
10 OLIVARES Marcello 2001 M USA
11 DING Allan 2001 M USA
12 HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
13 KUNZ MALAGAMBA Bernard 2001 M MEX
14 LI Michael 1999 M USA
15 SHEARDOWN Christopher 1998 M CAN
16 MACEDO Luis 2000 M POR GCP
17 ORTS Lucas 1999 M USA
18 SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M
19 PAIK Joon 2000 M USA
20 CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
21 CAI Alex 2000 M CAN
22 LANDORPH Sophus 1999 M DEN Trekanten København
23 GOMBOS Tom GOMBOS Tom 1998 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
23 HEAD Connor 1999 M GBR Whitgift
25 LEHNER Kilian 2000 M AUT FK Vöcklabruck
26 PADUA Carlos M. 1998 M PUR
27 ABRAHAMS Matthew 2000 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club
28 LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
28 JALOWICA Brandon 1999 M CAN
30 DUBE Charles-Hugo 1998 M CAN
31 HRUBESCH Simon 2000 M AUT FU Krems
32 DELGADO LLAMAS Juan Carlos 2000 M MEX
33 DANIEL Ashton 2001 M USA
34 DANCKWARDT Mathias 1998 M DEN
35 VALEUR Maxim 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
36 RANADIVE Rhishikesh 2000 M USA
37 BURGSTALLER Johannes 2000 M AUT FC Treibach
38 JANICIJEVIC Petar 2000 M SRB MK Silni
39 SUAREZ JIMENEZ Nerson Ariel 2000 M CUB
40 BOJANOV Boris 1999 M CAN
41 SCHAUER Moritz 2000 M AUT StLFC Graz
42 KAIN Martin 1999 M AUT AFC Salzburg
43 MEJIA RUIZ Daniel Andres 1999 M COL
44 COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
44 KOZAK Mateusz 1999 M CAN
46 KUNZ MALAGAMBA Alexander 1999 M MEX
47 HUTHMANN Erik-Elmar 1999 M AUT AFC Salzburg
48 FERREIRA Nathan 1998 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
49 SERRANO PEREZ Erlis Ismael 2001 M CUB
50 URIBE GOMEZ Sebastian 2000 M COL
51 LOPEZ Carlos Daniel 2001 M MEX
52 LI Daniel 2000 M CAN
53 SALCEDO Uriel 2001 M MEX
54 LANG Jacob Brandt 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
55 SCACCABARROZZI OTERO Felipe 2001 M PER
56 MARIN Angel 1999 M MEX
57 ORIHUELA Marcio 1998 M PER
58 NARRO Alejandro 2001 M PER
59 COVARRUBIAS Hector 1998 M MEX
60 RYKIND-BLARKE Christoffer 2000 M DEN Trekanten København
61 GRASNEK Tobias 1999 M AUT FU Mödling
62 MURILLO DIAZ Jorge Eduardo 2000 M COL
63 CHAVEZ HUAMAN Diego 2000 M PER
64 ROSSELLO ITURREGUI Gustavo J. 1999 M PUR
65 ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER

Jun 24, 2002 - World Cup
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
2 LANDREVILLE Alexis 1985 M CAN
3 GARCIA ORTIZ Denis 1983 M CUB SA Jerzy Wezowski
3 COTE Alexis 1982 M CAN
5 MORENO Eduard 1981 M PUR
6 MOJENA FROMETA Pedro 1983 M CUB
7 CARRION Marlon 1981 M PUR
8 HERNANDEZ Dairien 1900 M CUB
9 SIGOUIN Jean Francois 1983 M CAN
10 ALVARES LAZO Yosniel 1983 M CUB
11 DE LA CONCHA Andres 1985 M MEX
12 CAMPBELL Brett 1900 M CAN
13 TEISSEIRE Nicolas 1986 M CAN
14 GRANT Andrews 1985 M CAN
15 ARENAS Camilo 1983 M COL
16 ODUARDO Yosmany 1900 M CUB
17 DIAZ John Freddy 1984 M COL
18 VOß Jan Henrik VOß Jan Henrik 1985 M GER
19 SANTO Yunier 1900 M CUB
20 ARMAIZ Gustavo 1986 M PUR
21 LUGO Jonathan 1983 M PUR
22 PREFONTAINE Luc 1984 M CAN
23 HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ Alejandro 1985 M COL
24 LONDONO Manuel 1900 M COL
25 BUCHNER William 1900 M CAN
26 RAMIREZ GUEVARA Gerson Ernesto 1982 M ESA
27 VELASCO Harold 1900 M ESA
28 RAMOS Benjamin 1900 M ESA
29 PAYANO ALBERTO Wilmer Feli 1986 M DOM
30 QUINONES Diego 1985 M ESA

Jan 25, 2001 - World Cup
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ROHLFS Matthijs 1981 M NED SC Amsterdam
2 HINDI KHALED Husham 1981 M CAN
3 MANSOUR David 1981 M GBR
3 MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
5 ARTEAGA KESSEL Daymar 1981 M CUB
6 ALLEN Nicolas 1981 M CAN
7 ST.DENIS Martin 1900 M CAN
8 MOJENA FROMETA Pedro 1983 M CUB
9 COTE Alexis 1982 M CAN
10 PEREZ Yonner 1983 M VEN
11 COMBE Sebastiaan 1982 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
12 ROSS ALDAMA Yoenis 1983 M CUB
13 GARCIA ORTIZ Denis 1983 M CUB SA Jerzy Wezowski
14 LENDEZ PANEQUE Juan Jose 1981 M CUB
15 PASINKOFF Michael 1981 M USA
16 SONARA Husien 1900 M USA
17 SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
18 LONDONO Manuel 1900 M COL
19 LA CRUZ Pablo 1982 M VEN

Jan 21, 2000 - Coupe du Monde
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ARTEAGA KESSEL Daymar 1981 M CUB
2 FLASSPÖHLER Simon FLASSPÖHLER Simon 1980 M GER
3 SCHADE Boris 1982 M GER
3 LENDEZ PANEQUE Juan Jose 1981 M CUB
5 DEBERLING Andreas DEBERLING Andreas 1980 M GER
6 SIERRA MONCADA Dissa 1900 M CUB
7 MOJENA FROMETA Pedro 1983 M CUB
8 PINEDA Jose 1981 M VEN
9 MUNOZ ALVEAL Rodrigo 1981 M CHI
10 SALAMAR SILOT Adrian 1900 M CUB
11 CHUMACERO HERNANDEZ Edgar 1980 M MEX
12 BRITO Roylander 1900 M CUB
13 CARTER Jonathan 1984 M USA
14 GUERRA Carlos 1900 M CUB
15 DE LA CONCHA Andres 1985 M MEX
16 STOKES Robert 1900 M USA
19 N OLIVA AGUIRRE Ronal Ubaldo 1982 M GUA
20 N SCAVASIN Fernando 1984 M BRA ECP Pinheiros
21 N DEL VALLE TOMAS Reist 1900 M CUB

Jan 23, 1999 - Coupe du Monde
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 O'RELLY ROMAN Abraham 1979 M CUB
2 TEITSSON Ragnar-Torfi 1979 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur
3 LAUN Frederik LAUN Frederik 1979 M GER
3 ARTEAGA KESSEL Daymar 1981 M CUB
5 LENDEZ PANEQUE Juan Jose 1981 M CUB
6 BIERRA Disan 1900 M CUB
7 SALAZAR Eder xavier 1982 M VEN
8 DEL VALLE TOMAS Reist 1900 M CUB
9 SOTO Pedro 1900 M VEN
10 SALAMAR SILOT Adrian 1900 M CUB
11 BRAVO Daniel 1900 M PER
12 CARRILLO AYALA Andres 1980 M CUB
13 RODRIGUEZ Miakel 1900 M CUB
14 SANCHEZ Eliszer 1900 M VEN
15 NARANJO CASTILLO Yunior al 1980 M CUB
16 BISET DESPAINE Inels 1900 M CUB
17 N SUAREZ Alexei 1900 M CUB
18 N FRAGOSO Elier 1900 M CUB
19 N LOPEZ Marcos 1900 M VEN
20 N ADRADE Didier 1900 M CUB