Back to list

History

May 11, 2019 - 2019 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N YLITERVO Santeri 2002 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
2 N ALEKSEJENKO Jegors 2002 M LAT Florete
3 N HUSAINOVS Zans 2003 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
3 N KAIGORODOVS Bogdans 2002 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
5 N SAARELA Ilkka 2001 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
6 N BAJEVS Natans 2002 M LAT Asmens
7 N HEISKARI Ilmari 2001 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
8 N RUNOV Vasily 2002 M RUS
9 N VASILEV Daniil 2003 M RUS
10 N LUKASEVICS Roberts Lukas 2001 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
11 N FEDOROV Daniil 2003 M RUS KOMETA St. Petersburg
12 N BEKERIS Edgars 2000 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
13 N KANEJEVS Patriks Filips 2003 M LAT
14 N KALLSTRÖM Markus 2005 M SWE EGF Solna

May 17, 2014 - 2014 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Feb 12, 2011 - 2011 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 STASULANS Toms 1991 M LAT
2 ABOLTINS Roberts 1993 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
3 HIRVELÄ Lauri Mikael 1992 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
3 RAUDASKOSKI Sakari 1993 M FIN Rovaniemen Miekkailijat
5 LUMIJÄRVI Juha 1992 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
6 HIETAHARJU Antte 1995 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura

Jun 25, 2007 - 2007 Nordic Championships
Foil open U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 NICOLAIDIS Andreas 1990 M SWE
2 KIIL Filip 1990 M DEN
3 ANDERSEN Emil-Ulrik 1987 M DEN Trekanten København
3 KLAR Carin 1988 F SWE
5 JØRGENSEN Philippe 1989 M DEN Hellerup FK
6 HEDENSKOG Filip 1989 M SWE EGF Solna
7 GRONBAEK Casper 1987 M DEN
8 JOHANSEN Soeren-Ulrik 1991 M DEN
9 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK
10 RASMUSSEN Frederik-Dalhoff 1990 M DEN FK Mahaut
11 MØLLER Thomas-Frederik 1988 M DEN FK Mahaut
12 JESSING Oliver Birk 1992 M DEN
13 KONRADSEN Kasper-Dyhr 1988 M DEN
14 DE FREITAS Alexander 1987 M SWE

Jan 26, 2002 - 2002 Kungsbacka Masters - Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 WERTSÉN Johan 1983 M SWE GFK Göteborg
2 GUILBERT Alexandre 1982 M DEN Trekanten Viborg
3 BLOMQVIST Arvid 1983 M SWE
3 RUDZKI Filip 1983 M SWE

Jan 15, 2000 - 2000 Partille Cup - Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 WERTSÉN Johan 1983 M SWE GFK Göteborg
2 ERIKSSON Philip 1982 M SWE
3 BRANTE John 1981 M SWE
3 MAKROPOULOS Christos 1982 M GRE PANELLINIOS

Mar 20, 1999 - 1999 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Mar 21, 1998 - 1998 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Jan 11, 1997 - 1997 Partille Cup - Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N HELLSTRÖM Max 1971 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm

Feb 24, 1996 - 1996 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 DE FRANCESCO Adriano 1900 M ITA
2 NYMAN Johan 1978 M SWE

Apr 1, 1995 - 1995 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 GUILBERT Nicolas 1975 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub
2 BENGTSSON Petter 1976 M SWE
3 DYBERG Martin 1977 M SWE
3 GUILBERT Thibaut Paul Marie 1978 M DEN Trekanten Viborg
5 ROTH KRONWALL Martin 1978 M SWE GFK Göteborg
6 FERRERA Christian 1975 M SWE
8 HÖGLUND Pontus 1975 M SWE
9 VISTISEN Eduardo 1978 M DEN
10 VETTER Jörg VETTER Jörg 1978 M GER VFW Oberalster
11 OTTESLEV Jasper 1977 M DEN
13 TRIER-MØRCH Malte 1979 M DEN Trekanten København
15 PLEß Stephan 1977 M GER
16 KONGSTAD Erik 1977 M SWE
17 OOLDERS Jens 1978 M NED
18 SANDBLAD Johan 1975 M SWE
19 BREINSBORG Johnni 1980 M DEN
20 OOLDERS Mark 1978 M NED
21 VESTBIRK Lars 1980 M DEN
22 GROVE Casper 1980 M DEN
23 JØRGENSEN Alexander Normann 1980 M DEN
24 PLEß Sebastian PLEß Sebastian 1979 M GER
25 SKÅRBRATT Johan 1981 M SWE
26 SERVATIUS Helge SERVATIUS Helge 1977 M GER
27 DECKERT Bruno 1900 M GER
28 SAMSIG Theis Andersen 1979 M DEN Trekanten København
29 TERP-PETERSEN Martin 1900 M DEN Varde FK
31 LAGERKRANTZ Ludvig 1979 M SWE
32 HENSEL Dennis 1900 M DEN Varde FK

Mar 28, 1993 - 1993 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 GUILBERT Nicolas 1975 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub
4 SVERNVALL Fredrik 1973 M SWE GFK Göteborg
5 WÄSTFELT Anders 1973 M SWE
6 HÖGLUND Pontus 1992 M SWE

Nov 24, 1990 - 1990 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ANDERSEN-PRYCE Rama 1973 M DEN Frederiksberg Slots FK
2 WÄSTFELT Anders 1973 M SWE
3 HANSEN Rasmus Hvass 1971 M DEN
4 VON BUSCH Eduard 1971 M SWE
7 SCHÜLER Fredrik 1973 M SWE
8 THUNBERG Jonas 1973 M SWE GoFK Visby

Mar 18, 1989 - 1989 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 AHLGREN Thomas 1969 M SWE
2 WÄSTFELT Henrik 1969 M SWE
3 JENSEN Johan 1969 M SWE
4 SIPOS Szilard 1970 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
5 VON BUSCH Eduard 1971 M SWE
6 PETTERSSON Jonas 1970 M SWE
7 MARKUSSON Marcus 1972 M SWE
8 LÖFGREN Magnus 1973 M SWE

Mar 5, 1988 - 1988 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ELMFELDT Mathias 1968 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
2 WÄSTFELT Henrik 1969 M SWE
3 HELLSTRÖM Max 1971 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
4 AHLGREN Thomas 1969 M SWE
5 NIELSEN Peter 1900 M DEN
6 JACOBSEN Rune 1900 M DEN

Mar 14, 1987 - 1987 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 SJÖLIN Ola 1968 M SWE
2 AHLGREN Mats 1967 M SWE
3 ELMFELDT Mathias 1968 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
4 AHLGREN Thomas 1969 M SWE

Mar 1, 1986 - 1986 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 AHLGREN Mats 1967 M SWE
2 MØRK Søren 1967 M DEN
3 SJÖLIN Ola 1968 M SWE
4 KAJBJER Ola 1969 M SWE KFK Kalmar
5 FLENSBURG Claus 1900 M DEN
6 SNIS Björn 1966 M SWE
7 JACOBSEN Rune 1900 M DEN
8 KOLBJORNSEN Endre 1967 M NOR Bygdø FK
9 HAKAMAEKI Ilari 1900 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
10 ØDEGAARD Halvor 1967 M NOR Bærum FK
11 ØISTAD Odin 1967 M NOR Oslo FK
12 ANDREASEN Guttorm 1966 M NOR Bygdø FK
13 NURMI A 1900 M FIN
14 BERGE K 1900 M DEN
15 LINDH J 1900 M FIN

Apr 23, 1985 - 1985 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 SNIS Björn 1966 M SWE
2 SJÖLIN Ola 1968 M SWE
3 KAJBJER Ola 1969 M SWE KFK Kalmar
4 KOLBJORNSEN Endre 1967 M NOR Bygdø FK
5 PETERSTRAND Lars 1965 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
6 AHLGREN Mats 1967 M SWE
7 NIELSEN Peter 1900 M DEN
8 LAHTI Tuure Taneli 1969 M FIN Miekka Miehet
9 HAKAMAEKI Ilari 1900 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
10 ANDREASEN Guttorm 1966 M NOR Bygdø FK
11 JACOBSEN Rune 1900 M DEN
12 NURMI A 1900 M FIN
13 SKADBORG Knud 1969 M DEN Rudersdal FK
14 LUIHN Fredrik 1966 M NOR Affekt FK
15 HUTHANEN Tuuka 1970 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
16 GJERSÖE J 1900 M NOR

Mar 10, 1984 - 1984 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 SJÖLIN Ola 1968 M SWE
2 CORNELIUS-KNUDSEN Christian Jens 1964 M DEN FK Mahaut
3 MULVAD Henrik 1964 M DEN
4 PETERSTRAND Lars 1965 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
5 AHLGREN Mats 1967 M SWE
6 KOGGERSBÖL Niels 1900 M DEN

Mar 12, 1983 - 1983 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ABRAHAMSSON Peter 1966 M SWE
2 TÄCKENSTRÖM Per 1963 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
3 MULVAD Henrik 1964 M DEN
4 STRØMSTAD Paal 1966 M NOR
5 STRAND Eric 1966 M SWE
6 KOGGERSBÖL Niels 1900 M DEN

Mar 13, 1982 - 1982 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 KOGGERSBÖL Niels 1900 M DEN
2 TÄCKENSTRÖM Per 1963 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
3 MULVAD Henrik 1964 M DEN
4 JUHLIN Andreas 1962 M SWE
5 STRAND Eric 1966 M SWE
6 CORNELIUS-KNUDSEN Christian Jens 1964 M DEN FK Mahaut

Mar 21, 1981 - 1981 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 PETERSTRAND Lars 1965 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
2 HAKKARAINEN Tero 1962 M FIN Turun Miekkailijat
3 PAATTAKAINEN Jouni 1900 M FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
4 MULVAD Henrik 1964 M DEN
5 ARONOWITSCH Niklas 1962 M SWE SAF Solna
6 BRUENECH Dick 1961 M NOR

Mar 8, 1980 - 1980 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N ÅKERBERG Peter 1960 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
2 N PAATTAKAINEN Jouni 1900 M FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
3 N TÄCKENSTRÖM Kenneth 1960 M SWE
4 N FORSLÖW Greger 1961 M SWE FFF Stockholm
5 N HAKKARAINEN Harri 1900 M FIN
6 N VANAMO Anssi 1900 M FIN
8 N SVENSSON Cai 1900 M SWE

Mar 24, 1979 - 1979. Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 FORSLÖW Greger 1961 M SWE FFF Stockholm
2 EKSTEDT Lars 1959 M SWE
3 VANAMO Anssi 1900 M FIN
7 SVENSSON Cai 1900 M SWE
14 JUHLIN Andreas 1962 M SWE

Mar 11, 1978 - 1978 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ÅKERBERG Thomas 1959 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
2 KOPPANG Nils 1958 M NOR
3 TÄCKENSTRÖM Kenneth 1960 M SWE
4 VANAMO Anssi 1900 M FIN
5 SVENSSON Cai 1900 M SWE
6 ÅKERBERG Peter 1960 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm

Mar 12, 1977 - 1977 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 EKSTEDT Lars 1959 M SWE
2 TÄCKENSTRÖM Kenneth 1960 M SWE
3 LINDQUIST Christian 1958 M SWE MFFG Malmö
4 KOPPANG Nils 1958 M NOR
5 ÅKERBERG Thomas 1959 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm
6 HOYVIK Jarle 1957 M NOR

Mar 13, 1976 - 1976 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 KOPPANG Nils 1958 M NOR
2 EKSTEDT Lars 1959 M SWE
3 MOE Kjell Otto 1956 M NOR
4 ROSÉN Jonas 1958 M SWE
5 TÄCKENSTRÖM Kenneth 1960 M SWE
6 LINDROOS Hilding Gustav 1958 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
13 SVENSSON Bengt-Göran 1900 M SWE

Mar 15, 1975 - 1975 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 KOPPANG Nils 1958 M NOR
2 MOE Kjell Otto 1956 M NOR
3 VONEN Bård 1955 M NOR Bergens FK
4 GRÖNHOLM Peter 1958 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
5 ROSÉN Jonas 1958 M SWE
6 HÖGSTRÖM Leif 1955 M SWE
8 BERGH Benny 1956 M SWE
10 EKSTEDT Lars 1959 M SWE
11 AXELSSON Jean Frédéric 1955 M SWE

Mar 16, 1974 - 1974 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 HÖGSTRÖM Leif 1955 M SWE
2 KOPPANG Nils 1958 M NOR
3 MØRCH Lasse 1955 M NOR Oslo FK
4 HOLMBERG Claes 1954 M SWE
6 MALKAR Göran 1954 M SWE
7 ALLERS Mats 1954 M SWE

Mar 10, 1973 - 1973 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 FLODSTRÖM Göran 1953 M SWE
2 HARMENBERG Johan 1954 M SWE
3 HOLMBERG Claes 1954 M SWE
4 KOPPANG Nils 1958 M NOR
8 JONSSON Dick 1900 M SWE

Mar 11, 1972 - 1972 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 FAYE Bjørn 1952 M NOR Bergens FK
2 HARMENBERG Johan 1954 M SWE
3 THORUP Flemming 1900 M DEN
4 VON KOSS Gert 1900 M NOR
5 FJELSTRUP Peter 1900 M DEN
6 LYRHOLM Hans 1954 M SWE
7 FLODSTRÖM Göran 1953 M SWE
8 ALLERS Mats 1954 M SWE

Mar 6, 1971 - 1971 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 HARMENBERG Johan 1954 M SWE
2 NORMANN Jeppe 1951 M NOR Bygdø FK
3 HEDEFÄLT Dag 1951 M SWE
4 PLANTING Peder 1952 M FIN
5 THORUP Flemming 1900 M DEN
6 BERNSTRÖM Peter 1953 M SWE
7 REUTERSWÄRD Patrik 1953 M SWE

Mar 7, 1970 - 1970 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JÖNSSON Orvar 1950 M SWE MF19 Malmö
2 NORMANN Jeppe 1951 M NOR Bygdø FK
3 MØRCH Ole 1950 M NOR
4 SOBACK Sigmund 1950 M SWE
5 THORUP Jørgen 1950 M DEN
6 FJELSTRUP Peter 1900 M DEN
8 HARMENBERG Johan 1954 M SWE

Mar 8, 1969 - 1969 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JÖNSSON Orvar 1950 M SWE MF19 Malmö
2 SUNDBERG Per 1949 M SWE
3 THORUP Jørgen 1950 M DEN
4 MØRCH Ole 1950 M NOR
5 LEGO ANDERSEN Eigil 1950 M DEN
6 LUND-JACOBSEN Henrik 1900 M DEN
9 LÖFMAN Bengt 1949 M SWE
10 DAHM Stefan 1949 M SWE

Mar 9, 1968 - 1968 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JÖNSSON Orvar 1950 M SWE MF19 Malmö
2 SUNDBERG Per 1949 M SWE
3 LUND-JACOBSEN Henrik 1900 M DEN
4 LÖFMAN Bengt 1949 M SWE
5 MØRCH Ole 1950 M NOR
6 THORUP Jørgen 1950 M DEN
9 ROSÉN Kaj 1949 M SWE

Feb 18, 1967 - 1967 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JÖNSSON Orvar 1950 M SWE MF19 Malmö
2 BJERCH-ANDRESEN Henning 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK
3 JOHANSEN Svend 1900 M DEN
4 ASKJAER-FRIIS Peter 1947 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub
5 SUNDBERG Per 1949 M SWE
6 RUBIN Henric 1947 M SWE
7 ROSÉN Kaj 1949 M SWE

Mar 12, 1966 - 1966 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 BJERCH-ANDRESEN Henning 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK
2 LACOUR-JANSEN Kim 1900 M DEN
3 KNUTZEN Peter 1900 M NOR
4 SUNDBERG Per 1949 M SWE
5 JACOBSON Hans 1947 M SWE
6 FALK Thomas 1900 M SWE
13 LINDHOLM Björn 1948 M SWE

Mar 26, 1965 - 1965 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 BJERCH-ANDRESEN Henning 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK
2 MIDLING-JENSEN F 1900 M NOR
3 SUNDBERG Per 1949 M SWE
4 APPELROTH Lars 1900 M FIN
5 JACOBSON Hans 1947 M SWE
6 KNUTZEN Peter 1900 M NOR
9 RUBIN Henric 1947 M SWE
12 LINDHOLM Björn 1948 M SWE

Feb 15, 1964 - 1964 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 ROHLIN Lennart 1944 M SWE
2 APPELROTH Lars 1900 M FIN
3 BJERCH-ANDRESEN Henning 1947 M NOR Bygdø FK
4 MIDLING-JENSEN F 1900 M NOR
5 VON KOSS Jan Christopher 1945 M NOR
6 BROMÉE Per 1945 M SWE NFK Nyköping
10 ADLER Johan 1900 M SWE
12 FALK Thomas 1900 M SWE

Mar 16, 1963 - 1963 Nordic Championships
Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 PLATOU Christian 1900 M NOR
2 KEMNITZ Ivan 1943 M DEN HMF Helsingør
3 ROHLIN Lennart 1944 M SWE
4 BROMÉE Per 1945 M SWE NFK Nyköping
5 HANSEN H 1900 M DEN
6 VON KOSS Jan Christopher 1945 M NOR
9 LARSSON Lars-Erik 1944 M SWE
14 FALK Thomas 1900 M SWE
15 SKUNCKE Olof 1943 M SWE NFK Nyköping